Destination Basingstoke logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2014/15
8 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     J Mays   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27:32
2     T Lambert   Winchester & District 27:32
3     Joshua Grace   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:51
4     Alexander Teuten   City of Portsmouth 27:55
5   1 Gus Cockle U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:02
6   2 R Preece U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:09
7   3 Jack Rowe U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:14
8   4 George Gathercole U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:17
9     Jamie Knapp   Southampton 28:23
10   5 Richard Allen U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:27
11 1   Steve Way M40 Bournemouth 28:28
12     Dan Thorne   Reading AC 28:35
13     D Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:63
14     J Baker   Chichester Runners 29:01
15     T Sycklemore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:29
16     A Wall Clarke   Southampton 29:37
17     C Hilton   Southampton 29:37
18   6 David Long U20 Bournemouth 29:41
19     H Leleu   Chichester Runners 29:49
20     Rob McTaggart   Bournemouth 29:52
21     S Reid   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:55
22     Ben Brewster   City of Salisbury 30:01
23     T Stevens   Eastleigh RC 30:04
24     Luke Conway   Reading AC 30:09
25   7 Matthew Smith U20 City of Portsmouth 30:09
26     M Becett   Southampton 30:11
27     Simon Munro   Bournemouth 30:12
28     Will Bodkin   Guernsey Island 30:13
29   8 M Cook U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:13
30 2   A Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:15
31   9 Zack Lahlal U20 Victory 30:19
32     T Carter   Reading Roadrunners 30:21
33     Chris Neil   Andover 30:25
34     William Davies   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:30
35     T Chapman   Bournemouth 30:34
36   10 C Upton U20 Winchester & District 30:39
37     Max Costley   Southampton 30:49
38 3   Mark Symes M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:56
39 4   Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 30:57
40     David Cross   Poole Runners 31:03
41   11 A Mahamed U20 Southampton 31:07
42     Ed Stockdale   Reading AC 31:08
43     Robert Wakefield   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:15
44     Karl Billington   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:15
45     M Broderick   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:17
46 5   C Dixon M40 Havant 31:17
47   12 Finlay Wright U20 Jersey Spartan 31:20
48 6   Andy Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 31:23
49 7   Andrew Ridley M50 Poole AC 31:29
50   13 Ryan Walbridge U20 Wimborne 31:31
51   14 R Higgs U20 University of Portsmouth 31:34
52 8   A Rowe M40 Guernsey Island 31:35
53     Ian Debnam   Winchester & District 31:44
54     Toby Brimecome   City of Portsmouth 31:51
55     R Waldron   Southampton 31:51
56   15 Brogan McCawley U20 Camberley & District 31:55
57     P Watkeys   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:56
58     T Sherman   Southampton 31:57
59   16 L Chiossone U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:59
60     Paul Mitchinson   Victory 32:07
61 9   M Shaylor M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:09
62     Paul Hill   Bournemouth 32:11
63 10   Darren Symes M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:13
64 11   Martin Mannion M40 Winchester & District 32:23
65   17 Jacob Flannigan U20 Reading AC 32:26
66   18 Tom Cully U20 Southampton 32:30
67     R Osborn   Southampton 32:36
68     M Suter   Victory 32:41
69     Adrian Fautly   University of Portsmouth 32:43
70 12   Peter Mitchell M40 Winchester & District 32:43
71     Martyn Gibbons   Poole AC 32:46
72     W Harding   Winchester & District 32:53
73     B Harper   Stubbington Green Runners 32:54
74     Ed Dodd   University of Portsmouth 32:56
75     James Teuten   City of Portsmouth 32:59
76     Mark Smith   Poole Runners 33:05
77 13   Chris Dewey M40 Andover 33:09
78 14   James Ratcliffe M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:11
