Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2015
23/24 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Boys

100m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.8m/sec)

1 Ollie Nicholson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.04 Q  
2 Lucas Rive   Guernsey Island 12.21 Q  
3 Daniel Thomas   Winchester & District 12.32 q  
4 Joe Martin   New Forest Junior 12.35 q  
5 Tom Hayward   Winchester & District 12.61    
6 George Burke   Jersey Spartan 13.08    
7 Mario Cacace   Guernsey Island 13.41    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.8m/sec)

1 Henry McGoldrick   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.49 Q  
2 Oliver Charlesworth   City of Portsmouth 12.59 Q  
3 Jack Breen   Portsmouth Grammar School 12.65    
4 Ben Kimber   Winchester & District 13.02    
5 Kieran Flynn   Havant 13.19    
6 Peter Curtis   Guernsey Island 13.26    

Heat 3 (Wind: +1.8m/sec)

1 Christian Norton   Eggar's School 12.14 Q  
2 Adrian Harvey   Guernsey Island 12.57 Q  
3 Robert Pattison   City of Portsmouth 12.58    
4 Samuel Cooper   New Forest Junior 12.80    
5 David Howorth   City of Portsmouth 12.99    
6 Olly Bridges   Southampton 13.22    

FINAL (Wind: +1.3m/sec)

1 Ollie Nicholson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.86    
2 Christian Norton   Eggar's School 12.06    
3 Joe Martin   New Forest Junior 12.13    
4 Lucas Rive   Guernsey Island 12.22    
5 Henry McGoldrick   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.23    
6 Daniel Thomas   Winchester & District 12.35    
7 Adrian Harvey   Guernsey Island 12.44    
8 Oliver Charlesworth   City of Portsmouth 12.66    

200m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1 Ollie Nicholson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 24.60 Q  
2 Oliver Charlesworth   City of Portsmouth 25.43 Q  
3 Ben Kimber   Winchester & District 26.12    
4 James McDermott   Andover 26.63    
5 Kieran Flynn   Havant 26.67    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.3m/sec)

1 Thomas Gillespie   Winchester & District 24.34 Q  
2 Joe Martin   New Forest Junior 24.60 Q  
3 Adrian Harvey   Guernsey Island 24.85 q  
4 Henry McGoldrick   Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.39 q  
5 David Howorth   City of Portsmouth 26.27    
6 Andrew Wilson   Winchester & District 27.28    

Heat 3 (Wind: -2.3m/sec)

1 Lucas Rive   Guernsey Island 25.04 Q  
2 Samuel Cooper   New Forest Junior 25.92 Q  
3 Robert Pattison   City of Portsmouth 26.10    
4 Chris Horlock   Aldershot, Farnham & District 26.19    
5 Peter Curtis   Guernsey Island 26.32    
6 Ben Cross   City of Portsmouth 27.32    

FINAL (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1 Thomas Gillespie   Winchester & District 24.07    
2 Joe Martin   New Forest Junior 24.43    
3 Lucas Rive   Guernsey Island 24.71    
4 Ollie Nicholson   Aldershot, Farnham & District 24.75    
5 Henry McGoldrick   Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.07    
6 Oliver Charlesworth   City of Portsmouth 25.72    
7 Samuel Cooper   New Forest Junior 25.75    
8 Adrian Harvey   Guernsey Island 25.92    

300m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Thomas Gillespie   Winchester & District 38.27 Q  
2 Ben Pattison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38.52 Q  
3 Justin Colyer   Aldershot, Farnham & District 40.91 Q  
4 David Howorth   City of Portsmouth 41.64 q  
5 Jack Higgins   Southampton 42.17    
6 Angus Ker   Winchester & District 48.07    

Heat 2

1 Daniel Thomas   Winchester & District 39.81 Q  
2 Toby Chan   City of Portsmouth 39.95 Q  
3 Isaac Du Val   Jersey Spartan 40.25 Q  
4 John Honigmann   Winchester & District 40.78 q  
5 James McDermott   Andover 42.16    
6 Ben Cross   City of Portsmouth 44.08    

FINAL

1 Thomas Gillespie   Winchester & District 38.10    
2 Ben Pattison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38.43    
3 Toby Chan   City of Portsmouth 39.63    
4 Daniel Thomas   Winchester & District 40.39    
5 Justin Colyer   Aldershot, Farnham & District 40.85    
6 Isaac Du Val   Jersey Spartan 41.30    
7 David Howorth   City of Portsmouth 41.89    
8 John Honigmann   Winchester & District 42.20    

800m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Edward Drayson   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:17.67 Q  
2 Isaac Du Val   Jersey Spartan 2:17.96 Q  
3 Jack Higgins   Southampton 2:18.04 Q  
4 Steven Cross   City of Portsmouth 2:18.08    
5 James Haggerty   Isle of Wight 2:24.06    
6 Ben Czura   City of Portsmouth 2:32.50    

Heat 2

1 Max Satterly   Southampton 2:15.95 Q  
2 Ben Pattison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:16.31 Q  
3 Tom Mannion   Winchester & District 2:16.53 Q  
4 Adam Kimber   City of Portsmouth 2:17.08 q  
5 Ben Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 2:17.48 q  
6 Ben Williams   Southampton 2:32.78    
7 Tommy Roe   City of Portsmouth 2:38.37    

