Lakeside Road Relays
incorporating The Hampshire Road Relay Championships
Sunday 12 April 2015
Under 17, Senior and Veteran Men

Leg 1

 Cat.
Pos.
 
1Mahamed MahamedU17MSouthampton119:42
2Tom StevensSMEastleigh RC 'A'120:40
3James SmithM40Southampton120:58
4Tom MacSwayneSMCity of Portsmouth 'A'221:04
5Martin MannionM40Winchester & District 'A'221:15
6Tim ShermanSMSouthampton321:35
7Lee TolhurstM40Overton Harriers321:50
8Chris TildesleySMCity of Portsmouth 'D'422:08
9Matthew GordonSMHavant522:18
10Jon GraingerM50Southampton122:25
11Mark CampionM40City of Portsmouth422:47
12Adam StonehillSMAlton Runners 'B'623:12
13Martin WilliamsSMCity of Portsmouth 'C'723:20
14Chris HallM50Stubbington Green Runners223:34
15Jonathan PrestM50Winchester & District323:35
16Dave SullivanM50Eastleigh RC424:23
17Justin FitzgeraldSMRyde Harriers824:50
18Ian RichardsonM60Southampton124:56
19Liam DredgeSMStubbington Green Runners925:09
20Steve OliverM40Winchester & District 'B'525:16
21Godfrey RhimesM60City of Portsmouth226:00
22Mike BellM40Stubbington Green Runners626:44
23Mike HodgesM40Eastleigh RC726:49
24Bradley MooreSMCity of Portsmouth 'B'1026:53
25Cyd HillM60Basingstoke & Mid Hants327:14
26Jim ArmitageM50Alton Runners527:51
27Andrew PayneSMEastleigh RC 'B'1131:44
28Terry NewmanSMAlton Runners 'A'1232:28

Leg 2

 Gain Cat.
Pos.
Leg
Time
Leg
Rank
Cumul.
Time
1 Sam CostleyU17MSouthampton122:15441:57
2+2Matt SmithSMCity of Portsmouth 'A'121:33142:37
3+2Simon StevensM40Winchester & District 'A'121:43242:58
4-1Jim BennettM40Southampton222:29543:27
5-3Mark HayterSMEastleigh RC 'A'223:07743:47
6+1Sean HolmesM40Overton Harriers322:02343:52
7-1Peter MerrittSMSouthampton323:03644:38
8+1Craig BerrymanSMHavant423:21845:39
9+1Rob ThompsonM50Southampton123:491046:14
10+1John BrimecomeM40City of Portsmouth423:44946:31
11-3Chris TolletSMCity of Portsmouth 'D'524:531547:01
12+3Franklyn YoungM50Winchester & District223:541147:29
13+1Jon LeighM50Stubbington Green Runners325:061648:40
14+2Paul SidawayM50Eastleigh RC424:311448:54
15-3Diego MaldonadoSMAlton Runners 'B'626:011749:13
16+4Peat AllanM40Winchester & District 'B'524:261349:42
17+7Martin StockleySMCity of Portsmouth 'B'724:011250:54
18 Peter StauntonM60Southampton126:592051:55
19-6Mark SmithSMCity of Portsmouth 'C'828:432552:03
20-1Peter SimpsonSMStubbington Green Runners927:302252:39
21-4Simon JoySMRyde Harriers1028:182453:08
22 Haydn BrownM40Stubbington Green Runners626:421853:26
23 Michael SnowdenM40Eastleigh RC726:581953:47
24+1David HopeM60Basingstoke & Mid Hants227:092154:23
25-4David EffordM60City of Portsmouth329:442655:44
26 John ArburyM50Alton Runners528:082355:59
27 Richard ReynoldsSMEastleigh RC 'B'1130:03271:01:47
28 Richard ScraseSMAlton Runners 'A'1238:48281:11:16

Leg 3

 Gain Cat.
Pos.
Leg
Time
Leg
Rank
Cumul.
Time
1 Luke PowellU17MSouthampton121:5251:03:49
2 Toby BrimecomeSMCity of Portsmouth 'A'121:2331:04:00
3+3James KnightM40Overton Harriers120:1411:04:06
4-1Robin HoughtonM40Winchester & District 'A'221:5361:04:51
5 Andrew WhiteSMEastleigh RC 'A'221:5041:05:37
6+2Chris SpinksSMHavant320:5421:06:33
7 Stuart HicksSMSouthampton422:5781:07:35
8-4Scott AugurM40Southampton324:18111:07:45
9 Peter CostleyM50Southampton122:5271:09:06
10+2John GoreM50Winchester & District224:25121:11:54
11+2Mike WhiteM50Stubbington Green Runners323:4291:12:22
12+2Noel O'DowdM50Eastleigh RC423:57101:12:51
13-3Jason StoneM40City of Portsmouth426:43201:13:14
14+2Martyn WestM40Winchester & District 'B'526:00171:15:42
15 Garry ThurtleSMAlton Runners 'B'526:51211:16:04
16+1Kevin WheelerSMCity of Portsmouth 'B'625:18141:16:12
17+5Jon PlomerM40Stubbington Green Runners625:01131:18:27
18+5Jason SparksM40Eastleigh RC725:30151:19:17
19+2Sam CleareSMRyde Harriers726:39191:19:47
20+4Don PowellM60Basingstoke & Mid Hants125:45161:20:08
21-1James LewingtonSMStubbington Green Runners828:17231:20:56
22+4Phil ScraseM50Alton Runners526:10181:22:09
23-4Tony HookerSMCity of Portsmouth 'C'930:53251:22:56
24-6Peter HaynesM60Southampton231:40261:23:35
25 Paul HillyardM60City of Portsmouth329:54241:25:38
26+1Nicholas PinkSMEastleigh RC 'B'1027:22221:29:09
27+1Joaquin VarelaSMAlton Runners 'A'1134:08271:45:24

