Hampshire Sportshall League 2014/15
23 November at Andover (Match 2)
Under 11 Girls

Long Jump

1 Darcie Gray 1.74, Jessica Higgins 1.82 Southampton Gazelles 3.56 10
2 Abi Hutchings 1.86, Bethany Friend 1.66 Southampton Hares 3.52 9
3 Ella May Sprake 1.80, Lauren Prentice 1.70 City of Portsmouth (P) 3.50 8
4 Katie South 1.71, Gabriella Jones 1.64 City of Portsmouth (C) 3.35 7
5 Tyla Werrett 1.56, Amelia Grey 1.78 Andover & Overton 3.34 6
6 Freya Brannigan 1.66, Amelia Aikenhead 1.56 Winchester & District 3.22 5
7 Kiera Bessant 1.68, Phoebe Butts 1.46 Southampton Whippets 3.14 4
8= Alice Hurst 1.38, Amelia March 1.48 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2.86 2.5
8= Emily Dunkin 1.58, Layla Powis 1.28 Havant 2.86 2.5
Non-scorers Isabel Pinder 2.14
Isobel Elliott 1.64
Phoebe Rich 1.37
Basingstoke & Mid Hants
Aldershot, Farnham & District
City of Portsmouth
   

Triple Jump

1 Emily Eades Scott 5.66, Lucy Davis 5.16 Southampton Gazelles 10.82 10
2 Sophie Bond 5.28, Maya Kincaid? 4.88 City of Portsmouth (P) 10.16 9
3 Grace Colmer 5.00, Jasmine Larsen 5.06 Southampton Hares 10.06 8
4 Katie South 5.22, Evie Jones 4.40 City of Portsmouth (C) 9.62 7
5 Emily Hurst 4.30, Amelie Roseveare 4.28 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8.58 6
6 Jess Wateridge 4.82, Emily Scahill 3.72 Andover & Overton 8.54 5
7 Abi Reid 4.24, Millie Brooking 4.20 Winchester & District 8.44 4
8 Megan Thomas 3.62, Yasmin Butts 3.30 Southampton Whippets 6.92 3
Non-scorers Fern Gannon 4.02
Pippa Judson 3.88
India Sherry 3.68
Aldershot, Farnham & District
Winchester & District
Winchester & District
   

Vertical Jump

1 Ella May Sprake 43, Jenna Barrable 30 City of Portsmouth (P) 73 10
2 Freya Phillips 39, Lara Scott 33 Southampton Gazelles 72 9
3= Melissa Cooper 36, Ellie Thatcher 28 Southampton Whippets 64 7.5
3= Tuesday Bettridge 27, Emily Smith 37 Winchester & District 64 7.5
5= Erin Pinchbeck 36, Sophie Rowe 25 Andover & Overton 61 5.5
5= Gracie Jenvey 30, Poppy Chandler 31 Southampton Hares 61 5.5
7 Madeline Codling 31, Chloe Kendall 25 City of Portsmouth (C) 56 4
8 Emily Dunkin 30, Lauren Mitchinson 24 Havant 54 3
9 Alison Moore 33 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33 2
Non-scorer Phoebe Rich 26 City of Portsmouth    

Chest Push

1 Darcie Gray 6.25, Jessica Higgins 6.75 Southampton Gazelles 13.00 10
2 Jasmine Larsen 6.00, Gracie Jenvey 5.25 Southampton Hares 11.25 9
3 Freya Brannigan 5.75, Emily Smith 5.25 Winchester & District 11.00 8
4 Maya Kincaid 5.50, Sophie Bond 5.00 City of Portsmouth (P) 10.50 7
5 Alana Hammerton 3.75, Erin Pinchbeck 5.25 Andover & Overton 9.00 6
6 Madeline Codling 5.00, Rosa Sprake 3.50 City of Portsmouth (C) 8.50 5
7 Kiera Bessant 3.25, Ellie Thatcher 4.25 Southampton Whippets 7.50 4
8 Hannah Denford 4.50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.50 3
9 Lauren Mitchinson 4.25 Havant 4.25 2
Non-scorer Tuesday Bettridge 4.25 Winchester & District    