79     Tom Blackwell   Ryde Harriers 33:14
80 15   Colin Paton M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:15
81 16   J Bennett M40 Southampton 33:19
82     D Currie   Eastleigh RC 33:21
83     Michael Gates   Poole AC 33:23
84 17   Neil Martin M40 Overton Harriers 33:29
85     D Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:30
86 18   Paul Bleach M40 City of Portsmouth 33:33
87     C Berryman   Havant 33:36
88 19   John Gore M50 Winchester & District 33:39
89 20   Dougie Brisco M60 Andover 33:40
90     R Smith   Bournemouth 33:42
91 21   Cornel Brink M40 Winchester & District 33:43
92 22   Ian Luke M40 Poole Runners 33:44
93 23   S Davey M40 Chichester Runners 33:49
94     Alex Hurrell   University of Portsmouth 33:54
95 24   Franklyn Young M50 Winchester & District 33:55
96     Robert Fryer   City of Portsmouth 34:05
97     Martin Stockley   City of Portsmouth 34:07
98     J Johnson   Eastleigh RC 34:07
99     Joe Peat   Stubbington Green Runners 34:09
100     Darren Stevens   Reading AC 34:10
101 25   Austin Soane M60 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:11
102     Ben Andrew   Hardley Runners 34:11
103 26   P Davoile M50 City of Portsmouth 34:12
104   19 E Taylor U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:14
105 27   Keith Curwood M40 Wight Tri 34:18
106 28   C Chambers M40 Eastleigh RC 34:21
107 29   Darren Bradley M40 Camberley & District 34:25
108 30   Robert Carter M40 Winchester & District 34:29
109 31   Les Cupis M50 Ryde Harriers 34:29
110   20 Jamie Ingrouille U20 Guernsey Island 34:30
111 32   Zippy Grice M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:31
112   21 L Skidmore U20 Reading AC 34:32
113 33   L Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 34:32
114 34   M White M50 Stubbington Green Runners 34:35
115     R Murray   Hardley Runners 34:40
116 35   Jonathan Prest M50 Winchester & District 34:44
117 36   Ray Gascoyne M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:49
118 37   Richard Clifford M40 Overton Harriers 34:54
119     R O'Brian   Reading Roadrunners 34:01
120     Dan Black   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:05
121 38   A Chalwin M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:17
122 39   A Nicholson M50 Chichester Runners 35:19
123 40   N O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 35:20
124   22 Roland Baxter U20 University of Portsmouth 35:22
125 41   J Bullard M40 Chichester Runners 35:31
126     Robin Oakley   Winchester & District 35:33
127 42   Mark Clews M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:34
128 43   John McCawley M50 Camberley & District 35:36
129     Richard Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:42
130     I Giggs   Reading Roadrunners 35:52
131 44   D Blackman M40 Southampton 35:56
132 45   Mark Copeland M40 Wimborne 35:57
133 46   D Sullivan M50 Eastleigh RC 35:58
134   23 B Meredith U20 Bournemouth 36:03
135     M De Lacy   Chichester Runners 36:22
136 47   K Spiers M50 Southampton 36:27
137 48   Lance Birkby M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:32
138 49   A Waddington M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:33
139     A O'Hara   City of Portsmouth 36:35
140     R Chaffey   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:36
141 50   A MacArthur M40 Isle of Wight 36:38
142 51   Nick Kenchington M50 Bournemouth 36:39
143 52   M Bevan M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:46
144 53   Steve Gratton M50 Wight Tri 36:51
145     Dan Foster   Stubbington Green Runners 36:53
146 54   Peter Young M60 Ryde Harriers 36:54
147 55   Rob Merrifield M40 Wight Tri 36:58
148 56   D Symmonds M50 Havant 37:01
149   24 O Jones U20 University of Portsmouth 37:02
150     C Norton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:10
151 57   H Long M40 Southampton 37:14
152     Liam Dredge   Stubbington Green Runners 37:17
153 58   Dominic Lobo M40 Fleet & Crookham 37:21
154     Christopher Tollet   City of Portsmouth 37:25
155 59   Keith Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 37:31
156 60   I Race M50 Stubbington Green Runners 37:33
