Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2015
23/24 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Girls

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.0m/sec)

1 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey Island 13.17 Q  
2 Molly Carre   Jersey Spartan 13.46 Q  
3 Holly-Ann Sandom   Southampton 13.91 Q  
4 Victoria Butler-Clack   Andover 14.25 q  
5 Zoe Holley   Winchester & District 14.43 q  
6 Aimee Mullins   Winchester & District 15.06    

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.5m/sec)

1 Abigail Dennison   Winchester & District 13.27 Q  
2 Sophie Laughton   City of Portsmouth 13.57 Q  
3 Eleanor Purdue   City of Portsmouth 14.03 Q  
4 Lobke Wevers   City of Portsmouth 14.11 q  
5 Tilly Bell   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.92    
6 Alice Hunt   Guernsey Island 15.15    

Heat 3 (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.44 Q  
2 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 13.53 Q  
3 Freya Coe   Southampton 13.61 Q  
4 Molly Wood   Andover 13.77 q  
5 Abigail Tardivel   Guernsey Island 14.11 q  
6 Hannah Blakiston   Fleet & Crookham 14.87    

Heat 4 (Wind: -0.8m/sec)

1 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 13.53 Q  
2 Daniella Gale   New Forest Junior 13.54 Q  
3 Alisha Bramley   Andover 14.34 Q  
4 Sabrina Choi   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.66    
5 Daisy Whiteman   Guernsey Island 14.74    
6 Ellie Brouard   Guernsey Island 15.33    

Heat 5 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1 Natasha Palfrey   Portsmouth Grammar School 13.92 Q  
2 Robyn Hill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.20 Q  
3 Abigail Voller   Southampton 14.52 Q  
4 Sarah Hunt   City of Portsmouth 14.64 q  
5 Lizzie Bates   Guernsey Island 14.86    
- Yasmine Elsheikh   Winchester & District DNS    

Heat 6 (Wind: +0.0m/sec)

1 Sarah Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.20 Q  
2 Georgia O'Dell   Southampton 13.42 Q  
3 Ellie Couillard   Jersey Spartan 14.72 Q  
4 Olivia Poynter   Southampton 14.81    
5 Rebecca Le Tissier   Guernsey Island 14.97    
6 Olivia McGurk   Portsmouth Grammar School 15.39    

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: -1.1m/sec)

1 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey Island 13.27 Q  
2 Georgia O'Dell   Southampton 13.50 Q  
3 Molly Wood   Andover 13.80    
4 Freya Coe   Southampton 13.85    
5 Natasha Palfrey   Portsmouth Grammar School 13.95    
6 Robyn Hill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.48    
7 Ellie Couillard   Jersey Spartan 14.95    
8 Sarah Hunt   City of Portsmouth 15.12    

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: -1.3m/sec)

1 Sarah Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.4 *manual Q  
2 Sophie Laughton   City of Portsmouth 13.5 *manual Q  
3 Molly Carre   Jersey Spartan 13.6 *manual q  
4 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 13.9 *manual  
5 Holly-Ann Sandom   Southampton 14.0 *manual  
6 Zoe Holley   Winchester & District 14.8 *manual  
7 Abigail Voller   Southampton 14.8 *manual  
8 Lobke Wevers   City of Portsmouth 15.1 *manual  

Semi-Final 3 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1 Abigail Dennison   Winchester & District 13.16 Q  
2 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.53 Q  
3 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 13.62 q  
4 Daniella Gale   New Forest Junior 13.70    
5 Abigail Tardivel   Guernsey Island 13.97    
6 Eleanor Purdue   City of Portsmouth 14.05    
7 Alisha Bramley   Andover 14.19    

FINAL (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Abigail Dennison   Winchester & District 12.83    
2 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey Island 13.16    
3 Sarah Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.26    
4 Georgia O'Dell   Southampton 13.39    
5 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.40    
6 Sophie Laughton   City of Portsmouth 13.42    
7 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 13.62    
8 Molly Carre   Jersey Spartan 13.64    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.3m/sec)

