Under 13 Inter-Counties 2014
27 July at Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames
Results - Girls

Team scores

1Essex334  
2Surrey332  
3Berkshire325.5  
4Middlesex318  
5Hampshire310  
6Kent309  
7Hertfordshire292  
8Sussex263  
9Buckinghamshire250.5  
10Bedfordshire234  
11Dorset224  
12Oxfordshire216  
13Suffolk159  

100m

A Race 1 (Wind: -0.3m/sec)

1Diane Mapambolo Middlesex13.1225 
2Christa Hetherington Hertfordshire13.1324 
3Kavjaruruamo Marshall Sussex13.3522 
4Kiera Grant Bedfordshire13.4819 
5Molly Carré Hampshire/Jersey Spartan13.8217 
6Rebecca Hannibal Dorset14.0016 
7Lonarra Youngs Suffolk14.2615 

A Race 2 (Wind: -1.0m/sec)

1Uche Okafor Essex13.0926 
2Tyanna Dale Buckinghamshire13.3023 
3Oredewa Adamson Surrey13.4621 
4Orla Breslin Berkshire13.4620 
5Yetunde Mongo Kent13.5818 
6Matilda Donachy Oxfordshire15.2614 

B Race 1 (Wind: +0.4m/sec)

1Marcia Sey Surrey13.2313 
2Shiann Brock-Walters Kent13.2312 
3Shona Gonese Essex13.799 
4Vanessa Idec Buckinghamshire14.056 
5Catherine Edwards Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants14.255 
6Hannah Foster Bedfordshire14.683 
7Ellie Ward Dorset14.762 

B Race 2 (Wind: -1.5m/sec)

1Jade Spencer-Smith Middlesex13.5711 
2Emily Dore Sussex13.7010 
3Eghosa Igori Hertfordshire13.978 
4Ellise Belgrave Berkshire13.987 
5Charlie Moore Suffolk14.554 
6Rushani Letowska Oxfordshire15.941 

200m

A Race 1 (Wind: -1.8m/sec)

1Diane Mapamboloi Middlesex26.8726 
2Uche Okafor Essex26.9825 
3Kaujaruruamo Marshall Sussex27.7323 
4Petra Sijuwade Hertfordshire28.1922 
5Catherine Edwards Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants28.3221 
6Orla Breslin Berkshire28.3320 
7Mia Hillyard Kent29.0819 

A Race 2 (Wind: -1.1m/sec)

1Marcia Sey Surrey27.2224 
2Cayla Kirkpatrick Dorset29.1818 
3Tyanna Dale Buckinghamshire29.5817 
4Jasmine Cant Suffolk29.8216 
5Libby Jay Bedfordshire29.9615 
6Martha Adams Oxfordshire31.4014 

B Race 1 (Wind: -3.1m/sec)

1Barbara Foloyon Surrey27.7112 
2Emily Whybrow Berkshire29.258.5 
3Kira Wells Essex29.625 
4Sydnee Perkins Kent30.064 
5Katie Corbin Dorset30.173 
6Hannah Foster Bedfordshire31.102 
7Matilda Donaghy Oxfordshire32.661 

B Race 2 (Wind: -0.8m/sec)

1Zuriel Owolana Middlesex27.3213 
2Lauren Lethbridge Sussex28.5211 
3Christina Potter Hertfordshire29.1810 
4Jemima Copeman Buckinghamshire29.258.5 
5Hannah Lygo Suffolk29.347 
6Ettie Hammond Hampshire/Southampton29.346 

800m

A

1Olivia Lowrie Buckinghamshire2:22.5726 
2Jasmine Nightingale Berkshire2:25.8825 
3Felix Waters Middlesex2:28.2824 
4Beth Williams Kent2:28.5223 
5Libby Jay Bedfordshire2:28.9522 
6Isabel Richardson Hampshire/Southampton2:31.4521 
7Felicity Galbally Essex2:31.7120 
8Lulu King Surrey2:32.2319 
9Olivia Wilmore Dorset2:33.3118 
10Flo Robinson Sussex2:35.5717 
11Libby Walshe Suffolk2:36.0616 
12Alex Scrivener Oxfordshire2:36.2515 
13Emily Alderson Hertfordshire2:38.6314 

