South of England AA Under 20 Inter-Counties 2014
3 August at Allianz Park, Barnet
Results - Women

Team Scores

1Middlesex76
2Essex61
3Surrey57
4Berkshire50
5Kent48
6Hertfordshire40
7Hampshire37
8=Buckinghamshire27
8=Sussex27
10Cornwall25
11Bedfordshire22
12Suffolk16
13Oxfordshire15
14Dorset12
15Norfolk8
16Cambridgeshire5
-Devon0
-Somerset0
-Wiltshire0

Combined Scores

1Middlesex5676132
2Surrey5957116
3Essex4961110
4Kent5448102
5Berkshire435093
6Hampshire393776
7Sussex442771
8Hertfordshire234063
9Bedfordshire292251
10Buckinghamshire232750
11Cornwall232548
12Oxfordshire311546
13Norfolk31839
14Dorset221234
15Cambridgeshire26531
16Suffolk131629
-Devon000
-Somerset000
-Wiltshire000

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: -2.2m/sec)

1Finette AgyapongEssex12.32 Q
2Tayla BradeMiddlesex12.47 Q
3Anna ShortSussex12.54 q
4Darcey KuypersKent12.62 q
5Eavion RichardsonBedfordshire12.72 q
6Hannah MarshallCornwall13.50  
7Katie PursehouseNorfolk13.99  

Heat 2 (Wind: 0.0m/sec)

1Lukesha MorrisBerkshire12.10 Q
2Page FaircloughHertfordshire12.31 Q
3Amy TealHampshire/Southampton12.59 q
4Lauren GibbsSuffolk12.80  
5Taiye MusaSurrey12.89  
6Ella De LucisCambridgeshire13.23  

FINAL (Wind: -3.0m/sec)

1Lukesha MorrisBerkshire12.318 
2Finette AgyapongEssex12.437 
3Page FaircloughHertfordshire12.526 
4Tayla BradeMiddlesex12.615 
5Amy TealHampshire/Southampton12.914 
6Eavion RichardsonBedfordshire12.953 
7Anna ShortSussex12.992 
-Darcey KuypersKentDNS  

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: -4.3m/sec)

1Eldika EdwardsMiddlesex25.98 Q
2Chloe McCarthyHertfordshire26.13 Q
3Olivia CaesarBuckinghamshire26.25 q
4Codie BurnettBerkshire26.35 q
5Lauren GibbsSuffolk26.91  
6Rachel WelchDorset27.88  

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.8m/sec)

1Finette AgyapongEssex25.74 Q
2Rose HairsKent26.39 Q
3Kayanna ReidBedfordshire26.79 q
4Tayla BensonNorfolk26.87 q
5Hannah MarshallCornwall28.16  

FINAL (Wind: 1.6m/sec)

1Finette AgyapongEssex24.758 
2Codie BurnettBerkshire25.367 
3Eldika EdwardsMiddlesex25.536 
4Chloe McCarthyHertfordshire25.575 
5Olivia CaesarBuckinghamshire25.724 
6Rose HairsKent25.983 
7Kayanna ReidBedfordshire26.332 
8Tayla BensonNorfolkDNS  

400m

Heat 1

1Sabrina BakareBedfordshire55.73 Q
2Nicole KendallSurrey56.90 Q
3Charlotte Cayton-SmithCornwall57.21 q
4Victoria RyanKent59.81 q
5Chloe ThorntonMiddlesex60.41 q

Heat 2

1Lauren RuleHertfordshire57.90 Q
2Hannah McClayBerkshire59.71 Q
3Faith BrewOxfordshire64.24 q
4Abbie RugglesNorfolk66.71  

FINAL

1Sabrina BakareBedfordshire54.518 
2Charlotte Cayton-SmithCornwall56.827 
3Nicole KendallSurrey57.366 
4Lauren RuleHertfordshire57.415 
5Hannah McClayBerkshire57.834 
6Chloe ThorntonMiddlesex59.923 
-Victoria RyanKentDNS  
-Faith BrewOxfordshireDNS  

800m

Heat 1

1Evie GriceHampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District2.15.40 Q
2Sophie TooleySuffolk2.15.77 Q
3Rebecca CroftBuckinghamshire2.15.97 q
4Alice ChandlerSurrey2.19.91 q
5Emily ReadBerkshire2.20.24  
6Mary GoughHertfordshire2.25.61  
7Becky HodgsonOxfordshireDNF  

Heat 2

1Sabrina SinhaKent2.14.44 Q
2Sophie BillingtonBedfordshire2.14.52 Q
3Sophie MansfieldSussex2.14.64 q
4Isabel DyeMiddlesex2.16.57 q
5Georgia TuckfieldEssex2.21.26  
6Lily EnglandCornwall2.26.46  
7Rebecca PealeyCambridgeshire2.27.76  

FINAL

1Sabrina SinhaKent2.10.128 
2Rebecca CroftBuckinghamshire2.10.737 
3Sophie BillingtonBedfordshire2.11.126 
4Sophie TooleySuffolk2.11.535 
5Sophie MansfieldSussex2.12.024 
6Isabel DyeMiddlesex2.16.203 
7Evie GriceHampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District2.16.432 
8Alice ChandlerSurrey2.21.201 

