Destination Basingstoke logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2014/15
10 January at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 4)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     Danny Davis   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:41
2     Ian Bailey   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27:45
3     Alexander Teuten   City of Portsmouth 27:47
4     M Revier   Southampton 27:49
5     Dan Thorne   Reading AC 28:10
6     Jonny Roberts   Reading AC 28:43
7     A Wall Clarke   Southampton 28:45
8     Tom Austin   Poole AC 28:57
9     J Mays   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:03
10   1 Jack Rowe U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:04
11     J Knapp   Southampton 29:05
12   2 R Preece U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:10
13     Simon Heath   Reading AC 29:12
14   3 B O'Connor U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:14
15   4 Matthew Arnold U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:20
16   5 B Bradley U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 29:38
17     D Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29:42
18     Jack Gregory   Reading AC 29:46
19     M Becett   Southampton 29:52
20     J Baker   Chichester Runners 29:59
21     C Hilton   Southampton 30:02
22     L Jolly   Reading Roadrunners 30:03
23 1   A Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:03
24     T Carter   Reading Roadrunners 30:05
25     M Worringhamn   Reading Roadrunners 30:07
26     M Hibberd   Southampton 30:15
27   6 Zack Lahlal U20 Victory 30:21
28     S Reid   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30:24
29   7 C Upton U20 Winchester & District 30:24
30     Josh Cole   Bournemouth 30:28
31 2   Scott Smith-Bannister M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:30
32   8 M Cox U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:36
33 3   Mark Symes M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:47
34     William Davies   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:58
35     Simon Munro   Bournemouth 30:59
36   9 Tommy Trees U20 Reading AC 31:06
37   10 Dan Mulryan U20 Poole Runners 31:10
38     Anthony Clark   Bournemouth (non-scoring) 31:20
39     Ian Debnam   Winchester & District 31:23
40 4   Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 31:39
41     Robert Wakefield   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:48
42     J Kirton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:54
43     Oliver Nokes   Victory 31:56
44     M Gordon   Havant 31:59
45   11 Ryan Walbridge U20 Wimborne 32:11
46 5   Lee Tolhurst M40 Overton Harriers 32:13
47   12 L Chiossone U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:14
48     R Shute   Reading Roadrunners 32:17
49     Richard Batchelor   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:18
50     T Sherman   Southampton 32:21
51     Ed Stockdale   Reading AC 32:23
52     Chris Neil   Andover 32:23
53   13 Brogan McCawley U20 Camberley & District 32:25
54     M Broderick   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:26
55     B Underwood   Poole AC 32:28
56 6   J Bennett M40 Southampton 32:32
57     David Cross   Poole Runners 32:33
58     Matt Suter   Victory 32:33
59   14 T Cully U20 Southampton 32:34
60 7   L Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 32:35
61     M Saunders   Reading Roadrunners 32:39
62     Michael Gates   Poole AC 32:42
63     R Tan   Reading Roadrunners 32:51
64   15 L Skidmore U20 Reading AC 32:53
65 8   Chris Dewey M40 Andover 32:54
66     Robin Copestick   Bournemouth 33:06
67 9   Paul Gaylor M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:10
68 10   Steve Brett M40 Andover 33:21
69 11   Steven Haggerty M40 Isle of Wight 33:24
70     Paul Mitchinson   Victory 33:26
71     R Smith   Bournemouth 33:27
72 12   Darren Bradley M40 Camberley & District 33:29
73     Boe Harper   Stubbington Green Runners 33:36
74 13   N Rogerson M40 Poole AC 33:38
75 14   Ian Luke M40 Poole Runners 33:47
76     James Teuten   City of Portsmouth 33:50
77 15   Zippy Grice M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:56
78     Bruce Thomas   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:08
79     Adrian Fautly   University of Portsmouth 34:13
80     R O'Brian   Reading Roadrunners 34:14
81 16   C Chambers M40 Eastleigh RC 34:19
82 17   John Gore M50 Winchester & District 34:21
83 18   Ed Gurney  M40 Winchester & District 34:24
84 19   James Ratcliffe M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:26
85     Alex Hurrell   University of Portsmouth 34:31
86 20   Dougie Brisco M60 Andover 34:33
87 21   N O'Dowd M50 Eastleigh RC 34:40
88     J Cole   Reading Roadrunners 34:43
89 22   Les Cupis M50 Ryde Harriers 34:47
90 23   Chris Hall M50 Stubbington Green Runners 34:50
91 24   Jonathan Prest M50 Winchester & District 34:50
92 25   Neil Glendon M40 Overton Harriers 34:53
93     Max Tovey   University of Portsmouth 34:55
94     James Wallace   Fleet & Crookham 34:55
95     Peter Sansome   Winchester & District 34:56
96     M Hayter   Eastleigh RC 34:57
