Destination Basingstoke logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2014/15
6 December at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 3)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     Alexander Teuten   City of Portsmouth 30:50
2     Joe Wade   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:14
3     M Revier   Southampton 31:22
4     Joshua Grace   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:30
5     Dan Thorne   Reading AC 31:36
6     Jonny Roberts   Reading AC 31:44
7     A Wall Clarke   Southampton 32:24
8     D Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:28
9     Jack Gregory   Reading AC 32:34
10     Simon Heath   Reading AC 32:46
11     T Sycklemore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:56
12     C Hilton   Southampton 32:59
13     William Davies   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:03
14 1   Alan Murchison M40 Winchester & District 33:04
15     M Bennet   Southampton 33:07
16     M Hibberd   Southampton 33:09
17     Ben Brewster   City of Salisbury 33:11
18     Tom Bowerman   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:12
19     M Worringhamn   Reading Roadrunners 33:14
20 2   James Knight M40 Overton Harriers 33:22
21   1 Josh King U20 Bournemouth 33:34
22 3   Mark Symes M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:41
23   2 Thomas MacSwayne U20 City of Portsmouth 33:42
24     T Stevens   Eastleigh RC 33:43
25   3 Zack Lahlal U20 Victory 33:44
26 4   A Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 33:45
27   4 Matthew Smith U20 City of Portsmouth 33:57
28   5 C Upton U20 Winchester & District 34:00
29     Chris Neil   Andover 34:03
30 5   Scott Smith-Bannister M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:11
31     S Reid   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:15
32 6   Steve Herring M40 City of Salisbury 34:16
33   6 M Cox U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:19
34     M Costley   Southampton 34:20
35   7 C Bindler U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:25
36 7   P Cameron M40 Isle of Wight Road Runners 34:34
37 8   J Smith M40 Southampton 34:35
38   8 A Mahamed U20 Southampton 34:41
39     L Chalk   Stubbington Green Runners 34:46
40     Simon Munro   Bournemouth 34:48
41     Richard Batchelor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:50
42   9 Jacob Flannigan U20 Reading AC 34:53
43 9   Andrew Ridley M50 Poole AC 34:54
44 10   Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 34:57
45     T Sherman   Southampton 34:59
46   10 Brogan McCawley U20 Camberley & District 35:06
47     R Tan   Reading Roadrunners 35:14
48     Ben Pitman   Lordshill Road Runners 35:16
49     Ian Debnam   Winchester & District 35:19
50     Robert Wakefield   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:23
51 11   Andy Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 35:29
52   11 R Higgs U20 University of Portsmouth 35:36
53     M Broderick   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:38
54     Ed Stockdale   Reading AC 35:47
55     David Lewis   Reading AC 35:50
56     David Cross   Poole Runners 35:53
57 12   Darren Symes M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:54
58 13   M Shaylor M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:03
59     Paul Mitchinson   Victory 36:06
60 14   Lee Tolhurst M40 Overton Harriers 36:09
61   12 L Chiossone U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:11
62 15   Martin Mannion M40 Winchester & District 36:18
63     Oliver Nokes   Victory 36:24
64   13 L Skidmore U20 Reading AC 36:26
65   14 E Taylor U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:29
66     T Johnson   Southampton 36:33
67     A Tuck   Ryde Harriers 36:36
68   15 Nicholas Liu U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:41
69     M Saunders   Reading Roadrunners 36:44
70 16   D Blackman M40 Southampton 36:45
71     Mark Smith   Poole Runners 36:47
72 17   J Bennett M40 Southampton 36:49
73     James Teuten   City of Portsmouth 36:51
74     C Brobin   Stubbington Green Runners 36:52
75     Adrian Fautly   University of Portsmouth 37:00
76     J Johnson   Eastleigh RC 37:00
77   16 T Cully U20 Southampton 37:02
78 18   Chris Dewey M40 Andover 37:03
79 19   Neil Martin M40 Overton Harriers 37:09
80 20   L Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 37:11
81 21   N Rogerson M40 Poole AC 37:16
