Lakeside Road Relays
incorporating The Hampshire Road Relay Championships
Sunday 12 April 2015
Under 17, Senior and Veteran Women

Leg 1

 Cat.
Pos.
 
1Kathy BaileyW40Winchester & District 'A'123:21
2Hannah HowardSWEastleigh RC123:36
3Daisy HallSWStubbington Green Runners 'A'225:16
4Helen LockyerW40City of Portsmouth226:28
5Julie KingSWRyde Harriers 'A'326:34
6Kayleigh JohnsU17WCity of Portsmouth126:40
7Nikki RoebuckSWStubbington Green Runners 'B'426:42
8Sally EastonW50Winchester & District127:00
9Sonia RushbyW40Eastleigh RC327:09
10Joy RadfordW60Winchester & District127:32
11Emma CarterW40Winchester & District 'B'427:36
12Samantha FancourtSWRyde Harriers 'B'527:46
13Georgie LaverySWHavant628:32
14Sarah LawsonSWWinchester & District729:58
15Fran LightSWAlton Runners831:38
16Susan BryanW40Alton Runners531:38

Leg 2

 Gain Cat.
Pos.
Leg
Time
Leg
Rank
Cumul.
Time
1 Jane GandeeW40Winchester & District 'A'126:07249:28
2+1Georgina GairSWStubbington Green Runners 'A'125:41150:57
3+2Tracey DillonSWRyde Harriers 'A'227:22453:56
4-2Carla MarshSWEastleigh RC330:071253:43
5+2Alethea Adair-StantiallSWStubbington Green Runners 'B'427:54654:36
6 Louise LockyerU17WCity of Portsmouth128:22855:02
7+2Hayley PayneW40Eastleigh RC228:14755:23
8+5Alice RorkeSWHavant527:12355:44
9+2Jackie DuckerW40Winchester & District 'B'328:48956:24
10-2Carrie OliverW50Winchester & District129:511156:51
11-7Alexandra DavoileW40City of Portsmouth430:331357:01
12 Charlotte PacySWRyde Harriers 'B'629:161057:02
13+1Sarah SheddenSWWinchester & District727:49557:47
14+1Claire McLeodSWAlton Runners831:40141:03:18
15-5Gill GoodwinW60Winchester & District136:04151:03:36
16 Caroline FreemanW40Alton Runners540:41161:12:19

Leg 3

 Gain Cat.
Pos.
Leg
Time
Leg
Rank
Cumul.
Time
1 Karen HazlittW40Winchester & District 'A'125:1331:14:41
2 Rebecca LordSWStubbington Green Runners 'A'124:5611:15:53
3 Sarah KavanaghSWRyde Harriers 'A'225:0321:18:59
4+4Corin BearparkSWHavant325:2741:21:11
5 Lucy MaySWStubbington Green Runners 'B'427:3071:22:06
6-2Claire RichardsonSWEastleigh RC529:13111:22:56
7 Hayley ChilversW40Eastleigh RC227:5681:23:19
8+1Jo JefferiesW40Winchester & District 'B'327:1361:23:37
9+4Michaela McCallumSWWinchester & District626:0051:23:47
10 Marie KilleW50Winchester & District128:5291:25:43
11+1Rosie EldridgeSWRyde Harriers 'B'729:12101:26:14
12-6Lauren CrookU17WCity of Portsmouth132:06141:27:08
13-2Michelle KingW40City of Portsmouth431:55131:28:56
14+1Shirley Dyson-LaurieW60Winchester & District131:13121:34:49
15-1Jane ScraseSWAlton Runners834:08151:37:26
16 Jenny FrenchW40Alton Runners543:29161:55:48

Under 17 Women

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 1:27:08
(1)Kayleigh Johns126:40
(2)Louise Lockyer128:22
(3)Lauren Crook132:06

Fastest Legs

 (Leg No.) 
1Kayleigh JohnsCity of Portsmouth(1)26:40
2Louise LockyerCity of Portsmouth(2)28:22
3Lauren CrookCity of Portsmouth(3)32:06

Senior Women

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 'A' 1:15:53
(1)Daisy Hall225:16
(2)Georgina Gair125:41
(3)Rebecca Lord124:56
2RYDE HARRIERS 'A' 1:18:59
(1)Julie King326:34
(2)Tracey Dillon227:22
(3)Sarah Kavanagh225:03
3HAVANT 1:21:11
(1)Georgie Lavery628:32
(2)Alice Rorke527:12
(3)Corin Bearpark325:27
4STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS 'B' 1:22:06
(1)Nikki Roebuck426:42
(2)Alethea Adair-Stantiall427:54
(3)Lucy May427:30
5EASTLEIGH RC 1:22:56
(1)Hannah Howard123:36
(2)Carla Marsh330:07
(3)Claire Richardson529:13
6WINCHESTER & DISTRICT 1:23:47
(1)Sarah Lawson729:58
(2)Sarah Shedden727:49
(3)Michaela McCallum626:00
7RYDE HARRIERS 'B' 1:26:14
(1)Samantha Fancourt527:46
(2)Charlotte Pacy629:16
(3)Rosie Eldridge729:12
8ALTON RUNNERS 1:37:26
(1)Fran Light831:38
(2)Claire McLeod831:40
(3)Jane Scrase834:08

