Destination Basingstoke logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2014/15
8 November at Goodwood, Chichester (Match 2)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women

Women

Position Vet U20        
1   1 Grace Baker U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:42
2     Sarah Mercier   Guernsey Island 20:55
3 1   Jo Meek V35 Winchester & District 21:00
4   2 Olivia Lucas U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:06
5     Bryony Proctor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:09
6     Lauren Hall   Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:12
7     Annabelle Grady   Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:18
8     Ellie Monks   Southampton 21:42
9   3 Carmen Sanchez-Toribo U20 Winchester & District 21:42
10 2   Lucy Elliott V45 Winchester & District 21:52
11   4 Daisy D'Santos U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:56
12   5 Rose Ellis U20 Chichester Runners 22:07
13   6 Lucy Wildash U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:10
14   7 Katie Shiel-Rankin U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:12
15   8 Katie Rowe U20 Guernsey Island 22:15
16     Hannah Howard   Eastleigh RC 22:40
17   9 Alex Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 22:45
18     Kate Towerton   Winchester & District 22:46
19 3   Emma Montiel V35 City of Portsmouth 23:00
20   10 Chloe Turmel U20 Jersey Spartan 23:01
21 4   Nikki Fowler V35 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:03
22   11 Charlotte Chalwin U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:04
23     Naomi Forshaw   Reading AC 23:09
24 5   Nikki Sandell V35 Bournemouth 23:13
25   12 Lucy Rochford U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:18
26   13 Gabi Eglen U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:27
27     Anna Boniface   Reading AC 23:30
28 6   Jane Harrop V45 Chichester Runners 23:33
29   14 Rebecca Howard U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:34
30     Laura Brackley   Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:38
31 7   Angela Goodwin V35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:41
32   15 Evie Grice U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:44
33 8   Cath Wheeler V45 Overton Harriers 23:46
34     Georgie Gair   Stubbington Green Runners 23:47
35 9   Sarah Urwin-Mann V35 Reading Roadrunners 23:48
36     Heidi Tregenza   Bournemouth 23:54
37     Amy Bream   Havant 23:59
38     Daisy Hall   Stubbington Green Runners 24:05
39 10   Susan Francis V35 Reading AC 24:08
40     Nikki Gray   Reading Roadrunners 24:12
41 11   Kate Robson V35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:14
42   16 Frances Arnott U20 Southampton 24:20
43   17 Amber Westron U20 Chichester Runners 24:21
44   18 Gemma Bigg U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:22
45 12   Patricia De Rosnay V45 Reading AC 24:24
46 13   Sue True V35 Winchester & District 24:27
47   19 Becca Pantony U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:43
48   20 Gemma Wildash U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:50
49 14   Julie Rayfield V45 Reading AC 24:54
50 15   Belinda Tull V35 Reading Roadrunners 25:01
51   21 Georgina Russell U20 Southampton 25:04
52   22 Megan Gildea U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:06
53 16   Sarah Woods V45 Wight Tri 25:13
54   23 Rebecca Stevens U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:15
55     Rachel Phillips   Reading AC 25:16
56 17   Helen Lockyer V45 City of Portsmouth 25:21
57   24 Kathryn Simpson U20 Havant 25:22
58 18   Lisa Hale V35 Fleet & Crookham 25:28
59     Sarah Lawson   Winchester & District 25:33
60 19   Lucy Wells V35 Wight Tri 25:37
61     Lucy Daniels   Reading AC 25:40
62     Cherry Sheffrin   Bournemouth 25:43
63     Sarah Kavanagh   Ryde Harriers 25:48
64   25 Jess Gill U20 New Forest Runners 25:51
65 20   Mary Norman V45 Ryde Harriers 25:52
66 21   Christine Currie V35 Eastleigh RC 25:54
67     Jodie Giffard   Isle of Wight Road Runners 25:55
68   26 Georgie Lavery U20 Havant 26:00
69 22   Katie Carew-Robinson V35 City of Portsmouth 26:03
70     Clare Waring   Chichester Runners 26:03
