Destination Basingstoke logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2014/15
11 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     Ian Bailey   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:39
2     Alex Bruce   Reading AC 32:54
3   1 R Preece U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:00
4     M Bennet   Southampton 33:02
5     Alexander Teuten   City of Portsmouth 33:08
6     Jonny Roberts   Reading AC 33:14
7     M Revier   Southampton 33:27
8     J Mays   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:44
9     Jacek Cieluszecki   Bournemouth 33:46
10     Jack Gregory   Reading AC 33:48
11     Ollie Lockley   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:56
12     J Knapp   Southampton 34:00
13     Dan Thorne   Reading AC 34:16
14     D Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:26
15   2 Ben Priddle U20 Reading AC 34:32
16   3 B O'Connor U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:33
17     Tom Austin   Poole AC 34:40
18     Daniel O'Boyle   Stubbington Green Runners 34:52
19     C Wilson   Reading Roadrunners 35:06
20     M Hibberd   Southampton 35:15
21     A Wall Clarke   Southampton 35:21
22     T Sycklemore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:30
23 1   Tad Dicker M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:35
24   4 Toby Starling U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:36
25     T Spencer   Southampton 35:37
26     R Waldron   Southampton 35:38
27     S Reid   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:38
28     Simon Munro   Bournemouth 35:45
29 2   A Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:50
30     T Stevens   Eastleigh RC 35:50
31   5 Z Lahlal U20 Victory 35:51
32     Ben Brewster   City of Salisbury 36:00
33   6 A Mahamed U20 Southampton 36:00
34 3   Scott Smith-Bannister M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:02
35     Anthony Clark   Poole Runners 36:04
36   7 D Blomquist U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:12
37     T Fricker   Reading Roadrunners 36:21
38 4   Mark Symes M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:22
39   8 Matthew Smith U20 City of Portsmouth 36:54
40     C Neil   Andover 36:57
41     Ed Stockdale   Reading AC 37:05
42 5   J Smith M40 Southampton 37:06
43   9 Tommy Trees U20 Reading AC 37:06
44   10 C Upton U20 Winchester & District 37:06
45     Robert Fryer   City of Portsmouth 37:06
46 6   Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 37:09
47     M Broderick   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:11
48   11 R Higgs U20 University of Portsmouth 37:19
49     R Tan   Reading Roadrunners 37:21
50 7   Andy Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 37:24
51     Ian Debnam   Winchester & District 37:30
52     David Lewis   Reading AC 37:31
53     J Kirton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:34
54     M Emery   Southampton 37:35
55     P Mitchinson   Victory 37:43
56 8   Lee Tolhurst M40 Overton Harriers 37:53
57   12 L Chiossone U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:01
58     P Watkeys   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:02
59     T Johnson   Southampton 38:04
60     R Shute   Reading Roadrunners 38:06
61   13 Brogan McCawley U20 Camberley & District 38:07
62     Greg Shrosbree   Poole AC 38:11
63     R Osborn   Southampton 38:29
64     Robert Wakefield   Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:33
65     David Cross   Poole Runners 38:38
66   14 Tom Cully U20 Southampton 38:44
67   15 Ryan Walbridge U20 Wimborne 38:50
68 9   Paul Bleach M40 City of Portsmouth 38:55
69 10   Colin Paton M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:00
70     Jez Bragg   Bournemouth 39:02
71 11   Neil Martin M40 Overton Harriers 39:04
72     S Hicks   Southampton 39:07
73 12   P Mitchell M40 Winchester & District 39:13
74     Ed Dodd   University of Portsmouth 39:15
75 13   E Morgan M40 Southampton 39:21
76 14   S Brett M40 Andover 39:25
77   16 Jacob Flannigan U20 Reading AC 39:25
78 15   Ian Luke M40 Poole Runners 39:28
79     Martyn Gibbons   Poole AC 39:31
80     B Harper   Stubbington Green Runners 39:34
81   17 T Morgan U20 Southampton 39:43
82     Michael Gates   Poole AC 39:44
83     O Nokes   Victory 39:48
84     Alex Reeve   Reading AC 39:51
85 16   James Ratcliffe M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:55
86 17   Cornel Brink M40 Winchester & District 40:02
87 18   Sean Williams M40 Wight Tri 40:04
88   18 Nicholas Liu U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:06
89     A White   Eastleigh RC 40:08
90 19   Sam Johnston M40 Winchester & District 40:08
91     Christopher Scott   City of Portsmouth 40:11
92     D Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:13
93 20   D Blackman M40 Southampton 40:21
94 21   D Brisco M50 Andover 40:28
95     Adrian Fautly   University of Portsmouth 40:30
96     Simeon Ward   Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:32
97 22   Steven Haggerty M40 Isle of Wight 40:34
98     W Harding   Winchester & District 40:36
99 23   C Chambers M40 Eastleigh RC 40:40
100 24   K Barlow M40 Poole AC 40:40
101     Max Costley   Southampton 40:42
102 25   Darren Atkins M40 Camberley & District 40:47
103     Bruce Thomas   Aldershot, Farnham & District 40:50
104 26   Keith Curwood M40 Wight Tri 40:52
105 27   J Bennett M40 Southampton 40:55
106     Paul Brittenden   Winchester & District 40:56
107     Tom Blackwell   Ryde Harriers 40:57
108     J Johnson   Eastleigh RC 40:58
109     Richard Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:02
110     Darren Stevens   Reading AC 41:03
111 28   Darren Bradley M40 Camberley & District 41:04
112 29   John Gore M50 Winchester & District 41:05
113 30   Austin Soane M60 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:06
114 31   Lance Birkby M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:06
115 32   A Harris M40 Reading Roadrunners 41:09
116     M Hayter   Eastleigh RC 41:10
117     N Willson   Southampton 41:12
118     D Coake   Eastleigh RC 41:13
119     Paul Hill   Bournemouth 41:17
