Saucony English National Cross-Country Championships
21 February 2015 at Parliament Hill Fields, London
Women and Girls
including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)

Senior Women (8K)

1Lillian PartridgeAldershot, Farnham & District30:07
2Louise SmallAldershot, Farnham & District30:55
3Sarah AstinManx Harriers31:14
4Georgie BruinvelsAldershot, Farnham & District31:20
30Lucy ElliottWinchester & District33:08
31Lauren HallAldershot, Farnham & District33:09
65Ruth HaynesAldershot, Farnham & District34:23
74Katie BingleAldershot, Farnham & District34:42
101Valeria SestoNew Forest Runners35:37
105Laura BrackleyAldershot, Farnham & District35:45
145Sarah RollinsAldershot, Farnham & District36:50
175Nicola BlandfordSouthampton37:44
181Liz YoungHardley Runners37:48
198Zoe WestSouthampton38:19
225Kate RobsonBasingstoke & Mid Hants39:07
229Daisy HallStubbington Green Runners39:14
265Sofie KentAldershot, Farnham & District39:49
288Hannah CoombsSouthampton40:09
294Hannah VosserWinchester & District40:23
306Sue TrueWinchester & District40:35
379Katie Carew-RobinsonCity of Portsmouth41:46
390Alison FenwickWinchester & District42:00
415Jo JefferiesWinchester & District42:25
416Sarah LawsonWinchester & District42:26
443Joanne KitchingCity of Portsmouth43:18
478Joy RadfordWinchester & District44:18
577Karen McGovernAldershot, Farnham & District46:53
585Amanda GodfreyVictory47:06
631Lucy MayStubbington Green Runners48:10
663Dawn Haynes-SewellStubbington Green Runners49:33
769Amanda Ballard-StuartWinchester & District54:07
783Ann WoodVictory54:57
801Rene PilbeamTotton RC55:59
818Sarah MartinStubbington Green Runners57:28
852Gillian GoodwinWinchester & District1;02:52
854Marilyn CrockerVictory1;03:54

(865 runners finished)

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District38( 1 2 4 31 )
2Bristol & West53( 7 9 13 24 )
3Rotherham Harriers189( 19 33 52 85 )
33Winchester & District1020( 30 294 306 390 )
82Stubbington Green Runners2341( 229 631 663 818 )

(93 teams completed)

Under 20 Women (6K)

1Rebecca MurrayBedford & County22:48
2Phoebe LawKingston & Polytechnic Harriers22:51
3Amelia PettittVale Royal23:14
4Grace BakerAldershot, Farnham & District23:23
6Amy GriffithsAldershot, Farnham & District23:33
24Rebecca HowardAldershot, Farnham & District25:24
30Beth HeddleAldershot, Farnham & District25:47
49Carla Plowden-RobertsAldershot, Farnham & District26:53
52Gabi EglenAldershot, Farnham & District26:57
59Susan Shiel-RankinAldershot, Farnham & District27:20
83Gemma BiggBasingstoke & Mid Hants29:11
85Megan GildeaAldershot, Farnham & District29:12
87Jessica GillNew Forest Runners29:20
105Imogen EmmettWinchester & District30:42

(130 runners finished)

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District34( 4 6 24 )
2Vale Royal38( 3 9 26 )
3Tonbridge89( 22 27 40 )

(13 teams completed)

Under 17 Women (5K)

1Harriet Knowles-JonesWarrington18:22
2Morven GoodrumWindsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow19:11
3Yoyo BarnsleyCornwall19:22
4Niamh BrownAldershot, Farnham & District19:33
11Daisy D'SantosAldershot, Farnham & District20:06
35Katherine Shiel-RankinAldershot, Farnham & District21:15
42Tabitha BowdenAldershot, Farnham & District21:28
57Nancy ScottAldershot, Farnham & District21:51
60Evie HigtonAldershot, Farnham & District21:58
64Rebekah PantonyAldershot, Farnham & District22:04
91Evie GriceAldershot, Farnham & District22:48
93Holly CollierNew Forest Runners22:54
94Lucy RochfordAldershot, Farnham & District22:56
116Hannah PoldenSouthampton23:28
129Anna ReaveySouthampton23:55
131Alana SpiersSouthampton23:57
148Katherine PrettyWinchester & District24:18
163Tula HartAldershot, Farnham & District24:40
168Kathryn SimpsonHavant24:56
208Harriet SpelmanWinchester & District27:21
210Ella Walsh-OakesWinchester & District27:28
214Pippa TilneyAldershot, Farnham & District27:55
224Briallen TaylorSouthampton29:11

