Destination Basingstoke logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2014/15
7 February at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 5)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 Mahamed Mahamed Southampton 19:09
2 Jake Cvetkovic Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:35
3 M Lennon Reading AC 19:41
4 Jack Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:47
5 James Heneghan Winchester & District 19:56
6 Sam Metcalf Isle of Wight 19:58
7 Dan Rickards Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:00
8 Luke Powell Southampton 20:01
9 P Cook Reading AC 20:08
10 A Sutton Reading AC 20:38
11 Connor Lopez New Forest Runners 20:40
12 M Anderson Reading AC 21:10
13 Bryn Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:16
14 James Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:18
15 D Bardell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:23
16 Bonnor Sullivan Winchester & District 21:35
17 Toby Roe City of Portsmouth 21:41
18 A McKellar Andover 22:07
19 Aidan Pierce Isle of Wight 22:40
20 Brandon Meredith Bournemouth 22:54
21 Jacob Lewis Isle of Wight 23:17
22 S Hutchinson Isle of Wight 23:37
23 J Harlowe Reading AC 23:38
24 Sebastian Hearn Bournemouth 23:55
25 B Geoghegan Fleet & Crookham 24:34
26 Oliver Thomas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:03
27 A Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25:05
28 Matt Gerrish New Forest Junior 28:29
29 T Boulton Wimborne 29:39

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 1 10 1 16 1 23 1 13 1 75 5
2 Reading AC 29 3 34 4 20 2 35 2 22 2 140 13
3 Isle of Wight 59 4 76 7 57 5 44 4 46 3 282 23
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 86 7 94 8 49 4     55 4    
- Wimborne 66 6 75 6     36 3        
- Southampton 17 2 20 2                
- Winchester & District     72 5 46 3            
- Guernsey Island     28 3                
- Andover 64 5                    
- City of Portsmouth 115 8                    
- Jersey Spartan     111 9                
- Bournemouth                        
- Camberley & District                        
- Chichester Runners                        
- City of Salisbury                        
- Poole AC                        
- Poole Runners                        
- Stubbington Green Runners                        

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Mahamed Mahamed Southampton 1 1 1 - 1 4
2 Nathan Gibson Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3 5 1 - 13
3 M Lennon Reading AC 9 6 2 17 3 20
4 P Cook Reading AC 7 11 3 7 9 26
5 Dan Rickards Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 7 7 8 7 27
6 Luke Powell Southampton 5 9 - 6 8 28
7 James Heneghan Winchester & District 14 18 10 5 5 34
8 Sam Metcalf Isle of Wight 12 20 11 10 6 39
9 Bonnor Sullivan Winchester & District 10 13 8 - 16 47
10 A Sutton Reading AC 13 - 15 13 10 51

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 Zakariya Mahamed Southampton 13:12
2 Chey Kemp Reading AC 13:13
3 Nick Wiltshire Reading AC 13:20
4 Jacob O'Hara City of Portsmouth 13:27
5 Ollie Percival Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:30
6 Sean Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:46
7 Max Heyden Camberley & District 13:52
8 Sam Rodda Reading AC 13:57
9 Max Satterly Southampton 14:00
10 Keir Sullivan Winchester & District 14:02
11 Harry Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:04
12 Eddie Steveni Reading AC 14:05
13 Alex Rodrigues Camberley & District 14:09
14 Daniel Cooke Camberley & District 14:16
15 Matt Prest Winchester & District 14:23
16 Sam Coles City of Salisbury 14:37
17 H Moore City of Portsmouth 14:40
18 Matthew Yates Wimborne 14:54
19 Max Freeman Poole AC 14:55
20 F Ducker Winchester & District 15:05
21 Ben Ringrose-Voase Winchester & District 15:11
22 Henry Lowndes New Forest Runners 15:12
23 Adam Kimber City of Portsmouth 15:20
24 Thomas Naisby Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:32
25 Marco Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:40
26 Elliott Symes Wimborne 15:43
27 Harry Feltham New Forest Junior 15:48
28 Harry Corker Southampton 15:51
29 Sean Miller Southampton 15:53
30 B Ware Reading AC 16:03
31 Harry Wellstead City of Portsmouth 16:11
32 Barney Clacy Southampton 16:15
33 Michael Cornes Poole AC 16:22
34 Fabrice Webb City of Salisbury 16:29
35 J O'Connor Fleet & Crookham 16:51
36 C Farrell Fleet & Crookham 16:51
37 Seth Furniss Southampton 17:06
38 R Oliver Fleet & Crookham 17:57
39 Jack Hempstead Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:07

