Destination Basingstoke logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2014/15
8 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 Mahamed Mahamed Southampton 15:14
2 Jake Cvetkovic Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:14
3 Nathan Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:29
4 Danny Ray Guernsey Island 15:38
5 Jack Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:42
6 M Lennon Reading AC 15:56
7 Dan Rickards Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:00
8 Ed Mason Guernsey Island 16:03
9 Luke Powell Southampton 16:04
10 Sam Costley Southampton 16:06
11 P Cook Reading AC 16:25
12 James Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:26
13 Bonnor Sullivan Winchester & District 16:28
14 Piers Copeland Wimborne 16:29
15 Jason Sotheran Wimborne 16:29
16 Dan Galpin Guernsey Island 16:37
17 I Farnworth Reading AC 16:48
18 James Heneghan Winchester & District 16:50
19 Jaymee Domoney City of Salisbury 16:54
20 Sam Metcalf Isle of Wight 16:56
21 M Anderson Reading AC 17:01
22 Bryn Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:08
23 A McKellar Andover 17:21
24 Ben Reed Andover 17:23
25 Thomas Freeman Poole AC 17:27
26 Aidan Pierce Isle of Wight 17:30
27 Jamie Abrahams Southampton 17:48
28 Toby Roe City of Portsmouth 17:51
29 H Lyne Chichester Runners 18:04
30 Jacob Lewis Isle of Wight 18:09
31 P Herman Isle of Wight 18:09
32 Max Le Feuvre Jersey Spartan 18:20
33 S Hutchinson Isle of Wight 18:27
34 W Callaway Chichester Runners 18:30
35 Barnabas Zaman Jersey Spartan 18:33
36 Sebastian Hearn Bournemouth 18:44
37 C Marshall Reading AC 18:53
38 Kieron James City of Portsmouth 19:09
39 J Harlowe Reading AC 19:18
40 A Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:38
41 Harry Tosen Winchester & District 19:51
42 Oliver Thomas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:31
43 J Williams Havant 21:13
44 Oliver Turner Jersey Spartan 22:03
45 Matt Gerrish New Forest Junior 22:57
46 T Boulton Wimborne 24:51

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 1 10 1             23 2
2 Southampton 17 2 20 2             37 4
3 Reading AC 29 3 34 4             63 7
4 Isle of Wight 59 4 76 7             135 11
5 Wimborne 66 6 75 6             141 12
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 86 7 94 8             180 15
7 Guernsey Island     28 3                
8 Andover 64 5                    
9 Winchester & District     72 5                
10 City of Portsmouth 115 8                    
11 Jersey Spartan     111 9                
- Bournemouth                        
- Camberley & District                        
- Chichester Runners                        
- City of Salisbury                        
- Poole AC                        
- Poole Runners                        
- Stubbington Green Runners                        

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Mahamed Mahamed Southampton 1 1       1
2= Jake Cvetkovic Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 2       2
2= Danny Ray Guernsey Island 2 4       2
4 Nathan Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3       3
5= Jack Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District - 5       5
5= Luke Powell Southampton 5 9       5
7= M Lennon Reading AC 9 6       6
7= Dan Rickards Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 7       6
9 P Cook Reading AC 7 11       7
10= Ed Mason Guernsey Island - 8       8
10= Jason Sotheran Wimborne 8 15       8

