Destination Basingstoke logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2014/15
6 December at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 3)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women

Women

Position Vet U20        
1   1 Carmen Sanchez-Toribo U20 Winchester & District 21:33
2     Lauren Hall   Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:36
3   2 Niamh Brown U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:37
4 1   Jo Meek V35 Winchester & District 22:08
5   3 Freya Davis U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:19
6 2   Lucy Elliott V45 Winchester & District 22:23
7 3   Liz Hartney V45 Reading AC 22:29
8 4   Kath Bailey V45 Winchester & District 22:34
9     Jordan Folk   Reading AC 22:44
10   4 Daisy D'Santos U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:52
11 5   Karen Rushton V45 Winchester & District 22:53
12     Katie Bingle   Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:55
13     Hannah Howard   Eastleigh RC 22:58
14   5 Alex Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 23:05
15     Kate Towerton   Winchester & District 23:17
16     Naomi Forshaw   Reading AC 23:36
17     Rachael Ayerst   Southampton 23:51
18   6 Hannah Jennings U20 Winchester & District 23:56
19 6   Angela Goodwin V35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:10
20   7 Evie Grice U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:15
21 7   Sarah Urwin-Mann V35 Reading Roadrunners 24:20
22   8 Jenny Helyar U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:26
23     Sam Aplin   Eastleigh RC 24:28
24     Sarah Wilkins   Reading AC 24:29
25   9 Georgina Russell U20 Southampton 24:30
26 8   Jane Gandee V45 Winchester & District 24:36
27     Charlotte Earl   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:38
28 9   Nicci Blandford V35 Southampton 24:40
29     Anna Boniface   Reading AC 24:50
30     Sian Kirk   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:51
31   10 Gemma Bigg U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:00
32   11 Rebekah Pantony U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:13
33 10   Kate Robson V35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:16
34   12 Megan Gildea U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:18
35 11   Susan Francis V35 Reading AC 25:19
36 12   Julie Rayfield V45 Reading AC 25:21
37 13   Kay Noyce V45 Andover 25:29
38   13 Pippa Tilney U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25:32
39 14   Helen Lockyer V45 City of Portsmouth 25:50
40     Sarah Kavanagh   Ryde Harriers 25:55
41   14 Kathryn Simpson U20 Havant 26:02
42     Sarah Lawson   Winchester & District 26:05
43 15   Sarah Woods V45 Wight Tri 26:13
44 16   Emma Carter V35 Winchester & District 26:21
45 17   Lisa Hale V35 Fleet & Crookham 26:27
46     Hayleigh Wood   Reading AC 26:31
47   15 Jess Gill U20 New Forest Runners 26:32
48 18   Lee Stantial V35 Stubbington Green Runners 26:33
49 19   Cathy Stewart V45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:38
50 20   Sarah Warren V35 City of Salisbury 26:43
51 21   Nikki Roebuck V35 Stubbington Green Runners 26:44
