Hampshire Sportshall League 2014/15
19 October at Winchester (Match 1)
Under 11 Boys

Javelin Throw

1 William Cubbage 19.25, Harry Rowsell 8.50 City of Portsmouth 27.75 10
2 Callum Taylor 21.00, John Bream 6.25 Havant 27.25 9
3 Oliver Szafran 11.75, Adam Weglarek 13.00 Southampton Cheetahs 24.75 8
4 Jacob Clements 11.25, Thomas Elliott 12.50 Winchester & District 23.75 7
5 Aidan Johnson 11.50, Matthew Johnson 8.75 Andover & Overton 20.25 6
6 Christopher Foster 13.25 Southampton Greyhounds 13.25 5

Target Throw

1 Harry Rowsell 4, Aiden Hunt 15 City of Portsmouth 19 10
2 Ben Lockey 13, James Mitchell 5 Southampton Cheetahs 18 9
3 Charlie Foster 5, Samuel Cordon 11 Winchester & District 16 8
4 Henry So 6, Ed Baker 5 Southampton Greyhounds 11 7
5 John Bream 2, Charlie Dyer 6 Havant 8 6
6 Josh Martin 4, Joseph Goldsmith 2 Andover & Overton 6 5

Chest Push

1 William Cubbage 7.00, Louis Knight 5.00 City of Portsmouth 12.00 10
2 Alex Wardle 5.25, Mackenzie Evison 5.25 Andover & Overton 10.50 9
3= Callum Taylor 6.25, Charlie Dyer 4.00 Havant 10.25 7
3= Harry Crosby 5.50, Nolan Holloway 4.75 Southampton Cheetahs 10.25 7
3= Iwan Wrey-Brown 6.00, Khalid Elsheikh 4.25 Winchester & District 10.25 7
Non-scorer Ethan Loader 3.25 Southampton Greyhounds    

Long Jump

1 Harry Crosby 2.00, James Mitchell 1.48 Southampton Cheetahs 3.48 10
2 Dougie Ness 1.84, Cameron Walker-Powell 1.58 City of Portsmouth 3.42 9
3 Reece Knight 1.72, Bailey Farrell 1.67 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.39 8
4 Iwan Wrey-Brown 1.64, Samuel Cordon 1.57 Winchester & District 3.21 7
5 Henry So 1.56, Christopher Foster 1.50 Southampton Greyhounds 3.06 6
6 Joseph Goldsmith 1.22, Aidan Johnson 1.44 Andover & Overton 2.66 5
7 Josh Mitchenson 1.76 Havant 1.76 4
Non-scorers Oliver Szafran 1.78
Samuel Roberts 1.56
Matthew Johnson 1.46
Tyler Cope 1.42
Josh Martin 1.04
Southampton Cheetahs
Winchester & District
Andover & Overton
City of Portsmouth
Andover & Overton
   

Triple Jump

1 Dougie Ness 4.47, Cameron Tate 5.16 City of Portsmouth 9.63 10
2 Frankie Diedrichsen 4.74, Charlie Foster 4.73 Winchester & District 9.47 9
3 Nolan Holloway 3.94, Ben Lockey 4.43 Southampton Cheetahs 8.37 8
4 William McDermott 4.26, Alex Wardle 4.00 Andover & Overton 8.26 7
5 Herbie Cray 4.77 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.77 6
6 George Lambert 4.03, Ethan Loader NJ Southampton Greyhounds 4.03 5

Vertical Jump

1 Finlay Rowsell 39, Louis Knight 38 City of Portsmouth 77 10
2 Jago Evison 27, Mackenzie Evison 37 Andover & Overton 64 9
3 Adam Weglarek 30, Aidie Purse 32 Southampton Cheetahs 62 8
4 Jacob Bradley 31, Ed Baker 27 Southampton Greyhounds 58 7
5 Khalid Elsheikh 25, Thomas Elliott 30 Winchester & District 55 6
6 Herbie Cray 35 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35 5
Non-scorer Charlie Hodgson 41 Southampton Cheetahs    

