Destination Basingstoke logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2014/15
6 December at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 3)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Aiste Razmaite Poole AC 19:28
2 Bridget Dence Bournemouth 19:44
3 Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 19:54
4 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 20:16
5 Evie Higton Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:36
6 Alana Spiers Southampton 20:43
7 Charlotte Dannatt Camberley & District 20:45
8 Abbie Hine Wimborne 20:49
9 Allegra Whittome Winchester & District 20:54
10 Holly Collier New Forest Runners 22:11
11 Emma Martin Poole AC 21:14
12 Lois Meredith Reading AC 21:28
13 Georgia Walton Reading AC 21:32
14 Anna Reavey Southampton 21:53
15 Maddie Williams Wimborne 22:07
16 Klara Lyne Winchester & District 22:22
17 Hannah Polden Southampton 22:39
18 Kate Pretty Winchester & District 22:53
19 Claire Read Fleet & Crookham 22:58
20 Tula Hart Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:01
21 Yasminn Thompson Reading AC 23:08
22 Ella-May Hards City of Salisbury 23:35
23 Leanne Symington Poole AC 23:54
24 Lydia Blythe Reading AC 24:14
25 Bettina Lotter-Jones New Forest Runners 24:28
26 Ella Walsh-Oakes Winchester & District 24:39
27 Charlotte O'Connor Fleet & Crookham 24:44
28 Ellie Deane Southampton 24:59
29 Ella Morgan Winchester & District 26:12
30 Alice Robertson Winchester & District 26:19

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 4 9 16 29
2 Poole AC 1 11 23 35
3 Southampton 6 14 17 37
4 New Forest Runners 3 10 25 38
5 Reading AC 12 13 21 46
- Wimborne 8 15 - -
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 20 - -
- Fleet & Crookham 19 27 - -
- Bournemouth 2 - - -
- Camberley & District 7 - - -
- City of Salisbury 22 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Total
1 Winchester & District 44 5 34 2 29 1         8
2= New Forest Runners 35 2 39 4 38 4         10
2= Southampton 30 1 50 6 37 3         10
4 Reading AC 41 3 42 5 46 5         13

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Aiste Razmaite Poole AC 1 1 1     2
2 Bridget Dence Bournemouth 2 2 2     4
3 Hannah Knapton Winchester & District 3 3 4     6
4 Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 4 5 3     7
5 Evie Higton Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 15 5     10
6 Alana Spiers Southampton 6 14 6     12
7 Lauren Church Reading AC 8 6 -     14
8 Holly Collier New Forest Runners 9 7 10     16
9= Charlotte Dannatt Camberley & District 11 11 7     18
9= Abbie Hine Wimborne 10 10 8     18
9= Allegra Whittome Winchester & District - 9 9     18

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Josie Czura City of Portsmouth 13:18
2 Grace Copeland Wimborne 13:45
3 Maddie Deadman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:56
4 Tilly Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:23
5 Elizabeth Rose City of Portsmouth 14:27
6 Stacey Burrows Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:33
7 Rebecca Poole Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:35
8 Maisie Grice Aldershot, Farnham & District (non-scorer) 14:42
9 Lucy Ballam Wimborne 14:45
10 Kirsty Walker Reading AC 14:50
11 Katriona Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:55
12 Poppy Clements Winchester & District 14:57
13 Laura Irvine City of Portsmouth 14:58
14 Lizzie Squibbs Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:01
15 Elizabeth Hedley City of Portsmouth 15:03
16 Alla Garside Winchester & District 15:04
17 Rebecca Bullock Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:12
18 Anya Pigden City of Portsmouth 15:21
19 Ella Saunders Reading AC 15:29
20 Catherine Darlison Winchester & District 15:32
21 Ceri Barnes Reading AC 15:40
22 Lucy Anderson Wimborne 15:42
23 Tara De Klerk Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:42
24 Sophie Dove Camberley & District 15:43
25 Natasha Miles Winchester & District 15:53
26 Grace Reavey Southampton 15:58
27 Ella Barbato Camberley & District 16:03
28 Emily Cornwall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:06
29 Isla Allan Winchester & District 16:10
30 Niamh Reid-Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:12
31 Abigail Dennison Winchester & District 16:20
32 Amy Ratcliffe Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:22
33 Katie Standen Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:30
34 Lizzie Payne Southampton 16:35
35 Lucy Pygott Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:39
36 Maya Gill Southampton 16:45
37 Heidi Porter City of Salisbury 16:47
38 Isabelle Bennett Southampton 16:48
39 Lydia Cole Isle of Wight 16:49
40 Shannon Flanegan Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:50
41 Hannah Reed Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:51
42 Tash Mundell City of Salisbury 16:52
43 Briony Potter Southampton 16:53
44 Gabrielle Spelman Winchester & District 16:54
45 Holly Griffiths New Forest Junior 16:55
46 Louise Cole New Forest Junior 16:55
47 Olivia Snellgrove New Forest Runners 17:07
48 Katherine Charles New Forest Runners 17:09
49 Beth Sherrell Havant 17:11
50 Elsie Lewis Isle of Wight 17:16
51 Suzi Hosier Poole AC 17:18
52 Zoe Frost Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:19
53 Megan Raby Camberley & District 17:21
54 Abbie Cox Reading AC 17:30
55 Megan Newton Havant 17:36
56 Fenella Johnson City of Portsmouth 17:41
57 Hannah Ingram New Forest Junior 17:48
58 Sophia Lunn Reading AC 18:02
59 Chloe Robertson Reading AC 18:04
60 Jenny Rorke Havant 18:36
61 Frances Keightley Reading AC 18:44
62 Louise Ridgley New Forest Junior 19:15
63 Izzy Upton Winchester & District 19:48
64 Elise Gill Wimborne 23:05