B

1Khumo Karas Berkshire2:30.5813 
2Lucy O'Brien Middlesex2:30.9112 
3Amelia Cunningham Surrey2:31.7611 
4Florence Brook Sussex2:32.0810 
5Heidi Tanyi Essex2:32.719 
6Amelia Lees Hampshire/Guernsey Island2:34.558 
7Katie Millighan Buckinghamshire2:35.777 
8Abbie Lovering Dorset2:36.696 
9Katie Liptrot Hertfordshire2:38.365 
10Lucy Keith Bedfordshire2:38.824 
11Molly Acton Oxfordshire2:39.663 
12Emily Featherstone Kent2:41.852 
13Elle-Mae Banks Suffolk2:50.141 

1500m

A

1Kirsten Stilwell Buckinghamshire5:03.2726 
2Dominique Corradi Surrey5:05.7525 
3Rose Abbott Bedfordshire5:06.0424 
4Ndidikanna Okah Essex5:06.5923 
5Olivia Wiseman Sussex5:12.1722 
6Mia Groom Hertfordshire5:12.7121 
7Elizabeth Miller Kent5:13.0620 
8Kaya Sittampalan-Main Berkshire5:15.2819 
9Bethanie Kingswell-Farr Dorset5:28.0118 
10Clara Blount Hampshire/Southampton5:32.2717 
11Rachel Burton Oxfordshire5:36.6316 
12Isabelle Jones Suffolk5:49.2515 

B

1Mai Brown Berkshire5:07.3313 
2Helen Dyce Essex5:11.8012 
3Morgan Hanson Buckinghamshire5:12.9511 
4Alexandra Millard Kent5:15.4910 
5Cheyenne James Hampshire/City of Portsmouth5:22.509 
6Hannah Trotman Hertfordshire5:22.848 
7Megan Coffey Surrey5:24.237 
8Amy Gould Oxfordshire5:26.136 
9Eva Johnston-Ellis Sussex5:27.745 
10Alana Wilson Suffolk5:48.624 

70m Hurdles

A Race 1 (Wind: -1.2m/sec)

1Marcia Sey Surrey11.0526MR
2Christa Hetherington Hertfordshire11.1525 
3Jade Spencer-Smith Middlesex11.5624 
4Diketso Karac Berkshire11.7721 
5Hollie Thurgood Hampshire/City of Portsmouth11.8420 
6Flo Robinson Sussex12.2718 
7Issariya Harrison Dorset12.2817 

A Race 2 (Wind: -0.5m/sec)

1Jade Curtis Kent11.6623 
2Shona Gongse Essex11.7022 
3Kiera Grant Bedfordshire11.9619 
4Kylah Rowlands Oxfordshire12.3316 
5Hannah Peart Buckinghamshire12.5815 

B Race 1 (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1Ella Hannyngton Sussex11.9211 
2Lily O'Hara Berkshire12.019 
3Ettie Hammond Hampshire/Southampton12.476 
4Jessica Collings Surrey12.565 
5Hannah Weatherley Buckinghamshire12.894 
6Hannah Foster Bedfordshire13.263 
7Katja Letowska Oxfordshire13.552 

B Race 2 (Wind: +0.8m/sec)

1Zuriel Owulana Middlesex11.4613 
2Millie Hodges Essex11.7912 
3Florence Lockwood Dorset11.9810 
4Eleanor McGrath Kent12.178 
5Christina Potter Hertfordshire12.457 

4x100m Relay

Race 1

1Surrey51.7826MR
2Essex53.4425 
3Kent54.1824 
4Middlesex54.3522 
5Berkshire54.4121 
6Suffolk57.6517 
7Oxfordshire60.2415 