Fastest Legs

 (Leg No.) 
1Hannah HowardEastleigh RC(1)23:36
2Rebecca LordStubbington Green Runners 'A'(3)24:56
3Sarah KavanaghRyde Harriers 'A'(3)25:03
4Daisy HallStubbington Green Runners 'A'(1)25:16
5Corin BearparkHavant(3)25:27
6Georgina GairStubbington Green Runners 'A'(2)25:41
7Michaela McCallumWinchester & District(3)26:00
8Julie KingRyde Harriers 'A'(1)26:34
9Nikki RoebuckStubbington Green Runners 'B'(1)26:42
10Alice RorkeHavant(2)27:12
11Tracey DillonRyde Harriers 'A'(2)27:22
12Lucy MayStubbington Green Runners 'B'(3)27:30
13Samantha FancourtRyde Harriers 'B'(1)27:46
14Sarah SheddenWinchester & District(2)27:49
15Alethea Adair-StantiallStubbington Green Runners 'B'(2)27:54
16Georgie LaveryHavant(1)28:32
17Rosie EldridgeRyde Harriers 'B'(3)29:12
18Claire RichardsonEastleigh RC(3)29:13
19Charlotte PacyRyde Harriers 'B'(2)29:16
20Sarah LawsonWinchester & District(1)29:58
21Carla MarshEastleigh RC(2)30:07
22Fran LightAlton Runners(1)31:38
23Claire McLeodAlton Runners(2)31:40
24Jane ScraseAlton Runners(3)34:08

Veteran Women over 40

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1WINCHESTER & DISTRICT 'A' 1:14:41
(1)Kathy Bailey123:21
(2)Jane Gandee126:07
(3)Karen Hazlitt125:13
2EASTLEIGH RC 1:23:19
(1)Sonia Rushby327:09
(2)Hayley Payne228:14
(3)Hayley Chilvers227:56
3WINCHESTER & DISTRICT 'B' 1:23:37
(1)Emma Carter427:36
(2)Jackie Ducker328:48
(3)Jo Jefferies327:13
4CITY OF PORTSMOUTH 1:28:56
(1)Helen Lockyer226:28
(2)Alexandra Davoile430:33
(3)Michelle King431:55
5ALTON RUNNERS 1:55:48
(1)Susan Bryan531:38
(2)Caroline Freeman540:41
(3)Jenny French543:29

Fastest Legs

 (Leg No.) 
1Kathy BaileyWinchester & District 'A'(1)23:21
2Karen HazlittWinchester & District 'A'(3)25:13
3Jane GandeeWinchester & District 'A'(2)26:07
4Helen LockyerCity of Portsmouth(1)26:28
5Sonia RushbyEastleigh RC(1)27:09
6Jo JefferiesWinchester & District 'B'(3)27:13
7Emma CarterWinchester & District 'B'(1)27:36
8Hayley ChilversEastleigh RC(3)27:56
9Hayley PayneEastleigh RC(2)28:14
10Jackie DuckerWinchester & District 'B'(2)28:48
11Alexandra DavoileCity of Portsmouth(2)30:33
12Susan BryanAlton Runners(1)31:38
13Michelle KingCity of Portsmouth(3)31:55
14Caroline FreemanAlton Runners(2)40:41
15Jenny FrenchAlton Runners(3)43:29

Veteran Women over 50

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1WINCHESTER & DISTRICT 1:25:43
(1)Sally Easton127:00
(2)Carrie Oliver129:51
(3)Marie Kille128:52

Fastest Legs

 (Leg No.) 
1Sally EastonWinchester & District(1)27:00
2Marie KilleWinchester & District(3)28:52
3Carrie OliverWinchester & District(2)29:51

Veteran Women over 60

Team Pos.
(Leg No.)
 Team Pos.
after Leg
 
1WINCHESTER & DISTRICT 1:34:49
(1)Joy Radford127:32
(2)Gill Goodwin136:04
(3)Shirley Dyson-Laurie131:13

Fastest Legs

 (Leg No.) 
1Joy RadfordWinchester & District(1)27:32
2Shirley Dyson-LaurieWinchester & District(3)31:13
3Gill GoodwinWinchester & District(2)36:04