120     S Marcer   Southampton 41:20
121 33   M White M50 Stubbington Green Runners 41:23
122   19 Chris Wilson U20 University of Portsmouth 41:31
123 34   L Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 41:34
124 35   Neil Glendon M40 Overton Harriers 41:38
125     Robin Oakley   Winchester & District 41:44
126     B Lewis   Andover 41:45
127 36   P Sidaway M50 Eastleigh RC 41:52
128     Davin Kirk   Reading AC 41:54
129 37   Nick Kenchington M50 Bournemouth 41:57
130 38   J Bigg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:57
131 39   Mark Clews M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:57
132 40   Richard Clifford M40 Overton Harriers 42:00
133 41   Ed Gurney  M40 Winchester & District 42:11
134 42   A Blenkinsopp M40 Reading Roadrunners 42:15
135     Alex Hurrell   University of Portsmouth 42:18
136     Dan Black   Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:20
137     Max Tovey   University of Portsmouth 42:27
138 43   Les Cupis M50 Ryde Harriers 42:32
139 44   Zippy Grice M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:35
140     M Pocock   Eastleigh RC 42:38
141 45   John Brimecome M40 City of Portsmouth 42:44
142 46   S Augur M40 Southampton 42:45
143     Jack Harris   Stubbington Green Runners 42:47
144   20 J Wilson U20 Winchester & District 42:49
145 47   A Waddington M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:52
146 48   Mark Copeland M40 Wimborne 43:03
147 49   Dominic Lobo M40 Fleet & Crookham 43:04
148 50   C Hall M50 Stubbington Green Runners 43:05
149 51   N O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 43:09
150     R Chaffey   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:12
151     R Murray   Hardley Runners 43:21
152 52   P Johnson M50 Southampton 43:36
153 53   John McCawley M50 Camberley & District 43:42
154 54   A Chalwin M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:54
155     Liam Dredge   Stubbington Green Runners 43:58
156 55   Andy McDonald M40 Reading AC 44:00
157 56   G Bell M40 Stubbington Green Runners 44:06
158 57   M Bevan M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:12
159 58   T Wegg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44:14
160     H Fryer   Southampton 44:19
161 59   T Bennett M50 Andover 44:22
162 60   Andy Hislop M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 44:23
163 61   H Long M40 Southampton 44:40
164 62   Peter Curtis M40 Winchester & District 44:43
165 63   D Gilby M40 Winchester & District 44:48
166     G Martin   Southampton 45:09
167   21 Roland Baxter U20 University of Portsmouth 45:17
168     Eli Dawson   Winchester & District 45:30
169     M Goodwin   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45:34
170 64   Keith Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 45:39
171     Nialls Davies   City of Portsmouth 45:40
172 65   Peat Allan M40 Winchester & District 45:43
173 66   Matt Lane M40 Winchester & District 45:52
174 67   A O'Hara M40 City of Portsmouth 45:56
175 68   G Cooper M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46:15
176 69   T Hewitt M40 City of Portsmouth 46:17
177 70   D Elenis M40 New Forest Runners 46:17
178     S Davies   Winchester & District 46:30
179 71   Andrew Gates M50 Totton RC 46:31
180 72   Peter Kingswell-Farr M40 Wimborne 46:33
181 73   John Blake M40 Stubbington Green Runners 46:39
182 74   P Carter M40 Havant 46:48
183 75   D Powell M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 46:49
184 76   D Symmonds M50 Havant 46:55
185     R Whatling   University of Portsmouth 46:57
186 77   D Lennon M40 Reading Roadrunners 46:58
187     T Callaway   Stubbington Green Runners 46:59
188 78   Mick Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 47:00
189 79   C Hill M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47:02
190 80   John Collis M40 Liss Runners 47:06
191     Peter Simpson   Stubbington Green Runners 47:20
192 81   Andy Paton M40 Liss Runners 47:21
193 82   Toren Grainger M40 Camberley & District 47:26
194 83   Stephen Torrance M50 Winchester & District 47:32
195   22 M Faramus U20 University of Portsmouth 47:38
196 84   J Tilt M50 Southampton 47:45
197     J Coney   Andover 47:46
198 85   T Blaylock M60 Chichester Runners 47:48
199 86   Grant Philbrick M40 Wight Tri 47:54
200 87   Steve Dunford M60 Wessex Road Runners 47:55
201 88   R Gears M40 New Forest Runners 47:56
202 89   Tom Hill M50 Ryde Harriers 47:59
203 90   Simon Harvey M50 Camberley & District 48:03
204 91   J Sparks M40 Eastleigh RC 48:03
205 92   Joe Norman M40 Wight Tri 48:08
206     J Dobson   Havant 48:15
207 93   Dave Titcomb M50 Overton Harriers 48:22
208 94   Ian Banks M50 Hardley Runners 48:37
209     M Cafferky   New Forest Runners 48:39
210 95   David Pilbeam M60 Totton RC 48:51
211 96   P Carter M50 Hardley Runners 49:09
212     G Jepson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 49:28
213     Will Brown   University of Portsmouth 49:36
214 97   D Langrish M60 Stubbington Green Runners 50:16
215 98   A Sutton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 50:23
216 99   Steve Parish M40 Wight Tri 50:29
217 100   P Western M60 Havant 51:36
218 101   Paul Hine M50 Wimborne 51:52
219 102   I Smith M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 51:58
220 103   Richard Francis M50 Overton Harriers 52:03
221 104   Ian Graham M60 Bournemouth 52:08
222     Andrew Keehn   Ryde Harriers 52:22
223 105   A Leal M50 Ryde Harriers 52:41
224 106   P Morris M50 Reading Roadrunners 52:47
225 107   L Henderson M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 52:52
226 108   Gary Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 53:01
227 109   Rob Coates M60 Fleet & Crookham 53:21
228     R Grimes   Aldershot, Farnham & District 54:49
229 110   Andy Smerdon M50 Fleet & Crookham 55:56
230 111   G Foden M60 Victory 56:12
231 112   J Dickinson M50 Fleet & Crookham 56:48
232 113   J Dyer M40 Havant 57:14
233 114   Peter Hawker M70 Wessex Road Runners 59:09
234 115   Peter Cornes M40 Poole AC 59:32
235 116   Richard Costambeys M40 Overton Harriers 60:14
236 117   Dave McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 68:26