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 City of Portsmouth 1 5 13 19
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 6 11 21
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 7 17 27
4 Wimborne 2 9 22 33
5 Winchester & District 12 16 20 48
6 Reading AC 10 19 21 50
7 Southampton 26 34 36 96
8 Camberley & District 24 27 53 104
9 New Forest Junior 45 46 57 148
10 Havant 49 55 60 164
- City of Salisbury 37 42 - -
- Isle of Wight 39 50 - -
- New Forest Runners 47 48 - -
- Poole AC 51 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 3 16 1 21 2         6
2= City of Portsmouth 21 1 57 6 19 1         8
2= Wimborne 21 2 27 2 33 4         8
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37 4 36 3 27 3         10
5 Winchester & District 50 6 49 4 48 5         15
6 Southampton 60 7 56 5 96 7         19
7 Reading AC 39 5 125 10 50 6         21
8 Camberley & District 131 11 106 9 104 8         28
9 New Forest Junior 131 10 133 11 148 9         30
10 Havant 163 12 167 13 164 10         35

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Grace Copeland Wimborne 1 1 2     2
2 Maddie Deadman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 2 3     4
3 Eugenie Cockle Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 3 -     6
4 Tilly Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 4 4     8
5 Elizabeth Rose City of Portsmouth 5 - 5     10
6 Maisie Grice Aldershot, Farnham & District (n-s) 6 - 8     14
7 Lucy Ballam Wimborne 8 7 9     15
8= Holly Powell Southampton 9 8 -     17
8= Kirsty Walker Reading AC 7 - 10     17
10 Rebecca Bullock Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 6 17     21

