Destination Basingstoke logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2014/15
7 February at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 5)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Bridget Dence Bournemouth 15:24
2 Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 15:28
3 Evie Higton Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:33
4 Anna Sharp Southampton 15:39
5 Lauren Church Reading AC 15:56
6 Alana Spiers Southampton 16:03
7 Lois Meredith Reading AC 16:06
8 Holly Collier New Forest Runners 16:12
9 Charlotte Dannatt Camberley & District 16:19
10 Kayleigh Johns City of Portsmouth 16:21
11 Sarah Heddle Camberley & District 16:27
12 Hannah Polden Southampton 16:29
13 Klara Lyne Winchester & District 16:39
14 Kate Pretty Winchester & District 16:49
15 Georgia Walton Reading AC 16:56
16 Lydia Blythe Reading AC 17:00
17 Ella-May Hards City of Salisbury 17:41
18 Claire Read Fleet & Crookham 17:52
19 Leanne Symington Poole AC 18:28
20 Alana Rayfield Reading AC 18:39
21 Charlotte O'Connor Fleet & Crookham 18:59
22 Ella Walsh-Oakes Winchester & District 19:12
23 Ella Morgan Winchester & District 19:24
24 Alice Robertson Winchester & District 19:39

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Southampton 4 6 12 22
2 Reading AC 5 7 15 27
3 Winchester & District 13 14 22 49
- New Forest Runners 2 8 - -
- Camberley & District 9 11 - -
- Fleet & Crookham 18 21 - -
- Bournemouth 1 - - -
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 - - -
- City of Portsmouth 10 - - -
- City of Salisbury 17 - - -
- Poole AC 19 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Total
1 Southampton 30 1 50 6 37 3 27 3 22 1 14
2 Winchester & District 44 5 34 2 29 1 58 4 49 3 15
3 Reading AC 41 3 42 5 46 5 23 1 27 2 16

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Aiste Razmaite Poole AC 1 1 1 1 - 4
2 Bridget Dence Bournemouth 2 2 2 - 1 7
3 Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 4 5 3 - 2 14
4 Evie Higton Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 15 5 5 3 18
5= Lauren Church Reading AC 8 6 - 2 5 21
5= Alana Spiers Southampton 6 14 6 3 6 21
7= Holly Collier New Forest Runners 9 7 10 8 8 32
7= Abbie Hine Wimborne 10 10 8 4 - 32
9 Charlotte Dannatt Camberley & District 11 11 7 - 9 38
10 Lois Meredith Reading AC 19 20 12 6 7 44

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Eugenie Cockle Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:33
2 Maddie Deadman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:40
3 Stacey Burrows Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:57
4 Tilly Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:10
5 Elizabeth Rose City of Portsmouth 15:12
6 Maisie Grice Aldershot, Farnham & District (non-scoring) 15:19
7 Rebecca Bullock Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:21
8 Lucy Pygott Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:21
9 Kirsty Walker Reading AC 15:26
10 Holly Powell Southampton 15:29
11 Elizabeth Hedley City of Portsmouth 15:38
12 Rebecca Poole Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:40
13 Poppy Clements Winchester & District 15:49
14 Tabitha Davey Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:04
15 Katriona Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:08
16 Natasha Miles Winchester & District 16:16
17 Anya Pigden City of Portsmouth 16:17
18 Catherine Darlison Winchester & District 16:17
19 Ella Saunders Reading AC 16:20
20 Sammy Bonny Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:22
21 Katie Standen Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:28
22 Niamh Reid-Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:38
23 Grace Kelly Southampton 16:40
24 Lucy Wagstaff Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:40
25 Eleanor Purdue City of Portsmouth 16:41
26 Eden Crumplin Isle of Wight 16:56
27 Jess Warwick New Forest Junior 16:58
28 Ella Barbato Camberley & District 16:59
29 Abi Rutter Poole AC 17:02
30 Maya Gill Southampton 17:08
31 Louise Cole New Forest Junior 17:12
32 Isla Allan Winchester & District 17:15
33 Elsie Lewis Isle of Wight 17:17
34 Aimee Rayner Southampton 17:21
35 Lydia Cole Isle of Wight 17:24
36 Ruby Conway Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:24
37 Isabelle Bennett Southampton 17:35
38 Bess Bickel Poole AC 17:36
39 Fenella Johnson City of Portsmouth 17:41
40 Holly Griffiths New Forest Junior 17:42
41 Katie Simister City of Portsmouth 17:47
42 Olivia Snellgrove New Forest Runners 17:49
43 Suzi Hosier Poole AC 17:52
44 Hannah Reed Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:54
45 Hannah Ingram New Forest Junior 17:56
46 Heidi Porter City of Salisbury 17:58
47 Megan Newton Havant 18:02
48 Jess Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:08
49 Emily Cornwall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:11
50 Tash Mundell City of Salisbury 18:19
51 Megan Raby Camberley & District 18:21
52 Jenny Rorke Havant 18:22
53 Melody Batt Reading AC 18:25
54 Beth Wilson Havant 18:29
55 Abbie Cox Reading AC 18:40
56 Katherine Charles New Forest Runners 18:44
57 Becky Houghton Reading AC 19:00
58 Sophia Lunn Reading AC 19:08
59 Caitlin Dyer Havant 19:08
60 Macy Godden Poole AC 19:51
61 Beth Sherrell Havant 19:53
62 Elise Gill Wimborne 22:37