97     Tom Blackwell   Ryde Harriers 34:58
98 26   F Donnelly M40 Reading Roadrunners 34:59
99 27   Peter Mitchell M40 Winchester & District 35:05
100 28   Robert Carter M40 Winchester & District 35:06
101 29   Stuart Searle M40 Overton Harriers 35:09
102     R Murray   Hardley Runners 35:17
103     Jaime Del Campo   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:30
104     R Chaffey   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 35:40
105     Adam Cowlard   University of Portsmouth 35:44
106     Richard Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:45
107 30   Keith Vallis M40 Overton Harriers 35:47
108     Dan Black   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:47
109 31   Keith Curwood M40 Wight Tri 35:54
110   16 Roland Baxter U20 University of Portsmouth 36:02
111 32   Richard Clifford M40 Overton Harriers 36:07
112 33   Brendon Cottrel M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:11
113     A Middlewick   Reading Roadrunners 36:12
114 34   Nick Kenchington M50 Bournemouth 36:14
115     S Whitlock   Overton Harriers 36:20
116 35   Peat Allan M40 Winchester & District 36:26
117     Matthew Harwood   Reading AC 36:33
118     Darren Stevens   Reading AC 36:37
119 36   Andrew Kellaway M40 Hardley Runners 36:39
120   17 Edward Naish U20 City of Salisbury 36:40
121 37   G Rennie M60 Reading Roadrunners 36:43
122 38   Andy McDonald M40 Reading AC 36:47
123 39   Nigel Duke M40 Fleet & Crookham 36:50
124     R Ralls   Southampton 36:50
125 40   A Chalwin M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:54
126     I Giggs   Reading Roadrunners 37:00
127   18 Chris Wilson U20 University of Portsmouth 37:06
128 41   Steve Horton M50 Poole AC 37:15
129 42   D Elenis M40 New Forest Runners 37:16
130 43   M Hegesippe M40 Fleet & Crookham 37:17
131 44   Tony Davies M60 Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:34
132 45   Andrew Driver M40 Fleet & Crookham 37:39
133     N Howard   Reading AC 37:41
134 46   D Sullivan M50 Eastleigh RC 37:45
135   19 O Jones U20 University of Portsmouth 37:48
136 47   T Wegg M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37:50
137 48   Andy Hislop M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:12
138     T Clements   Stubbington Green Runners 38:24
139 49   J Coulson M40 Winchester & District 38:29
140     Mike Boucher   Aldershot, Farnham & District 38:37
141 50   P Sandiland M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:40
142     Adrian Smith   University of Portsmouth 38:45
143     Mike Cowham   Bournemouth 38:53
144 51   D Symmonds M50 Havant 38:53
145 52   Peter Kingswell-Farr M40 Wimborne 38:54
146 53   Steve Cox M40 Bournemouth 38:55
147 54   R Jackson M40 Fleet & Crookham 38:58
148 55   Tim Bennett M50 Andover 38:59
149 56   Ian Banks M50 Hardley Runners 39:03
150 57   Alan Lewis M60 Poole Runners 39:08
151 58   Matt Lane M40 Winchester & District 39:16
152 59   Mick Anglim M60 Hardley Runners 39:33
153 60   John Blake M40 Stubbington Green Runners 39:36
154 61   D Fiddes M40 Reading Roadrunners 39:39
155 62   Toren Grainger M40 Camberley & District 39:51
156 63   David Pilbeam M60 Totton RC 39:51
157 64   T Hewitt M40 City of Portsmouth 39:59
158     R Whatling   University of Portsmouth 40:01
159 65   Andy Paton M40 Liss Runners 40:30
160     J Dobson   Havant 41:00
161 66   B O'Connor M40 Fleet & Crookham 41:15
162 67   D Cox M40 Reading AC 41:22
163 68   John Collis M40 Liss Runners 41:28
164 69   Simon Harvey M50 Camberley & District 41:39
165 70   B Jones M50 Eastleigh RC 41:44
166     W Thrower   Camberley & District 41:46
167 71   N Crane M40 Stubbington Green Runners 42:01
168     Ian Muir   University of Portsmouth 42:05
169     D Male   University of Portsmouth 42:06
170 72   Andrew Wright M50 Victory 42:27
171 73   S Harvey M50 Winchester & District 42:33
172     S Jay   Ryde Harriers 42:36
173 74   Gary Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 42:48
174 75   Richard Davies M40 Wimborne 42:52
175 76   Gerard O'Driscoll M40 Reading AC 42:57
176 77   M Lavery M50 Havant 43:00
177   20 M George U20 University of Portsmouth 43:13
178 78   Ian Graham M60 Bournemouth 43:34
179 79   Steve Dunford M60 Wessex Road Runners 43:39
180 80   R Hill M60 Fleet & Crookham 43:47
181 81   C Evans M40 Andover 43:56
182 82   Ken Beak M50 Ryde Harriers 44:01
183 83   Adrian Mudle M50 Hardley Runners 44:02
184 84   C Jones M60 Eastleigh RC 44:05
185 85   A Atkinson M40 Reading Roadrunners 44:08
186 86   P Carter M50 Hardley Runners 44:29
187 87   Steve Hardy M50 Liss Runners 45:06
188 88   Paul Hine M50 Wimborne 45:45
189 89   A Leal M50 Ryde Harriers 45:57
190 90   R Reynolds M40 Eastleigh RC 46:13
191     Riaan Ferreira   Aldershot, Farnham & District 46:19
192 91   P Higgs M40 Reading Roadrunners 46:35
193 92   Andy Smerdon M50 Fleet & Crookham 47:01
194 93   Alex Bangert M40 Victory 47:28
195 94   J Dyer M40 Havant 48:34
196 95   Peter Cornes M40 Poole AC 48:47
197 96   Ian Kennedy M50 Wimborne 48:49
198 97   S Grieves M50 Totton RC 50:54
199 98   Stuart Lunn M40 Reading AC 50:15
200 99   Dave McAdam M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 50:19

