SEAA Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2014
13 December at Horspath, Oxford
Men and Boys

Under 17 Men (5km - individual Hampshire performances)

1Mahamed Mahamed(Southampton)13:51
7Jack Boswell(Aldershot, Farnham & District)14:24
16Luke Powell(Southampton)14:42
20James Heneghan(Winchester & District)14:45
23James Beeks(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)14:48
24Bonnor Sullivan(Winchester & District)14:49
37Sam Costley(Southampton)15:07

(82 runners finished)

Under 17 Men - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Kent210131742
2Hampshire17162044
3Bedfordshire512184176
4Middlesex1119252883
5Hertfordshire914303184
6Buckinghamshire46394695
7Surrey8213343105
8Essex3264056125
9Sussex15293548127
10Oxfordshire34586772231
11Suffolk52627980273

Under 15 Boys (4km - individual Hampshire performances)

1Zakariya Mahamed(Southampton)14:49
6Lachlan Wellington(City of Portsmouth)15:18
12Robbie Coupland(Aldershot, Farnham & District)15:41
22Jacob O'Hara(City of Portsmouth)15:49
36Sean Pocknee(Aldershot, Farnham & District)16:12
45Patrick Whelan(Southampton)16:26
56Keir Sullivan(Winchester & District)16:44
79Joseph Yeaman(Guernsey Island)17:26

(85 runners finished)

Under 15 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Hertfordshire25101330
2Kent4792141
3Hampshire16122241
4Surrey1517182070
5Middlesex11144049114
6Sussex3314244121
7Bedfordshire8264248124
8Essex16253054125
9Cambridgeshire28295063170
10Suffolk33415253179
11Buckinghamshire19475561182
12Norfolk24678183255

Under 13 Boys (3km - individual Hampshire performances)

4Ben Pattison(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)10:21
15Henry McLuckie(Isle of Wight)10:40
29Jack Kennedy(Jersey Spartan)10:53
46Toby Hale(Southampton)11:10
52James Haggerty(Isle of Wight)11:15
53Joshua Goldfinch(City of Portsmouth)11:17
55Louis Le Cheminant(Guernsey Island)11:20
87Callum Crook(Havant)?

(87 runners finished)

Under 13 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey12132036
2Buckinghamshire57123155
3Sussex910112656
4Kent814212265
5Middlesex616242773
6Hampshire415294694
7Essex18324064154
8Hertfordshire17394860164
9Norfolk19235677175
10Cambridgeshire3575861179
11Bedfordshire25336268188
12Oxfordshire34436369209
13Suffolk41506667224

Full results (all counties) or download as a PDF from the SportSoft Race Results website.