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 22 2 14 1 20 2 24 2 35 3 115 10
2 Reading AC 18 1 66 6 17 1 23 1 13 1 137 10
3 Southampton 45 3 30 2 49 5 84 7 38 4 246 21
4 City of Portsmouth 54 6 32 3 50 6 42 5 44 5 222 25
5 Winchester & District 82 8 60 5 87 8 67 6 45 6 341 33
- Camberley & District 45 4     36 3 27 3 34 2    
- Wimborne 55 7 55 4 48 4 30 4        
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 130 9     117 9 106 8 75 7    
- Fleet & Crookham 158 10 144 9     115 9 109 8    
- City of Salisbury 51 5 93 8 61 7            
- Guernsey Island     80 7                
- Poole AC             115 10        
- Bournemouth                        
- Chichester Runners                        
- Havant                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Jersey Spartan                        
- New Forest Junior                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Poole Runners                        

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Zakariya Mahamed Southampton 2 1 1 - 1 5
2 Chey Kemp Reading AC 3 - 2 4 2 11
3 Tom Bourne Wimborne 1 4 7 1 - 13
4 Lachlan Wellington City of Portsmouth 5 3 4 2 - 14
5 Robbie Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 2 5 6 - 17
6 Nick Wiltshire Reading AC 6 6 12 7 3 22
7 Ollie Percival Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 5 6 - 5 24
8= Jacob O'Hara City of Portsmouth 12 8 13 - 4 37
8= Sean Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 26 7 14 10 6 37
10 Marcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 11 9 8 - 38

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 Zak Colvin Reading AC 11:07
2 Henry McLuckie Isle of Wight 11:08
3 Ben Rollings Reading AC 11:09
4 Ryan Symington Poole AC 11:17
5 Theo Doran Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:22
6 Eion Canning Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:23
7 Joseph Mott Reading AC 11:32
8 Joshua Genco-Russo Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:43
9 C Coveny Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:53
10 H Parkinson Winchester & District 11:55
11 Joshua Bowerman Winchester & District 11:57
12 Daniel Weston Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:69
13 James Haggerty Isle of Wight 12:00
14 Ben Williams Southampton 12:02
15 Ben Czura City of Portsmouth 12:02
16 Izaac Kent Isle of Wight 12:03
17 J Smith Poole AC 12:04
18 M Thomas Havant 12:13
19 Thomas Haskell City of Portsmouth 12:18
20 Ethan Howes Reading AC 12:23
21 Zach Fenwick Wimborne 12:24
22 Ben Timmons Isle of Wight 12:26
23 Liam Reid City of Portsmouth 12:30
24 E Allin Fleet & Crookham 12:32
25 J Lax Isle of Wight 12:34
26 B Powell Southampton 12:36
27 Ben Bowles Southampton 12:39
28 Patrick Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:42
29 T Howell Fleet & Crookham 12:43
30 Tom Morrison Wimborne 12:44
31 Callum Gregson Southampton 12:45
32 O Norris Fleet & Crookham 12:56
33 Tommy Roe City of Portsmouth 12:57
34 Joe Blacknell Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:58
35 Riley Woodman Southampton 12:59
36 Matt James New Forest Junior 13:03
37 Oliver Phillips City of Salisbury 13:05
38 N Battey City of Salisbury 13:06
39 J O'Connor Fleet & Crookham 13:18
40 Oliver Thatcher Southampton 13:30
41 O Kirkpatrick Fleet & Crookham 13:37
42 Nathaniel Willmore Poole Runners 13:40
43 Jack Campbell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:00
44 J Mitchenson Havant 14:08
45 J Kelly Havant 14:11
46 Jim Dence Bournemouth 14:20
47 J Cornwall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:03

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 15 1 15 1 8 1 9 1 19 2 66 6
2 Reading AC 25 2 29 2 48 4 21 2 11 1 134 11
3 Isle of Wight 42 4 31 3 27 2 78 6 31 3 209 18
4 Southampton 27 3 62 5 30 3 63 3 67 5 249 19
5 Havant 121 7 110 9 144 9 94 7 107 8 576 40
6 Fleet & Crookham 127 8 150 11 124 8 134 9 85 6 620 42
- City of Portsmouth 128 9 68 6 98 7     57 4    
- Wimborne 140 10 85 7 80 6 134 10        
- Winchester & District 59 5     60 5 64 4        
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 183 11         70 5 99 7    
- Bournemouth     103 8     100 8        
- Guernsey Island     55 4                
- Poole AC 120 6                    
- City of Salisbury     141 10                
- Andover                        
- Camberley & District                        
- Chichester Runners                        
- New Forest Junior                        
- New Forest Runners                        
- Overton Harriers                        
- Poole Runners                        

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Luke Van Oudtshoorn Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 1 1 - 4
2 Zak Colvin Reading AC 3 2 - 3 1 9
3 Ben Rollings Reading AC 7 4 5 5 3 17
4 Josh Foreman Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 11 3 2 - 22
5 Henry McLuckie Isle of Wight 11 8 2 - 2 23
6 Joshua Genco-Russo Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 3 4 - 8 23
7= Theo Doran Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 15 9 6 5 32
7= Toby Hale Southampton 5 10 8 9 - 32
9 James Haggerty Isle of Wight 9 7 12 18 13 41
10 Eion Canning Aldershot, Farnham & District 20 - 10 7 6 43

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full