8-Counties Under 17 Inter-Counties 2014
20 July at Mountbatten Stadium, Portsmouth
Results - Women

Team Scores

1Kent353.5
2Hertfordshire311
3Surrey300
4Sussex287
5Essex286
6Hampshire271.5
7Buckinghamshire237
8Middlesex223

Combined Scores

1Kent687.5
2Hertfordshire631
3Essex592
4Sussex576.5
5Hampshire570.5
6Middlesex543
7Buckinghamshire479.5
8Surrey455

100m

A

1 Ebony Carr   Buckinghamshire 12.2 16  
2 Izzy Bryant   Hampshire/Southampton 12.4 15  
3 Chloe McCarthy   Hertfordshire 12.6 14  
4 Sophie-Ann Haigh   Sussex 12.7 13  
5 Sophia Henlon   Surrey 12.7 12  
6 Sophie Rickner   Essex 12.9 11  
7 Mia Rodney   Kent 12.9 10  
8 Tiwa Adebayo   Middlesex 13.0 9  

B

1 Amy Teal   Hampshire/Southampton 12.3 8  
2 Jessica Breach   Sussex 12.5 7  
3 Emily Wood   Hertfordshire 12.7 6  
4 Nicole Okologume   Surrey 12.8 5  
5 Jazmin Salter   Kent 12.8 4  
6 Rachel Klima   Buckinghamshire 13.1 3  
7 Sian Keegan   Kent 13.2    

200m

A

1 Danielle Blake   Kent 25.1 16  
2 Chloe McCarthy   Hertfordshire 25.6 15  
3 Amy Teal   Hampshire/Southampton 25.8 14  
4 Sophie-Ann Haigh   Sussex 25.8 13  
5 Nicole Okologume   Surrey 26.0 12  
6 Ashia Ogunlade   Middlesex 26.1 11  
7 Sophie Rickner   Essex 26.2 10  
8 Casey Hodges   Buckinghamshire 26.5 9  

B

1 Darcey Kuypers   Kent 25.5 8  
2 Sophie Seghun   Hertfordshire 26.0 7  
3 Izzy Bryant   Hampshire/Southampton 26.3 6  
4 Sophia Henlon   Surrey 26.6 5  
5 Rachel Klima   Buckinghamshire 27.3 4  
6 Tiwa Adebayo   Middlesex 27.7 3  
7 Evie Rossiter   Sussex 28.2 2  

300m

A

1 Emily Wood   Hertfordshire 40.6 16  
2 Nastassja Allin   Middlesex 41.6 15  
3 Becky O'Hara   Kent 41.9 14  
4 Rose Prideux   Essex 42.3 13  
5 Millie Jones   Surrey 42.6 12  
6 Aneira Farrar-Daniel   Sussex 42.8 11  
7 Annie Jankowiak   Buckinghamshire 43.1 10  

B

1 Imogen Munday   Kent 41.7 8  
2 Emily Hack   Hertfordshire 41.7 7  
3 Shereen Reuof   Essex 42.4 6  
4 Naomi Greener   Buckinghamshire 43.2 5  
5 Susanna Fadeyi   Middlesex 45.3 4  
- Becky Quirke   Sussex DQ    

800m

A

1 Sophie Mansfield   Sussex 2:14.5 16  
2 Hannah Thear   Buckinghamshire 2:15.4 15  
3 Evie Grice   Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:15.9 14  
4 Emma Perks   Essex 2:16.9 13  
5 Megan Wilson   Middlesex 2:17.4 12  
6 Aimee Earlam   Surrey 2:17.8 11  
7 Georgina Taylor   Kent 2:19.4 10  
8 Mariella Whitfield   Hertfordshire 2:21.5 9  

B

1 Lianne Langford   Hertfordshire 2:19.6 8  
2 Jessica Keene   Kent 2:21.6 7  
3 Yasmin Lookess   Hampshire/Jersey Spartan 2:22.1 6  
4 Ruby Whyte-Wilding   Sussex 2:22.1 5  
5 Jodi Ratcliff   Essex 2:22.5 4  
6 Emma Delgado   Buckinghamshire 2:23.1 3  
7 Clara Grinyer   Surrey 2:23.4 2  

1500m

A

1 Jessica Keene   Kent 4:44.1 16  
2 Victoia Hiscock   Essex 4:47.7 15  
3 Natasha Taylor   Buckinghamshire 4:50.0 14  
4 Sophie Markwick   Sussex 4:54.8 13  
5 Rebekah Pantony   Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:00.6 12  
6 Evie Higton   Surrey 5:01.0 11  
7 Hannah Novakovic   Middlesex 5:01.5 10  
8 Hannah Booth   Hertfordshire 5:04.7 9  

B

1 Shannon Riskey   Kent 4:55.7 8  
2 Rose Ellis   Sussex 4:57.3 7  
3 Rachel Padwick   Buckinghamshire 4:59.5 6  
4 Laura Edwards   Hertfordshire 5:23.9 5  