82 22   M Underdown M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:22
83     Michael Gates   Poole AC 37:25
84   17 Gio Downie U20 City of Salisbury 37:25
85     D May   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:28
86     Tom Blackwell   Ryde Harriers 37:32
87 23   Dougie Brisco M60 Andover 37:32
88     Jaime Del Campo   Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:36
89 24   Paul Bleach M40 City of Portsmouth 37:39
90     R Arkel   Stubbington Green Runners 37:41
91     Boe Harper   Stubbington Green Runners 37:42
92 25   A Harris M40 Reading Roadrunners 37:43
93     D Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:44
94 26   Sean Williams M40 Wight Tri 37:45
95 27   P Davoile M50 City of Portsmouth 37:45
96 28   Graham Bungay M40 Totton RC 37:48
97 29   Steve Brett M40 Andover 37:50
98 30   Darren Bradley M40 Camberley & District 37:52
99 31   Zippy Grice M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:54
100 32   Austin Soane M60 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:55
101     Darren Stevens   Reading AC 37:59
102     Joe Peat   Stubbington Green Runners 38:01
103     Alex Hurrell   University of Portsmouth 38:02
104 33   M Tanner M40 Southampton 38:04
105 34   Robert Carter M40 Winchester & District 38:05
106     A Lewis   Eastleigh RC 38:06
107     S Underwood   Southampton 38:07
108     Adam Cowlard   University of Portsmouth 38:09
109     Bruce Thomas   Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:16
110 35   Ed Gurney  M40 Winchester & District 38:18
111 36   N O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 38:19
112     Wayne Clements   Reading AC 38:22
113 37   A Chase M40 New Forest Runners 38:26
114 38   C Chambers M40 Eastleigh RC 38:31
115     S Lovelock   Overton Harriers 38:34
116 39   John Gore M50 Winchester & District 38:35
117 40   Jonathan Prest M50 Winchester & District 38:35
118     S Marcer   Southampton 38:36
119     Davin Lewin   Reading AC 38:37
120   18 Ollie Leatherdale U20 Camberley & District 38:57
121     Alex Reeve   Reading AC 39:03
122 41   Keith Curwood M40 Wight Tri 39:05
123     Richard Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:13
124     Kevin Yates   Lordshill Road Runners 39:15
125     R Murray   Hardley Runners 39:17
126 42   Neil Glendon M40 Overton Harriers 39:27
127     C Berryman   Havant 39:36
128 43   D Sullivan M50 Eastleigh RC 39:38
129 44   G Lacey M50 Eastleigh RC 39:40
130 45   A Waddington M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:44
131     Dan Black   Aldershot, Farnham & District 39:47
132     R Ralls   Southampton 39:56
133     Paul Hill   Bournemouth 39:59
134     Robin Oakley   Winchester & District 40:01
135   19 Chris Wilson U20 University of Portsmouth 40:01
136 46   Andy McDonald M40 Reading AC 40:02
137     Nialls Davies   City of Portsmouth 40:02
138 47   K Barlow M40 Poole AC 40:08
139 48   Mark Copeland M40 Wimborne 40:11
140     Dan Foster   Stubbington Green Runners 40:13
141 49   Steve Horton M50 Poole AC 40:14
142 50   M Hegesippe M40 Fleet & Crookham 40:15
143 51   M McMahon M40 Lordshill Road Runners 40:17
144 52   S Ougar M40 Southampton 40:18
145 53   Steve Gratton M50 Wight Tri 40:23
146     R Chaffey   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:36
147 54   Dominic Lobo M40 Fleet & Crookham 40:37
147   20 Roland Baxter U20 University of Portsmouth 40:38
148 55   Keith Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 40:46
150 56   M Bevan M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:51
151 57   A Chalwin M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40:54
152     M Jones   Eastleigh RC 40:55
153 58   Mike Bliss M50 Overton Harriers 40:56
154     D Eastman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:03
155 59   P Johnson M50 Southampton 41:04
156     Matthew Harwood   Reading AC 41:05
157     S Warner   City of Portsmouth 41:09
158 60   Derek Gilby M40 Winchester & District 41:14
159 61   G Tuck M60 Isle of Wight Road Runners 41:27
160 62   Andy Budgell M40 City of Salisbury 41:29
161 63   Martin Crawshaw M50 Overton Harriers 41:31
162 64   Graham Bell M40 Stubbington Green Runners 41:33
163 65   David Vosser M50 Winchester & District 41:33
164 66   T Wegg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:34
165     A O'Hara   City of Portsmouth 41:35
166 67   Peat Allan M40 Winchester & District 41:38
