South of England AA Under 15 Inter-Counties 2014
3 August at Allianz Park, Barnet
Results - Boys

Team Scores

1Essex71
2Berkshire54
3Surrey53
4Hertfordshire47
5Hampshire45
6Middlesex43
7Kent38
8Sussex31
9Buckinghamshire29
10Dorset28
11Norfolk20
12Cornwall12
13Suffolk11
14Cambridgeshire10
15Oxfordshire2
-Bedfordshire0
-Devon0
-Somerset0
-Wiltshire0

Combined Scores

1Essex7142113
2Surrey5350.5103.5
3Kent385795
4Middlesex434992
5Berkshire543791
6Hertfordshire473582
7=Dorset283866
7=Hampshire452166
9Sussex313263
10Buckinghamshire29837
11Oxfordshire230.532.5
12Cornwall121224
13Norfolk20020
14Cambridgeshire10818
15Suffolk11617
-Bedfordshire000
-Devon000
-Somerset000
-Wiltshire000

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.3m/sec)

1Nathaniel ThomasMiddlesex11.72 Q
2Joshua PersadSussex11.87 Q
3Nathaniel ShergerEssex11.91 q
4Toby RandersonDorset12.01 q
5Llewelyn ThomasCambridgeshire12.13 q
6Tyrese KingBerkshire12.52  

Heat 2 (Wind: 0.0m/sec)

1Ben CollinsHertfordshire11.72 Q
2Hayden PageNorfolk12.00 Q
3Sam JonesHampshire/Southampton12.18 q
4Jason OkusanyaKent12.56  

FINAL (Wind: NWMm/sec)

1Nathaniel ThomasMiddlesex11.658 
2Joshua PersadSussex11.897 
3Nathaniel ShergerEssex11.996 
4Ben CollinsHertfordshire12.065 
5Llewelyn ThomasCambridgeshire12.124 
6Toby RandersonDorset12.373 
7Hayden PageNorfolk12.412 
8Sam JonesHampshire/Southampton12.441 

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.8m/sec)

1Robinson OkumuDorset23.43 Q
2Sam BridgesHampshire/Southampton24.33 Q
3Joseph BarlingMiddlesex24.54 q
4Llewelyn ThomasCambridgeshire25.00 q
5Hayden PageNorfolk25.28  

Heat 2 (Wind: -2.2m/sec)

1Femi SekiEssexNT Q
2Richard KingBerkshireNT Q
3Joshua PersadSussexNT q
4Bamiyo OladipupoKentNT q
5Harry WebsterHertfordshireNT  
6Joe BaconCornwallNT  

FINAL (Wind: NWMm/sec)

1Robinson OkumuDorset23.348 
2Femi SekiEssex23.837 
3Richard KingBerkshire23.886 
4Sam BridgesHampshire/Southampton24.245 
5Joshua PersadSussex24.324 
6Llewelyn ThomasCambridgeshire24.993 
7Bamiyo OladipupoKent25.182 
8Joseph BarlingMiddlesex25.631 

300m

Heat 1

1Adam DayBuckinghamshire38.50 Q
2Jake YoungEssex38.85 Q
3Ebou NjieMiddlesex39.48 q
4Yasser QureshiSurrey39.61 q
5Robert HayesCambridgeshire40.31  
6Sam BrownNorfolk40.63  

Heat 2

1Reiss JarvisHampshire/Southampton37.61 Q
2Blaine Lewis-ShallowBerkshire37.96 Q
3Matthew ColemanOxfordshire38.81 q
4William MilhamKent39.07 q
5Joe BaconCornwall40.13  
6James TufnailDorset40.25  

FINAL

1Reiss JarvisHampshire/Southampton37.148 
2Blaine Lewis-ShallowBerkshire37.227 
3Jake YoungEssex37.796 
4Adam DayBuckinghamshire38.545 
5Ebou NjieMiddlesex38.854 
6Yasser QureshiSurrey39.533 
7Matthew ColemanOxfordshire39.682 
-William MilhamKentDNS  

800m

Heat 1

1Harry RichardsonHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants2.12.86 Q
2Thomas DeanSussex2.13.27 Q
3Harry KettleBuckinghamshire2.13.31 q
4Alex TrippSuffolk2.13.43 q
5Archie VingoeCornwall2.14.10  

Heat 2

1Lucas Taylor-CostinKent2.10.20 Q
2Mosope OyelolaEssex2.10.27 Q
3Adam ShiretHertfordshire2.10.77 q
4Alex RodriguezSurrey2.11.33 q

FINAL

1Mosope OyelolaEssex2.04.438 
2Harry RichardsonHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants2.04.787 
3Adam ShiretHertfordshire2.05.736 
4Thomas DeanSussex2.05.975 
5Lucas Taylor-CostinKent2.06.034 
6Harry KettleBuckinghamshire2.11.133 
7Alex RodriguezSurrey2.12.962 
8Alex TrippSuffolk2.13.931 

1500m

1Thomas BourneDorset4.15.678 
2George GroomHertfordshire4.19.627 
3Mason WebbEssex4.20.306 
4Henry-James CowieKent4.22.005 
5Nile McKenzieMiddlesex4.24.734 
6Finn BirnieCornwall4.25.123 
7Thomas DeanSussex4.26.082 
8Jack GoddardBerkshire4.27.721 
9Patrick WhelanHampshire/Southampton4.28.98  
10Thomas KeenCambridgeshire4.37.60  
11Nick WiltshireOxfordshire4.43.27  
12Matthew SnowdonSuffolk4.48.85  