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 3 4 8
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 7 12 21
3 City of Portsmouth 5 11 17 33
4 Winchester & District 13 16 18 47
5 Southampton 10 23 30 63
6 Reading AC 9 19 53 81
7 Isle of Wight 26 33 35 94
8 New Forest Junior 27 31 40 98
9 Poole AC 29 38 43 110
10 Havant 47 52 54 153
- Camberley & District 28 51 - -
- City of Salisbury 46 50 - -
- New Forest Runners 42 56 - -
- Wimborne 62 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 3 16 1 21 2 20 1 8 1 8
2 City of Portsmouth 21 1 57 6 19 1 29 2 33 3 13
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37 4 36 3 27 3 49 6 21 2 18
4 Winchester & District 50 6 49 4 48 5 41 4 47 4 23
5 Southampton 60 7 56 5 96 7 67 7 63 5 31
6 Reading AC 39 5 125 10 50 6 42 5 81 6 32
7 New Forest Junior 131 10 133 11 148 9 145 9 98 8 47
8 Havant 163 12 167 13 164 10 176 10 153 10 55

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Grace Copeland Wimborne 1 1 2 2 - 6
2 Maddie Deadman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 2 3 1 2 7
3 Tilly Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 4 4 - 4 16
4 Elizabeth Rose City of Portsmouth 5 - 5 8 5 23
5 Lucy Ballam Wimborne 8 7 9 5 - 29
6 Maisie Grice Aldershot, Farnham & District (n-s) 6 - 8 11 6 31
7 Kirsty Walker Reading AC 7 - 10 7 9 33
8 Holly Powell Southampton 9 8 - 12 10 39
9 Katriona Brown Aldershot, Farnham & District 14 11 11 4 15 40
10 Rebecca Bullock Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 6 17 14 7 42

