SEAA Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2014
13 December at Horspath, Oxford
Women and Girls

Senior Women (6km - individual Hampshire performances)

13Jo Meek(Winchester & District)22:30
26Helen Wallington(Totton RC)23:42
29Hannah Howard(Eastleigh RC)23:50
30Laura Brackley(Aldershot, Farnham & District)23:58
31Valeria Sesto(New Forest Runners)23:59
52Nicci Blandford(Southampton)25:26

(54 runners finished)

Senior Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey2491025
2Essex1382739
3Kent619243281
4Middlesex1420214196
5Hampshire1326293098
6Hertfordshire11123550108
7Oxfordshire22284042132
8Sussex23373839137
9Norfolk33444854179

Under 20 Women (6km - individual Hampshire performances)

2Carmen Sanchez-Toribio(Winchester & District)22:08
13Rebecca Howard(Aldershot, Farnham & District)23:50
23Charlotte Chalwin(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)24:45
27Frances Arnott(Southampton)25:35
29Gemma Bigg(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)25:46
39Hannah Jennings(Winchester & District)26:49

(45 runners finished)

Under 20 Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Middlesex58162049
2Essex17113352
3Kent412222664
4Sussex315182864
5Hampshire213232765
6Surrey1017192167
7Hertfordshire9314142123
8Buckinghamshire25343740136

Under 17 Women (5km - individual Hampshire performances)

10Lucy Wildash(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)16:51
13Hannah Knapton(Winchester & District)17:02
16Hannah Froud(New Forest Runners)17:11
22Evie Grice(Aldershot, Farnham & District)17:27
23Rebekah Pantony(Aldershot, Farnham & District)17:35
33Anna Sharp(Southampton)17:46
36Lucy Rochford(Aldershot, Farnham & District)17:55
37Alana Spiers(Southampton)17:58
40Holly Collier(New Forest Runners)18:07
54Allegra Whittome(Winchester & District)18:45
63Yasmin Lookess(Jersey Spartan)19:15
66Kayleigh Johns(City of Portsmouth)19:37

(74 runners finished)

Under 17 Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey2683046
2Sussex511141747
3Hampshire1013162261
4Essex915192164
5Hertfordshire718253585
6Kent135052106
7Buckinghamshire20244142127
8Middlesex12294861150
9Oxfordshire44455862209

Under 15 Girls (4km - individual Hampshire performances)

1Josie Czura(City of Portsmouth)16:01
3Maddie Deadman(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)16:33
18Maisie Grice(Aldershot, Farnham & District)17:35
19Tilly Horton(Aldershot, Farnham & District)17:38
21Elizabeth Rose(City of Portsmouth)17:42
23Elizabeth Hedley(City of Portsmouth)17:43
44Lizzie Squibbs(Aldershot, Farnham & District)18:19
45Rebecca Poole(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)18:20
48Poppy Clements(Winchester & District)18:23
49Laura Irvine(City of Portsmouth)18:24
55Holly Powell(Southampton)18:30
59Anya Pigden(City of Portsmouth)18:45
73Natasha Miles(Winchester & District)19:21

(88 runners finished)

Under 15 Girls - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey457824
2Kent26101432
3Hampshire13181941
4Essex1122253290
5Bedfordshire24313537127
6Middlesex15384650149
7Suffolk12204770149
8Hertfordshire27344062163
9Oxfordshire13337276194
10Buckinghamshire17546175207
11Cambridgeshire28515885222
12Sussex9666882225
13Norfolk64747984301

Under 13 Girls (3km - individual Hampshire performances)

6Isabel Richardson(Southampton)11:10
13Cheyenne James(City of Portsmouth)11:26
24Poppy Wright(Southampton)11:39
36Bo Sansom(City of Portsmouth)11:56
56Elizabeth Adamson(Southampton)12:15
59Phoebe Moriarty-Palios(Southampton)12:15
69Amelia Lees(Guernsey Island)12:21
71Elizabeth Mason(Guernsey Island)12:24

(92 runners finished)

Under 13 Girls - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey3781432
2Middlesex120212365
3Hampshire613243578
4Sussex45323879
5Kent1219252682
6Norfolk1115224492
7Cambridgeshire210176392
8Essex16183637107
9Suffolk9295061149
10Oxfordshire28455153177
11Hertfordshire31525457194
12Buckinghamshire39465960204
13Bedfordshire64808990323

Full results (all counties) or download as a PDF from the SportSoft Race Results website.