UK CAU Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2015
7 March at Cofton Park, Birmingham
Women and Girls

Senior Women - 8000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

2Louise Damen(Winchester & District)25:10
6Louise Small(Aldershot, Farnham & District)26:15
13Sarah Mercier(Guernsey Island)26:34
55Louise Perrio(Guernsey Island)28:06
65Laura Brenton(Southampton)28:16
76Kathryn Bailey(Winchester & District)28:24
103Karen Rushton(Winchester & District)29:00

(275 finished)

Senior Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total
1Yorkshire51929334481211
2Hampshire2613556576217
3Scotland East83138415482254
4Avon & Somerset1415214692114302
5North East283443458388321
6Warwickshire1620626470105337
7Lancashire342808493102404
8Bedfordshire1047607379146415
9Hertfordshire18363774131144440
10Cheshire17252767135174445

(27 teams completed)

Under 20 Women - 6000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

11Carmen Sanchez Toribio(Winchester & District)22:50
20Freya Davis(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)23:36
23Rebecca Howard(Aldershot, Farnham & District)23:52
32Carla Plowden-Roberts(Aldershot, Farnham & District)24:15
66Hannah Jennings(Winchester & District)25:41
84Frances Arnott(Southampton)26:14
99Charlotte Chalwin(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)26:48
105Megan Gildea(Aldershot, Farnham & District)27:13

(143 finished)

Under 20 Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Essex715182161
2Yorkshire210272968
3Hampshire1120233286
4Surrey1353637109
5Lancashire13192851111
6Greater Manchester22263453135
7Kent16303165142
8Scotland West12175864151
9Sussex4385970171
10North East14505662182

(19 teams completed)

Under 17 Women - 5000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

12Daisy D'Santos(Aldershot, Farnham & District)21:09
29Lucy Wildash(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)22:07
47Katie Rowe(Guernsey Island)22:25
98Rebekah Pantony(Aldershot, Farnham & District)23:22
101Gemma Gothard(Jersey Spartan)23:23
106Hannah Froud(New Forest Runners)23:32
124Holly Collier(New Forest Runners)23:49
139Evie Grice(Aldershot, Farnham & District)24:14

(273 finished)

Under 17 Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey215185186
2Kent111146086
3North East925263393
4Berkshire4273739107
5Dorset3235471151
6Greater Manchester20424661169
7Yorkshire28445052174
8Hampshire12294798186
9Lancashire13327486205
10Devon72179102209

(40 teams completed)

Under 15 Girls - 4000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

2Josie Czura(City of Portsmouth)17:53
15Maddie Deadman(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)19:19
21Tilly Horton(Aldershot, Farnham & District)19:24
32Elizabeth Rose(City of Portsmouth)19:38
38Maisie Grice(Aldershot, Farnham & District)19:47
52Elizabeth Squibbs(Aldershot, Farnham & District)19:53
79Elizabeth Hedley(City of Portsmouth)20:22
84Florence Gothard(Jersey Spartan)20:25

(289 finished)

Under 15 Girls - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Kent1471224
2Hampshire215213270
3Yorkshire35363983
4Surrey10223558125
5Essex6144759126
6Avon & Somerset19202364126
7Berkshire13315198193
8Merseyside37485465204
9Greater Manchester29556389236
10Worcestershire2841873914247

(41 teams completed)

Under 13 Girls - 3000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

5Amelia Wills(Bracknell)13:02
82Poppy Wright(Southampton)14:06
85Zoe Thorne(Aldershot, Farnham & District)14:08
88Charlotte Parsons(Aldershot, Farnham & District)14:11
102Cheyenne James(City of Portsmouth)14:16
161Bo Sansom(City of Portsmouth)14:36
169Phoebe Moriarty-Palios(Southampton)14:39
261Martha Pawson(New Forest Junior)15:27

(305 finished)

Under 13 Girls - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Merseyside18212338100
2Surrey4104149104
3Norfolk14153347109
4Middlesex6244851129
5North East29313760157
6Greater Manchester20424563170
7Leicestershire9446269184
8Kent7276886188
9Yorkshire26536167207
10Sussex13436498218
11Hampshire5828588260

(41 teams completed)