Race 2

1Hertfordshire54.3423 
2Bedfordshire55.4920 
3Buckinghamshire55.7119 
4Hampshire
(Catherine Edwards, Madeline Wilton, Ettie Hammond, Molly Carré
57.1018 
5Dorset58.6516 

High Jump

1Jade Curtis Kent1.5526 
2Megan Penfold Essex1.4525 
3Jodie Smith Berkshire1.4524 
4Jessica Collins Surrey1.4023 
5Molly Carré Hampshire/Jersey Spartan1.4022 
6Kylah Rowlands Oxfordshire1.4021 
7Lauren Felstead Sussex1.3520 
8Jazz Sears Bedfordshire1.3019 
9Laurissa James Hertfordshire1.3018 
10Hannah Pearts Buckinghamshire1.2517 
11Georgia Liverpool Middlesex1.2016 

Long Jump

A

1Ore Adamson Surrey5.2326+0.4 MR
2Megan Penfold Essex4.8225+0.8
3Jade Spencer-Smith Middlesex4.7724+0.8
4Jazz Sears Bedfordshire4.5023+0.2
5Emily Featherstone Kent4.4322+1.7
6Orla Breslin Berkshire4.3921+2.7 (4.32/-0.1)
7Madeline Wilton Hampshire/City of Portsmouth4.2520+1.6
8Lauren Lethbridge Sussex4.2319+0.6
9Tamsin Hill Buckinghamshire4.1318-0.1
10Katie Liptrot Hertfordshire3.9917+0.5
11Maddison Cooper Oxfordshire3.9616+2.2 (3.36/-0.8)
12Elle Ward Dorset3.7415+1.3
13Maisy Armstrong Suffolk3.6514+0.2

B (No wind gauge)

1Kayla Bowley Surrey4.6513 
2Zuriel Owolana Middlesex4.4212 
3Hollie Thurgood Hampshire/City of Portsmouth4.3911 
4Hannah Smith Essex4.1910 
5Katie Corbin Dorset4.199 
6Kylah Rowlands Oxfordshire4.178 
7Francesca Macleod Buckinghamshire4.117 
8Petra Sijuwade Hertfordshire4.056 
9Lauren Farley Kent4.045 
10Jemma Edgar Sussex3.924 
11Shanae Wright Bedfordshire3.903 
-Angela Lowe BerkshireNJ  

Shot

A

1Jorja Douglas Hertfordshire10.2326 
2Precious Hamilton Middlesex9.7825 
3Mia Eldridge Berkshire9.1124 
4Serena Vincent Hampshire/City of Portsmouth8.9023 
5Monet Jervier Essex8.5322 
6Breanna Francis Surrey8.2821 
7Jasmine Presho Buckinghamshire7.7320 
8Kelsey Taylor Bedfordshire7.6819 
9Sydnee Perkins Kent7.2118 
10Caitlin Batchelor Dorset7.1117 
11Peanut Meekings Sussex6.8116 
12Harriet Kimber-Nickelson Oxfordshire6.5515 

B

1Samantha Callaway Hampshire/Southampton9.3513 
2Moturayo Ajala Essex9.0512 
3Jadee Smith Berkshire8.6111 
4Naomi Owolabi Sussex8.2110 
5Sadia Kabeya Surrey7.549 
6Holly Hall Middlesex7.518 
7Karena Galley Kent7.297 
8Alyssa Grinsted Bedfordshire7.206 
9Elle Stone Hertfordshire6.005 
10Tamsen Hill Buckinghamshire5.664 
11Molly Acton Oxfordshire5.523 

Discus

A

1Samantha Callaway Hampshire/Southampton31.1026 
2Charlotte Payne Berkshire29.5525 
3Harriet Kimber-Nickelson Oxfordshire27.2524 
4Precious Hamilton Middlesex25.7323 
5Hannah Yun-Stevens Kent24.9522 
6Eleanor Butt Essex22.9321 
7Caitlin Batchelor Dorset22.8320 
8Megan Hughes Suffolk22.3519 
9Jasmine de la Touche Surrey22.0318 
10Jasmine Presho Buckinghamshire20.1717 
11Mimi Spiliopoulou Hertfordshire18.3116 
12Kelsey Taylor Bedfordshire18.2515 
13Nellie Hannam Sussex13.9014 