Under 17 Men

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1SOUTHAMPTON 1:03:49
(1)Mahamed Mahamed119:42
(2)Sam Costley122:15
(3)Luke Powell121:52

Fastest Legs

 (Leg No.) 
1Mahamed MahamedSouthampton(1)19:42
2Luke PowellSouthampton(3)21:52
3Sam CostleySouthampton(2)22:15

Senior Men

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'A' 1:04:00
(1)Tom MacSwayne221:04
(2)Matt Smith121:33
(3)Toby Brimecome121:23
2EASTLEIGH RC 'A' 1:05:37
(1)Tom Stevens120:40
(2)Mark Hayter223:07
(3)Andrew White221:50
3HAVANT 1:06:33
(1)Matthew Gordon522:18
(2)Craig Berryman423:21
(3)Chris Spinks320:54
4SOUTHAMPTON 1:07:35
(1)Tim Sherman321:35
(2)Peter Merritt323:03
(3)Stuart Hicks422:57
5ALTON RUNNERS 'B' 1:16:04
(1)Adam Stonehill623:12
(2)Diego Maldonado626:01
(3)Garry Thurtle526:51
6CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'B' 1:16:12
(1)Bradley Moore1026:53
(2)Martin Stockley724:01
(3)Kevin Wheeler625:18
7RYDE HARRIERS 1:19:47
(1)Justin Fitzgerald824:50
(2)Simon Joy1028:18
(3)Sam Cleare726:39
8STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1:20:56
(1)Liam Dredge925:09
(2)Peter Simpson927:30
(3)James Lewington828:17
9CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'C' 1:22:56
(1)Martin Williams723:20
(2)Mark Smith828:43
(3)Tony Hooker930:53
10EASTLEIGH RC 'B' 1:29:09
(1)Andrew Payne1131:44
(2)Richard Reynolds1130:03
(3)Nicholas Pink1027:22
11ALTON RUNNERS 'A' 1:45:24
(1)Terry Newman1232:28
(2)Richard Scrase1238:48
(3)Joaquin Varela1134:08
Incomplete team:
-CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 'D' 47:01
(1)Chris Tildesley422:08
(2)Chris Tollet524:53

Fastest Legs (* denotes member of incomplete team)

 (Leg No.) 
1Tom StevensEastleigh RC 'A'(1)20:40
2Chris SpinksHavant(3)20:54
3Tom MacSwayneCity of Portsmouth 'A'(1)21:04
4Toby BrimecomeCity of Portsmouth 'A'(3)21:23
5Matt SmithCity of Portsmouth 'A'(2)21:33
6Tim ShermanSouthampton(1)21:35
7Andrew WhiteEastleigh RC 'A'(3)21:50
8Chris Tildesley*City of Portsmouth 'D'(1)22:08
9Matthew GordonHavant(1)22:18
10Stuart HicksSouthampton(3)22:57
11Peter MerrittSouthampton(2)23:03
12Mark HayterEastleigh RC 'A'(2)23:07
13Adam StonehillAlton Runners 'B'(1)23:12
14Martin WilliamsCity of Portsmouth 'C'(1)23:20
15Craig BerrymanHavant(2)23:21
16Martin StockleyCity of Portsmouth 'B'(2)24:01
17Justin FitzgeraldRyde Harriers(1)24:50
18Chris Tollet*City of Portsmouth 'D'(2)24:53
19Liam DredgeStubbington Green Runners(1)25:09
20Kevin WheelerCity of Portsmouth 'B'(3)25:18
21Diego MaldonadoAlton Runners 'B'(2)26:01
22Sam CleareRyde Harriers(3)26:39
23Garry ThurtleAlton Runners 'B'(3)26:51
24Bradley MooreCity of Portsmouth 'B'(1)26:53
25Nicholas PinkEastleigh RC 'B'(3)27:22
26Peter SimpsonStubbington Green Runners(2)27:30
27James LewingtonStubbington Green Runners(3)28:17
28Simon JoyRyde Harriers(2)28:18
29Mark SmithCity of Portsmouth 'C'(2)28:43
30Richard ReynoldsEastleigh RC 'B'(2)30:03
31Tony HookerCity of Portsmouth 'C'(3)30:53
32Andrew PayneEastleigh RC 'B'(1)31:44
33Terry NewmanAlton Runners 'A'(1)32:28
34Joaquin VarelaAlton Runners 'A'(3)34:08
35Richard ScraseAlton Runners 'A'(2)38:48

