South of England AA Under 20 Inter-Counties 2014
3 August at Allianz Park, Barnet
Results - Men

Team Scores

1Surrey59
2Middlesex56
3Kent54
4Essex49
5Sussex44
6Berkshire43
7Hampshire39
8=Norfolk31
8=Oxfordshire31
10Bedfordshire29
11Cambridgeshire26
12=Buckinghamshire23
12=Cornwall23
12=Hertfordshire23
15Dorset22
16Suffolk13
-Devon0
-Somerset0
-Wiltshire0

Combined Scores

1Middlesex5676132
2Surrey5957116
3Essex4961110
4Kent5448102
5Berkshire435093
6Hampshire393776
7Sussex442771
8Hertfordshire234063
9Bedfordshire292251
10Buckinghamshire232750
11Cornwall232548
12Oxfordshire311546
13Norfolk31839
14Dorset221234
15Cambridgeshire26531
16Suffolk131629
-Devon000
-Somerset000
-Wiltshire000

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.9m/sec)

1Joseph DewarEssex10.64 Q
2Tommy RamdanKent10.89 Q
3Oliver BrombyHampshire/Southampton11.00 q
4George MarshSussex11.22 q
5Andrew AmoahMiddlesex11.36  
6Piers ChenOxfordshire11.41  
7Joseph DewarEssex11.85  

Heat 2 (Wind: -1.9m/sec)

1Cameron ChallisBerkshire11.04 Q
2Dominic AshwellHertfordshire11.09 Q
3Dominic BurnhamNorfolk11.24 q
4Josh ParryBuckinghamshire11.25 q
5Ben ArnoldDorset11.35  
6James CurranSuffolk11.99  

FINAL (Wind: -2.2m/sec)

1Joseph DewarEssex10.708 
2Tommy RamdanKent10.987 
3Oliver BrombyHampshire/Southampton11.126 
4Cameron ChallisBerkshire11.435 
5George MarshSussex11.444 
6Dominic AshwellHertfordshire11.453 
7Dominic BurnhamNorfolk11.522 
8Josh ParryBuckinghamshire11.591 

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.4m/sec)

1Dominic BurnhamNorfolk22.61 Q
2James OlasunkanmiMiddlesex22.88 Q
3Josh ParryBuckinghamshire23.02 q
4William LampteyBerkshire23.14 q
5Alfie RowettOxfordshire23.19 q
6Myles RichardsonHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants23.43  
7James CurranSuffolk24.37  

Heat 2 (Wind: 2.6m/sec)

1Gerald MatthewBedfordshire22.17 Q
2Cameron StarrSurrey22.56 Q
3Michael WatsonKent22.86 q
4Aaron GuilfordSussex23.49  
5Dylan DoggettCambridgeshire23.66  
-Kevin HidgsonDorsetDQ  

FINAL (Wind: 1.0m/sec)

1Gerald MatthewBedfordshire22.128 
2Cameron StarrSurrey22.367 
3James OlasunkanmiMiddlesex22.616 
4Dominic BurnhamNorfolk22.775 
5Josh ParryBuckinghamshire22.894 
6Alfie RowettOxfordshire22.923 
7William LampteyBerkshire22.992 
8Michael WatsonKent23.051 

400m

Heat 1

1Jack WightmanCornwall49.20 Q
2Elliot HollandNorfolk49.43 Q
3Scott BarkerHampshire/Winchester & District49.76 q
4Christian Von EitzenOxfordshire50.17 q
5Nathan SamuyiwaSussex51.83  
6Calum WesleyBerkshire52.03  
7Callum GrantSuffolk53.59  

Heat 2

1Shaun CookeSurrey49.44 Q
2Jordan LayneBuckinghamshire49.93 Q
3Anthony BryanKent50.21 q
4Will SnookEssex50.27 q
5Krishawn AikenMiddlesex50.51  
6Dylan DoggettCambridgeshire50.53  
7Peter De'AthHertfordshire51.69  

FINAL

1Jack WightmanCornwall48.608 
2Shaun CookeSurrey48.737 
3Jordan LayneBuckinghamshire49.416 
4Christian Von EitzenOxfordshire50.005 
5Elliot HollandNorfolk50.034 
6Scott BarkerHampshire/Winchester & DistrictDQ  
7Anthony BryanKentDNS  
8Will SnookEssexDNS  

800m

Heat 1

1Rhys LewisBedfordshire1.57.45 Q
2Andrew WordenCornwall1.57.46 Q
3Ben ClaridgeOxfordshire1.57.94 q
4Scott GreevesNorfolk1.58.09 q
5Gavin LockMiddlesex1.58.96  
6Joshua KingDorset2.03.54  

Heat 2

1Joseph OharaKent1.56.80 Q
2Daniel WallisSurrey1.57.12 Q
3Louis RawlingsCambridgeshire1.57.39 q
4Samuel JonesHertfordshire1.58.02 q
5Darren BlackwellEssex1.58.46  
6Patrick TaylorBuckinghamshire1.59.58  
7Sam CunninghamSussex2.19.42  

FINAL

1Joseph OharaKent1.54.798 
2Ben ClaridgeOxfordshire1.55.367 
3Rhys LewisBedfordshire1.55.406 
4Daniel WallisSurrey1.55.465 
5Louis RawlingsCambridgeshire1.56.254 
6Scott GreevesNorfolk1.57.913 
7Samuel JonesHertfordshire2.01.142 
8Andrew WordenCornwall2.04.591 

