Destination Basingstoke logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2014/15
8 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Aiste Razmaite Poole AC 16:04
2 Bridget Dence Bournemouth 16:24
3 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 16:31
4 Gemma Gothard Jersey Spartan 16:38
5 Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 16:54
6 Lauren Church Reading AC 17:07
7 Holly Collier New Forest Runners 17:16
8 Emma Martin Poole AC 17:17
9 Allegra Whittome Winchester & District 17:21
10 Abbie Hine Wimborne 17:27
11 Charlotte Dannatt Camberley & District 17:34
12 Yasmin Lockess Jersey Spartan 17:37
13 Jessica Troy Jersey Spartan 17:40
14 Alana Spiers Southampton 17:41
15 Evie Higton Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:44
16 Georgia Walton Reading AC 18:06
17 Anna Sharp Southampton 18:11
18 Kayleigh Johns City of Portsmouth 18:22
19 Hannah Polden Southampton 18:43
20 Lois Meredith Reading AC 18:58
21 Lydia Blythe Reading AC 19:15
22 Kate Pretty Winchester & District 19:29
23 Roisin O'Donahue Reading AC 19:34
24 Ella-May Hards City of Salisbury 19:39
25 Leanne Symington Poole AC 19:48
26 Alana Rayfield Reading AC 20:06
27 Bettina Lotter-Jones New Forest Runners 20:15
28 Charlotte O'Connor Fleet & Crookham 20:40
29 Ellie Deane Southampton 21:04
30 Briallen Taylor Southampton 21:15
31 Alice Robertson Winchester & District 21:23
32 Ella Morgan Winchester & District 22:05
33 Rosie Riedel O'Brien Chichester Runners 23:38

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Jersey Spartan 4 12 13 29
2 Winchester & District 3 9 22 34
3 Poole AC 1 8 25 34
4 New Forest Runners 5 7 27 39
5 Reading AC 6 16 20 42
6 Southampton 14 17 19 50
- Bournemouth 2 - - -
- Wimborne 10 - - -
- Camberley & District 11 - - -
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 15 - - -
- City of Portsmouth 18 - - -
- City of Salisbury 24 - - -
- Fleet & Crookham 28 - - -
- Chichester Runners 33 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Total
1 New Forest Runners 35 2 39 4             6
2= Southampton 30 1 50 6             7
2= Winchester & District 44 5 34 2             7
4 Reading AC 41 3 42 5             8

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Aiste Razmaite Poole AC 1 1       1
2 Bridget Dence Bournemouth 2 2       2
3 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 3 3       3
4= Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 4 5       4
4= Gemma Gothard Jersey Spartan - 4       4
6 Evie Higton Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 15       5
7= Lauren Church Reading AC 8 6       6
7= Alana Spiers Southampton 6 14       6
9= Holly Collier New Forest Runners 9 7       7
9= Anna Sharp Southampton 7 17       7