(235 runners finished)

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District92( 4 11 35 42 )
2Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow102( 2 21 34 45 )
3Birtley176( 8 51 58 59 )
14Southampton600( 116 129 131 224 )

(17 teams completed)

Under 15 Girls (4K)

1Kathleen FaesTonbridge14:41
2Alex BrownHerne Hill Harriers15:10
3Tilly SimpsonHallamshire Harriers Sheffield15:10
5Josie CzuraCity of Portsmouth15:40
13Eugenie CockleAldershot, Farnham & District16:08
16Elizabeth RoseCity of Portsmouth16:14
20Stacey BurrowsAldershot, Farnham & District16:21
23Tilly HortonAldershot, Farnham & District16:28
37Maisie GriceAldershot, Farnham & District16:38
48Poppy ClementsWinchester & District16:51
53Katriona BrownAldershot, Farnham & District16:57
54Rebecca PooleBasingstoke & Mid Hants16:57
88Anya PigdenCity of Portsmouth17:26
105Tabatha DaveyAldershot, Farnham & District17:44
113Niamh Reid-SmithAldershot, Farnham & District17:49
128Elizabeth SquibbsAldershot, Farnham & District17:55
148Holly PowellSouthampton18:06
177Samantha BonnyAldershot, Farnham & District18:27
183Eleanor PurdueCity of Portsmouth18:30
184Catherine DarlisonWinchester & District18:30
190Katie StandenAldershot, Farnham & District18:35
196Tara De KlerkAldershot, Farnham & District18:40
216Abigail DennisonWinchester & District18:58
223Isla AllanWinchester & District19:10
244Maya GillSouthampton19:35
254Isabelle BennettSouthampton19:39
255Grace ReaveySouthampton19:39
273Laura IrvineCity of Portsmouth20:00
304Amy RatcliffeAldershot, Farnham & District20:41
309Shannon FlaneganAldershot, Farnham & District20:48
323Eleanor PrinsepSouthampton21:00
333Charlotte HobbsBasingstoke & Mid Hants21:09
368Robyn LewisCity of Portsmouth23:43

(379 runners finished)

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District93( 13 20 23 37 )
2Herne Hill Harriers139( 2 22 56 59 )
3Blackheath & Bromley Harriers140( 8 15 38 79 )
7City of Portsmouth292( 5 16 88 183 )
23Winchester & District671( 48 184 216 223 )
34Southampton901( 148 244 254 255 )

(40 teams completed)

Under 13 Girls (3K)

1Olivia Grace MasonBorder Harriers12:32
2Agnes McTigheStratford upon Avon12:44
3Amelia WillsBracknell12:53
31Isabel RichardsonSouthampton13:39
54Abigail WhiteAldershot, Farnham & District13:58
79Charlotte ParsonsAldershot, Farnham & District14:08
95Saffron MooreCity of Portsmouth14:16
98Madeline Grace CooperSouthampton14:19
107Cheyenne JamesCity of Portsmouth14:23
114Bo SansomCity of Portsmouth14:26
117Tallulah JeffesWinchester & District14:28
129Elizabeth AdamsonSouthampton14:35
144Zoe ThorneAldershot, Farnham & District14:43
154Poppy WrightSouthampton14:48
160Ellie MondayAldershot, Farnham & District14:51
163Isabelle RobinsonWinchester & District14:52
214Emily SquibbsAldershot, Farnham & District15:13
229Mia BillinsCity of Portsmouth15:21
249Ella LitjensAldershot, Farnham & District15:28
256Katherine Jackson-ChallenAldershot, Farnham & District15:30
294Hannah NewtonCity of Portsmouth15:50
315Yazmin KnightCity of Portsmouth16:06
319Olivia ReaveySouthampton16:10
344Sarah DrewCity of Portsmouth16:28
370Amelia StoneCity of Portsmouth16:57
404Phoebe CarlileCity of Portsmouth17:52
411Serena CharlesWinchester & District18:05
418Emma BoswellAldershot, Farnham & District18:39

(433 runners finished)

Teams

1City of Norwich100( 9 19 32 40 )
2Herne Hill Harriers112( 14 15 21 62 )
3Manchester Harriers179( 8 46 52 73 )
12Southampton412( 31 98 129 154 )
13Aldershot, Farnham & District437( 54 79 144 160 )
19City of Portsmouth545( 95 107 114 229 )

(49 teams completed)