Veteran Men over 40

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1OVERTON HARRIERS 1:04:06
(1)Lee Tolhurst321:50
(2)Sean Holmes322:02
(3)James Knight120:14
2WINCHESTER & DISTRICT 'A' 1:04:51
(1)Martin Mannion221:15
(2)Simon Stevens121:43
(3)Robin Houghton221:53
3SOUTHAMPTON 1:07:45
(1)James Smith120:58
(2)Jim Bennett222:29
(3)Scott Augur324:18
4CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 1:13:14
(1)Mark Campion422:47
(2)John Brimecome423:44
(3)Jason Stone426:43
5WINCHESTER & DISTRICT 'B' 1:15:42
(1)Steve Oliver525:16
(2)Peat Allan524:26
(3)Martyn West526:00
6STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1:18:27
(1)Mike Bell626:44
(2)Haydn Brown626:42
(3)Jon Plomer625:01
7EASTLEIGH RC 1:19:17
(1)Mike Hodges726:49
(2)Michael Snowden726:58
(3)Jason Sparks725:30

Fastest Legs

 (Leg No.) 
1James KnightOverton Harriers(3)20:14
2James SmithSouthampton(1)20:58
3Martin MannionWinchester & District 'A'(1)21:15
4Simon StevensWinchester & District 'A'(2)21:43
5Lee TolhurstOverton Harriers(1)21:50
6Robin HoughtonWinchester & District 'A'(3)21:53
7Sean HolmesOverton Harriers(2)22:02
8Jim BennettSouthampton(2)22:29
9Mark CampionCity of Portsmouth(1)22:47
10John BrimecomeCity of Portsmouth(2)23:44
11Scott AugurSouthampton(3)24:18
12Peat AllanWinchester & District 'B'(2)24:26
13Jon PlomerStubbington Green Runners(3)25:01
14Steve OliverWinchester & District 'B'(1)25:16
15Jason SparksEastleigh RC(3)25:30
16Martyn WestWinchester & District 'B'(3)26:00
17Haydn BrownStubbington Green Runners(2)26:42
18Jason StoneCity of Portsmouth(3)26:43
19Mike BellStubbington Green Runners(1)26:44
20Mike HodgesEastleigh RC(1)26:49
21Michael SnowdenEastleigh RC(2)26:58

Veteran Men over 50

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1SOUTHAMPTON 1:09:06
(1)Jon Grainger122:25
(2)Rob Thompson123:49
(3)Peter Costley122:52
2WINCHESTER & DISTRICT 1:11:54
(1)Jonathan Prest323:35
(2)Franklyn Young223:54
(3)John Gore224:25
3STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 1:12:22
(1)Chris Hall223:34
(2)Jon Leigh325:06
(3)Mike White323:42
4EASTLEIGH RC 1:12:51
(1)Dave Sullivan424:23
(2)Paul Sidaway424:31
(3)Noel O'Dowd423:57
5ALTON RUNNERS 1:22:09
(1)Jim Armitage527:51
(2)John Arbury528:08
(3)Phil Scrase526:10

Fastest Legs

 (Leg No.) 
1Jon GraingerSouthampton(1)22:25
2Peter CostleySouthampton(3)22:52
3Chris HallStubbington Green Runners(1)23:34
4Jonathan PrestWinchester & District(1)23:35
5Mike WhiteStubbington Green Runners(3)23:42
6Rob ThompsonSouthampton(2)23:49
7Franklyn YoungWinchester & District(2)23:54
8Noel O'DowdEastleigh RC(3)23:57
9Dave SullivanEastleigh RC(1)24:23
10John GoreWinchester & District(3)24:25
11Paul SidawayEastleigh RC(2)24:31
12Jon LeighStubbington Green Runners(2)25:06
13Phil ScraseAlton Runners(3)26:10
14Jim ArmitageAlton Runners(1)27:51
15John ArburyAlton Runners(2)28:08

Veteran Men over 60

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1BASINGSTOKE & MID HANTS 1:20:08
(1)Cyd Hill327:14
(2)David Hope227:09
(3)Don Powell125:45
2SOUTHAMPTON 1:23:35
(1)Ian Richardson124:56
(2)Peter Staunton126:59
(3)Peter Haynes231:40
3CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 1:25:38
(1)Godfrey Rhimes226:00
(2)David Efford329:44
(3)Paul Hillyard329:54

Fastest Legs

 (Leg No.) 
1Ian RichardsonSouthampton(1)24:56
2Don PowellBasingstoke & Mid Hants(3)25:45
3Godfrey RhimesCity of Portsmouth(1)26:00
4Peter StauntonSouthampton(2)26:59
5David HopeBasingstoke & Mid Hants(2)27:09
6Cyd HillBasingstoke & Mid Hants(1)27:14
7David EffordCity of Portsmouth(2)29:44
8Paul HillyardCity of Portsmouth(3)29:54
9Peter HaynesSouthampton(3)31:40