Hampshire Schools AA
Combined Events Championships 2015
21 May at Andover

Junior Boys' Pentathlon

 Name
Club
event:High Jump80m HurdlesLong JumpShot800mTotal
1George Rosamresult:1.5312.35.399.352:29.4 
 Crofton School
points:4116494594473292295
2Sam Hanleyresult:1.3513.25.309.672:35.8 
 Portchester Community School
points:2835594414662562005
3Arm Harawanresult:1.4112.64.819.262:36.5 
 Oasis Academy
points:3246183464412491978
4Sam Stockelresult:1.5013.85.299.162:40.4 
 Robert May's School
points:3895024394352091974
5Ben Holdsworthresult:1.4114.54.747.852:22.3 
 Christ the King College
points:3244393333574201873
6Matt Bealeresult:1.3513.74.077.82DNF 
 Robert May's School
points:28351121735601367

Junior Girls' Pentathlon

 Name
Club
event:75m HurdlesShotHigh JumpLong Jump800mTotal
1Tallulah Jeffesresult:13.58.741.504.352:43.5 
 St Swithun's School
points:5214476213915332513
2Grace Kellyresult:12.88.311.324.532:45.6 
 Brookfield Community School
points:5884194294365102382
3Catherine Edwardsresult:12.66.841.294.532:37.5 
 The Costello School
points:6093253994366022371
4Emily Cornwallresult:14.16.771.354.502:37.2 
 Everest Community Academy
points:4713204604286052284
5Maddie Wiltonresult:12.87.821.264.302:45.2 
 Cams Hill School
points:5883883693795152239
6Maddie Tunerresult:13.75.381.354.412:40.8 
 St Swithun's School
points:5022324604065642164
7Ellen Chandlerresult:13.48.371.264.192:53.7 
 Hounsdown School
points:5304233693524262100
8Anna Swartresult:13.57.081.294.372:56.9 
 St Swithun's School
points:5213403993963952051
9Holly Curranresult:14.45.951.264.632:55.0 
 Bishop Challoner School
points:4462683694614131957
10Miranda Collinsresult:14.25.221.324.102:54.6 
 Kings' School
points:4632224293314171862
11Izzy Lynchresult:13.57.131.234.123:10.4 
 St Swithun's School
points:5213433403362751815
12Rebecca Pooleresult:18.16.311.203.902:31.9 
 Bishop Challoner School
points:2012913122856691758
13Yasmine Elsheikhresult:17.27.021.113.692:44.1 
 St Swithun's School
points:2513362312395271584
14Chloe Wildsmithresult:14.98.381.263.844:03.8 
 Portsmouth High School
points:40642436927281479
15Megan Frenchresult:18.04.781.203.772:51.0 
 Cranbourne BE College
points:2061943122574531422

Intermediate Boys' Pentathlon

 Name
Club
event:Shot100m HurdlesDiscusHigh Jump1500mTotal
1Caius Josephresult:10.0615.036.171.745:26.1 
 The Costello School
points:4896665875774192738
2Charlie Buttonresult:10.3414.926.791.745:29.3 
 Ryde School
points:5066764025774032564
3Joshua Nashresult:11.1218.226.581.775:31.1 
 Wildern School
points:5533723986023942319
4Sebastian Crouchresult:8.9615.820.90NH5:17.3 
 Christ the King College
points:42358528904641761

Intermediate Girls' Pentathlon

 Name
Club
event:80m HurdlesJavelinShotHigh Jump800mTotal
1Iona Sheerinresult:12.324.6910.921.562:53.7 
 Ringwood School
points:7603765906894262841
2Maisie Griceresult:13.333.978.351.352:26.7 
 Cams Hill School
points:6415524224607352810
3Hannah Haugvikresult:12.025.218.241.472:44.7 
 Robert May's School
points:7993864155885202708
4Josie Smailesresult:13.412.077.921.262:48.6 
 St Swithun's School
points:6301433943694782014
5Perdi Kennedyresult:15.013.927.921.232:51.8 
 St Swithun's School
points:4801773943404451836