1 Abigail Dennison   Winchester & District 27.26 Q  
2 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.42 Q  
3 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 27.70 Q  
4 Molly Carre   Jersey Spartan 28.49 q  
5 Daniella Gale   New Forest Junior 28.60    
6 Araminta Taylor   Portsmouth Grammar School 29.25    
7 Emma Hunter   Southampton 29.98    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1 Amber Clare   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.19 Q  
2 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 27.86 Q  
3 Molly Wood   Andover 28.02 Q  
4 Ellen Chandler   New Forest Junior 28.16 q  
5 Zoe Henderson   Southampton 29.18    
6 Abigail Southers   Portsmouth Grammar School 35.27    

Heat 3 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)

1 Lorna Dockerill   City of Portsmouth 27.21 Q  
2 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 28.00 Q  
3 Laura Spencer   Jersey Spartan 28.17 Q  
4 Amelia Lees   Guernsey Island 28.57    
5 Erin Whiteman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.59    
6 Isobel Mannion   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.89    
7 Rebekha Thacker   Southampton 28.98    

Heat 4 (Wind: +2.7m/sec)

1 Sarah Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 26.96 Q  
2 Amaya Scott   Southampton 27.01 Q  
3 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey Island 27.59 Q  
4 Sophie Laughton   City of Portsmouth 27.70 q  
5 Freya Coe   Southampton 27.76 q  
6 Abigail Tardivel   Guernsey Island 28.92    
7 Yasmine Elsheikh   Winchester & District 30.36    
8 Jessie Clarke   Portsmouth Grammar School 30.40    

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: +0.7m/sec)

1 Abigail Dennison   Winchester & District 26.97 Q  
2 Amaya Scott   Southampton 27.14 Q  
3 Sarah Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.54 Q  
4 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 27.83 Q  
5 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey Island 27.88    
6 Molly Carre   Jersey Spartan 28.65    

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: +0.8m/sec)

1 Lorna Dockerill   City of Portsmouth 26.62 Q  
2 Amber Clare   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.75 Q  
3 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.14 Q  
4 Freya Coe   Southampton 27.49 Q  
5 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 27.80    
6 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 27.87    
7 Ellen Chandler   New Forest Junior 28.12    
8 Molly Wood   Andover 28.24    

FINAL (Wind: +3.3m/sec)

1 Abigail Dennison   Winchester & District 26.33    
2 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.76    
3 Lorna Dockerill   City of Portsmouth 26.90    
4 Amber Clare   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.03    
5 Amaya Scott   Southampton 27.33    
6 Sarah Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.34    
7 Freya Coe   Southampton 27.87    
8 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 27.90    

800m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Florence Gothard   Jersey Spartan 2:26.51 Q  
2 Anya Pigden   City of Portsmouth 2:27.64 q  
3 Emily Cornwall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:28.53 q  
4 Adele Maher   Jersey Spartan 2:33.91    
5 Katy Lynch   Winchester & District 2:34.44    
6 Poppy Wright   West Hill Park School 2:34.75    
7 Niamh Doyle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:41.52    
8 Isabel Herbert   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:43.62    
9 Olivia McGurk   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:54.34    

Heat 2

1 Josie Czura   City of Portsmouth 2:29.21 Q  
2 Tallulah Jeffes   Winchester & District 2:32.60    
3 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:32.74    
4 Eleanor Purdue   City of Portsmouth 2:32.99    
5 Amelia Lees   Guernsey Island 2:37.25    
6 Amy Dallamore   Guernsey Island 2:37.88    
7 Yasmine Elsheikh   Winchester & District 2:39.24    
8 Gabrielle Spelman   Winchester & District 2:39.27    
9 Lily McGarry   Jersey Spartan 2:40.90    
10 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios   Southampton 2:41.54    
11 Aimee Rayner   Southampton 2:45.52    