167 68   Steve Oliver M50 Winchester & District 41:43
168 69   Lance Birkby M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:49
169 70   C Furness M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:56
170     Christopher Tollet   City of Portsmouth 41:57
171 71   D Symmonds M50 Havant 42:01
172 72   H Long M40 Southampton 42:03
173 73   D Elenis M40 New Forest Runners 42:05
174     S Gibson   City of Salisbury 42:12
175 74   C Cottell M50 Reading Roadrunners 42:15
176     D Smith   Fleet & Crookham 42:24
177 75   R Jackson M40 Fleet & Crookham 42:32
178 76   Tony Davies M60 Aldershot, Farnham & District 42:50
179 77   Matt Lane M40 Winchester & District 42:52
180 78   John Blake M40 Stubbington Green Runners 42:53
181 79   Stephen Torrance M50 Winchester & District 42:56
182 80   P Carter M40 Havant 43:02
183     R Grace   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 43:04
184 81   Peter Kingswell-Farr M40 Wimborne 43:07
185 82   Ray Quarrie M40 Poole AC 43:09
186 83   Mick Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 43:10
187 84   Andrew Gates M50 Totton RC 43:11
188 85   John Collis M40 Liss Runners 43:11
189 86   J Coulson M40 Winchester & District 43:13
190 87   N Crane M40 Stubbington Green Runners 43:19
191 88   Alan Lewis M60 Poole Runners 43:21
192     R Whatling   University of Portsmouth 43:35
193     Ian Muir   University of Portsmouth 43:44
194 89   S Judd M40 New Forest Runners 43:53
195 90   Steve Cox M40 Bournemouth 44:01
196 91   Ian Banks M50 Hardley Runners 44:09
197 92   Toren Grainger M40 Camberley & District 44:12
198 93   T Hewitt M40 City of Portsmouth 44:17
199 94   Tim Bennett M50 Andover 44:20
200     Liam Dredge   Stubbington Green Runners 44:22
201 95   David Pilbeam M60 Totton RC 44:30
202   21 M Faramus U20 University of Portsmouth 44:39
203 96   Andy Borrer M50 Wight Tri 44:55
204 97   Joe Norman M40 Wight Tri 44:58
205 98   T Lees M50 Totton RC 44:59
206 99   S Harvey M50 Winchester & District 45:06
207 100   Andy Paton M40 Liss Runners 45:09
208   22 J Taylor U20 University of Portsmouth 45:11
209 101   P Symington M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45:13
210     W Thrower   Camberley & District 45:14
211     Andrew Keehn   Ryde Harriers 45:20
212 102   Danny Symington M50 Poole AC 45:49
213 103   Richard Davies M40 Wimborne 45:59
214 104   Mark Neil M40 Andover 46:02
215 105   B Jones M50 Eastleigh RC 46:07
216     James Lewington   Stubbington Green Runners 46:14
217     D Male   University of Portsmouth 46:21
218 106   Steve Dunford M60 Wessex Road Runners 46:28
219     Ben Johnson   Overton Harriers 46:52
220 107   Gary Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 46:54
221 108   R Hill M60 Fleet & Crookham 47:13
222 109   Gerard O'Driscoll M40 Reading AC 47:30
223 110   Steve Hardy M50 Liss Runners 47:34
224     T English   University of Portsmouth 47:35
225 111   David Gould M50 Hardley Runners 47:36
226 112   Ian Graham M60 Bournemouth 47:38
227 113   Andrew Wright M50 Victory 47:39
228 114   Paul Hine M50 Wimborne 47:48
229     J Tuck   Ryde Harriers 47:54
230 115   Mark Smith M50 City of Portsmouth 47:55
231 116   Piers Puntan M40 Overton Harriers 47:59
232   23 M George U20 University of Portsmouth 47:59
233 117   Adrian Mudle M50 Hardley Runners 48:14
234 118   Derek Smith M50 Winchester & District 48:16
235 119   C Jones M60 Eastleigh RC 48:19
236 120   Richard Francis M50 Overton Harriers 50:18
237 121   A Leal M50 Ryde Harriers 50:20
238     Riaan Ferreira   Aldershot, Farnham & District 50:35
239 122   Andy Smerdon M50 Fleet & Crookham 50:53
240 123   Brian Warren M40 Ryde Harriers 50:57
241 124   A Charles M40 Eastleigh RC 51:17
242 125   D Layton M50 Fleet & Crookham 52:29
243 126   Alex Bangert M40 Victory 52:52
244 127   Doug MacLean M70 Wessex Road Runners 52:58
245 128   Peter Hawker M70 Wessex Road Runners 53:50
246 129   Graham Foden M60 Victory 53:58
247 130   Ian Kennedy M50 Wimborne 54:15
248 131   R Reynolds M40 Eastleigh RC 54:32
249 132   A Payne M40 Eastleigh RC 54:52
250 133   Peter Cornes M40 Poole AC 55:42
251 134   Jeremy Barber M60 Hardley Runners 55:47
252 135   C Jenkins M50 Eastleigh RC 56:12
253 136   Richard Costambeys M40 Overton Harriers 56:29
254 137   D MacSwayne M50 Stubbington Green Runners 58:11
255 138   Stuart Lunn M40 Reading AC 66:46
256     B Eagles   University of Portsmouth 75:05