80m Hurdles

Heat 1 (Wind: -3.2m/sec)

1Alistair ChalmersHampshire/Guernsey Island11.32 Q
2Mayowa OsunsamiEssex11.68 Q
3Toby SealKent12.29 q
4Joshua ZellerBerkshire12.70 q
5Harry NewOxfordshire13.03  
6Rahim BensonNorfolk13.14  

Heat 2 (Wind: -2.0m/sec)

1Adeyinka AdeniranSurrey11.43 Q
2David OditaHertfordshire11.98 Q
3Joseph PhillipsBuckinghamshire12.29 q
4Adeoluwa TokutaMiddlesex12.97 q

FINAL (Wind: -2.6m/sec)

1Adeyinka AdeniranSurrey11.318 
2Alistair ChalmersHampshire/Guernsey Island11.507 
3Mayowa OsunsamiEssex11.616 
4Joseph PhillipsBuckinghamshire12.135 
5David OditaHertfordshire12.194 
6Joshua ZellerBerkshire12.563 
7Toby SealKentDNS  
8Adeoluwa TokutaMiddlesexDNS  

High Jump

1Malachi GairHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants1.888=CBP
2Toni AdemuwagunMiddlesex1.657 
3Keone PillaySurrey1.656 
4Teale CunninghamEssex1.605 
5Charlie AldisSuffolk1.604 
6Alex JenkinsSussex1.603 
7David Odita Hertfordshire1.552 
8Rahim BensonNorfolk1.551 

Pole Vault

1Connor DeardenSurrey3.308 
2Ciaran TrevenaCornwall3.007 
3Thomas HaleBuckinghamshire2.906 
4Jack HarrisSussex2.805 
5Kieran AppsHampshire/Southampton2.604 
6Patrick HendersonMiddlesexNH  

Long Jump

1Wesley Matsuka-WilliamsNorfolk6.108+1.1
2Daniel HopperHertfordshire5.817+0.0
3Robinson OkumuDorset5.786+3.2
4Samuel Oduro AntwiMiddlesex5.755+0.2
5Charlie Ashdown-TaylorBerkshire5.744+0.8
6Edward AdamsKent5.743+1.6
7Keone PillaySurrey5.632+2.6
8Karl JohnsonEssex5.611+1.3
9Thomas DeanSussex5.26 +1.2
10Charlie HurrellSuffolk5.09 +0.4
11Sam BridgesHampshire/Southampton4.87 +2.3
12Samuel ClarkeCambridgeshire4.41 +0.2

Triple Jump

1Ben HarrisBerkshire13.168+0.4
2Wesley Matsuka-WilliamsNorfolk12.857-0.5
3Teepee PrincewillMiddlesex12.806+1.5
4Jackson CowansHertfordshire12.425+2.8
5Ryan MorganEssex11.894+1.3
6Joseph PhillipsBuckinghamshire11.823+2.2
7Joshua LoachSurrey11.172-1.5
8Jay SindenSussex10.931+0.2
9Robert HayesCambridgeshire10.69 +2.7
10Jason OkudanyaKent10.63 -0.7
11Daniel AndrouliakosHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants10.00 +0.7

Shot

1James AndersonKent14.608 
2Victor AdebiyiEssex14.547 
3Charlie Ashdown-TaylorBerkshire13.356 
4Bola OkeHertfordshire12.065 
5Sam MaceSurrey11.944 
6Peter OnubaMiddlesex11.853 
7Jack HowlettDorset11.762 
8Alfred MawdsleyBuckinghamshire11.041 
9George O'BrienHampshire/Hampshire Schools10.71  
10Declan RiceCambridgeshire9.93  
11Harry KnightNorfolk9.83  
12Matt BryceOxfordshire9.53  

Discus

1James AndersonKent45.448 
2Sam MaceSurrey41.487 
3Alfred MawdsleyBuckinghamshire40.606 
4Bola OkeHertfordshire38.965 
5Ben UpfoldHampshire/Southampton37.614 
6Oliver HewittBerkshire34.013 
7Paul OkesolaEssex33.182 
8Jack HowlettDorset32.901 
9Myles DottingMiddlesex32.33  
10Matt BryceOxfordshire29.48  
11Levi-Jack RoperSuffolk25.21  
12James RushmoreNorfolk24.90  
13Declan RiceCambridgeshire21.18  
14Jack HewittSussex19.40  

Hammer

1Bayley CampbellBerkshire53.578 
2Alex SkingleEssex46.377 
3Levi-Jack RoperSuffolk44.406 
4William Oliver-DiazKent43.685 
5Sam MaceSurrey41.784 
6Declan RiceCambridgeshire40.813 
7Joseph NicholsonNorfolk37.702 
8Brandon NormanHertfordshire36.641 
9George CookSussex28.53  
10Lucas SheehanMiddlesex23.71  
11Kai MumfordHampshire/AndoverNT  

Javelin

1Jude Compton-StewartBerkshire57.738 
2Elliot BaileySurrey46.287 
3Harrisson BeardsellEssex42.446 
4Luke MillerMiddlesex41.965 
5George CookSussex40.964 
6Femi SofolarinKent39.923 
7Thomas NewtonCornwall39.842 
8Ben UpfoldHampshire/Southampton36.831 
9Matt BryceOxfordshire36.70  
10James TufnailDorset34.33  
11Kai StonnellHertfordshire33.82  
12Jaquan MooreNorfolk32.04  
13Samuel ClarkeCambridgeshire23.70  
14Max CherrettBuckinghamshire22.72