52 22   Katie Carew-Robinson V35 City of Portsmouth 26:50
53     Kelly Thomas   Aldershot, Farnham & District 26:52
54     Becky Neal   Poole AC 26:53
55     Hannah Vosser   Winchester & District 26:55
56 23   Mary Norman V45 Ryde Harriers 26:58
57 24   Jo Jefferies V35 Winchester & District 27:00
58   16 Katherine West U20 Reading AC 27:05
59 25   Sarah Swift V35 Poole Runners 27:06
60 26   Julie King V45 Ryde Harriers 27:17
61 27   Alison Fenwick V45 Winchester & District 27:25
62 28   Audra Dennison V45 Overton Harriers 27:36
63 29   Penny Forse V65 Stubbington Green Runners 27:48
64 30   Emma Edwards V35 Overton Harriers 27:59
65   17 Rosie Upton U20 Winchester & District 28:05
66   18 Chloe Stewart U20 University of Portsmouth 28:13
67 31   Daveena Tweed V55 Poole Runners 28:16
68 32   Karen D'Santos V45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 28:45
69     Charlotte Phillips   Reading AC 28:48
70 33   Claire Richardson Vet Eastleigh RC 28:51
71 34   Sam Fancourt V35 Ryde Harriers 28:54
72 35   Hayley Payne V35 Eastleigh RC 29:00
73 36   Charlotte Lewis V35 Overton Harriers 29:03
74 37   Janie Parker V35 Andover 29:07
75 38   Virginia Collins V55 Totton RC 29:16
76 39   Rosie Eldridge V35 Ryde Harriers 29:20
77 40   Alexandra Davoile V45 City of Portsmouth 29:24
78     Lauren McIntyre   Ryde Harriers 29:27
79   19 Alice Rorke U20 Havant 29:27
80 41   Toni McQueen V55 Reading Roadrunners 29:30
81 42   Sarah McCann V35 Overton Harriers 29:34
82 43   Elaine Parry V35 Ryde Harriers 29:36
83 44   Emma Pilbeam V35 Totton RC 29:40
84 45   Madeline Vosser V45 Winchester & District 29:41
85     Nina Watkeys   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:49
86 46   Evelyn Farrell V45 Fleet & Crookham 29:55
87     Carrie Power   Andover 30:04
88 47   Verity Wright V45 Stubbington Green Runners 30:20
89 48   Jill Coles V45 City of Salisbury 30:21
90 49   Nikki Pickering V35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:24
91 50   Helen Symes V35 Wight Tri 30:26
92 51   Tracey Duke V35 Fleet & Crookham 30:40
93 52   Jackie Ducker V45 Winchester & District 30:49
94 53   Carmel Keightley V45 Reading AC 31:07
95 54   Caroline Bennett V45 Andover 31:18
96 55   Jenni Brett V35 Andover 31:19
97 56   Claire Seymour V35 Reading Roadrunners 31:50
98 57   Rebecca Costambeys V35 Overton Harriers 31:54
99 58   Monique Van Nueten V55 Overton Harriers 32:13
100 59   Lou Walker V45 Winchester & District 32:28
101 60   Dawn Haynes-Sewell V35 Stubbington Green Runners 32:45
102   20 Lauren Crook U20 Havant 32:46
103 61   Joanne O'Connor V45 Fleet & Crookham 32:59
104 62   Belinda Harding V55 Victory 33:00
105     Ann-Marie Hazzard   City of Salisbury 33:10
106 63   Lisa Wariner V45 Overton Harriers 34:06
107 64   Rene Pilbeam V55 Totton RC 34:21
108 65   Sue Hazzard V45 City of Salisbury 34:43
109   21 Alice Marshall U20 University of Portsmouth 34:59
110   22 Lydia Kane U20 University of Portsmouth 35:36
111 66   Fran Dunford V55 Wessex Road Runners 36:15
112 67   Cecilia Csemiczky V65 Reading Roadrunners 37:10
113 68   Helen Dobinson V45 Andover 37:47
114 69   Marilyn Crocker V65 Victory 38:56
115 70   Ann Roe V45 City of Portsmouth 40:48

Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 1 4 6 11
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 10 15
3 Reading AC 7 9 16 32
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 19 22 46
5 Southampton 17 25 28 70
6 Eastleigh RC 13 23 70 106
7 City of Salisbury 14 50 89 153
8 Ryde Harriers 40 56 60 156
9 Stubbington Green Runners 48 51 63 162
10 City of Portsmouth 39 52 77 168
11 Andover 37 74 87 198
12 Reading Roadrunners 21 80 97 198
13 Overton Harriers 62 64 73 199
14 Havant 41 79 102 222
15 Fleet & Crookham 45 86 92 223
16 Totton RC 75 83 107 265
17 University of Portsmouth 66 109 110 285
- Poole Runners 59 67 - -
- Wight Tri 43 91 - -
- Victory 104 114 - -
- New Forest Runners 47 - - -
- Poole AC 54 - - -
- Wessex Road Runners 111 - - -

Women - Team Aggregate

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 10 1 15 2         4
2 Winchester & District 30 2 22 2 11 1         5
3= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 55 4 66 3 46 4         11
3= Reading AC 52 3 89 5 32 3         11
5 Southampton 59 5 101 6 70 5         16
6 Stubbington Green Runners 159 6 163 11 162 9         26
7 Reading Roadrunners 199 9 125 8 198 12         29
8 City of Portsmouth 228 12 144 9 168 10         31
9 Havant 209 10 162 10 222 14         34
10 Ryde Harriers 236 14 207 13 156 8         35
11 Overton Harriers 175 7 241 16 199 13         36
12 Fleet & Crookham 221 11 278 17 223 15         43
13 Totton RC 244 15 353 19 265 16         50

Veteran Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 1 2 4 7
2 Reading AC 3 11 12 26
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 10 49 65
4 Stubbington Green Runners 18 21 29 68
5 City of Portsmouth 14 22 40 76
6 Ryde Harriers 23 26 34 83
7 Overton Harriers 28 30 36 94
8 Andover 13 37 54 104
9 Reading Roadrunners 7 41 56 104
10 Fleet & Crookham 17 46 51 114
11 City of Salisbury 20 48 65 133
12 Totton RC 38 44 64 146
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 32 - -
- Poole Runners 25 31 - -
- Wight Tri 15 50 - -
- Eastleigh RC 33 35 - -
- Victory 62 69 - -
- Southampton 9 - - -
- Wessex Road Runners 66 - - -

Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Total
1 Winchester & District 9 1 16 1 7 1         3
2 Reading AC 25 2 36 2 26 2         6
3 City of Portsmouth 90 7 42 3 76 5         15
4 Stubbington Green Runners 74 3 162 15 68 4         22
5 Overton Harriers 82 5 118 11 94 7         23
6= Fleet & Crookham 84 6 111 10 114 10         26
6= Ryde Harriers 114 11 87 9 83 6         26
8 Reading Roadrunners 135 12 84 7 104 9         28
9 Totton RC 99 8 157 14 146 12         34

Under 20 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 4 7 13
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 8 10 21
3 Winchester & District 1 6 17 24
4 Havant 14 19 20 53
5 University of Portsmouth 18 21 22 61
- City of Salisbury 5 - - -
- Southampton 9 - - -
- New Forest Runners 15 - - -
- Reading AC 16 - - -

Under 20 Women - Team Aggregate (Non-Trophy Event)

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 7 1 13 1         3
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26 2 35 2 21 2         6

Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Grace Baker U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 -     7
1= Jo Meek V35 Winchester & District - 3 4     7
3= Niamh Brown U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 - 3     8
3= Lauren Hall   Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 6 2     8
5 Carmen Sanchez-Toribo U20 Winchester & District 10 9 1     10
6 Olivia Lucas U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 4 -     11
7 Lucy Elliott V45 Winchester & District 8 10 6     14
8 Liz Hartney V45 Reading AC 11 - 7     18
9= Kath Bailey V45 Winchester & District 12 - 8     20
9= Freya Davis U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 - 5     20

Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Jo Meek V35 Winchester & District - 1 1     2
2 Lucy Elliott V45 Winchester & District 1 2 2     3
3 Liz Hartney V45 Reading AC 2 - 3     5
4 Kath Bailey V45 Winchester & District 3 - 4     7
5 Angela Goodwin V35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 7 6     13
6 Cath Wheeler V45 Overton Harriers 7 8 -     15
7 Sarah Urwin-Mann V35 Reading Roadrunners 9 9 7     16
8 Nikki Sandell V35 Bournemouth 12 5 -     17
9 Susan Francis V35 Reading AC 10 10 11     20
10 Kate Robson V35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11 11 10     21

Veteran Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Grace Baker Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 1 -     4
1= Niamh Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 - 2     4
1= Carmen Sanchez-Toribo Winchester & District 5 3 1     4
4 Olivia Lucas Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 2 -     6
5 Daisy D'Santos Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 4 4     8
6 Freya Davis Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 - 3     10
7 Alex Mundell City of Salisbury - 9 5     14
8 Lucy Wildash Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 6 -     15
9 Evie Grice Aldershot, Farnham & District 11 15 7     18
10 Hannah Jennings Winchester & District 14 - 6     20

Under 20 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full