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 Zakariya Mahamed Southampton 14:24
2 Robbie Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:29
3 Lachlan Wellington City of Portsmouth 14:34
4 Tom Bourne Wimborne 14:40
5 Ollie Percival Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:46
6 Nick Wiltshire Reading AC 14:51
7 Sean Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:54
8 Jacob O'Hara City of Portsmouth 14:57
9 Keir Sullivan Winchester & District 14:59
10 D Willmore Poole Runners 15:01
11 Marcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:02
12 Patrick Whelan Southampton 15:14
13 Sam Rodda Reading AC 15:20
14 Aiden Grainger Camberley & District 15:21
15 William Brown Jersey Spartan 15:39
16 Joseph Yeaman Guernsey Island 15:50
17 Max Satterly Southampton 15:52
18 Sam Coles City of Salisbury 15:54
19 Sammy Galpin Guernsey Island 15:55
20 Matt Prest Winchester & District 15:55
21 H Moore City of Portsmouth 16:05
22 B Keats Chichester Runners 16:12
23 Michael Johnson Wimborne 16:15
24 Jack Higgins Southampton 16:19
25 James Fleming Camberley & District 16:20
26 Isaac Du Val Jersey Spartan 16:27
27 Jared Rolfe Andover 16:31
28 Matthew Yates Wimborne 16:33
29 Thomas Naisby Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:41
30 Elliott Symes Wimborne 16:50
31 F Ducker Winchester & District 16:52
32 Adam Kimber City of Portsmouth 16:55
33 Henry Lowndes New Forest Runners 17:02
34 O Lewis Winchester & District 17:12
35 Joseph Mitchell Poole Runners 17:17
36 L Lynch Isle of Wight 17:18
37 Ben Saunby City of Salisbury 17:24
38 Fabrice Webb City of Salisbury 17:29
39 Tom Mannion Winchester & District 17:36
40 Harry Wellstead City of Portsmouth 17:37
41 Harry Martin Stubbington Green Runners 17:39
42 Harry Feltham New Forest Junior 17:48
43 B Robinson Chichester Runners 17:55
44 Barney Clacy Southampton 18:05
45 Mikey Ingrouille Guernsey Island 18:13
46 R Oliver Fleet & Crookham 18:35
47 Harry North Reading AC 18:38
48 J O'Connor Fleet & Crookham 18:41
49 Hugo Bisson Guernsey Island 18:41
50 B Carl Fleet & Crookham 19:09
51 Marco Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:33
52 C Dorey Winchester & District 19:40
53 P Fleming Fleet & Crookham 20:43
54 Jack Hempstead Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:39

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22 2 14 1             36 3
2 Southampton 45 3 30 2             75 5
3 Reading AC 18 1 66 6             84 7
4 City of Portsmouth 54 6 32 3             86 9
5 Wimborne 55 7 55 4             110 11
6 Winchester & District 82 8 60 5             142 13
7 City of Salisbury 51 5 93 8             144 13
8 Fleet & Crookham 158 10 144 9             302 19
9 Camberley & District 45 4                    
10 Guernsey Island     80 7                
11 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 130 9                    
- Bournemouth                        
- Chichester Runners                        
- Havant                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Jersey Spartan                        
- New Forest Junior                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Poole AC                        
- Poole Runners                        

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Tom Bourne Wimborne 1 4       1
1= Zakariya Mahamed Southampton 2 1       1
3 Robbie Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 2       2
4= Chey Kemp Reading AC 3 -       3
4= Lachlan Wellington City of Portsmouth 5 3       3
6 Ollie Percival Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 5       5
7 Nick Wiltshire Reading AC 6 6       6
8= Sean Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 26 7       7
8= Josh Shuter City of Salisbury 7 -       7
10 Jacob O'Hara City of Portsmouth 12 8       8

