Saucony English National Cross-Country Championships
21 February 2015 at Parliament Hill Fields, London
Men and Boys
including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)

Senior Men (12K)

1Charlie HulsonSale Harriers Manchester39:12
2Andrew HeyesHallamshire Harriers Sheffield39:31
3Nicholas SwinburnMorpeth Harriers39:39
22Alex TeutenCity of Portsmouth40:49
60Jamie KnappSouthampton42:17
74Christopher RookeAldershot, Farnham & District42:49
80Andrew RookeAldershot, Farnham & District43:03
94David RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants43:23
95Matthew RevierSouthampton43:25
97Joe WadeAldershot, Farnham & District43:32
104Matthew BennettSouthampton43:39
117Daniel O'BoyleStubbington Green Runners43:50
183David EmeryGuernsey Island44:55
203Michael WilesmithGuernsey Island45:14
219Thomas BowermanAldershot, Farnham & District45:35
221Scott Smith-BannisterAldershot, Farnham & District45:36
227Andrew CackettBasingstoke & Mid Hants45:41
317Matthew EmerySouthampton47:10
374Matt HibberdSouthampton47:50
385James SmithSouthampton47:57
436Timothy ShermanSouthampton48:34
447Ian DebnamWinchester & District48:40
464Max CostleySouthampton48:48
467Carl HoldenGuernsey Island48:51
472Robert WakefieldAldershot, Farnham & District48:53
478Richard BatchelorAldershot, Farnham & District48:57
556Lee GarlandGuernsey Island49:58
569Richard WaldronSouthampton50:06
620Jamie AshtonAldershot, Farnham & District50:45
654Emyr MorganSouthampton51:04
671Ashley CoxBasingstoke & Mid Hants51:14
681Jaime Del CampoAldershot, Farnham & District51:20
744James BennettSouthampton52:01
759Stuart HicksSouthampton52:09
785Martin BroderickBasingstoke & Mid Hants52:22
840Joff McGillNew Forest Runners *52:56
882John GoreWinchester & District53:29
891Darren SymesAldershot, Farnham & District53:35
925Michael DoyleGuernsey Island53:52
940Malcolm RiddleSouthampton54:03
945Peter AllanWinchester & District54:06
984David BlackmanSouthampton54:28
1039Zippy GriceAldershot, Farnham & District55:13
1040Michael BoucherAldershot, Farnham & District55:14
1043Chris SettersWinchester & District55:15
1050Chris ScottCity of Portsmouth55:18
1082Nicholas WillsonSouthampton55:42
1175Mark BevanBasingstoke & Mid Hants56:43
1208Richard Guy SmithAldershot, Farnham & District57:08
1224Daniel FosterStubbington Green Runners57:17
1265Steve OliverWinchester & District57:45
1284David VosserWinchester & District58:00
1302Andy ParkinsonWinchester & District58:16
1303Paul JohnsonSouthampton58:16
1342John MacInnesSouthampton58:40
1344Thomas McClementsStubbington Green Runners58:41
1366Liam DredgeStubbington Green Runners58:58
1373Howard LongSouthampton59:07
1406Mark SlaneyBasingstoke & Mid Hants59:33
1411Tony DaviesAldershot, Farnham & District59:35
1450Andrew HislopAldershot, Farnham & District1;00:17
1477Philip WhitehouseStubbington Green Runners1;00:43
1479Carl IszattLordshill Road Runners1;00:43
1490Matt LaneWinchester & District1;00:52
1500Tim FowlerBasingstoke & Mid Hants1;01:06
1511Ian BanksHardley Runners1;01:18
1548Andrew GatesTotton RC1;01:48
1561Martin GoodwinBasingstoke & Mid Hants1;01:56
1563John BlakeStubbington Green Runners1;01:56
1570Nick CraneStubbington Green Runners1;02:06
1595Tony HewittCity of Portsmouth1;02:34
1610Keith HollisSouthampton1;02:49
1621David PilbeamTotton RC1;03:04
1625Michael BellStubbington Green Runners1;03:11
1638Christopher BarnesTotton RC1;03:26
1649Peter SimpsonStubbington Green Runners1;03:38
1660Paddy ButlerHardley Runners1;03:57
1663Mark HayesTotton RC1;04:00
1680Gordon WestleyStubbington Green Runners1;04:22
1715Peter EllisTotton RC1;04:59
1814Peter StauntonSouthampton1;07:38
1841Riaan FerreiraAldershot, Farnham & District1;08:55
1882James LewingtonStubbington Green Runners1;11:18
1912Ian SmithBasingstoke & Mid Hants1;13:27
1944Alex BangertVictory1;16:31
1973Mike MillsTotton RC1;20:06
1993Graham FodenVictory1;27:41
2000Lindsay DavisTotton RC1;34:02

(2005 runners finished)

Teams (6 to score)

1Notts213( 23 24 32 39 41 54 )
2Bedford & County265( 12 19 30 55 57 92 )
3Leeds City355( 29 42 43 50 86 105 )
17Aldershot, Farnham & District1163( 74 80 97 219 221 472 )
23Southampton1335( 60 95 104 317 374 385 )
65Basingstoke & Mid Hants4358( 94 227 671 785 1175 1406 )
97Winchester & District5866( 447 882 945 1043 1265 1284 )
117Stubbington Green Runners7091( 117 1224 1344 1366 1477 1563 )
145Totton RC10158( 1548 1621 1638 1663 1715 1973 )

(145 teams completed)

Teams (9 to score)