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 62 2 29 1 59 2         150 5
2 Southampton 64 3 105 3 53 1         222 7
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 87 4 80 2 129 4         296 10
4 Reading AC 46 1 243 6 72 3         361 10
5 City of Portsmouth 248 5 244 7 213 5         705 17
6 Winchester & District 344 7 225 5 258 6         827 18
7 Bournemouth 355 8 111 4 615 10         1081 22
8 Reading Roadrunners 280 6 554 9 307 7         1141 22
9 Stubbington Green Runners 412 9 479 8 345 9         1236 26
10 Overton Harriers 429 10 578 10 318 8         1325 28

Division 2

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Eastleigh RC 442 2 432 2 431 1         1305 5
2 University of Portsmouth 474 3 412 1 473 2         1359 6
3 Poole AC 340 1 616 3 486 3         1442 7
4 Camberley & District 620 5 689 5 671 5         1980 15
5 Andover 497 4 683* 9 490 4         1670 17
6 Havant 1021 6 662 4 988* 9         2671 19
7 Wimborne 848* 7 774 6 1011 8         2633 21
8 Hardley Runners 995* 8 848 7 965 7         2808 22
9 Fleet & Crookham 1071* 9 1047* 8 863 6         2981 23

* - Incomplete team

Division 3

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Victory 169 1 159 2 147 2         475 5
2 Poole Runners 178 2 208 4 318 4         704 10
3 Wight Tri 390 3 396 6 362 5         1148 14
4 Ryde Harriers 447 4 334 5 364 6         1145 15
- City of Salisbury     468 7 133 1            
- New Forest Runners 587 5     480 7            
- Chichester Runners     126 1                
- Guernsey Island     190 3                
- Lordshill Road Runners         315 3            
- Totton RC         484 8            
- Liss Runners         618 9            
- Wessex Road Runners         707 10            
- Alton Runners                        
- Hamworthy Harriers                        
- Isle of Wight                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 1 27 1 20 1         55 3
2 Overton Harriers 25 2 58 4 26 2         109 8
3 Winchester & District 48 4 42 2 50 5         140 11
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 87 5 49 3 39 3         175 11
5 Southampton 38 3 107 6 41 4         186 13
6 Stubbington Green Runners 90 6 100 5 153 7         343 18
7 Wimborne 221 9 213 8 232 8         666 25
8 Hardley Runners 268 10 306 9 285 9         859 28
9 Andover 94 7     70 6            
10 Camberley & District 105 8 161 7                

Division 2

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Eastleigh RC 109 2 114 2 117 2         340 6
2 City of Portsmouth 121 3 128 3 144 5         393 11
3 Reading Roadrunners 108 1 169 7 119 3         396 11
4 Wight Tri 130 4 135 4 120 4         385 12
5 Fleet & Crookham 268 7 262 10 179 7         709 24
- Poole AC     203 9 77 1            
- Havant 250 6 149 5                
- Ryde Harriers 237 5 195 8                
- Victory     282 11 368 13            
- Chichester Runners     103 1                
- Bournemouth     163 6                
- City of Salisbury         175 6            
- New Forest Runners         199 8            
- Totton RC         207 9            
- Reading AC         293 10            
- Liss Runners         295 11            
- Wessex Road Runners         361 12            
- Alton Runners                        
- Haslemere Border                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- Poole Runners                        
- Romsey Road Runners                        
- University of Portsmouth                        

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Alexander Teuten   City of Portsmouth 5 4 1     5
2 Joshua Grace   Aldershot, Farnham & District - 3 4     7
3= J Mays   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 1 -     9
3= R Preece U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 6 -     9
5 M Revier   Southampton 7 - 3     10
6 Jonny Roberts   Reading AC 6 - 6     12
7 Dan Thorne   Reading AC 13 12 5     17
8= M Bennet   Southampton 4 - 15     19
8= Jack Gregory   Reading AC 10 - 9     19
10 D Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14 13 8     21

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 A Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 2 4     4
2 Mark Symes M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3 3     6
3 Scott Smith-Bannister M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 - 5     8
4 Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 6 4 10     10
5= Andy Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 7 6 11     13
5= J Smith M40 Southampton 5 - 8     13
7 Andrew Ridley M50 Poole AC - 7 9     16
8= M Shaylor M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 9 13     22
8= Darren Symes M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District - 10 12     22
8= Lee Tolhurst M40 Overton Harriers 8 - 14     22

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 R Preece Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 -     3
2 Zack Lahlal Victory 5 9 3     8
3 Matthew Smith City of Portsmouth 8 7 4     11
4 A Mahamed Southampton 6 11 8     14
5 C Upton Winchester & District 10 10 5     15
6 R Higgs University of Portsmouth 11 14 11     22
7 Brogan McCawley Camberley & District 13 15 10     23
8 L Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 16 12     24
9 Jacob Flannigan Reading AC 16 17 9     25
10 Ryan Walbridge Wimborne 15 13 -     28

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full