UK CAU Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2015
7 March at Cofton Park, Birmingham
Men and Boys

Senior Men - 12000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

19Alex Teuten(City of Portsmouth)35:50
43Andy Greenleaf(Winchester & District)36:47
60Matthew Bennett(Southampton)37:20
90Matthew Revier(Southampton)38:01
101Richard Kowenicki(Guernsey Island)38:16
132Toby Smith(Aldershot, Farnham & District)38:55
200Richard Allen(Aldershot, Farnham & District)40:46

(283 finished)

Senior Men - Team Results (6 to score)

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total
1North East51420242741131
2Kent151821323857181
3Middlesex917232533111218
4Surrey41329466582239
5Scotland East14254757681329
6Yorkshire73049719697350
7Sussex82258100105106399
8Hampshire19436090101132445
9Lincolnshire263748102114134461
10Cumbria358993103119123562

(31 teams completed)

Senior Men - Team Results (9 to score)

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th Total
1Kent1518213238578487122474
2Sussex82258100105106115116192822
3Lincolnshire263748102114134142146170919
4Lancashire4055591401431601671742141152
5Oxfordshire50861311351391591651782081251
6Leicestershire28631261412032072152432601486
7Northamptonshire701041512052282302542592651766

Under 20 Men - 8000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

57Calum Upton(Winchester & District)25:30
59Matthew Arnold(Aldershot, Farnham & District)25:36
66Abdi Mahamed(Southampton)25:47
87Stephen Simpson(Southampton)26:14
96George Mason(Guernsey Island)26:27
103Matthew Cook(Aldershot, Farnham & District)26:48
132Luca Chiossone(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)27:39

(186 finished)

Under 20 Men - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Kent4591533
2Scotland West28202555
3Surrey614213576
4Middlesex10163351110
5Bedfordshire132747601147
6North East39405054183
7Staffordshire31376279209
8Yorkshire41444686217
9Suffolk24437190228
10Hampshire57596687269

(27 teams completed)

Under 17 Men - 6000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

1Mahamed Mahamed(Southampton)18:35
12Jack Boswell(Aldershot, Farnham & District)19:53
23Jake Cvetkovic(Aldershot, Farnham & District)20:22
63Sam Maher(Jersey Spartan)21:03
98Sam Costley(Southampton)21:28
100James Heneghan(Winchester & District)21:30
106Dan Galpin(Guernsey Island)21:33
130Bonnor Sullivan(Winchester & District)21:47

(274 finished)

Under 17 Men - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Kent3673349
2Yorkshire511192055
3Scotland East1821263297
4Hampshire112236399
5North East8153564122
6Surrey16365775184
7Hertfordshire103152101194
8Sussex9548196240
9Norfolk435053102248
10Greater Manchester384559111253

(38 teams completed)

Under 15 Boys - 4500 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

1Zakariya Mahamed(Southampton)16:58
13Lachlan Wellington(City of Portsmouth)17:37
22Robbie Coupland(Aldershot, Farnham & District)17:56
55Jacob O'Hara(City of Portsmouth)18:28
56Sean Pocknee(Aldershot, Farnham & District)18:29
96Alex Rowe(Guernsey Island)18:51
115William Brown(Jersey Spartan)19:02
266Keir Sullivan(Winchester & District)20:33

(301 finished)

Under 15 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1North East69102348
2Yorkshire424253891
3Hampshire113225591
4Berkshire1214323593
5Lancashire21264853148
6Kent3156287167
7Merseyside21137119169
8Hertfordshire81733127185
9Surrey40416675222
10North Wales5770146228

(41 teams completed)

Under 13 Boys - 3000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

43Callum Crook(Havant)12:39
78Joshua Goldfinch(City of Portsmouth)12:54
85Jack Kennedy(Jersey Spartan)12:56
117Theo Doran(Aldershot, Farnham & District)13:10
185Toby Hale(Southampton)13:35
208Oscar Bell(Guernsey Island)13:44
232William Atkinson(Jersey Spartan)13:54
253James Haggerty(Isle of Wight)14:12

(300 finished)

Under 13 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Yorkshire17203159
2Surrey45252761
3Kent1011283584
4Sussex15192165120
5Buckinghamshire12324042126
6Leicestershire13333459139
7Cheshire6145566141
8Cumbria23384970180
9North East36505662204
10Northamptonshire2308890210
11Cornwall91677111213
12Middlesex268087101294
13Berkshire39828992302
14Staffordshire85363178302
15South Wales486491100303
16Devon455876127306
17Hampshire437885117323

(40 teams completed)