157 61   Peat Allan M40 Winchester & District 37:40
158 62   D Elenis M40 New Forest Runners 37:44
159     G Williams   Chichester Runners 37:51
160 63   P Graham M50 Reading Roadrunners 37:51
161     Will Brown   University of Portsmouth 37:54
162 64   P Johnson M50 Southampton 37:59
163 65   Peter Kingswell-Farr M40 Wimborne 38:05
164     R Whatling   University of Portsmouth 38:10
165 66   John Collis M40 Liss Runners 38:11
166 67   T Fowler M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:12
167 68   John Blake M40 Stubbington Green Runners 38:13
168 69   S Lynch M40 Eastleigh RC 38:17
169 70   P Sandiland M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:19
170 71   Matt Lane M40 Winchester & District 38:20
171     A Rowly   Chichester Runners 38:24
172 72   P Martin M50 Stubbington Green Runners 38:28
173 73   D Lennon M40 Reading Roadrunners 38:30
174 74   J Van Der Helstraete M40 Wight Tri 38:31
175 75   Neil Tolfrey M50 Victory 38:33
176     Mike Cowham   Bournemouth 38:36
177 76   Stephen Torrance M50 Winchester & District 38:38
178 77   Graham Jones M50 Stubbington Green Runners 38:40
179 78   D Powell M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:45
180 79   T Wegg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:47
181 80   Alan Lewis M60 Poole Runners 38:58
182 81   Dave Titcomb M50 Overton Harriers 39:13
183 82   R Jackson M40 Fleet & Crookham 39:15
184 83   T Blaylock M60 Chichester Runners 39:19
185     M Goodwin   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:21
186 84   T Hewitt M40 City of Portsmouth 39:22
187   25 T Crasle U20 University of Portsmouth 39:23
188 85   Paul Neville M40 Winchester & District 39:24
189     J Dobson   Havant 39:26
190 86   Andy Borrer M50 Wight Tri 39:28
191 87   C Hill M60 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:31
192 88   P Carter M40 Havant 39:37
193 89   Toren Grainger M40 Camberley & District 39:43
194 90   C Cottell M50 Reading Roadrunners 39:51
195 91   Ian Banks M50 Hardley Runners 40:00
196     Peter Simpson   Stubbington Green Runners 40:03
197 92   Joe Norman M40 Wight Tri 40:06
198   26 J McGrane U20 University of Portsmouth 40:13
199     T Callaway   Stubbington Green Runners 40:13
200 93   David Pilbeam M60 Totton RC 40:16
201 94   Steve Dunford M60 Wessex Road Runners 40:18
202 95   Gerard Lissenburg M50 Poole AC 40:22
203     D Male   University of Portsmouth 40:40
204     Andrew Keehn   Ryde Harriers 40:47
205 96   Simon Harvey M50 Camberley & District 40:54
206     Ian Muir   University of Portsmouth 41:01
207 97   C Harley M50 Chichester Runners 41:17
208 98   M Coultrup M40 Isle of Wight 41:18
209 99   A Wright M50 Victory 41:26
210 100   Steve Parish M40 Wight Tri 41:31
211 101   Danny Symington M50 Poole AC 41:48
212 102   P Carter M50 Hardley Runners 41:52
213 103   Paul Hine M50 Wimborne 41:56
214 104   Mark Smith M50 City of Portsmouth 42:03
215 105   Gary Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 42:14
216 106   Richard Davies M40 Wimborne 42:14
217 107   Richard Francis M50 Overton Harriers 42:38
218 108   A Flynn M40 Victory 42:40
219 109   Derek Smith M50 Winchester & District 42:44
220 110   Ken Beak M50 Ryde Harriers 42:49
221 111   Ian Graham M60 Bournemouth 42:55
222 112   Gerard O'Driscoll M40 Reading AC 42:57
223     Ben Johnson   Overton Harriers 43:11
224 113   Adrian Mudle M50 Hardley Runners 43:11
225 114   A Sutton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:35
226 115   J Betts M60 Chichester Runners 43:36
227 116   P Western M60 Havant 44:15
228 117   Steve Hardy M50 Liss Runners 44:21
229 118   J Dyer M40 Havant 44:40
230 119   Simon Bourne M40 Wimborne 44:46
231 120   Martin Phillips M50 City of Salisbury 44:59
232     Riaan Ferreira   Aldershot, Farnham & District 45:06
233 121   A Leal M50 Ryde Harriers 45:16
234 122   Rob Coates M60 Fleet & Crookham 45:22
235 123   Andy Smerdon M50 Fleet & Crookham 46:01
236 124   M Lavery M50 Havant 46:24
237 125   P Higgs M40 Reading Roadrunners 46:28
238   27 David Price U20 University of Portsmouth 46:37
239 126   Graham Foden M60 Victory 47:43
240 127   A Bangert M40 Victory 49:56
241 128   Peter Hawker M70 Wessex Road Runners 51:07