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Grace Copeland Wimborne 14:32
2 Maddie Deadman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:47
3 Eugenie Cockle Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:05
4 Tilly Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:26
5 Florence Gothard Jersey Spartan 15:36
6 Rebecca Bullock Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:40
7 Lucy Ballam Wimborne 15:47
8 Holly Powell Southampton 15:49
9 Lizzie Squibbs Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:52
10 Natasha Miles Winchester & District 15:54
11 Katriona Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:56
12 Elizabeth Hedley City of Portsmouth 15:59
13 Poppy Clements Winchester & District 16:00
14 Alia Bryon Jersey Spartan 16:12
15 Sammy Bonny Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:18
16 Tabitha Davey Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:18
17 Ella Saunders Reading AC 16:19
18 Laura Irvine City of Portsmouth 16:20
19 Lucy Anderson Wimborne 16:31
20 Sophie Dove Camberley & District 16:49
21 Maisie Grant City of Salisbury 16:50
22 Amy Dallamore Guernsey Island 16:51
23 Grace Kelly Southampton 16:52
24 Jessie Staples Guernsey Island 16:55
25 Grace Reavey Southampton 16:56
26 Catherine Darlison Winchester & District 16:57
27 Eleanor Purdue City of Portsmouth 17:00
28 Rebecca Poole Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:04
29 Niamh Reid-Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:06
30 Ella Barbato Camberley & District 17:12
31 Jess Warwick New Forest Junior 17:19
32 Amy Ratcliffe Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:26
33 Isla Allan Winchester & District 17:29
34 Renee Hubert Guernsey Island 17:30
35 Elsie Lewis Isle of Wight 17:35
36 Ruby Conway Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:39
37 Maya Gill Southampton 17:40
38 Alice Pygott Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:44
39 Rebecca Gladstone New Forest Runners 17:45
40 Abbie Dennison Winchester & District 17:49
41 Rebecca Service City of Salisbury 17:49
42 Shannon Flanegan Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:50
43 Fran Bown Guernsey Island 17:56
44 Lily Mcgarry Jersey Spartan 17:57
45 Olivia Snellgrove New Forest Runners 18:00
46 Lizzie Payne Southampton 18:02
47 Aimee Rayner Southampton 18:08
48 Holly Griffiths New Forest Junior 18:14
49 Isobel Atkinson Jersey Spartan 18:15
50 Katherine Charles New Forest Runners 18:20
51 Beth Sherrell Havant 18:28
52 Freya Harrison Winchester & District 18:29
53 Grace Bedford Reading AC 18:36
54 Louise Cole New Forest Junior 18:36
55 Abbie Cox Reading AC 18:48
56 Megan Raby Camberley & District 18:49
57 Caitlin Dyer Havant 18:50
58 Jess Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:58
59 Megan Newton Havant 19:01
60 Eden Crumplin Isle of Wight 19:05
61 Charlotte Hobbs Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:11
62 Ruby Neville Winchester & District 19:13
63 Katie Simister City of Portsmouth 19:15
64 Izzy Cahill Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:16
65 Louise Ridgley New Forest Junior 19:23
66 Emily Blount Southampton 19:33
67 Izzy Upton Winchester & District 20:06
68 Hope Russell Reading AC 20:23
69 Beth Wilson Havant 21:14
70 Jenny Rorke Havant 21:26
71 Lizzie Ball Andover 23:23
72 Elise Gill Wimborne 24:00

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 4 9 16
2 Wimborne 1 7 19 27
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 6 28 36
4 Winchester & District 10 13 26 49
5 Southampton 8 23 25 56
6 City of Portsmouth 12 18 27 57
7 Jersey Spartan 5 14 44 63
8 Guernsey Island 22 24 34 80
9 Camberley & District 20 30 56 106
10 Reading AC 17 53 55 125
11 New Forest Junior 31 48 54 133
12 New Forest Runners 39 45 50 134
13 Havant 51 57 59 167
- City of Salisbury 21 41 - -
- Isle of Wight 35 60 - -
- Andover 71 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Total
1= Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 3 16 1             4
1= Wimborne 21 2 27 2             4
3= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37 4 36 3             7
3= City of Portsmouth 21 1 57 6             7
5 Winchester & District 50 6 49 4             10
6 Southampton 60 7 56 5             12
7 Reading AC 39 5 125 10             15
8 Camberley & District 131 11 106 9             20
9 New Forest Junior 131 10 133 11             21
10 Havant 163 12 167 13             25

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Grace Copeland Wimborne 1 1       1
2 Maddie Deadman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 2       2
3 Eugenie Cockle Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 3       3
4 Tilly Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 4       4
5= Florence Gothard Jersey Spartan - 5       5
5= Elizabeth Rose City of Portsmouth 5 -       5
7= Rebecca Bullock Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 6       6
7= Maisie Grice City of Portsmouth 6 -       6
9= Lucy Ballam Wimborne 8 7       7
9= Kirsty Walker Reading AC 7 -       7

