Destination Basingstoke logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2014/15
6 December at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 3)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 Mahamed Mahamed Southampton 16:26
2 M Lennon Reading AC 16:46
3 P Cook Reading AC 16:50
4 Jack Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:52
5 Nathan Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:59
6 Rian McCawley Camberley & District 17:02
7 Dan Rickards Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:05
8 Bonnor Sullivan Winchester & District 17:16
9 Piers Copeland Wimborne 17:22
10 James Heneghan Winchester & District 17:25
11 Sam Metcalf Isle of Wight 17:29
12 Ashley Parker Poole AC 17:31
13 James Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:53
14 Callum Cleary Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:59
15 A Sutton Reading AC 18:00
16 Jaymee Domoney City of Salisbury 18:03
17 Aidan Pierce Isle of Wight 18:04
18 M Anderson Reading AC 18:08
19 Bryn Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:12
20 A McKellar Andover 18:13
21 Thomas Freeman Poole AC 18:13
22 D Bardell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:31
23 Michael Try Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:50
24 B Corless Reading AC 19:06
25 Toby Roe City of Portsmouth 19:11
26 Sam Davies Wimborne 19:27
27 D Cronin Fleet & Crookham 19:28
28 R Humphrys Winchester & District 19:29
29 Jacob Lewis Isle of Wight 19:30
30 Sebastian Hearn Bournemouth 19:35
31 Brandon Meredith Bournemouth 19:53
32 C Marshall Reading AC 19:58
33 J Harlowe Reading AC 20:10
34 James Underdown Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:25
35 B Geoghegan Fleet & Crookham 20:47
36 Harry Tosen Winchester & District 21:07
37 Oliver Thomas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:11

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 1 10 1 16 1         39 3
2 Reading AC 29 3 34 4 20 2         83 9
3 Isle of Wight 59 4 76 7 57 5         192 16
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 86 7 94 8 49 4         229 19
- Winchester & District     72 5 46 3            
- Andover 64 5                    
- Bournemouth                        
- Camberley & District                        
- Chichester Runners                        
- City of Portsmouth 115 8                    
- City of Salisbury                        
- Guernsey Island     28 3                
- Jersey Spartan     111 9                
- Poole AC                        
- Poole Runners                        
- Southampton 17 2 20 2                
- Stubbington Green Runners                        
- Wimborne 66 6 75 6                

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Mahamed Mahamed Southampton 1 1 1     2
2 Jake Cvetkovic Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 2 -     5
3 Danny Ray Guernsey Island 2 4 -     6
4 Nathan Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3 5     7
5 M Lennon Reading AC 9 6 2     8
6 Jack Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District - 5 4     9
7 P Cook Reading AC 7 11 3     10
8 Dan Rickards Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 7 7     13
9 Luke Powell Southampton 5 9 -     14
10 Bonnor Sullivan Winchester & District 10 13 8     18

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 Zakariya Mahamed Southampton 12:27
2 Chey Kemp Reading AC 12:31
3 Matthew Rawlings Reading AC 12:33
4 Lachlan Wellington City of Portsmouth 12:42
5 Robbie Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:49
6 Ollie Percival Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:52
7 Tom Bourne Wimborne 12:54
8 D Willmore Poole Runners 12:55
9 Marcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:03
10 Alex Rodrigues Camberley & District 13:03
11 Max Heyden Camberley & District 13:03
12 Nick Wiltshire Reading AC 13:04
13 Jacob O'Hara City of Portsmouth 13:05
14 Sean Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:07
15 Daniel Cooke Camberley & District 13:19
16 Joe Kelliher Wimborne 13:29
17 Eddie Steveni Reading AC 13:30
18 Josh Shuter City of Salisbury 13:30
19 Alex D'Arbost City of Salisbury 13:35
20 Harry Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:38
21 Matt Prest Winchester & District 13:41
22 Patrick Whelan Southampton 13:44
23 Aiden Grainger Camberley & District 13:46
24 Sam Coles City of Salisbury 13:46
25 Michael Johnson Wimborne 13:53
26 Max Satterly Southampton 13:57
27 Matt Oakley Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:59
28 Billy Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:07
29 James Fleming Camberley & District 14:16
30 Joe Hoff Winchester & District 14:22
31 Henry Lowndes New Forest Runners 14:23
32 Owen Whiter Camberley & District 14:27
33 H Moore City of Portsmouth 14:30
34 Dan Baynham Wimborne 14:33
35 Jack Higgins Southampton 14:34
36 Tom Mannion Winchester & District 14:36
37 F Ducker Winchester & District 14:38
38 Adam Kimber City of Portsmouth 14:41
39 Jared Rolfe Andover 14:45
40 Harry Corker Southampton 14:49
41 Joseph Mitchell Poole Runners 14:55
42 Sean Miller Southampton 14:59
43 L Lynch Isle of Wight 15:04
44 L Lyne Winchester & District 15:19
45 James Porter Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:28
46 Harry Wellstead City of Portsmouth 15:31
47 Harry Feltham New Forest Junior 15:33
48 S Lall Fleet & Crookham 15:47
49 Michael Cornes Poole AC 15:51
50 Seth Furniss Southampton 16:02
51 R Oliver Fleet & Crookham 16:28
52 Marco Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:30
53 Harry North Reading AC 16:32
54 K Flynn Havant 17:42
55 G Nuchit Havant 17:46
56 Jack Hempstead Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:05

