Destination Basingstoke logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2014/15
11 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women

Women

Position Vet U20        
1     Lily Partridge   Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:25
2     Sarah Astin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:35
3   1 Amy Griffiths U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:00
4     Natasha Doel   Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:15
5   2 Niamh Brown U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:22
6   3 Grace Baker U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:24
7   4 Olivia Lucas U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:41
8 1   Lucy Elliott V45 Winchester & District 23:46
9     Lauren Hall   Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:48
10   5 Carmen Sanchez-Toribo U20 Winchester & District 24:02
11 2   Liz Hartney V45 Reading AC 24:15
12 3   Kath Bailey V45 Winchester & District 24:21
13     Ellie Monks   Southampton 24:35
14   6 Daisy D'Santos U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:48
15   7 Freya Davis U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:52
16     Hannah Howard   Eastleigh RC 24:58
17   8 Rebecca Howard U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:12
18     Jordan Folk   Reading AC 25:14
19   9 Lucy Wildash U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:17
20 4   Karen Rushton V45 Southampton 25:30
21   10 Charlotte Chalwin U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:42
22   11 Evie Grice U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:47
23     Sarah Wilkins   Reading AC 25:50
24   12 Lucy Rochford U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:51
25   13 Tabitha Bowden U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:51
26     Rachael Ayerst   Southampton 25:51
27 5   Georgia Benson V35 Winchester & District 26:04
28   14 Hannah Jennings U20 Winchester & District 26:06
29 6   Sarah Rollins V35 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:09
30   15 Gabi Eglen U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:16
31 7   Cath Wheeler V45 Overton Harriers 26:21
32 8   Angela Goodwin V35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:22
33   16 Jenny Helyar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:24
34     Charlotte Earl   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:25
35     Georgie Gair   Stubbington Green Runners 26:29
36   17 Becca Pantony U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:30
37 9   Sarah Urwin-Mann V35 Reading Roadrunners 26:34
38 10   Susan Francis V35 Reading AC 26:36
39     Rachel Evans   Southampton 26:43
40 11   Kate Robson V35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:52
41 12   Nikki Sandell V35 Bournemouth 26:53
42     Nikki Gray   Reading Roadrunners 26:54
43     Rebecca Sleap   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:04
44   18 Frances Arnott U20 Southampton 27:18
45   19 Gemma Bigg U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:27
46 13   Patricia De Rosnay V45 Reading AC 27:35
47 14   Lisa Hale V35 Fleet & Crookham 27:41
48     Gemma Bragg   Bournemouth 27:42
49 15   Julie Rayfield V45 Reading AC 27:43
50 16   Sam Parkinson V35 Winchester & District 27:44
51 17   Helen Lockyer V45 City of Portsmouth 27:47
52 18   Kay Noyce V45 Andover 27:55
53     Rachel Phillips   Reading AC 27:57
54   20 Georgina Russell U20
Southampton 28:01
55 19   Sue True V35 Winchester & District 28:09
56     Hannah Bliss   Overton Harriers 28:12
57 20   Nikki Roebuck V35 Stubbington Green Runners 28:20
58   21 Pippa Tilney U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:21
59 21   Sarah Woods V45 Wight Tri 28:22
60     Rebecca Jakeman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:27
61   22 Jess Gill U20 New Forest Runners 28:28
62 22   Claire Dyer V35 Totton RC 28:29
63 23   Lucy Wells V35 Wight Tri 28:34
64   23 Charlotte Bourne U20 Wimborne 28:45
65   24 Megan Gildea U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:49
66     Kelly Thomas   Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:55
67     Lucy May   Stubbington Green Runners 28:56
68   25 Kathryn Simpson U20 Havant 29:01
69 24   Penny Abbott V45 Fleet & Crookham 29:03
70   26 Georgie Lavery U20 Havant 29:15
71     Grace Crumplin   Havant 29:17
72     Ashleigh Sherring   Southampton 29:19
73 25   Penny Forse V65 Stubbington Green Runners 29:19
74 26   Sarah Swift V35 Poole Runners 29:20
75     Claire Gallant   Southampton 29:23
76 27   Mary Norman V45 Ryde Harriers 29:30
77 28   Cathy Stewart V45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:33
78 29   Melissa Hutton-Dunton V35 Stubbington Green Runners 29:39
79     Sarah Kavanagh   Ryde Harriers 29:43
80 30   Joy Radford V55 Winchester & District 29:48
81     Emily Wildon   Ryde Harriers 29:55
82 31   Jane Morgan V45 Hardley Runners 29:58
83 32   Lee Stantial V35 Stubbington Green Runners 29:59
84 33   Alison Fenwick V45 Winchester & District 30:06
85 34   Virginia Collins V55 Totton RC 30:08
86     Becky Bolt   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:09
87 35   Katie Carew-Robinson V35 City of Portsmouth 30:11
88 36   Audra Dennison V45 Overton Harriers 30:18
89 37   Lucy Mitchell V35 Liss Runners 30:20
90 38   Alexandra Davoile V45 City of Portsmouth 30:27
91 39   Katie Brothers V35 Overton Harriers 30:30
92 40   Julie King V45 Ryde Harriers 30:33
93   27 Hollie Haines U20 Reading AC 30:54
94   28 Isabel Wallace U20 Winchester & District 31:01
95 41   Hayley Payne V35 Eastleigh RC 31:08
96 42   Janie Parker V35 Andover 31:09
97 43   Emma Pilbeam V35 Totton RC 31:12
98     Charlotte Pacy   Ryde Harriers 31:14
99   29 Rosie Upton U20 Winchester & District 31:19
100     Sophie Allen   Poole AC 31:38
101 44   Shelby Vincent V35 Totton RC 31:47
102 45   Karen McGovern V45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:54
103     Kerry Dodsworth   Stubbington Green Runners 31:57
104     Paula Parsons   Overton Harriers 32:06
105 46   Evelyn Farrell V45 Fleet & Crookham 32:12
106     Kerry Peak   Wight Tri 32:19
107     Charlotte Phillips   Reading AC 32:20
108 47   Elaine Parry V35 Ryde Harriers 32:23
109 48   Debbie Pagan V45 Fleet & Crookham 32:39
110 49   Louise Price V45 Bournemouth 32:41
111 50   Caroline Bennett V45 Andover 32:49
112     Kirsten Grastorff   University of Portsmouth 32:57
113 51   Janet Leggett V45 Fleet & Crookham 33:06
114     Carrie Power   Andover 33:18
115 52   Madeline Vosser V45 Winchester & District 33:20
116 53   Charlotte Lewis Vet Overton Harriers 33:32
117 54   Jeannette New Vet Wimborne 33:55
118 55   Philippa Daley Vet Ryde Harriers 32:59
119 56   Rebecca Costambeys V35 Overton Harriers 34:08
120 57   Claire Seymour V35 Reading Roadrunners 34:21
121     Rebecca Brown   Chichester Runners 34:36
122 58   Belinda Harding V55 Victory 34:49
123 59   Tracey Duke V35 Fleet & Crookham 35:04
124 60   Monique Van Nueten V55 Overton Harriers 35:08
125 61   Angela Brown V45 Poole Runners 35:18
126 62   Anne Dines V55 Wight Tri 36:15
127 63   Lou Walker V45 Winchester & District 36:16
128 64   Julie Ashman V45 Stubbington Green Runners 36:28
129 65   Rene Pilbeam V55 Totton RC 37:08
130 66   Ann Wood V55 Victory 37:16
131 67   Sarah Martin V45 Stubbington Green Runners 37:31
132 68   Fran Dunford V55 Wessex Road Runners 38:52
133 69   Cecilia Csemiczky V65 Reading Roadrunners 40:04
134 70   Marilyn Crocker V65 Victory 41:05
135 71   Ann Roe V45 City of Portsmouth 48:39

Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 3 6
2 Winchester & District 8 10 12 30
3 Reading AC 11 18 23 52
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 19 21 55
5 Southampton 13 20 26 59
6 Stubbington Green Runners 35 57 67 159
7 Overton Harriers 31 56 88 175
8 Bournemouth 41 48 110 199
9 Reading Roadrunners 37 42 120 199
10 Havant 68 70 71 209
11 Fleet & Crookham 47 69 105 221
12 City of Portsmouth 51 87 90 228
13 Wight Tri 59 63 106 228
14 Ryde Harriers 76 79 81 236
15 Totton RC 62 85 97 244
16 Andover 52 96 111 259
17 Victory 122 130 134 386
- Eastleigh RC 16 95 - -
- Wimborne 64 117 - -
- Poole Runners 74 125 - -
- New Forest Runners 61 - - -
- Hardley Runners 82 - - -
- Liss Runners 89 - - -
- Poole AC 100 - - -
- University of Portsmouth 112 - - -
- Chichester Runners 121 - - -
- Wessex Road Runners 132 - - -

Women - Team Aggregate

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1                 1
2 Winchester & District 30 2                 2
3 Reading AC 52 3                 3
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 55 4                 4
5 Southampton 59 5                 5
6 Stubbington Green Runners 159 6                 6
7 Overton Harriers 175 7                 7
8 Bournemouth 199 8                 8
9 Reading Roadrunners 199 9                 9
10 Havant 209 10                 10
11 Fleet & Crookham 221 11                 11
12 City of Portsmouth 228 12                 12
13 Wight Tri 228 13                 13
14 Ryde Harriers 236 14                 14
15 Totton RC 244 15                 15
16 Andover 259 16                 16
17 Victory 386 17                 17

Veteran Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 1 3 5 9
2 Reading AC 2 10 13 25
3 Stubbington Green Runners 20 25 29 74
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 28 45 79
5 Overton Harriers 7 36 39 82
6 Fleet & Crookham 14 24 46 84
7 City of Portsmouth 17 35 38 90
8 Totton RC 22 34 43 99
9 Wight Tri 21 23 62 106
10 Andover 18 42 50 110
11 Ryde Harriers 27 40 47 114
12 Reading Roadrunners 9 57 69 135
13 Victory 58 66 70 194
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 11 - -
- Bournemouth 12 49 - -
- Poole Runners 26 61 - -
- Southampton 4 - - -
- Hardley Runners 31 - - -
- Liss Runners 37 - - -
- Eastleigh RC 41 - - -
- Wimborne 54 - - -
- Wessex Road Runners 68 - - -

Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Total
1 Winchester & District 9 1                 1
2 Reading AC 25 2                 2
3 Stubbington Green Runners 74 3                 3
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 79 4                 4
5 Overton Harriers 82 5                 5
6 Fleet & Crookham 84 6                 6
7 City of Portsmouth 90 7                 7
8 Totton RC 99 8                 8
9 Wight Tri 106 9                 9
10 Andover 110 10                 10
11 Ryde Harriers 114 11                 11
12 Reading Roadrunners 135 12                 12
13 Victory 194 13                 13

Under 20 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 3 6
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 9 10 26
3 Winchester & District 5 14 28 47
- Southampton 18 20 - -
- Havant 25 26 - -
- New Forest Runners 22 - - -
- Wimborne 23 - - -
- Reading AC 27 - - -

Under 20 Women - Team Aggregate (Non-Trophy Event)

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1                 1
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26 2                 2
3 Winchester & District 47 3                 3