Hampshire Athletics Multi-Events Championships 2015
4 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Women and Girls, also Family Trophy

Senior Women

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total

No competitors

Under 20 Women

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total
1 Gemma Finch result: 15.9 7.85 1.64 4.97 2:22.8  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 697 390 783 551 786 3207

Under 17 Women

  Name
Club
event: 80mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total
1 Hannah Haugvik result: 12.0 8.59 1.64 5.09 2:43.7  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 799 438 783 584 531 3135
2 Maisie Grice result: 13.5 7.99 1.40 4.56 2:20.6  
  Aldershot, Farnham & District points: 620 399 512 443 815 2789
3 Bobbie Davies result: 14.3 6.95 1.37 4.90 2:30.8  
  City of Portsmouth points: 539 332 481 532 683 2567
4 Emma Shaw result: 13.6 8.62 1.49 4.31 2:45.0  
  City of Portsmouth points: 609 440 610 381 517 2557
DNF Katya Oldfield result: 12.9 7.92 1.64 DNS    
  Southampton points: 686 394 783     1863
DNF Sophie Ridley result: 11.9 8.71 DNS      
  Winchester & District points: 813 445       1258

Under 15 Girls

  Name
Club
event: LJ 75mH SP HJ 800m Total
1 Amaya Scott result: 4.96 12.2 10.03 1.57 2:37.4  
  Southampton points: 548 652 531 701 603 3035
2 Hollie Thurgood result: 4.61 12.5 9.23 1.45 2:46.6  
  City of Portsmouth points: 456 620 479 566 500 2621
3 Grace Kelly result: 4.52 13.2 8.77 1.36 2:41.6  
  Southampton points: 433 549 449 470 555 2456
4 Catherine Edwards result: 4.35 12.7 6.88 1.30 2:32.6  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 391 599 327 409 661 2387
5 Ellen Chandler result: 4.13 12.9 7.77 1.30 2:45.3  
  New Forest Junior points: 338 578 385 409 514 2224
6 Emily Cornwall result: 4.40 15.7 6.24 1.39 2:31.7  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 403 348 287 502 672 2212
7 Molly Wateridge result: 3.83 13.5 7.29 1.48 2:55.9  
  Overton Harriers points: 270 521 354 599 404 2148
8 Lizzie Bates result: 4.04 13.5 5.19 1.39 3:10.4  
  Guernsey Island points: 317 521 220 502 275 1835
9 Zoe Henderson result: 4.05 16.7 6.68 1.27 2:48.9  
  Southampton points: 319 282 315 379 475 1770
10 Eve Bott result: 3.70 13.7 6.87 1.42 3:26.2  
  Guernsey Island points: 242 502 327 534 160 1765
11 Miranda Collings result: 3.75 14.3 5.06 1.27 2:53.5  
  Winchester & District points: 252 454 212 379 428 1725
12 Alice Hunt result: 4.00 14.8 5.77 1.42 3:19.5  
  Guernsey Island points: 308 414 257 534 205 1718
13 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios result: 3.49 15.5 5.20 1.21 2:39.6  
  Southampton points: 198 362 221 321 577 1679
14 Anna McFall result: 3.45 14.5 6.88 1.24 3:07.4  
  Aldershot, Farnham & District points: 190 438 327 350 299 1604
15 Molly Hyde result: 2.86 16.7 5.13 1.21 2:58.8  
  Aldershot, Farnham & District points: 84 282 216 321 376 1279
DNF Madeline Wilton result: 4.34 13.6 7.11 1.30 DNS  
  City of Portsmouth points: 388 511 342 409   1650

Under 13 Girls

  Name
Club
event: HJ 70mH LJ SP 800m Total
1 Grace Griffiths result: 1.38 11.8 4.37 5.96 2:36.4  
  Southampton points: 491 588 396 269 615 2359
2 Rhiannon Dowinton result: 1.35 11.6 4.15 6.06 3:01.1  
  Guernsey Island points: 460 609 343 275 355 2042
3 Elizabeth Adamson result: 1.26 13.7 3.63 7.27 2:33.0  
  Southampton points: 369 422 227 352 656 2026
4 Serena Charles result: 1.14 13.5 4.11 7.27 2:47.2  
  Winchester & District points: 257 438 333 352 493 1873
5 Maisie Witty result: 1.20 15.0 3.71 5.43 2:46.1  
  Isle of Wight points: 312 327 244 235 505 1623
6 Jessica Bennett result: 1.26 14.4 3.80 7.45 3:15.4  
  Southampton points: 369 369 263 364 235 1600
7 Poppy Herbert result: 1.08 13.8 3.55 5.47 2:53.1  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 205 414 210 238 432 1499
8 Jessica Higgins result: 1.26 14.5 3.46 5.27 3:10.9  
  Southampton points: 369 362 192 225 271 1419
9 Grace Loveridge result: 1.08 14.5 3.35 6.86 3:03.8  
  Southampton points: 205 362 170 326 331 1394
10 Jessica Wateridge result: 1.26 17.1 3.22 5.10 3:03.3  
  Overton Harriers points: 369 201 146 215 335 1266
11 Rebecca Mitchell result: 1.17 15.3 3.36 4.69 3:21.6  
  Southampton points: 284 307 172 189 191 1143
12 Eden Canning result: 1.05 13.9 3.11 3.70 3:11.2  
  Isle of Wight points: 180 406 126 128 268 1108
13 Lucy Odell result: 1.17 16.3 3.41 5.95 3:37.1  
  Southampton points: 284 246 182 268 98 1078
14 Amber Howell result: NH 17.0 3.30 5.23 2:55.3  
  Aldershot, Farnham & District points: 0 206 161 223 410 1000
15 Emily Corker result: NH 14.9 3.32 5.53 3:13.0  
  Locks Heath Junior School points: 0 334 165 242 254 995
16 Phoebe Carlile result: 1.02 16.9 2.49 3.75 3:18.8  
  City of Portsmouth points: 156 212 33 131 210 742
DNF Amelia Stone result: 1.23 14.7 DNS      
  City of Portsmouth points: 340 348       688

Family Trophy

  Name (Club) event: 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 Matthew Wateridge (Over) SM 237 280 25 292 284  
  Jessica Wateridge (Over) U13G 369 201 146 215 335
  Molly Wateridge (Over) U15G 270 521 354 599 404 4532
2 Liam Higgins (Soton) U13B 356 240 158 276 346  
  Jessica Higgins (Soton) U13G 369 362 192 225 271 2795
3 Dylan Holdsworth (IoW) U13B 178 201 164 93 138  
  Ben Holdsworth (IoW) U15B 405 332 283 290 419 2503
4 Harry Hyde (Aldershot F&D) U13B 201 212 157 181 322  
  Molly Hyde (Aldershot F&D) U15G 84 282 216 321 376 2352
5 Benjamin Timmons (IoW) U13B 207 154 126 153 203  
  Thomas Timmons (IoW) U15B 372 136 167 270 222 2010