3000m

A

1 Jodie Judd   Essex 10:13.6 16  
2 Pippa Monk   Surrey 10:20.2 15  
3 Lucy Rochford   Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:06.0 14  
4 Hannah Booth   Hertfordshire 11:25.3 13  
5 Molly Hawkins   Kent 11:31.3 12  
6 Kennagh Marsh   Sussex 11:42.4 11  
- Tabitha Weddall   Hertfordshire DQ    

B

1 Maddie Henderson   Essex 10:54.2 8  
2 Joanna Clowes   Kent 12:54.6 7  

1500m Steeplechase

A

1 Kelsey Fuss   Kent 5:01.4 16  
2 Nancy Scott   Surrey 5:42.0 15  
3 Megan Styles   Buckinghamshire 5:51.9 14  
4 Melissa Doran   Hertfordshire 6:14.5 13  

B

1 Tula Hart   Surrey 6:04.1 8  
2 Sophie Fenner   Kent 6:27.7 7  
3 Rebecca Pickard   Hertfordshire 6:34.6 6  

80m Hurdles

A

1 Hope Sarti   Surrey 11.6 16  
2 Isabella Hilditch   Kent 11.7 15  
3 Sophie Ridley   Hampshire/Winchester & District
11.7 14  
4 Leigh Thompson   Middlesex 11.7 13  
5 Jessica Breach   Sussex 12.0 12  
6 Alice Seamark   Hertfordshire 12.3 11  
7 Lucy Johnston   Buckinghamshire 13.0 10  

B

1 Megan Hildrew   Surrey 11.7 8  
2 Catriona McSorley   Kent 12.0 7  
3 Millie Cavanagh   Hampshire/Southampton 12.2 6  
4 Daria Phillips   Middlesex 12.2 5  
5 Amber Carrol   Hertfordshire 12.3 4  
6 Chloe Rogers   Sussex 12.7 3  

300m Hurdles

A

1 Hope Sarti   Surrey 45.4 16  
2 Zoe Benton   Essex 45.6 15  
3 Livvy Connor   Sussex 46.8 14  
4 Harriet Day   Kent 46.8 13  
5 Katya Oldfield   Hampshire/Southampton 46.9 12  
6 Amber Carrol   Hertfordshire 47.0 11  
7 Anya Wood   Buckinghamshire 51.1 10  

B

1 Jasmine Mitchell   Surrey 45.7 8  
2 Rebecca Pickard   Hertfordshire 48.7 7  

4x100m Relay

1     Kent 49.3 16  
2     Surrey 49.5 15  
3     Hertfordshire 49.9 14  
4     Buckinghamshire 50.3 13  
5     Hampshire 50.4 12  
6     Sussex 51.7 11  
7     Essex 51.9 10  
-     Middlesex DQ    

4x300m Relay

1     Hertfordshire 2:48.6 16  
2     Kent 2:49.7 15  
3     Middlesex 2:51.6 14  
4     Essex 2:52.5 13  
5     Surrey 2:53.0 12  
6     Buckinghamshire 2:57.5 11  
7     Sussex 3:01.3 10  

High Jump

A

1 Laura Armogie   Essex 1.65 16  
2 Grace Mee   Middlesex 1.65 15  
3 Jenna Hoyte   Hertfordshire 1.65 14  
4 Lucy Milnthorpe   Sussex 1.60 13  
5 Katya Oldfield   Hampshire/Southampton 1.60 12  
6 Jamilya Robinson Pascal   Kent 1.55 11  
7 Lucy Johnston   Buckinghamshire 1.50 10  
8 Amelia Thorpe   Surrey 1.45 9  

B

1 Mae Bullman   Essex 1.55 8  
2= Hannah Weaver   Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.50 6.5  
2= Toyin Orelaja   Kent 1.50 6.5  
4 Anya Wood   Buckinghamshire 1.50 5  
5 Tabitha Lee   Sussex 1.50 4  
6 Daria Phillips   Middlesex 1.50 3  
7 Bethany Harley   Hertfordshire 1.45 2  

Pole Vault

A

1 Livvy Connor   Sussex 3.50 16  
2 Jessica Robinson   Hertfordshire 3.40 15  
3 Philippa Croft   Kent 2.80 14  
4 Emma Martin   Middlesex 2.70 13  
5 Madeleine Sketchley   Surrey 2.60 12  
6 Phoebe Fuhr   Essex 2.10 11  

B

1 Tamsin Campbell   Sussex 3.30 8  
2 Erin Breen   Hertfordshire 2.70 7  
3 Harriet Day   Kent 2.40 6  

Long Jump

A

1 Jessica Breach   Sussex 5.33 16  
2 Leigh Thompson   Middlesex 5.26 15  
3 Jamilya Robinson Pascal   Kent 5.22 14  
4 Isobel Gray   Hampshire/Winchester & District
5.09 13  
5 Francesca Roast   Essex 4.91 12  
6 Naomi Greener   Buckinghamshire 4.82 11  
7 Emily Hornung   Surrey 4.81 10  
8 Rebecca Pickard   Hertfordshire 4.69 9  

