Hampshire Sportshall League 2014/15
19 October at Winchester (Match 1)
Under 13 Boys

Shot Put (3.25kg)

1 Mukund Srivivasa Raghavan 7.20, Bradley Jenvey 6.00 Southampton Steelers 13.20 10
2 Alex Miles 5.42, Jonny Eadie 5.24 Winchester & District 10.66 9
3 Oliver Charlesworth 8.80 City of Portsmouth 8.80 8
4 Cameron Zac 5.50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.50 7
Non-scorers Oliver Thatcher 6.23
Sam Clifton 4.98
Southampton Steelers
Winchester & District
   

2 Lap

1 Riley Woodman 23.0, Wilf McKenzie 23.7 Southampton Steelers 46.7 10
2 Jonny Eadie 24.3, Alex Miles 24.7 Winchester & District 49.0 9
3 Oliver Charlesworth 22.8, penalty 29.51 City of Portsmouth 52.31 8
4 Cameron Zac 25, Nick Hart 29.5 Aldershot, Farnham & District 54.5 7
5 Louis Dyer 25.6, penalty 29.51 Havant 55.11 6
Non-scorers Mukund Srivivasa Raghavan* 24.8
Callum Gregson* 26.2
* these could be wrong way round
Southampton Steelers
Southampton Steelers
 
   

4 Lap

1 JB Sansome 52.7, Bradley Jenvey 55.0 Southampton Steelers 107.7 10
2 Oliver Charlesworth 49.3, penalty 62.11 City of Portsmouth 111.41 9
3 Cameron Zac 53.5, penalty 62.11 Aldershot, Farnham & District 115.61 8
4 Zachary Sherry 57.0, Samuel Clifton 62.1 Winchester & District 119.1 7

6 Lap Time Trial

1 Oliver Thatcher 82.3, penalty 112.91 Southampton Steelers 195.21 10
2 Thomas Gudino 90.6, Matthew Tugwell 112.9 Winchester & District 203.5 9
3 Nick Hart 99.3, penalty 112.91 Aldershot, Farnham & District 212.21 8

Long Jump

1 Riley Woodman 2.08, Mukund Srivivasa Raghavan 1.66 Southampton Steelers 3.74 10
2 Alex Miles 1.82, Zachary Sherry 1.62 Winchester & District 3.44 9
3 Oliver Charlesworth 2.14 City of Portsmouth 2.14 8
Non-scorer Wilf McKenzie 1.86 Southampton Steelers    

Vertical Jump

1 Callum Gregson 46, Riley Woodman 53 Southampton Steelers 99 10
2 Samuel Clifton 35, Matthew Tugwell 31 Winchester & District 66 9
3 Louis Dyer 35 Havant 35 8
Non-scorer JB Sansome 43 Southampton Steelers    

Triple Jump

1 Oliver Thatcher 5.93, Callum Gregson 6.28 Southampton Steelers 12.21 10
2 Jonny Eadie 5.06, Thomas Gudino 4.62 Winchester & District 9.68 9
3 Nick Hart 4.02 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.02 8

Speed Bounce

1 Wilf McKenzie 53, JB Sansome 50 Southampton Steelers 103 10
2= Nick Hart 39, Cameron Zac 57 Aldershot, Farnham & District 96 8.5
2= Zachary Sherry 57, Matthew Tugwell 39 Winchester & District 96 8.5
4 Louis Dyer 54 Havant 54 7
Non-scorers Bradley Jenvey 68
Callum Gregson 65
Southampton Steelers
Southampton Steelers
   

8 Lap Parlauf Relay

1 Jonny Eadie, Zachary Sherry Winchester & District 108.3 10
2 Wilf McKenzie, Mukund Srivivasa Raghavan Southampton Steelers 109.6 9

4x2 Lap Relay

1 Riley Woodman, JB Sansome, Bradley Jenvey, Oliver Thatcher Southampton Steelers 97.3 10
2 Samuel Clifton, Thomas Gudino, Alex Miles, Matthew Tugwell Winchester & District 104.9 9

MATCH

1 Southampton Steelers   99 10
2 Winchester & District   88.5 9
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District   46.5 8
4 City of Portsmouth   33 7
5 Havant   21 6