1500m

1Sophia Parvizi-WayneMiddlesex4.31.768 
2Gemma HollawayEssex4.34.437 
3Nicole TaylorSussex4.36.066 
4Kelsey FussKent4.36.145 
5Yolande BarnsleyCornwall4.40.644 
6Stevie LawrenceSurrey4.48.603 
7Holly DavisSuffolk4.51.682 
8Natasha TaylorBuckinghamshire4.52.741 
9Alexandra BarbourBerkshire4.56.38  
10Helene GreenwoodOxfordshire4.57.33  
11Elizabeth ParryHertfordshire5.05.61  
12Annie RooksNorfolk5.16.30  
13Hollie ParkerCambridgeshireDNF  

100m Hurdles

FINAL (Wind: -3.7m/sec)

1Emma NwoforEssex14.928 
2Djanira CostaMiddlesex15.467 
3Ellie GoodingKent15.746 
4Tayla BrnsonNorfolk15.895 
5Laura DarceySurrey17.924 
6April CastleSuffolk18.873 

400m Hurdles

FINAL

1Mae ThompsonSurrey63.638 
2Chay ClarkEssex65.507 
3Holly AldridgeDorset66.576 
4Jasmyn GillespieBerkshire68.365 
5Rebecca MilesHertfordshire71.324 

High Jump

1Jordanna MorrishCornwall1.738 
2Ella Widdop-GrayMiddlesex1.707 
3Laura ArmorgieEssex1.656 
4Megan SmithHertfordshire1.655 
5=Rosie WottonDorset1.604 
5=Joanne WareKent1.603 
7Lucy MilnthorpeSussex1.602 
8Maike ChapelOxfordshire1.601 
9Laura DarceySurrey1.60  

Pole Vault

1Ailis McGovernKent3.808 
2Amy De BeauxSurrey3.707 
3Livvy ConnorSussex3.506 
4Amber TryHampshire/Winchester & Districtdsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow3.305 
5Sophie DowsonMiddlesex3.104 
6Phoebe ThomasBerkshire3.103 
7Shannon ConnollyEssex3.002 
8Shannon RapacchiHertfordshire3.001 

Long Jump

1Diana AdegokeKent5.488+1.7
2Celia QuansahMiddlesex5.367+2.6
3Hannah KnightsSurrey5.126+2.8
4Isobel GrayHampshire/Winchester & District5.115+3.8
5Yasmin LakinHertfordshire5.084-4.2
6Katie GarlandSussex4.993-0.8
7Donelle ArulanandamBuckinghamshire4.982+1.0
8April CastleSuffolk4.881+1.8
9Lucy EdwardsNorfolk4.72 -0.9
10Belinda SergentBedfordshire4.65 +1.9
11Alice GallowayCambridgeshire4.50 -0.1

Triple Jump

1Kerri DavidsonSurrey12.108+0.4
2Lia StephensonMiddlesex12.097+2.0
3Yasmin LakinHertfordshire11.486+1.9
4Donelle ArulanandamBuckinghamshire10.685+1.8
5Imogen LevySussex10.574+0.8
6Belinda SergentBedfordshire10.543+0.5
7April CastleSuffolk10.362+0.8
8Kirsty RonaldEssex10.341+0.7
9Katie PursehouseNorfolk10.28 +1.5
10Freya SeeOxfordshire9.76 +1.5

Shot

1Danielle OparaBerkshire13.978 
2Sophie MerrittHampshire/Southampton12.047 
3Luisa Chantler EdmondOxfordshire10.846 
4Celia QuansahMiddlesex10.845 
5Sophie MaceSurrey10.724 
6Emma NwoforEssex9.983 
7Kirsty WickhamDorset9.462 
8Alice GallowayCambridgeshire9.441 
9Imogen MarshallSussex9.39  
10Alice TownendHertfordshire8.75  
11Eavion RichardsonBedfordshire8.68  
12Debbie CastleSuffolk8.68  
13Jasmin KempNorfolk8.34  

Discus

1Amy HolderBerkshire46.808 
2Kathryn WoodcockOxfordshire41.777 
3Sophie MerrittHampshire/Southampton40.366 
4Chelsey EyersKent38.895 
5Sophie MaceSurrey38.834 
6Kayomie ThompsonMiddlesex37.913 
7Kimberley OsujiHertfordshire36.132 
8Freya GutteridgeEssex35.561 
9Imogen MarshallSussex33.73  
10Kayleigh PreswellBuckinghamshire32.82  
11Debbie CastleSuffolk29.17  
12Emily AndersonNorfolk28.74  

Hammer

1Kayleigh Presswell Buckinghamshire53.068 
2Rebecca KeatingBerkshire50.117 
3Maria BrettCornwall47.106 
4Charlotte GouldMiddlesex43.175 
5Chloe CockellEssex41.294 
6Megan RushmoreNorfolk41.213 
7Jennifer StevensKent37.982 
8Tamara ReidSurrey37.131 
9Emily EvansHertfordshire35.80  
10Rosie CastleHampshire/City of Portsmouth34.15  
11Ashleigh PowerDorset33.14  
12Emily BakerSussex28.34  

Javelin

1Jordan CampbellHampshire/Southampton41.708 
2Demi BromfieldEssex40.897 
3Lucy KnottMiddlesex34.296 
4Ellie LaneSurrey33.025 
5Isabella CouttsCambridgeshire31.784 
6Debbie CastleSuffolk30.493 
7Kirsty Bateman-FolyHertfordshire29.962 
8Maike ChapelOxfordshire26.871 
9Kirsty WickhamDorset25.97