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 62 2 29 1             91 3
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 87 4 80 2             167 6
3 Southampton 64 3 105 3             169 6
4 Reading AC 46 1 243 6             289 7
5 Bournemouth 355 8 111 4             466 12
6 City of Portsmouth 248 5 244 7             492 12
7 Winchester & District 344 7 225 5             569 12
8 Reading Roadrunners 280 6 554 9             834 15
9 Stubbington Green Runners 412 9 479 8             891 17
10 Overton Harriers 429 10 578 10             1007 20

Division 2

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Eastleigh RC 442 2 432 2             874 4
2 University of Portsmouth 474 3 412 1             886 4
3 Poole AC 340 1 616 3             956 4
4 Camberley & District 620 5 689 5             1309 10
5 Havant 1021 6 662 4             1683 10
6 Andover 497 4 683* 9             1180 13
7 Wimborne 848* 7 774 6             1622 13
8 Hardley Runners 995* 8 848 7             1843 15
9 Fleet & Crookham 1071* 9 1047* 8             2118 17

* - Incomplete team

Division 3

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Victory 169 1 159 2             328 3
2 Poole Runners 178 2 208 4             386 6
3 Ryde Harriers 447 4 334 5             781 9
4 Wight Tri 390 3 396 6             786 9
5 Chichester Runners     126 1                
6 Guernsey Island     190 3                
7 New Forest Runners 587 5                    
8 City of Salisbury     468 7                
- Alton Runners                        
- Hamworthy Harriers                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Liss Runners                        
- Totton RC                        
- Wessex Road Runners                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 1 27 1             35 2
2 Overton Harriers 25 2 58 4             83 6
3 Winchester & District 48 4 42 2             90 6
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 87 5 49 3             136 8
5 Southampton 38 3 107 6             145 9
6 Stubbington Green Runners 90 6 100 5             190 11
7 Camberley & District 105 8 161 7             266 15
8 Wimborne 221 9 213 8             434 17
9 Hardley Runners 268 10 306 9             574 19
10 Andover 94 7                    

Division 2

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Eastleigh RC 109 2 114 2             223 4
2 City of Portsmouth 121 3 128 3             249 6
3 Wight Tri 130 4 135 4             265 8
4 Reading Roadrunners 108 1 169 7             277 8
5 Havant 250 6 149 5             399 11
6 Ryde Harriers 237 5 195 8             432 13
7 Fleet & Crookham 268 7 262 10             530 17
8 Chichester Runners     103 1                
9 Bournemouth     163 6                
10 Poole AC     203 9                
11 Victory     282 11                
- Alton Runners                     0 0
- City of Salisbury                     0 0
- Haslemere Border                     0 0
- Isle of Wight                     0 0
- Liss Runners                     0 0
- Lordshill Road Runners                     0 0
- New Forest Runners                     0 0
- Poole Runners                     0 0
- Reading AC                     0 0
- Romsey Road Runners                     0 0
- Totton RC                     0 0
- University of Portsmouth                     0 0
- Wessex Road Runners                     0 0

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Ian Bailey   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 -       1
1= J Mays   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 1       1
3= Alex Bruce   Reading AC 2 -       2
3= T Lambert   Winchester & District - 2       2
5= Joshua Grace   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 3       3
5= R Preece U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 6       3
7= M Bennet   Southampton 4 -       4
7= Alexander Teuten   City of Portsmouth 5 4       4
9 Gus Cockle U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District - 5       5
10 Jonny Roberts   Reading AC 6 -       6

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Tad Dicker M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 -       1
1= Steve Way M40 Bournemouth - 1       1
3 A Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 2       2
4= Scott Smith-Bannister M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 -       3
4= Mark Symes M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3       3
6 Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 6 4       4
7= C Dixon M40 Havant - 5       5
7= J Smith M40 Southampton 5 -       5
9 Andy Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 7 6       6
10 Andrew Ridley M50 Poole AC - 7       7

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Gus Cockle Aldershot, Farnham & District - 1       1
1= R Preece Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2       1
3 Ben Priddle Reading AC 2 -       2
4= B O'Connor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 -       3
4= Jack Rowe Aldershot, Farnham & District - 3       3
6= George Gathercole Aldershot, Farnham & District - 4       4
6= Toby Starling Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 -       4
8= Richard Allen Aldershot, Farnham & District - 5       5
8= Zack Lahlal Victory 5 9       5
10= David Long Bournemouth - 6       6
10= A Mahamed Southampton 6 11       6

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full