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 Luke Van Oudtshoorn Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:32
2 Zak Colvin Reading AC 11:11
3 Joshua Genco-Russo Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:12
4 Ben Rollings Reading AC 11:14
5 Louis Le Cheminant Guernsey Island 11:15
6 Max Meadwell Wimborne 11:16
7 James Haggerty Isle of Wight 11:16
8 Henry McLuckie Isle of Wight 11:17
9 Jack Kennedy Jersey Spartan 11:17
10 Toby Hale Southampton 11:17
11 Josh Foreman Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:22
12 Joshua Goldfinch City of Portsmouth 11:26
13 H Sage Chichester Runners 11:33
14 C Crook Havant 11:41
15 Theo Doran Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:43
16 Izaac Kent Isle of Wight 11:45
17 H Parkinson Winchester & District 11:47
18 Oscar Bell Guernsey Island 11:51
19 Josh Jack Poole Runners 11:52
20 Ben Czura City of Portsmouth 11:53
21 Elliott Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:54
22 R Sutton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:01
23 Ethan Howes Reading AC 12:05
24 Joseph Mott Reading AC 12:07
25 Ben Williams Southampton 12:09
26 Jim Dence Bournemouth 12:10
27 Adam Sandison Southampton 12:11
28 Tom Farwell Bournemouth 12:12
29 Liam Higgins Southampton 12:14
30 Nathaniel Willmore Poole Runners 12:15
31 M Thomas Havant 12:17
32 Anton Goovaerts Guernsey Island 12:19
33 C Coveny Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:22
34 Matt James New Forest Junior 12:26
35 Tom Morrison Wimborne 12:29
36 Thomas Haskell City of Portsmouth 12:31
37 Ben Martin Poole AC 12:36
38 Oliver Liston City of Salisbury 12:40
39 Patrick Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:41
40 Chris Bain Guernsey Island 12:41
41 Thomas Timmons Isle of Wight 12:42
42 E Allin Fleet & Crookham 12:42
43 Ben Bowles Southampton 12:44
44 C Davies Wimborne 12:44
45 Ben Timmons Isle of Wight 12:47
46 B Powell Southampton 12:55
47 J Lax Isle of Wight 13:02
48 Oliver Phillips City of Salisbury 13:04
49 C Charlwood Bournemouth 13:05
50 O Norris Fleet & Crookham 13:05
51 Alfie Thomas Reading AC 13:07
52 Oliver Thatcher Southampton 13:08
53 Dylan Holdsworth Isle of Wight 13:09
54 Tommy Roe City of Portsmouth 13:17
55 Phillipe Riches City of Salisbury 13:18
56 Riley Woodman Southampton 13:19
57 Christian Cumming Southampton 13:21
58 J O'Connor Fleet & Crookham 13:27
59 O Kirkpatrick Fleet & Crookham 13:28
60 Jack Shaw Reading AC 13:29
61 Xavier Booth Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:30
62 D Fleming Fleet & Crookham 13:40
63 Jack Moss-Willcox Wimborne 13:40
64 Zach Fenwick Wimborne 13:46
65 J Mitchenson Havant 13:47
66 T Pocock Havant 14:10
67 W Corfield City of Salisbury 14:15
68 J Sharps City of Salisbury 14:30
69 J Knowles Fleet & Crookham 14:44
70 J Kelly Havant 15:08
71 Ben Hopper City of Salisbury 16:40
72 J Wiggins Havant 16:42

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 15 1 15 1             30 2
2 Reading AC 25 2 29 2             54 4
3 Isle of Wight 42 4 31 3             73 7
4 Southampton 27 3 62 5             89 8
5 City of Portsmouth 128 9 68 6             196 15
6 Havant 121 7 110 9             231 16
7 Wimborne 140 10 85 7             225 17
8 Fleet & Crookham 127 8 150 11             277 19
9 Guernsey Island     55 4                
10 Winchester & District 59 5                    
11 Poole AC 120 6                    
12 Bournemouth     103 8                
13 City of Salisbury     141 10                
14 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 183 11                    
- Andover                        
- Camberley & District                        
- Chichester Runners                        
- New Forest Junior                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Overton Harriers                        
- Poole Runners                        

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Luke Van Oudtshoorn Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1       1
2= Zak Colvin Reading AC 3 2       2
2= C Crook Havant 2 14       2
4 Joshua Genco-Russo Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 3       3
5= Leon Longhurst Southampton 4 -       4
5= Ben Rollings Reading AC 7 4       4
7= Toby Hale Southampton 5 10       5
7= Louis Le Cheminant Guernsey Island - 5       5
9= Josh Foreman Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 11       6
9= Max Meadwell Wimborne - 6       6

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full