1 Lap

1 Harry Crosby 12.2, Nolan Holloway 12.1 Southampton Cheetahs 24.3 10
2 Dougie Ness 12.5, Cameron Tate 12.0 City of Portsmouth 24.5 9
3 Iwan Wrey-Brown 12.6, Charlie Foster 12.4 Winchester & District 25.0 8
4 Callum Taylor 12.8, Josh Mitchenson 12.5 Havant 25.3 7
5 Reece Knight 13.0, Bailey Farrell 12.9 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.9 6
6 George Lambert 13.6, Ethan Loader 14.4 Southampton Greyhounds 28.0 5
7 Aidan Johnson 14.8, Matthew Johnson 14.0 Andover & Overton 28.8 4
Non-scorers Tyler Cope 13.5
Kahlid Elsheikh 14.0
City of Portsmouth
Winchester & District
   

1+1 Lap (1)

1 Frankie Diedrichsen, Samuel Roberts Winchester & District 25.3 10
2 Oliver Szafran, Charlie Hodgson Southampton Cheetahs 25.6 9
3 Herbie Cray, Bailey Farrell Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.7 8
4 Harry Rowsell, Finlay Rowsell City of Portsmouth 26.5 7
5 Henry So, Christopher Foster Southampton Greyhounds 27.8 6
6 Mackenzie Evison, Alex Wardle Andover & Overton 28.1 5
7 John Bream, Charlie Dyer Havant 31.0 4

1+1 Lap (2)

1 William Cubbage, Aiden Hunt City of Portsmouth 25.6 10
2 Adam Weglarek, Ben Lockey Southampton Cheetahs 26.7 9
3= Jacob Bradley, Ed Baker Southampton Greyhounds 27.5 7.5
3= Jacob Clements, Thomas Elliott Winchester & District 27.5 7.5
5 Joseph Goldsmith, Josh Martin Andover & Overton 33.1 6

6 Lap Parlauf Relay

1 Harry Crosby, Nolan Holloway Southampton Cheetahs 74.9 10
2 Charlie Foster, Iwan Wrey-Brown Winchester & District 78.5 9
3 Reece Knight, Herbie Cray Aldershot, Farnham & District 79.3 8
4 Henry So, Jacob Bradley Southampton Greyhounds 82.5 7
5 Jago Evison, William McDermott Andover & Overton 83.2 6
6 Cameron Walker-Powell, Louis Knight City of Portsmouth 83.4 5
Non-scorers Adam Weglarek, Ben Lockey Southampton Cheetahs 81.0 -

4x1 Lap Relay

1 William Cubbage, Dougie Ness, Cameron Tate, Finlay Rowsell City of Portsmouth 50.5 10
2 Jacob Clements, Frankie Diedrichsen, Khalid Elsheikh, Samuel Roberts Winchester & District 54.8 9
3 Callum Taylor, Josh Mitchenson, John Bream, Charlie Dyer Havant 55.0 8
4 George Lambert, Ethan Loader, Christopher  Foster, Ed Baker Southampton Greyhounds 58.4 7
5 Oliver Szafran, Charlie Hodgson, James Mitchell, Aidie Purse Southampton Cheetahs 58.6 6
6 Mackenzie Evison, Alex Wardle, Joseph Goldsmith, Josh Martin Andover & Overton 60.8 5

Speed Bounce

1 William McDermott 43, Jago Evison 39 Andover & Overton 82 10
2= Cameron Walker-Powell 39, Cameron Tate 42 City of Portsmouth 81 8.5
2= Charlie Hodgson 44, Aidie Purse 37 Southampton Cheetahs 81 8.5
4 Jacob Clements 41, Samuel Roberts 39 Winchester & District 80 7
5 George Lambert 39, Jacob Bradley 34 Southampton Greyhounds 73 6
6 Reece Knight 41, Bailey Farrell 29 Aldershot, Farnham & District 70 5
7 Josh Mitchenson 43 Havant 43 4
Non-scorers Frankie Diedrichson 43
Tyler Cope 30
Winchester & District
City of Portsmouth
   

MATCH

1 City of Portsmouth   108.5 10
2 Southampton Cheetahs   102.5 9
3 Winchester & District   94.5 8
4 Andover & Overton   77 7
5 Southampton Greyhounds   68.5 6
6 Havant   49 5
7 Aldershot, Farnham & District   46 4