71   27 Charlotte Bourne U20 Wimborne 26:06
72     Sophie Smith   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:13
73 23   Cathy Stewart V45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:14
74 24   Sarah Swift V35 Poole Runners 26:18
75 25   Jo Jefferies V35 Winchester & District 26:26
76 26   Alison Fenwick V45 Winchester & District 26:29
77     Shirley-Ann Dix   Reading AC 26:36
78 27   Joy Radford V55 Winchester & District 26:39
79 28   Julie King V45 Ryde Harriers 26:41
80   28 Gabby Kelly U20 Havant 26:42
81   29 Hollie Haines U20 Reading AC 26:45
82 29   Emma Carter V35 Winchester & District 26:46
83 30   Sarah Warren Vet City of Salisbury 26:57
84     Emily Wildon   Ryde Harriers 27:01
85   30 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 27:11
86 31   Claire Richardson Vet Eastleigh RC 27:20
87 32   Daveena Tweed V55 Poole Runners 27:21
88   31 Chloe Stewart U20 University of Portsmouth 27:23
89   32 Katherine West U20 Reading AC 27:32
90     Claire Boyle   Overton Harriers 27:43
91 33   Sally McGrath V45 Stubbington Green Runners 27:54
92 34   Hayley Payne V35 Eastleigh RC 28:00
93 35   Alexandra Davoile V45 City of Portsmouth 28:03
94   33 Kirsten Burley U20 Havant 28:06
95     Lauren McIntyre   Ryde Harriers 28:10
96   34 Rosie Upton U20 Winchester & District 28:13
97 36   Caroline Cockle Vet Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:13
98 37   Jackie Ducker V45 Winchester & District 28:26
99 38   Karen McGovern V45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:28
100 39   Sam Fancourt Vet Ryde Harriers 28:33
101     Charlotte Phillips   Reading AC 28:38
102 40   Karen D'Santos V45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:43
103 41   Virginia Collins V55 Totton RC 28:47
104 42   Elaine Parry V35 Ryde Harriers 28:51
105 43   Evelyn Farrell V45 Fleet & Crookham 28:55
106 44   Tarnia Taylor V35 Isle of Wight Road Runners 28:58
107 45   Nikki Pickering V35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28:59
108 46   Shelby Vincent V35 Totton RC 29:00
109 47   Helen Symes V35 Wight Tri 29:03
110 48   Louise Price V45 Bournemouth 29:05
111 49   Rosie Eldridge Vet Ryde Harriers 29:11
112     Sophie Allen   Poole AC 29:15
113   35 Sophie Wright U20 Chichester Runners 29:19
114     Julia Hammond   Chichester Runners 29:25
115 50   Debbie Pagan V45 Fleet & Crookham 29:25
116 51   Amanda Godfrey V45 Victory 29:29
117 52   Helen Dean V55 Chichester Runners 29:37
118 53   Charlotte Lewis Vet Overton Harriers 29:42
119   36 Beth Pope U20 Havant 29:50
120   37 Frances Carruthers U20 Chichester Runners 29:55
121 54   Jill Coles Vet City of Salisbury 29:58
122     Maria Wright   Chichester Runners 30:09
123 55   Madeline Vosser V45 Winchester & District 30:14
124 56   Julie Van Der Helstraetejulie Vet Wight Tri 30:22
125   38 Rebecca Skeats U20 Wimborne 30:45
126 57   Rebecca Costambeys V35 Overton Harriers 30:53
127 58   Monique Van Nueten V55 Overton Harriers 30:57
128 59   Claire Campbell V35 Isle of Wight Road Runners 30:59
129   39 Georgia Child U20 University of Portsmouth 31:07
130     Emma Taylor   Reading AC 31:14
131 60   Claire Seymour V35 Reading Roadrunners 31:28
132 61   Dawn Haynes-Sewell V35 Stubbington Green Runners 31:34
133 62   Lou Walker V45 Winchester & District 31:40
134     Rebecca Brown   Chichester Runners 31:42
135 63   Claire Hall V55 Victory 32:08
136 64   Belinda Harding V55 Victory 32:12
137 65   Sue Baker V55 Chichester Runners 32:15
138 66   Sandra Nemorin-Noel V55 Chichester Runners 32:44
139 67   Joanne O'Connor V45 Fleet & Crookham 32:50
140 68   Sarah Martin V45 Stubbington Green Runners 32:58
141 69   Viv Grant V35 City of Salisbury 33:02
142 70   Rene Pilbeam V55 Totton RC 33:08
143 71   Karen Miles Vet Chichester Runners 33:42
144 72   Sue Hazzard V45 City of Salisbury 34:31
145 73   Fran Dunford V55 Wessex Road Runners 35:31
146   40 Lydia Kane U20 University of Portsmouth 36:14
147   41 Alice Lane U20 University of Portsmouth 36:14
148 74   Cecilia Csemiczky V65 Reading Roadrunners 36:18
149 75   Karen Harvey V35 Fleet & Crookham 37:34
150 76   Marilyn Crocker V65 Victory 37:56
151     Ally Vasilescu   Chichester Runners 38:03
152 77   Ann Roe V45 City of Portsmouth 40:42

Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 4 5 10
2 Winchester & District 3 9 10 22
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13 22 31 66
4 Chichester Runners 12 28 43 83
5 Reading AC 23 27 39 89
6 Southampton 8 42 51 101
7 Bournemouth 24 36 62 122
8 Reading Roadrunners 35 40 50 125
9 City of Portsmouth 19 56 69 144
10 Havant 37 57 68 162
11 Stubbington Green Runners 34 38 91 163
12 Eastleigh RC 16 66 86 168
13 Ryde Harriers 63 65 79 207
14 City of Salisbury 17 83 121 221
15 Wight Tri 53 60 109 222
16 Overton Harriers 33 90 118 241
17 Fleet & Crookham 58 105 115 278
18 Isle of Wight Road Runners 67 106 128 301
19 Totton RC 103 108 142 353
20 University of Portsmouth 88 129 146 363
21 Victory 116 135 136 387
- Guernsey Island 2 15 - -
- Poole Runners 74 87 - -
- Wimborne 71 125 - -
- Jersey Spartan 20 - - -
- New Forest Runners 64 - - -
- Poole AC 112 - - -
- Wessex Road Runners 145 - - -

Women - Team Aggregate

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 10 1             2
2 Winchester & District 30 2 22 2             4
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 55 4 66 3             7
4 Reading AC 52 3 89 5             8
5 Southampton 59 5 101 6             11
6 Bournemouth 199 8 122 7             15
7= Reading Roadrunners 199 9 125 8             17
7= Stubbington Green Runners 159 6 163 11             17
9 Havant 209 10 162 10             20
10 City of Portsmouth 228 12 144 9             21
11 Overton Harriers 175 7 241 16             23
12 Ryde Harriers 236 14 207 13             27
13= Fleet & Crookham 221 11 278 17             28
13= Wight Tri 228 13 222 15             28
15 Totton RC 244 15 353 19             34
16 Victory 386 17 387 21             38

Veteran Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 1 2 13 16
2 Reading AC 10 12 14 36
3 City of Portsmouth 3 17 22 42
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 23 36 63
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 11 45 63
6 Wight Tri 16 19 47 82
7 Reading Roadrunners 9 15 60 84
8 Eastleigh RC 21 31 34 86
9 Ryde Harriers 20 28 39 87
10 Fleet & Crookham 18 43 50 111
11 Overton Harriers 8 53 57 118
12 Chichester Runners 6 52 65 123
13 City of Salisbury 30 54 69 153
14 Totton RC 41 46 70 157
15 Stubbington Green Runners 33 61 68 162
16 Victory 51 63 64 178
- Bournemouth 5 48 - -
- Poole Runners 24 32 - -
- Isle of Wight Road Runners 44 59 - -
- Wessex Road Runners 73 - - -

Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Total
1 Winchester & District 9 1 16 1             2
2 Reading AC 25 2 36 2             4
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 79 4 63 4             8
4 City of Portsmouth 90 7 42 3             10
5 Wight Tri 106 9 82 6             15
6= Fleet & Crookham 84 6 111 10             16
6= Overton Harriers 82 5 118 11             16
8 Stubbington Green Runners 74 3 162 15             18
9 Reading Roadrunners 135 12 84 7             19
10 Ryde Harriers 114 11 87 9             20
11 Totton RC 99 8 157 14             22
12 Victory 194 13 178 16             29

Under 20 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 4 7
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 11 18 35
3 Chichester Runners 5 17 35 57
4 Havant 24 26 28 78
5 University of Portsmouth 31 39 40 110
- Southampton 16 21 - -
- Winchester & District 3 34 - -
- Reading AC 29 32 - -
- Wimborne 27 38 - -
- Guernsey Island 8 - - -
- City of Salisbury 9 - - -
- Jersey Spartan 10 - - -
- New Forest Runners 25 - - -

Under 20 Women - Team Aggregate (Non-Trophy Event)

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 7 1             2
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26 2 35 2             4

Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Grace Baker U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1       1
1= Lily Partridge   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 -       1
3= Sarah Astin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 -       2
3= Sarah Mercier   Guernsey Island - 2       2
5= Amy Griffiths U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 -       3
5= Jo Meek V35 Winchester & District - 3       3
7= Natasha Doel   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 -       4
7= Olivia Lucas U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 4       4
9= Niamh Brown U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 -       5
9= Bryony Proctor   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 5       5

Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Lucy Elliott V45 Winchester & District 1 2       1
1= Jo Meek V35 Winchester & District - 1       1
3 Liz Hartney V45 Reading AC 2 -       2
4= Kath Bailey V45 Winchester & District 3 -       3
4= Emma Montiel V35 City of Portsmouth - 3       3
6= Nikki Fowler V35 Aldershot, Farnham & District - 4       4
6= Karen Rushton V45 Southampton 4 -       4
8= Georgia Benson V35 Winchester & District 5 -       5
8= Nikki Sandell V35 Bournemouth 12 5       5
10= Jane Harrop V45 Chichester Runners - 6       6
10= Sarah Rollins V35 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 -       6

Veteran Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Grace Baker Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 1       1
1= Amy Griffiths Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 -       1
3= Niamh Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 -       2
3= Olivia Lucas Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 2       2
5 Carmen Sanchez-Toribo Winchester & District 5 3       3
6 Daisy D'Santos Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 4       4
7 Rose Ellis Chichester Runners - 5       5
8 Lucy Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 6       6
9= Freya Davis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 -       7
9= Katie Shiel-Rankin Aldershot, Farnham & District - 7       7

Under 20 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full