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Abigail Burn City of Salisbury 11:57
2 Isabel Richardson Southampton 12:06
3 Sandra Stapinoiu Camberley & District 12:14
4 Abi White Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:14
5 Poppy Wright Southampton 12:19
6 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios Southampton 12:21
7 Charlotte Yeadon Reading AC 12:26
8 Isobel Horsfield City of Salisbury 12:31
9 Hermione Walker Reading AC 12:32
10 Abbie Lovering Wimborne 12:32
11 Holly Earley Poole AC 12:33
12 Katherine Jackson-Challen Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:37
13 Bo Sansom City of Portsmouth 12:40
14 Ashia Wilson Poole AC 12:43
15 Amelia Lees Guernsey Island 12:47
16 Sarah Brett Andover 12:51
17 Kathryn Beckett Camberley & District 12:53
18 Eliza Mason Guernsey Island 12:56
19 Louise Webb City of Salisbury 12:57
20 Charlie Parsons Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:57
21 Katy Lynch Winchester & District 12:58
22 Mia Billins City of Portsmouth 13:03
23 Megan French Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:04
24 Ursula Nealon New Forest Runners 13:05
25 Grace Webber Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:06
26 Olivia Reavey Southampton 13:07
27 Maisie Witty Isle of Wight 13:07
28 Hannah Newton City of Portsmouth 13:08
29 Naomi Harris Reading AC 13:10
30 Charlotte Bullard Chichester Runners 13:10
31 Bethanie Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 13:11
32 Martha Pawson New Forest Junior 13:16
33 Lottie Mobbs Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:17
34 Rose Warren City of Salisbury 13:21
35 Ella Thompson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:26
36 Georgia Whalley Reading AC 13:30
37 Madeline Cooper Southampton 13:31
38 Aisling Dunne Winchester & District 13:32
39 Holly Snellgrove New Forest Runners 13:32
40 Yazmin Knight City of Portsmouth 13:32
41 Rhiannon Dowinton Guernsey Island 13:38
42 Anna Kelliher Wimborne 13:39
43 Abigail Warrington Southampton 13:41
44 Jennifer Creed Guernsey Island 13:41
45 Jessica Bourne Wimborne 13:43
46 Polly Sandison Southampton 13:44
47 Bryony Henshall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:45
48 Coco Smyth City of Salisbury 13:50
49 Millie Bacon Isle of Wight 13:58
50 Adele Maher Jersey Spartan 13:59
51 Sarah Drew City of Portsmouth 14:02
52 Rhianna Grainger Camberley & District 14:07
53 Amber Hoadley Reading AC 14:09
54 Fern Morrison Wimborne 14:13
55 Alicia Matthews Andover 14:16
56 Liberty Griffin Southampton 13:19
57 Paige Mills Reading AC 13:21
58 Iso Norris City of Salisbury 13:24
59 Phoebe Lowe New Forest Runners 13:27
60 Latisha Convery Fleet & Crookham 13:32
61 Eleanor Duggan Havant 13:46
62 Caitriona Farrell Fleet & Crookham 13:47
63 Hannah Alsop Winchester & District 13:59
64 Sophie Gallienne Guernsey Island 15:00
65 Katie Hopper City of Salisbury 15:00
66 Gina Pethen Winchester & District 15:04
67 Sophie Torrance Winchester & District 15:11
68 Jess Rusby City of Salisbury 15:28
69 Danielle Jackson Fleet & Crookham 15:38
70 Caitlin Brown Chichester Runners 15:50
71 Hannah Craggs Andover 16:00
72 Bryony Mitchenson Havant 16:01
73 Phoebe Carlile City of Portsmouth 16:10
74 Amy Bickley Southampton 18:02
75 Ellie Parker Southampton 18:07

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Southampton 2 5 6 13
2 City of Salisbury 1 8 19 28
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 12 20 36
4 Reading AC 7 9 29 45
5 City of Portsmouth 13 22 28 63
6 Camberley & District 3 17 52 72
7 Guernsey Island 15 18 41 74
8 Wimborne 10 31 42 83
9 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23 33 35 91
10 New Forest Runners 24 39 59 122
11 Winchester & District 21 38 63 122
12 Andover 16 55 71 142
13 Fleet & Crookham 60 62 69 191
- Poole AC 11 14 - -
- Isle of Wight 27 49 - -
- Chichester Runners 30 70 - -
- Havant 61 72 - -
- New Forest Junior 32 - - -
- Jersey Spartan 50 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Total
1 Southampton 19 2 13 1             3
2 City of Portsmouth 10 1 63 5             6
3= Aldershot, Farnham & District 47 4 36 3             7
3= Reading AC 46 3 45 4             7
5= Camberley & District 48 5 72 6             11
5= City of Salisbury 96 9 28 2             11
7 Wimborne 81 7 83 8             15
8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 88 8 91 9             17
9 Winchester & District 161 11 122 11             22
10 Andover 168 12 142 12             24
11 Fleet & Crookham 227 13 191 13             26

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Abigail Burn City of Salisbury 2 1       1
1= Olivia Wiseman City of Portsmouth 1 -       1
3 Isabel Richardson Southampton 3 2       2
4 Sandra Stapinoiu Camberley & District - 3       3
5= Bo Sansom City of Portsmouth 4 13       4
5= Abi White Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 4       4
7= Cheyenne James City of Portsmouth 5 -       5
7= Poppy Wright Southampton 6 5       5
9 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios Southampton 15 6       6
10 Charlotte Yeadon Reading AC 14 7       7

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full