Hampshire Athletics Multi-Events Championships 2015
4 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Men and Boys

Senior Men

  Name
Club
event: LJ JT 200m DT 1500m Total
1 Dave Awde result: 5.71 35.76 24.4 28.21 4:48.2  
  Andover points: 525 381 637 429 630 2602
2 Joshua Strudwick result: 5.35 28.42 23.5 21.77 5:30.5  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 451 277 717 305 397 2147
3 Dan Spencer result: 4.94 30.38 24.7 34.41 5:59.1  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 371 305 611 552 268 2107
4 Ian Debnam result: 4.51 25.37 27.7 13.73 4:54.0  
  Winchester & District points: 292 235 381 157 595 1660
5 Geoff Butler result: 4.60 25.47 29.4 21.92 5:32.2  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 308 236 272 308 389 1513
6 Matthew Wateridge result: 4.19 28.64 35.5 21.06 5:55.2  
  Unattached points: 237 280 25 292 284 1118

Under 20 Men

  Name
Club
event: LJ JT 200m DT 1500m Total
1 Keiran Nicholls result: 5.88 32.72 23.9 34.47 5:24.6  
  Andover points: 561 338 681 553 426 2559

Under 17 Men

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP LJ HJ 1500m Total
1 Thomas Miller result: 13.5 11.76 5.56 1.81 4:35.0  
  Havant points: 830 592 494 636 712 3264
2 Caius Joseph result: 15.4 10.50 5.98 1.75 5:24.1  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 625 516 582 585 429 2737
3 Charlie Button result: 15.4 9.69 4.87 1.75 5:24.1  
  Isle of Wight points: 625 467 358 585 429 2464
4 Joshua Nash result: 15.9 10.61 5.07 1.69 5:31.2  
  Southampton points: 575 522 396 536 393 2422

Under 15 Boys

  Name
Club
event: 80mH SP LJ HJ 800m Total
1 George Rosam result: 12.0 9.16 5.38 1.54 2:18.7  
  Southampton points: 681 435 457 419 470 2462
2 Evan Campbell result: 12.3 10.45 5.10 1.57 2:35.4  
  Jersey Spartan points: 649 513 402 441 261 2266
3 Arm Harawan result: 12.2 9.40 4.78 1.51 2:35.6  
  Southampton points: 660 450 341 396 258 2105
4 Ben Holdsworth result: 14.9 7.42 4.46 1.36 2:22.4  
  Isle of Wight points: 405 332 283 290 419 1729
5 Thomas Timmons result: 15.3 4.03 3.75 1.33 2:39.1  
  Isle of Wight points: 372 136 167 270 222 1167
DNF Charlie Steggall result: 15.0 5.93 DNS      
  Winchester & District points: 396 245       641

Under 13 Boys

  Name
Club
event: 75mH SP DT LJ 800m Total
1 Liam Higgins result: 14.5 5.85 13.78 4.42 2:28.0  
  Southampton points: 356 240 158 276 346 1376
2 Oliver Thatcher result: 13.9 7.43 15.94 3.97 2:39.8  
  Southampton points: 405 333 197 201 215 1351
3 Bradley Jenvey result: 15.2 6.16 23.43 3.87 2:47.7  
  Southampton points: 302 258 337 185 143 1225
4 Alexander Miles result: 14.5 6.44 21.43 3.62 2:50.5  
  Winchester & District points: 356 274 299 147 121 1197
5 Ryan Martin result: 15.8 5.80 13.11 3.67 2:29.7  
  Aldershot, Farnham & District points: 260 237 146 155 326 1124
6 Benjamin Vaughan result: 14.5 6.03 11.01 4.15 2:47.2  
  Southampton points: 356 251 109 230 147 1093
7 Harry Hyde result: 16.7 5.37 13.74 3.84 2:30.0  
  Aldershot, Farnham & District points: 201 212 157 181 322 1073
8 Matthew Dyer result: 16.1 4.62 14.56 3.78 2:35.2  
  Southampton points: 240 169 172 171 263 1015
9 Izaac Kent result: 18.2 5.05 11.35 4.04 2:30.9  
  Isle of Wight points: 119 194 115 212 311 951
10 Benjamin Timmons result: 16.6 4.36 11.94 3.66 2:41.0  
  Isle of Wight points: 207 154 126 153 203 843
11 Dylan Holdsworth result: 17.1 5.18 14.13 3.22 2:48.3  
  Isle of Wight points: 178 201 164 93 138 774
12 Reece Knight result: 16.8 4.87 11.37 3.52 2:57.6  
  Aldershot, Farnham & District points: 195 184 116 133 73 701
13 Alex Brouard result: 16.9 4.85 9.95 3.16 2:46.7  
  Guernsey Island points: 189 182 91 85 152 699