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 62 2 29 1 59 2 40 1     190 6
2 Southampton 64 3 105 3 53 1 62 2     284 9
3 Reading AC 46 1 243 6 72 3 78 3     439 13
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 87 4 80 2 129 4 91 4     387 14
5 Winchester & District 344 7 225 5 258 6 324 7     1151 25
6 Reading Roadrunners 280 6 554 9 307 7 179 5     1320 27
7 City of Portsmouth 248 5 244 7 213 5 638* 10     1343 27
8 Bournemouth 355 8 111 4 615 10 316 6     1397 28
9 Stubbington Green Runners 412 9 479 8 345 9 621 9     1857 35
10 Overton Harriers 429 10 578 10 318 8 386 8     1711 36

* - Incomplete team

Division 2

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Poole AC 340 1 616 3 486 3 327 1     1769 8
2 University of Portsmouth 474 3 412 1 473 2 472 3     1831 9
3 Eastleigh RC 442 2 432 2 431 1 563 4     1868 9
4 Andover 497 4 683* 9 490 4 419 2     2089 19
5 Camberley & District 620 5 689 5 671 5 610 5     2590 20
6 Havant 1021 6 662 4 988* 9 719 8     3390 27
7 Hardley Runners 995* 8 848 7 965 7 705 7     3513 29
8 Fleet & Crookham 1071* 9 1047* 8 863 6 626 6     3607 29
9 Wimborne 848* 7 774 6 1011 8 749 9     3382 30