B

1 Grace Sullivan   Kent 5.04 8  
2 Stephanie Shackle   Sussex 4.82 7  
3 Charlotte Skeggs   Essex 4.78 6  
4 Katya Oldfield   Hampshire/Southampton 4.77 5  
5 Ashleigh Spilopoulou   Hertfordshire 4.67 4  
6 Hannah Thear   Buckinghamshire 4.58 3  
7 Susanna Fadeyi   Middlesex 3.50 2  

Triple Jump

A

1 Toyin Orelaja   Kent 11.17 16  
2 Rhianna Reynolds   Surrey 11.02 15  
3 Lucy Johnston   Buckinghamshire 10.88 14  
4 Mae Bullman   Essex 10.76 13  
5 Imogen Wynn   Middlesex 10.29 12  
6 Holly Garrathy   Hampshire/Southampton 10.16 11  
7 Vickie Saunders   Sussex 9.87 10  
8 Charlotte Radcliffe   Hertfordshire 9.80 9  

B

1 Grace Sullivan   Kent 11.13 8  
2 Megan Hildrew   Surrey 10.84 7  
3 Ella Lindsay   Essex 10.61 6  
4 Naomi Greener   Buckinghamshire 9.88 5  
5 Tabitha Lee   Sussex 9.62 4  
6 Jessica Appeagyei   Middlesex 9.57 3  

Shot

A

1 Ellie Hodgson U15G Hampshire/Southampton 12.52 16  
2 Gbemisola Olaosebikan   Middlesex 11.98 15  
3 Lois Wightman   Essex 10.63 14  
4 Amelia Thorpe   Surrey 10.04 13  
5 Alex Jarrold   Sussex 9.82 12  
6 Holly Brando   Hertfordshire 9.70 11  
7 Anna Barnett   Kent 9.16 10  
8 Lucy Johnston   Buckinghamshire 8.51 9  

B

1 Millie Cavanagh   Hampshire/Southampton 11.43 8  
2 Nnenna Eronini   Middlesex 10.40 7  
3 Phillapa Davenell   Essex 9.63 6  
4 Hannah Owen   Kent 8.97 5  
5 Bethany Harley   Hertfordshire 8.69 4  
6 Aneira Farrar-Daniel   Sussex 6.94 3  

Discus

A

1 Evie Wilcox   Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39.22 16  
2 Freya Gutteridge   Essex 34.79 15  
3 Nnenna Eronini   Middlesex 34.67 14  
4 Anna Barnett   Kent 31.69 13  
5 Cathy Coleman   Surrey 30.84 12  
6 Caroline Wirth   Sussex 28.56 11  
7 Holly Brando   Hertfordshire 26.16 10  
8 Laura Cumino   Buckinghamshire 18.20 9  

B

1 Emily Green   Hampshire/Southampton 33.80 8  
2 Gbemisola Olaosebikan   Middlesex 27.12 7  
3 Madeline Connell   Essex 27.04 6  
4 Emma Garry   Sussex 26.50 5  
5 Susie Crayton   Surrey 22.42 4  
6 Ellie Williams   Hertfordshire 21.23 3  
7 Joanna Clowes   Kent 11.98 2  

Hammer

A

1 Stephanie Howe   Essex 52.62 16  
2 Ellie Chandler   Middlesex 50.14 15  
3 Holly Pearce   Hampshire/Southampton 42.90 14  
4 Alessandra Stevens   Hertfordshire 42.38 13  
5 Hannah Owen   Kent 39.37 12  
6 Emma Fossett   Surrey 37.30 11  
7 Laura Cumino   Buckinghamshire 35.61 10  
8 Millie Cable   Sussex 23.53 9  

B

1 Phillapa Davenell   Essex 47.68 8  
2 Emily Green   Hampshire/Southampton 32.54 7  
3 Nnenna Eronini   Middlesex 27.76 6  
4 Chayleigh Jennings   Sussex 22.86 5  
5 Isla Botting   Buckinghamshire 22.04 4  
6 Melissa Doran   Hertfordshire 18.84 3  
- Mary Coleman   Kent NT    

Javelin

A

1 Cathy Coleman   Surrey 40.57 16  
2 Emily Green   Hampshire/Southampton 38.53 15  
3 Siobhan Rapacchi   Hertfordshire 34.62 14  
4 Laura Arnold   Kent 32.33 13  
5 Stephanie Shackle   Sussex 29.79 12  
6 Katie Bowen   Buckinghamshire 27.90 11  
7 Rachel Eayes   Essex 27.75 10  

B

1 Emma Fossett   Surrey 37.29 8  
2 Millie Cavanagh   Hampshire/Southampton 36.83 7  
3 Francesca Williams   Kent 30.90 6  
4 Alice Martin   Essex 27.36 5  
5 Tamsin Campbell   Sussex 24.02 4  
6 Laura Cumino   Buckinghamshire 21.60 3  
7 Holly Brando   Hertfordshire 18.88 2