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Isabel Richardson Southampton 11:37
2 Abigail Burn City of Salisbury 11:46
3 Olivia Wiseman City of Portsmouth 11:58
4 Sandra Stapinoiu Camberley & District 12:04
5 Poppy Wright Southampton 12:06
6 Charlie Parsons Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:08
7 Charlotte Yeadon Reading AC 12:10
8 Amy Dove Camberley & District 12:11
9 Holly Earley Poole AC 12:18
10 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios Southampton 12:19
11 Charlotte Bullard Chichester Runners 12:20
12 Bo Sansom City of Portsmouth 12:22
13 Hannah Newton City of Portsmouth 12:25
14 Katherine Jackson-Challen Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:27
15 Saffron Moore City of Portsmouth 12:30
16 Charlotte Holden Camberley & District 12:31
17 Isobel Mannion Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:36
18 Hermione Walker Reading AC 12:41
19 Oonagh O'Driscoll Reading AC 12:48
20 Katy Lynch Winchester & District 12:50
21 Naomi Harris Reading AC 12:56
22 Maisie Witty Isle of Wight 13:01
23 Olivia Reavey Southampton 13:06
24 Bryony Henshall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:07
25 Kathryn Beckett Camberley & District 13:08
26 Georgia Whalley Reading AC 13:12
27 Madeline Cooper Southampton 13:15
28 Lucy Hempstead Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:19
29 Harriet Watkins Poole AC 13:27
30 Rose Warren City of Salisbury 13:29
31 Katie Lewis Winchester & District 13:29
32 Lottie Mobbs Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:34
33 Megan French Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:35
34 Aisling Dunne Winchester & District 13:41
35 Millie Bacon Isle of Wight 13:45
36 Phoebe Lowe New Forest Runners 13:48
37 Isabel Pinder Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:51
38 Amber Hoadley Reading AC 13:54
39 Abigail Warrington Southampton 13:55
40 Yazmin Knight City of Portsmouth 13:55
41 Caitriona Farrell Fleet & Crookham 13:58
42 Emily Jeffries Poole AC 14:03
43 Millie Williams Isle of Wight 14:10
44 Holly Snellgrove New Forest Runners 14:10
45 Rose Cripps Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:18
46 Olivia Blacow Fleet & Crookham 14:21
47 Danielle Jackson Fleet & Crookham 14:26
48 Eleanor Duggan Havant 14:28
49 Paige Mills Reading AC 14:29
50 Phoebe Carlisle City of Portsmouth 14:31
51 Sarah Drew City of Portsmouth 14:43
52 Danielle Nash-Oliver Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:44
53 Fern Morrison Wimborne 14:45
54 Sophie Torrance Winchester & District 14:48
55 Jasmine Griscti New Forest Junior 14:53
56 Rebecca Geoghegan Fleet & Crookham 15:04
57 Bryony Mitchinson Havant 15:24
58 Amy Bickley Southampton 19:16

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Southampton 1 5 10 16
2 City of Portsmouth 3 12 13 28
3 Camberley & District 4 8 16 28
4 Reading AC 7 18 19 44
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17 24 28 69
6 Poole AC 9 29 42 80
7 Winchester & District 20 31 34 85
8 Isle of Wight 22 35 43 100
9 Fleet & Crookham 41 46 47 134
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 14 - -
- City of Salisbury 2 30 - -
- New Forest Runners 36 44 - -
- Havant 48 57 - -
- Chichester Runners 11 - - -
- Wimborne 53 - - -
- New Forest Junior 55 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    11/10/14 08/11/14 06/12/14 10/01/15 07/02/15 Total
1 Southampton 19 2 13 1 20 1 21 2 16 1 7
2 City of Portsmouth 10 1 63 5 22 3 18 1 28 2 12
3 Camberley & District 48 5 72 6 41 4 41 5 28 3 23
4 Reading AC 46 3 45 4 59 5 62 7 44 4 23
5 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 88 8 91 9 107 10 82 8 69 5 40
6 Winchester & District 161 11 122 11 92 9 115 9 85 7 47
7 Fleet & Crookham 227 13 191 13 197 12 178 10 134 9 57

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Isabel Richardson Southampton 3 2 1 2 1 6
2 Olivia Wiseman City of Portsmouth 1 - 2 1 3 7
3 Abigail Burn City of Salisbury 2 1 4 3 2 8
4 Sandra Stapinoiu Camberley & District - 3 6 8 4 21
5 Poppy Wright Southampton 6 5 5 7 5 21
6 Abi White Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 4 3 9 - 23
7 Amy Dove Camberley & District 11 - 10 5 8 34
8 Holly Earley Poole AC 9 11 9 - 9 38
9 Bo Sansom City of Portsmouth 4 13 12 13 12 41
10= Katherine Jackson-Challen Aldershot, Farnham & District 22 12 11 10 14 47
10= Phoebe Moriarty-Palios Southampton 15 6 16 18 10 47
10= Charlotte Yeadon Reading AC 14 7 19 22 7 47

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full