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22 2 14 1 20 2         56 5
2 Reading AC 18 1 66 6 17 1         101 8
3 Southampton 45 3 30 2 49 5         124 10
4 City of Portsmouth 54 6 32 3 50 6         136 15
5 Wimborne 55 7 55 4 48 4         158 15
6 City of Salisbury 51 5 93 8 61 7         205 20
7 Winchester & District 82 8 60 5 87 8         229 21
- Camberley & District 45 4     36 3            
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 130 9     117 9            
- Bournemouth                        
- Chichester Runners                        
- Fleet & Crookham 158 10 144 9                
- Guernsey Island     80 7                
- Havant                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Jersey Spartan                        
- New Forest Junior                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Poole AC                        
- Poole Runners                        

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Zakariya Mahamed Southampton 2 1 1     2
2= Tom Bourne Wimborne 1 4 7     5
2= Chey Kemp Reading AC 3 - 2     5
4 Robbie Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 2 5     6
5 Lachlan Wellington City of Portsmouth 5 3 4     7
6 Ollie Percival Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 5 6     11
7 Nick Wiltshire Reading AC 6 6 12     12
8 Matthew Rawlings Reading AC 11 - 3     14
9 D Willmore Poole Runners 22 10 8     18
10 Marcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 11 9     19

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 Luke Van Oudtshoorn Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:08
2 Henry McLuckie Isle of Wight 10:23
3 Josh Foreman Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:33
4 Joshua Genco-Russo Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:37
5 Ben Rollings Reading AC 10:46
6 Max Meadwell Wimborne 10:48
7 James Jerram Southampton 10:50
8 Toby Hale Southampton 10:51
9 Theo Doran Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:59
10 Eion Canning Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:04
11 Daniel Weston Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:07
12 James Haggerty Isle of Wight 11:11
13 Felix Dubery Isle of Wight 11:12
14 R Sutton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:17
15 Ben Williams Southampton 11:18
16 Joshua Bowerman Winchester & District 11:20
17 Joseph Mott Reading AC 11:22
18 Ben Czura City of Portsmouth 11:23
19 Liam Higgins Southampton 11:26
20 C Steggall Winchester & District 11:27
21 R Jones New Forest Junior 11:28
22 Izaac Kent Isle of Wight 11:29
23 Tom Farwell Bournemouth 11:30
24 B Aspin Winchester & District 11:31
25 Josh Jack Poole Runners 11:32
26 Ethan Howes Reading AC 11:34
27 Dylan Lowther Reading AC 11:41
28 M Thomas Havant 11:42
29 Josh Fawcett City of Portsmouth 11:42
30 Leon Longhurst Southampton 11:46
31 A Wilson Winchester & District 11:48
32 Thomas Timmons Isle of Wight 11:50
33 E Allin Fleet & Crookham 11:50
34 Joe Blacknell Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:55
35 Oliver Liston City of Salisbury 11:58
36 Tom Morrison Wimborne 11:59
37 Patrick Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:07
38 Zach Fenwick Wimborne 12:09
39 Ben Timmons Isle of Wight 12:13
40 J Lax Isle of Wight 12:14
41 O Norris Fleet & Crookham 12:15
42 Ben Bowles Southampton 12:16
43 Jack Shaw Reading AC 12:17
44 J Bale Reading AC 12:21
45 Alex Earle Winchester & District 12:27
46 Nathaniel Willmore Poole Runners 12:27
47 Dylan Holdsworth Isle of Wight 12:30
48 Oliver Thatcher Southampton 12:34
49 Xavier Booth Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:35
50 J O'Connor Fleet & Crookham 12:37
51 Tommy Roe City of Portsmouth 12:43
52 Christian Cumming Southampton 12:49
53 Oliver Phillips City of Salisbury 12:51
54 A Duke Fleet & Crookham 12:54
55 O Kirkpatrick Fleet & Crookham 13:00
56 J Kelly Havant 13:03
57 Riley Woodman Southampton 13:04
58 H McDevitt Overton Harriers 13:38
59 S Darlington Southampton 14:06
60 B Brown Havant 14:40
61 J Cornwall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:54

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 15 1 15 1 8 1         38 3
2 Reading AC 25 2 29 2 48 4         102 8
3 Isle of Wight 42 4 31 3 27 2         100 9
4 Southampton 27 3 62 5 30 3         119 11
5 City of Portsmouth 128 9 68 6 98 7         294 22
6 Wimborne 140 10 85 7 80 6         305 23
7 Havant 121 7 110 9 144 9         375 25
8 Fleet & Crookham 127 8 150 11 124 8         401 27
- Winchester & District 59 5     60 5            
- Andover                        
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 183 11                    
- Bournemouth     103 8                
- Camberley & District                        
- Chichester Runners                        
- City of Salisbury     141 10                
- Guernsey Island     55 4                
- New Forest Junior                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Overton Harriers                        
- Poole AC 120 6                    
- Poole Runners                        

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Luke Van Oudtshoorn Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 1     2
2 Zak Colvin Reading AC 3 2 -     5
3 Joshua Genco-Russo Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 3 4     7
4= Josh Foreman Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 11 3     9
4= Ben Rollings Reading AC 7 4 5     9
6 Henry McLuckie Isle of Wight 11 8 2     10
7 Max Meadwell Wimborne - 6 6     12
8 Toby Hale Southampton 5 10 8     13
9= C Crook Havant 2 14 -     16
9= James Haggerty Isle of Wight 9 7 12     16

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full