Lakeside Road Relays
incorporating The Hampshire Road Relay Championships
Sunday 12 April 2015
Under 15 & Under 13 Boys and Girls

Leg 1

 Cat.
Pos.
 
1Zakariya MahamedU15BSouthampton19:55
2Keir SullivanU15BWinchester & District 'A'210:40
3Ted YeatesU15BCity of Portsmouth 'B'310:51
4Callum CrookU13BCity of Portsmouth 'B'111:00
5Toby HaleU13BSouthampton211:04
6Josh GoldfinchU13BCity of Portsmouth 'A'311:06
7Harry MooreU15BCity of Portsmouth 'A'411:12
8Elizabeth HedleyU15GCity of Portsmouth 'A'111:35
9Tom MannionU15BWinchester & District 'B'511:49
10Ryan MartinU13BAldershot, Farnham & District411:58
11Cheyenne JamesU13GCity of Portsmouth 'A'112:21
12Anya PigdenU15GCity of Portsmouth 'B'212:25
13Natasha MilesU15GWinchester & District 'A'312:32
14Grace ReaveyU15GSouthampton412:35
15Mia BillinsU13GCity of Portsmouth 'B'213:11
16Sarah DrewU13GCity of Portsmouth 'C'313:54
17Jemima WestonU15GWinchester & District 'B'513:56
18Aisling DunneU13GWinchester & District413:57
19Olivia ReaveyU13GSouthampton514:27
20Lavinia TewkesburyU13GCity of Portsmouth 'D'615:35

Leg 2

 Gain Cat.
Pos.
Leg
Time
Leg
Rank
Cumul.
Time
1+6Jacob O'HaraU15BCity of Portsmouth 'A'19:55121:07
2 Finley DuckerU15BWinchester & District 'A'211:24322:04
3+5Josie CzuraU15GCity of Portsmouth 'A'110:36222:11
4-1Adam KimberU15BCity of Portsmouth 'B'311:34422:25
5+1Ben CzuraU13BCity of Portsmouth 'A'112:07723:13
6-2Josh FawcettU13BCity of Portsmouth 'B'212:39823:39
7+3Bailey RobertsU13BAldershot, Farnham & District311:58623:56
8+3Olivia WisemanU13GCity of Portsmouth 'A'111:51524:12
9+3Laura IrvineU15GCity of Portsmouth 'B'213:01925:26
10+4Isabelle BennettU15GSouthampton313:01925:36
11+2Isla AllanU15GWinchester & District 'A'413:151125:47
12+3Charlotte BullardU13GCity of Portsmouth 'B'213:241226:35
13+5Grace ReidU13GWinchester & District313:551327:52
14+2Amelia StoneU13GCity of Portsmouth 'C'414:021427:56
15+2Sunny EymondU15GWinchester & District 'B'514:051528:01
16+4Leonie TewkesburyU13GCity of Portsmouth 'D'515:251631:00

Leg 3

 Gain Cat.
Pos.
Leg
Time
Leg
Rank
Cumul.
Time
1 Lachlan WellingtonU15BCity of Portsmouth 'A'110:11131:18
2+1Elizabeth RoseU15GCity of Portsmouth 'A'111:42233:53
3-1Matthew PrestU15BWinchester & District 'A'212:01634:05
4 Will WallU15BCity of Portsmouth 'B'311:43334:08
5 Tom HaskellU13BCity of Portsmouth 'A'111:55435:08
6+1Harry HydeU13BAldershot, Farnham & District212:00535:56
7+1Saffron MooreU13GCity of Portsmouth 'A'112:30936:42
8-2Alex ChallenderU13BCity of Portsmouth 'B'313:181136:57
9+1Maya GillU15GSouthampton212:13737:49
10+1Poppy ClementsU15GWinchester & District 'A'312:15838:02
11+1Hannah NewtonU13GCity of Portsmouth 'B'212:431039:18
12-3Lucy MooreU15GCity of Portsmouth 'B'414:241439:50
13 Fenella WestonU13GWinchester & District313:591241:51
14+1Bea FairU15GWinchester & District 'B'514:081342:09
15-1Phoebe CarlileU13GCity of Portsmouth 'C'415:461543:42

Under 15 Boys

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'A' 31:18
(1)Harry Moore411:12
(2)Jacob O'Hara19:55
(3)Lachlan Wellington110:11
2WINCHESTER & DISTRICT 'A' 34:05
(1)Keir Sullivan210:40
(2)Finley Ducker211:24
(3)Matthew Prest212:01
3CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'B' 34:08
(1)Ted Yeates310:51
(2)Adam Kimber311:34
(3)Will Wall311:43
Incomplete teams:
-SOUTHAMPTON 9:55
(1)Zakariya Mahamed19:55
-WINCHESTER & DISTRICT 'B' 11:49
(1)Tom Mannion511:49

Fastest Legs (* denotes member of incomplete team)

 (Leg No.) 
1Zakariya Mahamed*Southampton(1)9:55
2Jacob O'HaraCity of Portsmouth 'A'(2)9:55
3Lachlan WellingtonCity of Portsmouth 'A'(3)10:11
4Keir SullivanWinchester & District 'A'(1)10:40
5Ted YeatesCity of Portsmouth 'B'(1)10:51
6Harry MooreCity of Portsmouth 'A'(1)11:12
7Finley DuckerWinchester & District 'A'(2)11:24
8Adam KimberCity of Portsmouth 'B'(2)11:34
9Will WallCity of Portsmouth 'B'(3)11:43
10Tom Mannion*Winchester & District 'B'(1)11:49
11Matthew PrestWinchester & District 'A'(3)12:01