1Notts534( 23 24 32 39 41 54 85 108 128 )
2Bedford & County723( 12 19 30 55 57 92 132 139 187 )
3Leeds City839( 29 42 43 50 86 105 120 150 214 )
16Southampton2804( 60 95 104 317 374 385 436 464 569 )
17Aldershot, Farnham & District2942( 74 80 97 219 221 472 478 620 681 )
52Basingstoke & Mid Hants9331( 94 227 671 785 1175 1406 1500 1561 1912 )
66Stubbington Green Runners11935( 117 1224 1344 1366 1477 1563 1570 1625 1649 )

(74 teams completed)

Under 20 Men (10K)

1Jonathan DaviesReading33:26
2Abel TsegayInvicta East Kent33:55
3Joe StewardEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside34:01
12Jack RoweAldershot, Farnham & District35:11
25Gus CockleAldershot, Farnham & District35:54
29Stephen SimpsonSouthampton36:03
33George GathercoleAldershot, Farnham & District36:07
34Brendan O'ConnorBasingstoke & Mid Hants36:15
39Tobias SmithAldershot, Farnham & District36:28
52Abdi MahamedSouthampton37:10
58Calum UptonWinchester & District37:21
66Matthew ArnoldAldershot, Farnham & District37:45
72Macgregor CoxAldershot, Farnham & District38:09
91Daniel AyersAldershot, Farnham & District39:00
141Luca ChiossoneBasingstoke & Mid Hants41:19
160Thomas CullySouthampton43:05
179Alex PrinsepSouthampton47:14

(190 runners finished)

Teams

1Tonbridge53( 4 9 17 23 )
2Liverpool Harriers93( 7 16 22 48 )
3Aldershot, Farnham & District109( 12 25 33 39 )
7Southampton420( 29 52 160 179 )

(10 teams completed)

Under 17 Men (6K)

1Mahamed MahamedSouthampton20:00
2James GormleyCity of Sheffield20:48
3Alex YeeKent20:48
18Jack BoswellAldershot, Farnham & District21:33
23Jake CvetkovicAldershot, Farnham & District21:41
34Nathan GibsonAldershot, Farnham & District22:06
45Luke PowellSouthampton22:17
52James HeneghanWinchester & District22:34
71Sam CostleySouthampton22:56
88Dan RickardsAldershot, Farnham & District23:12
111James BeeksBasingstoke & Mid Hants23:35
122Bryn SmithAldershot, Farnham & District23:42
150Connor LopezNew Forest Runners24:21
189Dylan BardellBasingstoke & Mid Hants25:13
249Craig WoodmanNew Forest Runners27:14
253Julian WardCity of Portsmouth27:27
258Oliver ThomasBasingstoke & Mid Hants27:56

(280 runners finished)

Teams

1Tonbridge115( 13 22 26 54 )
2Aldershot, Farnham & District163( 18 23 34 88 )
3Reading223( 32 36 77 78 )

(22 teams completed)

Under 15 Boys (4.5K)

1George GroomShaftesbury Barnet Harriers15:48
2Zakariya MahamedSouthampton15:59
3Harry BoydGuildford & Godalming16:05
33Lachlan WellingtonCity of Portsmouth16:59
40Robbie CouplandAldershot, Farnham & District17:08
57Oliver PercivalAldershot, Farnham & District17:21
75Max SatterlySouthampton17:38
81Sean PockneeAldershot, Farnham & District17:41
89Ted YeatesCity of Portsmouth17:44
112Keir SullivanWinchester & District18:04
119Harry RichardsonBasingstoke & Mid Hants18:09
133Harry MooreCity of Portsmouth18:19
190William SmithAldershot, Farnham & District18:46
240Matthew OakleyAldershot, Farnham & District19:15
244Adam KimberCity of Portsmouth19:17
251Will WallCity of Portsmouth19:22

(371 runners finished)

Teams

1Tonbridge99( 4 22 36 37 )
2Bracknell141( 8 34 41 58 )
3Reading163( 18 46 47 52 )
12Aldershot, Farnham & District368( 40 57 81 190 )
15City of Portsmouth499( 33 89 133 244 )

(37 teams completed)

Under 13 Boys (3K)

1Tommy DawsonLeeds City11:49
2Luke Van OudtshoornAldershot, Farnham & District12:01
3Adam CaulfieldRugby & Northampton12:03
30Charlie KershawAldershot, Farnham & District12:58
34Joshua GoldfinchCity of Portsmouth13:01
37Callum CrookHavant13:04
38Eoin CanningAldershot, Farnham & District13:04
59Theo DoranAldershot, Farnham & District13:19
102Joshua BowermanWinchester & District13:38
118Edward HendersonAldershot, Farnham & District13:47
120Tony MitchellAldershot, Farnham & District13:49
154Elliot PocockAldershot, Farnham & District14:04
177Ben WilliamsSouthampton14:14
184Thomas HaskellCity of Portsmouth14:17
189Fred MitchellAldershot, Farnham & District14:18
190Daniel WestonAldershot, Farnham & District14:18
201Barney JackmanAldershot, Farnham & District14:22
254Toby HaleSouthampton14:52
270Dougal SwalesWinchester & District14:58
325Joe BlacknellAldershot, Farnham & District15:46
327George ManolisAldershot, Farnham & District15:50
349Harry ParkinsonWinchester & District16:18
358Connor BrentonAldershot, Farnham & District16:27
360Jack CampbellBasingstoke & Mid Hants16:29

(395 runners finished)

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District129( 2 30 38 59 )
2Charnwood172( 20 26 39 87 )
3Blackheath & Bromley Harriers195( 10 18 83 84 )

(42 teams completed)