B

1Anna Merritt Hampshire/Godolphin School, Salisbury26.6213 
2Caila Kirkpatrick Dorset24.7412 
3Ashley Ward Kent23.3911 
4Mia Eldridge Berkshire21.7810 
5Holly Hall Middlesex20.079 
6Rachel Burton Oxfordshire19.358 
7Isabella Janssens Surrey18.807 
8Emily Pendrick Hertfordshire17.836 
9Lauren Felstead Sussex17.075 
10Monet Jervier Essex16.554 
11Alyssa Grinsted Bedfordshire15.903 
12Eloise Brindle Buckinghamshire15.082 
13Lanarra Youngs Suffolk14.861 

Javelin

A

1Ashley Ward Kent28.7126 
2Georgie Shephard-Gazely Hertfordshire27.3625 
3Samantha Callaway Hampshire/Southampton27.3424 
4Megan Hughes Suffolk26.9423 
5Marta Taylor Dorset25.1022 
6Millie Quaintance Berkshire24.9621 
7Jasmine de la Touche Surrey24.9320 
8Holly Hall Middlesex24.3619 
9Rachel Marchesan Sussex23.9718 
10Eleanor Butt Essex23.1717 
11Jemima Copeman Buckinghamshire22.9716 
12Rachel Burton Oxfordshire19.3415 
13Ashley Billington Bedfordshire14.4014 

B

1Kira Angell Berkshire26.2113 
2Precious Hamilton Middlesex25.2012 
3Gabriella Murray Hertfordshire24.7011 
4Poppy Wright Hampshire/Southampton24.4610 
5Hannah Yun-Stevens Kent24.229 
6Flo Robinson Sussex23.438 
7Alana Wilson Suffolk23.067 
8Lucy West Surrey22.936 
9Olivia Willmore Dorset22.385 
10Megan Smith Essex20.924 
11Alisha Williams Oxfordshire20.223 
12Hannah Weatherley Buckinghamshire18.662 
13Kelsey Taylor Bedfordshire13.771 

Non-scoring Track Events

100m Race 1 (Wind: -0.6m/sec)

1Hannah Lygo Suffolk14.32  
2Hannah Williams Sussex14.55  
3Rebecca Hales Kent14.93  

100m Race 2 (Wind: 0.2m/sec)

1Naomi Owolabi Sussex14.56  
2Madison Cooper Oxfordshire15.46  
3Maisy Armstrong Suffolk16.12  
4Katja Letowska Oxfordshire16.22  

100m Race 3 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1Katie Bristowe Sussex13.74  
2Lucy Hirst Sussex14.01  
3Jasmine Cant Suffolk14.31  
4Ettie Hammond Hampshire/Southampton14.79  

100m Race 4 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1Ella Hannyngton Sussex14.04  
2Brianne Francis Surrey14.26  
3Emily Sanderson Buckinghamshire14.63  
4Amy Gould Oxfordshire16.25  

800m Race 1

1Charlotte Vaughan Surrey2:29.14  
2Rosie Gainsford Sussex2:34.83  
3Holly Hodgkinson Buckinghamshire2:36.64  
4Jemma Edgar Sussex2:36.68  
5Rache Pharoah Surrey2:39.72  
6Naimh Halloran Sussex2:43.81  
7Ellie Rabbits Bedfordshire2:43.83  
8Poppy Wright Bedfordshire2:44.00  
9Rebecca Hales Kent2:44.49  
10Brooke O'Hare Kent2:46.00  
11Charlotte Jones Bedfordshire2:46.04  
12Alisha Williams Oxfordshire2:55.38  
13Katja Letowska Oxfordshire2:58.74