FINAL

1 Ben Pattison   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:07.81    
2 Edward Drayson   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:08.83    
3 Isaac Du Val   Jersey Spartan 2:10.45    
4 Max Satterly   Southampton 2:13.02    
5 Tom Mannion   Winchester & District 2:15.12    
6 Adam Kimber   City of Portsmouth 2:15.61    
7 Jack Higgins   Southampton 2:24.52    
8 Ben Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 2:27.39    

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Lachlan Wellington   City of Portsmouth 4:22.33    
2 Jacob O'Hara   City of Portsmouth 4:25.46    
3 Callum Crook   City of Portsmouth 4:38.96    
4 Samuel Coles   City of Salisbury 4:41.86    
5 Hugo Bisson   Guernsey Island 4:42.11    
6 Joshua Goldfinch   City of Portsmouth 4:42.21    
7 James Haggerty   Isle of Wight 4:46.93    
8 Ben Ringrose-Voase   Winchester & District 4:47.48    
9 Harry Moore   City of Portsmouth 4:51.76    
10 Theo Doran   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:00.17    
11 Matthew Thomas   City of Portsmouth 5:02.81    
12 Ben Czura   City of Portsmouth 5:03.01    
13 Ben Williams   Southampton 5:05.01    
14 Oscar Turner   Portsmouth Grammar School 5:15.36    
15 Tommy Roe   City of Portsmouth 5:23.69    

3000m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Lachlan Wellington   City of Portsmouth 9:14.3 *manual CBP
2 Jacob O'Hara   City of Portsmouth 9:30.0 *manual  
3 Jack Wergan   Winchester & District 9:53.6 *manual  
4 Callum Crook   City of Portsmouth 9:55.5 *manual  
5 Billy Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:03.6 *manual  
6 Hugo Bisson   Guernsey Island 10:04.0 *manual  
7 Joshua Goldfinch   City of Portsmouth 10:30.1 *manual  
- Henry McLuckie   Isle of Wight DNF    

80m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1 Arm Harawan   Southampton 12.24    
2 Evan Campbell   Jersey Spartan 12.28    
3 Andrew Wilson   Winchester & District 12.68    
4 Matthew Beale   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.15    
5 Charlie Brown   Winchester & District 13.32    
6 Nicholas Walters   Portsmouth Grammar School 13.67    
7 Kieran Flynn   Havant 14.10    
8 Thomas Timmons   Isle of Wight 15.64    

3000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sun)

1 Ben Le Rougetel   Jersey Spartan 1.80    
2 Jack Breen   Portsmouth Grammar School 1.70    
3 Evan Campbell   Jersey Spartan 1.70    
4 Lucas Rive   Guernsey Island 1.65    
5 Chris Horlock   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.55    
6 Arm Harawan   Southampton 1.50    
7 Oscar Turner   Portsmouth Grammar School 1.45    
8 Thomas Timmons   Isle of Wight 1.30    

Pole Vault (Sun)

1 Daniel Hoiles   Southampton 3.10    
2 Joshua Goldfinch   City of Portsmouth 1.70    

Long Jump (Sat)

1 Evan Campbell   Jersey Spartan 5.20 +0.5  
2 Chris Horlock   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.10 +0.3  
3 Samuel Cooper   New Forest Junior 5.03 +0.3  
4 Mario Cacace   Guernsey Island 5.01 +1.6  
5 Kieran Flynn   Havant 4.89 +1.0  
6 Arm Harawan   Southampton 4.85 +1.0  
7 Matthew Cheung   Portsmouth Grammar School 4.80 +0.2  
8 Peter Curtis   Guernsey Island 4.76 +0.6  
9 Ben Cross   City of Portsmouth 4.65 +1.0  
10 Adrian Harvey   Guernsey Island 4.23 +1.0  
11 Brayley Shore   Isle of Wight 4.18 +1.0  

Triple Jump (Sun)

1 John Honigmann   Winchester & District 10.95 +0.9  
2 Peter Curtis   Guernsey Island 10.53 +1.3  
3 Nicholas Walters   Portsmouth Grammar School 10.53 w +2.1
10.11(+1.4)
 

Shot (Sun)

1 Kameron Duxbury   City of Portsmouth 10.52    
2 Evan Campbell   Jersey Spartan 9.89    
3 Arm Harawan   Southampton 9.02    
4 Robert Thomas   Jersey Spartan 8.32    
5 Charlie Brown   Winchester & District 6.50    

Discus (Sat)

1 Robert Pattison   City of Portsmouth 31.18    
2 Joshua Wise   Southampton 30.27    
3 Oliver Charlesworth   City of Portsmouth 25.36    
4 Ben Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 24.40    
5 Oscar Turner   Portsmouth Grammar School 23.82    

Hammer (Sun)

1 George Burke   Jersey Spartan 31.27    
2 Kameron Duxbury   City of Portsmouth 23.27    
3 Ben Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 21.43    

Javelin (Sat)

1 Tom Hewson   Andover 49.26    
2 Kameron Duxbury   City of Portsmouth 42.54    
3 Joshua Wise   Southampton 40.72    
4 Arm Harawan   Southampton 37.80    
5 Ben Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 36.17    
6 Thomas Bushnell   Winchester & District 35.90    
7 Evan Campbell   Jersey Spartan 31.19    
8 Mario Cacace   Guernsey Island 29.84    
9 Matthew Forster   New Forest Junior 28.11    
10 Angus Ker   Winchester & District 28.06    
11 Cameron Zack   Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.54    
12 Fraser Spall   Bournemouth 24.02    
13 Edward Mirchandani   Winchester & District 20.14