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Isabel Richardson Southampton 11:04
2 Olivia Wiseman City of Portsmouth 11:07
3 Abi White Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:14
4 Abigail Burn City of Salisbury 11:16
5 Poppy Wright Southampton 11:24
6 Sandra Stapinoiu Camberley & District 11:25
7 Zoe Thorne Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:31
8 Cheyenne James City of Portsmouth 11:33
9 Holly Earley Poole AC 11:44
10 Amy Dove Camberley & District 11:46
11 Katherine Jackson-Challen Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:47
12 Bo Sansom City of Portsmouth 11:48
13 Tallulah Jeffes Winchester & District 11:49
14 Elizabeth Adamson Southampton 11:51
15 Sarah Brett Andover 11:54
16 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios Southampton 11:56
17 Bethanie Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 11:59
18 Saoirse Fisher Reading AC 12:00
19 Charlotte Yeadon Reading AC 12:01
20 Charlie Parsons Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:02
21 Abbie Lovering Wimborne 12:02
22 Hermione Walker Reading AC 12:03
23 Ellie Monday Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:05
24 Louise Webb City of Salisbury 12:06
25 Charlotte Holden Camberley & District 12:07
26 Mia Billins City of Portsmouth 12:10
27 Hannah Newton City of Portsmouth 12:12
28 Olivia Reavey Southampton 12:14
29 Ashia Wilson Poole AC 12:15
30 Martha Pawson New Forest Junior 12:15
31 Naomi Harris Reading AC 12:17
32 Ellie Sproul Southampton 12:22
33 Megan French Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:22
34 Katy Lynch Winchester & District 12:22
35 Ella Thompson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:22
36 Holly Nixon Wimborne 12:22
37 Coco Smyth City of Salisbury 12:24
38 Isobel Barnett Reading AC 12:28
39 Isobel Mannion Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:34
40 Lucy Hempstead Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:38
41 Grace Webber Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:40
42 Georgia Whalley Reading AC 12:43
43 Rose Warren City of Salisbury 12:46
44 Bryony Henshall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:49
45 Aisling Dunne Winchester & District 12:51
46 Lottie Mobbs Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:52
47 Isabel Pinder Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:55
48 Abigail Warrington Southampton 12:56
49 Oonagh O'Driscoll Reading AC 13:00
50 Maisie Witty Isle of Wight 13:01
51 Polly Sandison Southampton 13:07
52 Millie Bacon Isle of Wight 13:09
53 Demi Marie Goddard Poole AC 13:10
54 Madeline Cooper Southampton 13:13
55 Renee Whalley Reading AC 13:15
56 Harriet Cope Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:15
57 Ellie James Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:16
58 Phoebe Lowe New Forest Runners 13:21
59 Caitriona Farrell Fleet & Crookham 13:23
60 Natalya Smith New Forest Junior 13:27
61 Fern Morrison Wimborne 13:29
62 Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight 13:35
63 Amber Hoadley Reading AC 13:37
64 Esmee Harding Reading AC 13:38
65 Tessa Weavers Reading AC 13:43
66 Alicia Matthews Andover 13:46
67 Erin Whiteman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:51
68 Latisha Convery Fleet & Crookham 13:55
69 Sarah Drew City of Portsmouth 13:55
70 Rebecca Geoghegan Fleet & Crookham 14:25
71 Gina Pethen Winchester & District 14:26
72 Rose Cripps Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:33
73 Sophie Torrance Winchester & District 14:50
74 Danielle Jackson Fleet & Crookham 15:29
75 Bryony Mitchinson Havant 15:32
76 Niamh Roberts Havant 15:35
77 Isabelle Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 15:36

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Southampton 1 5 14 20
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 7 11 21
3 City of Portsmouth 2 8 12 22
4 Camberley & District 6 10 25 41
5 Reading AC 18 19 22 59
6 City of Salisbury 4 24 37 65
7 Wimborne 17 21 36 74
8 Poole AC 9 29 53 91
9 Winchester & District 13 34 45 92
10 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33 35 39 107
11 Isle of Wight 50 52 62 164
12 Fleet & Crookham 59 68 70 197
- Andover 15 66 - -
- New Forest Junior 30 60 - -
- Havant 75 76 - -
- New Forest Runners 58 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Total
1 Southampton 19 2 13 1 20 1         4
2= Aldershot, Farnham & District 47 4 36 3 21 2         9
2= City of Portsmouth 10 1 63 5 22 3         9
4 Reading AC 46 3 45 4 59 5         12
5 Camberley & District 48 5 72 6 41 4         15
6 City of Salisbury 96 9 28 2 65 6         17
7 Wimborne 81 7 83 8 74 7         22
8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 88 8 91 9 107 10         27
9 Winchester & District 161 11 122 11 92 9         31
11 Fleet & Crookham 227 13 191 13 197 12         38

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Abigail Burn City of Salisbury 2 1 4     3
1= Isabel Richardson Southampton 3 2 1     3
1= Olivia Wiseman City of Portsmouth 1 - 2     3
4 Abi White Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 4 3     7
5 Sandra Stapinoiu Camberley & District - 3 6     9
6 Poppy Wright Southampton 6 5 5     10
7 Cheyenne James City of Portsmouth 5 - 8     13
8= Isobel Horsfield City of Salisbury 8 8 -     16
8= Bo Sansom City of Portsmouth 4 13 12     16
10 Holly Earley Poole AC 9 11 9     18

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full