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Reading AC 46 1                 46 1
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 62 2                 62 2
3 Southampton 64 3                 64 3
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 87 4                 87 4
5 City of Portsmouth 248 5                 248 5
6 Reading Roadrunners 280 6                 280 6
7 Winchester & District 344 7                 344 7
8 Bournemouth 355 8                 355 8
9 Stubbington Green Runners 412 9                 412 9
10 Overton Harriers 429 10                 429 10

Division 2

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Poole AC 340 1                 340 1
2 Eastleigh RC 442 2                 442 2
3 University of Portsmouth 474 3                 474 3
4 Andover 497 4                 497 4
5 Camberley & District 620 5                 620 5
6 Havant 1021 6                 1021 6
7 Wimborne 848* 7                 848 7
8 Hardley Runners 995* 8                 995 8
9 Fleet & Crookham 1071* 9                 1071 9

* - Incomplete team

Division 3

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Victory 169 1                 169 1
2 Poole Runners 178 2                 178 2
3 Wight Tri 390 3                 390 3
4 Ryde Harriers 447 4                 447 4
5 New Forest Runners 587 5                 587 5
- Alton Runners                     0 0
- Chichester Runners                     0 0
- City of Salisbury                     0 0
- Hamworthy Harriers                     0 0
- Isle of Wight                     0 0
- Liss Runners                     0 0
- Totton RC                     0 0
- Wessex Road Runners                     0 0

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 1                 8 1
2 Overton Harriers 25 2                 25 2
3 Southampton 38 3                 38 3
4 Winchester & District 48 4                 48 4
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 87 5                 87 5
6 Stubbington Green Runners 90 6                 90 6
7 Andover 94 7                 94 7
8 Camberley & District 105 8                 105 8
9 Wimborne 221 9                 221 9
10 Hardley Runners 268 10                 268 10

Division 2

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Reading Roadrunners 108 1                 108 1
2 Eastleigh RC 110 2                 110 2
3 City of Portsmouth 122 3                 122 3
4 Wight Tri 130 4                 130 4
5 Ryde Harriers 237 5                 237 5
6 Havant 250 6                 250 6
7 Fleet & Crookham 268 7                 268 7
- Haslemere Border                     0 0
- Alton Runners                     0 0
- Bournemouth                     0 0
- Chichester Runners                     0 0
- City of Salisbury                     0 0
- Isle of Wight                     0 0
- Liss Runners                     0 0
- Lordshill Road Runners                     0 0
- New Forest Runners                     0 0
- Poole AC                     0 0
- Poole Runners                     0 0
- Reading AC                     0 0
- Romsey Road Runners                     0 0
- Totton RC                     0 0
- University of Portsmouth                     0 0
- Victory                     0 0
- Wessex Road Runners                     0 0