1 Lap

1 Emily Eades Scott 14.1, Lucy Davis 13.7 Southampton Gazelles 27.8 10
2 Freya Brannigan 13.8, Abi Reid 14.3 Winchester & District 28.1 9
3 Grace Colmer 14.3, Abi Hutchings 14.2 Southampton Hares 28.5 8
4 Ella May Sprake 14.3, Maya Kincaid 14.5 City of Portsmouth (P) 28.8 7
5 Alice Hurst 15.1, Emma Jennings 15.1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30.2 6
6 Rosa Sprake 15.6, Evie Jones 14.8 City of Portsmouth (C) 30.4 5
7 Emily Dunkin 14.3, Lauren Mitchinson 16.4 Havant 30.7 4
8 Melissa Cooper 15.0, Megan Thomas 16.1 Southampton Whippets 31.1 3
9 Emily Scahill 17.1, Amelia Grey 14.6 Andover & Overton 31.7 2
Non-scorers Isabel Pinder 13.7
Fern Gannon 15.1
Tuesday Bettridge 15.6
Isobel Elliott 15.6
India Sherry 16.1
Phoebe Rich 16.3
Basingstoke & Mid Hants
Aldershot, Farnham & District
Winchester & District
Aldershot, Farnham & District
Winchester & District
City of Portsmouth
   

1+1 Lap (1)

1 Sophie Bond, Polly Heather City of Portsmouth (P) 27.8 10
2 Darcie Gray, Freya Phillips Southampton Gazelles 28.9 9
3 Becky Phelps, Tyla Werrett Andover & Overton 29.2 8
4= Jasmine Larsen, Gracie Jenvey Southampton Hares 30.0 6.5
4= Amelia Aikenhead, Pippa Judson Winchester & District 30.0 6.5
6= Evie Jones, Dea Billins City of Portsmouth (C) 30.1 4.5
6= Alice Hurst, Amelia March Aldershot, Farnham & District 30.1 4.5
8= Kiera Bessant, Phoebe Butts Southampton Whippets 31.9 2.5
8= Carla Bundy, Layla Powis Havant 31.9 2.5

1+1 Lap (2)

1 Jessica Higgins, Lara Scott Southampton Gazelles 28.4 10
2 ?, ? Southampton Hares 29.0 9
3 Maya Kincaid, Jenna Barrable City of Portsmouth (P) 29.4 8
4= Alison Moore, Hannah Denford Aldershot, Farnham & District 29.5 6.5
4= Millie Brooking, Emily Smith Winchester & District 29.5 6.5
6 Sophie Rowe, Alana Hammerton Andover & Overton 29.6 5
7 Gabriella Jones, Katie South City of Portsmouth (C) 29.8 4
8 Ellie Thatcher, Yasmin Butts Southampton Whippets 31.9 3

6 Lap Parlauf Relay

1 Freya Brannigan, Abi Reid Winchester & District 86.7 10
2 Jessica Higgins, Lara Scott Southampton Gazelles 89.1 9
3 Erin Pinchbeck, Jess Wateridge Andover & Overton 90.7 8
4 Bethany Friend, Poppy Chandler Southampton Hares 91.1 7
5 Sophie Bond, Lauren Prentice City of Portsmouth (P) 92.0 6
6 Emily Hurst, Amelia March Aldershot, Farnham & District 93.9 5
7 ?, ? City of Portsmouth (C) 97.9 4
8 Kiera Bessant, Phoebe Butts Southampton Whippets 100.2 3
Non-scorers Isabel Pinder, Emily Eades Scott
Team 64
Millie Brooking, India Sherry
Basingstoke & MH/Southampton
Aldershot, Farnham & District
Winchester & District
84.8
96.8
101.7
-
-
-