* - Incomplete team

Division 3

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Victory 169 1 159 2 147 2 128 1     603 6
2 Poole Runners 178 2 208 4 318 4 169 2     873 12
3 Ryde Harriers 447 4 334 5 364 6 358 3     1503 18
- Wight Tri 390 3 396 6 362 5            
- City of Salisbury     468 7 133 1            
- New Forest Runners 587 5     480 7            
- Liss Runners         618 9 509 4        
- Chichester Runners     126 1                
- Guernsey Island     190 3                
- Lordshill Road Runners         315 3            
- Totton RC         484 8            
- Wessex Road Runners         707 10            
- Alton Runners                        
- Hamworthy Harriers                        
- Isle of Wight                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 1 27 1 20 1 14 1     69 4
2 Overton Harriers 25 2 58 4 26 2 34 2     143 10
3 Winchester & District 48 4 42 2 50 5 59 4     199 15
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 87 5 49 3 39 3 88 5     263 16
5 Stubbington Green Runners 90 6 100 5 153 7 144 7     487 25
6 Wimborne 221 9 213 8 232 8 215 9     881 34
7 Hardley Runners 268 10 306 9 285 9 151 8     1010 36
- Southampton 38 3 107 6 41 4            
- Andover 94 7     70 6 38 3        
- Camberley & District 105 8 161 7     143 6        

Division 2

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Eastleigh RC 109 2 114 2 117 2 83 2     423 8
2 Reading Roadrunners 108 1 169 7 119 3 70 1     466 12
3 Fleet & Crookham 268 7 262 10 179 7 127 3     836 27
- City of Portsmouth 121 3 128 3 144 5            
- Wight Tri 130 4 135 4 120 4            
- Poole AC     203 9 77 1 149 4        
- Havant 250 6 149 5     222 9        
- Ryde Harriers 237 5 195 8     193 7        
- Bournemouth     163 6     165 5        
- Reading AC         293 10 181 6        
- Liss Runners         295 11 220 8        
- Victory     282 11 368 13            
- Chichester Runners     103 1                
- City of Salisbury         175 6            
- New Forest Runners         199 8            
- Totton RC         207 9            
- Wessex Road Runners         361 12            
- Alton Runners                        
- Haslemere Border                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Lordshill Road Runners                        
- Poole Runners                        
- Romsey Road Runners                        
- University of Portsmouth                        

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Alexander Teuten   City of Portsmouth 5 4 1 3   8
2 M Revier   Southampton 7 - 3 4   14
3= J Mays   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 1 - 9   18
3= Jonny Roberts   Reading AC 6 - 6 6   18
5 R Preece U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 6 - 12   21
6 Dan Thorne   Reading AC 13 12 5 5   22
7 A Wall Clarke   Southampton 21 16 7 7   30
8 J Knapp   Southampton 12 9 - 11   32
9 D Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14 13 8 17   35
10 Jack Gregory   Reading AC 10 - 9 18   37

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 A Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 2 4 1   5
2 Mark Symes M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3 3 3   9
3 Scott Smith-Bannister M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 - 5 2   10
4 Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 6 4 10 4   14
5 Andy Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 7 6 11 -   24
6 Lee Tolhurst M40 Overton Harriers 8 - 14 5   27
7= J Bennett M40 Southampton 27 16 17 6   39
7= Chris Dewey M40 Andover - 13 18 8   39
9 Neil Martin M40 Overton Harriers 11 17 19 -   47
10 James Ratcliffe M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 16 14 - 19   49

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 R Preece Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 2 - 2   5
2 Zack Lahlal Victory 5 9 3 6   14
3 Matthew Smith City of Portsmouth 8 7 4 -   19
4 C Upton Winchester & District 10 10 5 7   22
5 A Mahamed Southampton 6 11 8 -   25
6= L Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12 16 12 12   36
6= R Higgs University of Portsmouth 11 14 11 -   36
6= Brogan McCawley Camberley & District 13 15 10 13   36
9 Ryan Walbridge Wimborne 15 13 - 11   39
10 Jacob Flannigan Reading AC 16 17 9 -   42

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full