1500m

1Nathan GillisBerkshire3.56.968 
2Jake AlgerSussex3.57.367 
3Jonathan JanesBedfordshire3.58.286 
4Paulos AsgodomMiddlesex4.00.645 
5Callum CharlestonEssex4.02.174 
6Hugo FlemingSurrey4.02.783 
7Patrick TaylorBuckinghamshire4.02.952 
8Tim CobdenCambridgeshire4.04.451 
9David LongDorset4.05.75  
10Sam GriffithsHertfordshire4.13.29  
11Ben MatthewsKent4.25.75  

2000m Steeplechase

1Samuel Lane De CourtinCornwall6.24.228 
2Joshua NevinDorset6.32.397 
3Joseph NourseEssex6.32.976 
4Michal EllisKent6.35.905 
5Dalton McGuiganMiddlesex6.38.984 
6Abel TadesseSurrey6.42.753 
7Patrick McManusSussex6.48.692 
8Ben ClarkeHertfordshire6.50.361 

110m Hurdles

FINAL (Wind: 0.4m/sec)

1Rushane ThomasSurrey13.818 
2Jack KirbyMiddlesex14.007 
3Robbie ClarricoatsEssex15.076 
4Tobin Hatton-BrownHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants15.365 
5Jack ParrisKent15.644 
6Matthew HallHertfordshire15.873 

400m Hurdles

FINAL

1Chris MacalisterSurrey55.188 
2Lewis ChurchKent55.707 
3Jack MessengerHampshire/Winchester & District55.786 
4Philip WilsonCambridgeshire57.665 
5Sam CunninghamSussex59.124 
6Jack GradwellMiddlesex59.203 
7Alex O'BrienEssex62.392 

High Jump

1William GrimseyMiddlesex2.038 
2Tayo AndrewsSurrey1.957 
3JJ CrookesHampshire/Southampton1.856 
4=Sam HewittBerkshire1.854 
4=Josh WatsonBedfordshire1.854 
4=Lawrence TaylorSuffolk1.854 
7Sam RobinsCornwall1.852 
8Mason DoyleKent1.851 
9=Shayne DewarEssex1.80  
9=Jack MilnthorpeSussex1.80  
9=Joe FinchOxfordshire1.80  
12Simon KumarCambridgeshire1.80  
13Mohamed TambedouHertfordshire1.75  
14Kai McKenzieBuckinghamshire1.70  
15Jerry DasaoluNorfolk1.70  

Pole Vault

1Nathan GardnerHertfordshire4.408 
2Edward BormannNorfolk4.307 
3Jame ShackletonSussex4.006 
4Stelvio LemosMiddlesex3.905 
5Fynley CauderyCornwall3.804 
6Patrick HannawinBerkshire3.503 
7Jack HuxleyKent3.002 
-Charlie MawHampshire/Winchester & DistrictNH  

Long Jump

1Jack RoachDorset6.688+1.9
2Ade AdefolaluMiddlesex6.447+0.3
3Kieran LockCambridgeshire6.396+0.0
4Jordan HarryNorfolk6.365-2.0
5Joe FinchOxfordshire6.204+0.9
6Alex BarkerBuckinghamshire6.153+0.0
7Benson CravenSuffolk6.102-0.3
8Jacob LaneKent3.351+1.5

Triple Jump

1Sheldon PhilbertEssex14.328+1.4
2Jonah AdomakohSussex13.337+2.5
3Tawanda MurapeHampshire/Bournemouth13.286+4.5
4Joe FinchOxfordshire13.145-0.2
5Alfred AlandoMiddlesex13.124+0.0
6Jerry DasaoluNorfolk13.003+2.2
7Juvenal IragabaKent12.662+1.8
8Alex BarkerBuckinghamshire12.491+1.3
9Scott Handley-HowardSuffolk12.48 +2.3

Shot

1Louis MascarenhasKent14.538 
2James HamblinEssex13.247 
3Matthew RidgeDorset13.126 
4James LasisSussex13.035 
5Alex Hill-KingHampshire/Winchester & District12.894 
6Lewis BarnesBuckinghamshire11.373 
7Sam GreenNorfolk10.462 
8Calum SlaterCambridgeshire9.941 
9Kevin AcramanMiddlesex9.83  

Discus

1Louis MascarenhasKent53.168 
2Omar ReidSurrey50.187 
3Oliver ThompsonSuffolk48.236 
4Gurlal RandhawaBerkshire46.265 
5Alex Hill-KingHampshire/Winchester & District42.334 
6Lewis BarnesBuckinghamshire39.103 
7Isaac HuskissonCambridgeshire34.782 
8Ryan SmithDorset34.411 
9Oliver ThompsonSuffolk30.75  
10Izaiah TurnerMiddlesex27.36  
11Matthew HallHertfordshire20.98  

Hammer

1Taylor CampbellBerkshire67.678CBP
2Thomas HeadEssex63.277 
3James LasisSussex62.986 
4Fellan McGuiganMiddlesex61.005 
5Munroe RitchieSurrey54.504 
6Isaac HuskissonCambridgeshire50.743 
7Leslie ParkesHampshire/Havant50.452 
8Oliver ThompsonSuffolk50.331 
9Lewis BarnesBuckinghamshire41.56  
10Ryan SmithDorset38.61  

Javelin

1Luke AngellBerkshire59.868 
2Redford CurtisOxfordshire57.217 
3Conor MartinHertfordshire53.926 
4Alex InghamBedfordshire52.695 
5Albert PavelinCambridgeshire48.524 
6Scott StaplesSussex47.273 
7David JerzykowskiMiddlesex46.032 
8Duane JibunohEssex44.111 
9Tobin Hatton-BrownHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants42.63  
10Matthew RidgeDorset41.77