Balance Beam

1 Amelia March 59, Alison Moore 30 Aldershot, Farnham & District 89 10
2 Polly Heather 48, Sadie Blake 37 City of Portsmouth (P) 85 9
3 Millie Brooking 52, India Sherry 26 Winchester & District 78 8
4 Freya Phillips 32, Lara Scott 36 Southampton Gazelles 68 7
5 Bethany Friend 20, Poppy Chandler 40 Southampton Hares 60 6
6 Jess Wateridge 31, Becky Phelps 22 Andover & Overton 53 5
7 Dea Billins 24, Chloe Kendall 25 City of Portsmouth (C) 49 4
8 Phoebe Butts 18, Yasmin Butts 12 Southampton Whippets 30 3
9 Carla Bundy 15 Havant 15 2
Non-scorer Isobel Elliott 20 Aldershot, Farnham & District    

Hi Stepper

1 Emily Eades Scott 16.35, Lucy Davis 14.09 Southampton Gazelles 30.44 10
2 Grace Colmer 16.33, Abi Hutchings 15.41 Southampton Hares 31.74 9
3 Pippa Judson 17.51, Abi Reid 17.00 Winchester & District 34.51 8
4 Lauren Prentice 16.64, Sadie Blake 20.65 City of Portsmouth (P) 37.29 7
5 Melissa Cooper 18.14, Megan Thomas 19.26 Southampton Whippets 37.40 6
6 Evie Jones 16.97, Rosa Sprake 20.53 City of Portsmouth (C) 37.50 5
7 Penalty Time 22.52, Hannah Denford 18.35 Aldershot, Farnham & District 40.87 4
8 Emily Scahill 22.51, Sophie Rowe 18.65 Andover & Overton 41.16 3
9 Layla Powis 20.50, Carla Bundy 21.60 Havant 42.10 2
Non-scorers Amelia Aikenhead 17.99
Isabel Pinder 18.19
Fern Gannon 20.65
Winchester & District
Basingstoke & Mid Hants
Aldershot, Farnham & District
   

Obstacle Relay

1 Emily Eades Scott, Lucy Davis, Darcie Gray, Freya Phillips Southampton Gazelles 90.9 10
2 Abi Hutchings, Jasmine Larsen, Bethany Friend, Poppy Chandler Southampton Hares 91.3 9
3 Sadie Blake, Leonie Tewkesbury, Lavinia Tewkesbury, Polly Heather City of Portsmouth (P) 96.0 8
4 Melissa Cooper, Megan Thomas, Ellie Thatcher, Yasmin Butts Southampton Whippets 97.4 7
5 Becky Phelps, Amelia Grey, Alana Hammerton, Tyla Werrett Andover & Overton 97.9 6
6 Emily Hurst, Amelie Roseveare, Alison Moore, Hannah Denford Aldershot, Farnham & District 98.8 5
7 Amelia Aikenhead, Tuesday Bettridge, Pippa Judson, Emily Smith Winchester & District 98.9 4
8 Gabriella Jones, Jenna Barrable, Lauren Prentice, Chloe Kendall City of Portsmouth (C) 99.5 3
9 Lauren Mitchinson, Carla Bundy, Layla Powis, Emily Dunkin Havant 102.5 2
Non-scorer - Winchester & District 98.2 -

MATCH

1 Southampton Gazelles   104 10
2 City of Portsmouth (P)   89 9
3 Southampton Hares   86 8
4 Winchester & District   76.5 7
5 Andover & Overton   59.5 6
6 Aldershot, Farnham & District   54.5 5
7 City of Portsmouth (C)   52.5 4
8 Southampton Whippets   46 3
9 Havant   20 2

LEAGUE POSITIONS

1 Southampton Gazelles 10 + 10 20  
2 City of Portsmouth (P) 9 + 9 18  
3 Southampton Hares 8 + 8 16  
4 Andover & Overton 7 + 6 13  
5 Winchester & District 5 + 7 12  
6 City of Portsmouth (C) 6 + 4 10  
7 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 + 5 8  
8 Southampton Whippets 4 + 3 7  
9 Havant 2 + 2 4