Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2015
23/24 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Boys

100m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.3m/sec)

1 William Jones   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.64 Q  
2 Harry Hyde   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.15 Q  
3 Gilles Roussel   Guernsey Island 14.25 Q  
4 Jakob Stanton   Jersey Spartan 14.28 q  
5 Izaac Kent   Isle of Wight 14.36    
6 Nolan Holloway   Southampton 15.29    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.3m/sec)

1 Wilfred McKenzie   Southampton 13.43 Q  
2 Thomas Mitchell   Havant 14.03 Q  
3 James Smith   Southampton 14.15 Q  
4 Riley Woodman   Southampton 14.27 q  
5 Benjamin Vaughan   Southampton 14.42    

FINAL (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1 Wilfred McKenzie   Southampton 13.30    
2 William Jones   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.37    
3 Riley Woodman   Southampton 13.67    
4 Harry Hyde   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.71    
5 Thomas Mitchell   Havant 13.81    
6 James Smith   Southampton 14.00    
7 Jakob Stanton   Jersey Spartan 14.30    
8 Gilles Roussel   Guernsey Island 14.35    

200m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: -0.9m/sec)

1 Callum Gregson   Southampton 27.60 Q  
2 William Jones   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.50 Q  
3 Noah Pierce   New Forest Junior 29.11 Q  
4 James Smith   Southampton 29.75 q  
5 Gilles Roussel   Guernsey Island 31.21    

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.5m/sec)

1 Riley Woodman   Southampton 27.97 Q  
2 Archie Barnes   Jersey Spartan 28.90 Q  
3 Oliver Thatcher   Southampton 29.15 Q  
4 Benjamin Vaughan   Southampton 29.58 q  
5 Ryan Martin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31.10    
6 Tomas Popowicz   Winchester & District 31.77    

FINAL (Wind: -0.6m/sec)

1 Callum Gregson   Southampton 27.80    
2 Riley Woodman   Southampton 27.98    
3 William Jones   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.58    
4 Archie Barnes   Jersey Spartan 29.20    
5 James Smith   Southampton 30.03    
6 Noah Pierce   New Forest Junior 30.29    
7 Oliver Thatcher   Southampton 30.51    
8 Benjamin Vaughan   Southampton 30.65    

800m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Liam Higgins   Southampton 2:26.72    
2 William Parkinson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:29.23    
3 Ryan Martin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:29.83    
4 Harry Hyde   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:30.19    
5 Jakob Stanton   Jersey Spartan 2:32.89    
6 James Whiting   Havant 2:59.07    

1500m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Izaac Kent   Isle of Wight 4:56.16    
2 Sean Harnett   New Forest Runners 4:56.76    
3 Josh Fawcett   City of Portsmouth 4:56.96    
4 Richard Sutton   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:00.47    
5 Aaron Henderson   Southampton 5:12.99    
6 Callum Olden   New Forest Runners 5:17.10    
7 Benjamin Timmons   Isle of Wight 5:18.44    

75m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: +1.8m/sec)

1 Callum Gregson   Southampton 12.13   CBP
2 Archie Barnes   Jersey Spartan 12.57    
3 Wilfred McKenzie   Southampton 13.06    
4 Alexander Miles   Winchester & District 13.85    
5 Oliver Thatcher   Southampton 14.41    
6 Ryan Martin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 15.51    
7 Aaron Henderson   Southampton 16.29    
8 Max Kitchen   Aldershot, Farnham & District 16.78    

2000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sun)

1 Callum Gregson   Southampton 1.50   =CBP
2 Archie Barnes   Jersey Spartan 1.50   =CBP
3 Benjamin Vaughan   Southampton 1.40    
4 Oliver Thatcher   Southampton 1.25    
5 Benjamin Timmons   Isle of Wight 1.25    
6 Aaron Henderson   Southampton 1.15    

Pole Vault (Sun)

1 William Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 2.25   CBP

Long Jump (Sat)

1 Archie Barnes   Jersey Spartan 4.71 +0.2  
2 Liam Higgins   Southampton 4.59 -0.2  
3 Benjamin Vaughan   Southampton 4.54 -0.2  
4 Callum Gregson   Southampton 4.54 -1.9  
5 Noah Pierce   New Forest Junior 4.32 -0.5  
6 Oliver Thatcher   Southampton 4.26 -0.6  
7 Bradley Jenvey   Southampton 4.05 +0.2  
8 Josh Fawcett   City of Portsmouth 4.03 -1.0  
9 Jakob Stanton   Jersey Spartan 3.96 +0.4  
10 Reece Knight   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.89 -0.3  
11 Izaac Kent   Isle of Wight 3.83 +0.2  
12 Max Kitchen   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.76 -0.4  
13 Alexander Miles   Winchester & District 3.67 -1.5  
14 Gilles Roussel   Guernsey Island 3.42 -1.5  
15 James Smith   Southampton 3.35 -0.6  
16 Jack Cornwall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.14 -0.6  
17 Owen Goldfinch   City of Portsmouth 2.83 ngr  

Shot (Sun)

1 Oliver Thatcher   Southampton 7.20    
2 Alexander Miles   Winchester & District 7.07    
3 William Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 6.15    
4 Ryan Martin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.87    

Discus (Sat)

1 Bradley Jenvey   Southampton 22.47    
2 Alexander Miles   Winchester & District 19.92    
3 William Jones   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18.75    
4 Ryan Martin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 16.26    
5 William Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 15.10    
6 Harry Hyde   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.32    
7 Benjamin Parkes   Havant 13.19    

Javelin (Sat)

1 Alexander Miles   Winchester & District 31.56    
2 Bradley Jenvey   Southampton 30.50    
3 William Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 29.22    
4 James Whiting   Havant 22.37    
5 Reece Knight   Aldershot, Farnham & District 20.92    
6 Lucas Pasche   Winchester & District 20.78    
7 Liam Higgins   Southampton 19.39    
8 Ryan Martin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 19.37    
9 Aaron Henderson   Southampton 14.98