Under 15 Girls

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'A' 33:53
(1)Elizabeth Hedley111:35
(2)Josie Czura110:36
(3)Elizabeth Rose111:42
2SOUTHAMPTON 37:49
(1)Grace Reavey412:35
(2)Isabelle Bennett313:01
(3)Maya Gill212:13
3WINCHESTER & DISTRICT 'A' 38:02
(1)Natasha Miles312:32
(2)Isla Allan413:15
(3)Poppy Clements312:15
4CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'B' 39:50
(1)Anya Pigden212:25
(2)Laura Irvine213:01
(3)Lucy Moore414:24
5WINCHESTER & DISTRICT 'B' 42:09
(1)Jemima Weston513:56
(2)Sunny Eymond514:05
(3)Bea Fair514:08

Fastest Legs

 (Leg No.) 
1Josie CzuraCity of Portsmouth 'A'(2)10:36
2Elizabeth HedleyCity of Portsmouth 'A'(1)11:35
3Elizabeth RoseCity of Portsmouth 'A'(3)11:42
4Maya GillSouthampton(3)12:13
5Poppy ClementsWinchester & District 'A'(3)12:15
6Anya PigdenCity of Portsmouth 'B'(1)12:25
7Natasha MilesWinchester & District 'A'(1)12:32
8Grace ReaveySouthampton(1)12:35
9Laura IrvineCity of Portsmouth 'B'(2)13:01
10Isabelle BennettSouthampton(2)13:01
11Isla AllanWinchester & District 'A'(2)13:15
12Jemima WestonWinchester & District 'B'(1)13:56
13Sunny EymondWinchester & District 'B'(2)14:05
14Bea FairWinchester & District 'B'(3)14:08
15Lucy MooreCity of Portsmouth 'B'(3)14:24

Under 13 Boys

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'A' 35:08
(1)Josh Goldfinch311:06
(2)Ben Czura112:07
(3)Tom Haskell111:55
2ALDERSHOT, FARNHAM & DISTRICT 35:56
(1)Ryan Martin411:58
(2)Bailey Roberts311:58
(3)Harry Hyde212:00
3CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'B' 36:57
(1)Callum Crook111:00
(2)Josh Fawcett212:39
(3)Alex Challender313:18
Incomplete team:
-SOUTHAMPTON 11:04
(1)Toby Hale211:04

Fastest Legs (* denotes member of incomplete team)

 (Leg No.) 
1Callum CrookCity of Portsmouth 'B'(1)11:00
2Toby Hale*Southampton(1)11:04
3Josh GoldfinchCity of Portsmouth 'A'(1)11:06
4Tom HaskellCity of Portsmouth 'A'(3)11:55
5Ryan MartinAldershot, Farnham & District(1)11:58
6Bailey RobertsAldershot, Farnham & District(2)11:58
7Harry HydeAldershot, Farnham & District(3)12:00
8Ben CzuraCity of Portsmouth 'A'(2)12:07
9Josh FawcettCity of Portsmouth 'B'(2)12:39
10Alex ChallenderCity of Portsmouth 'B'(3)13:18

Under 13 Girls

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'A' 36:42
(1)Cheyenne James112:21
(2)Olivia Wiseman111:51
(3)Saffron Moore112:30
2CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'B' 39:18
(1)Mia Billins213:11
(2)Charlotte Bullard213:24
(3)Hannah Newton212:43
3WINCHESTER & DISTRICT 41:51
(1)Aisling Dunne413:57
(2)Grace Reid313:55
(3)Fenella Weston313:59
4CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'C' 43:42
(1)Sarah Drew313:54
(2)Amelia Stone414:02
(3)Phoebe Carlile415:46
Incomplete teams:
-CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'D' 31:00
(1)Lavinia Tewkesbury615:35
(2)Leonie Tewkesbury515:25
-SOUTHAMPTON 14:27
(1)Olivia Reavey514:27

Fastest Legs (* denotes member of incomplete team)

 (Leg No.) 
1Olivia WisemanCity of Portsmouth 'A'(2)11:51
2Cheyenne JamesCity of Portsmouth 'A'(1)12:21
3Saffron MooreCity of Portsmouth 'A'(3)12:30
4Hannah NewtonCity of Portsmouth 'B'(3)12:43
5Mia BillinsCity of Portsmouth 'B'(1)13:11
6Charlotte BullardCity of Portsmouth 'B'(2)13:24
7Sarah DrewCity of Portsmouth 'C'(1)13:54
8Grace ReidWinchester & District(2)13:55
9Aisling DunneWinchester & District(1)13:57
10Fenella WestonWinchester & District(3)13:59
11Amelia StoneCity of Portsmouth 'C'(2)14:02
12Olivia Reavey*Southampton(1)14:27
13Leonie Tewkesbury*City of Portsmouth 'D'(2)15:25
14Lavinia Tewkesbury*City of Portsmouth 'D'(1)15:35
15Phoebe CarlileCity of Portsmouth 'C'(3)15:46