Heat 3

1 Rebecca Bullock   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:24.39 Q  
2 Natasha Miles   Winchester & District 2:28.78 q  
3 Bea Fair   Winchester & District 2:30.59 q  
4 Ellie Bacon   Isle of Wight 2:31.72 q  
5 Bryony Henshall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:36.25    
6 Megan Lines   Winchester & District 2:40.75    
7 Laura Irvine   City of Portsmouth 2:42.82    
8 Zoe Henderson   Southampton 2:50.90    
9 Hannah Blakiston   Fleet & Crookham 2:52.38    

FINAL

1 Josie Czura   City of Portsmouth 2:17.00    
2 Rebecca Bullock   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:21.81    
3 Florence Gothard   Jersey Spartan 2:22.25    
4 Natasha Miles   Winchester & District 2:22.83    
5 Anya Pigden   City of Portsmouth 2:26.36    
6 Ellie Bacon   Isle of Wight 2:30.47    
7 Bea Fair   Winchester & District 2:34.14    
8 Emily Cornwall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:39.55    

1500m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Rebecca Poole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:05.92 Q  
2 Florence Gothard   Jersey Spartan 5:07.08 Q  
3 Holly Powell   Southampton 5:09.43 Q  
4 Emily Coulson   Winchester & District 5:09.63 Q  
5 Poppy Wright   West Hill Park School 5:12.41 q  
6 Adele Maher   Jersey Spartan 5:13.53 q  
7 Isabelle Bennett   Southampton 5:14.42 q  
8 Amy Dallamore   Guernsey Island 5:14.92 q  
9 Eliza Mason   Guernsey Island 5:23.45    
10 Lily McGarry   Jersey Spartan 5:26.52    
11 Bethany Wilson   Havant 5:32.97    
12 Isabel Herbert   Portsmouth Grammar School 5:43.07    
13 Molly Renton   Portsmouth Grammar School 6:04.76    

Heat 2

1 Amelia Wills   Bracknell 5:14.12 Q  
2 Isabel Richardson   Southampton 5:14.38 Q  
3 Josie Czura   City of Portsmouth 5:14.95 Q  
4 Poppy Clements   Winchester & District 5:15.77 Q  
5 Anya Pigden   City of Portsmouth 5:16.55    
6 Isobel Mannion   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:16.80    
7 Zoe Thorne   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:17.31    
8 Ellie Bacon   Isle of Wight 5:17.34    
9 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios   Southampton 5:25.70    
10 Millie Burdett   Winchester & District 5:30.32    
11 Elsie Lewis   Isle of Wight 5:32.67    
- Elizabeth Clouting   Havant DNF    

FINAL

1 Josie Czura   City of Portsmouth 4:41.22    
2 Rebecca Poole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:54.08    
3 Amelia Wills   Bracknell 4:55.50    
4 Florence Gothard   Jersey Spartan 5:04.84    
5 Poppy Clements   Winchester & District 5:10.29    
6 Emily Coulson   Winchester & District 5:10.82    
7 Isabel Richardson   Southampton 5:11.09    
8 Holly Powell   Southampton 5:15.91    
9 Poppy Wright   West Hill Park School 5:16.76    
10 Adele Maher   Jersey Spartan 5:17.67    
11 Amy Dallamore   Guernsey Island 5:20.37    
12 Isabelle Bennett   Southampton 5:21.08    

75m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: ngr)

1 Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 12.97 Q  
2 Grace Kelly   Southampton 13.00 Q  
3 Amelia Freeman   Portsmouth Grammar School 13.37    
4 Victoria Butler-Clack   Andover 13.56    
5 Daniella Gale   New Forest Junior 14.30    

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.3m/sec)

1 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 12.64 Q  
2 Ellen Chandler   New Forest Junior 12.88 Q  
3 Laura Spencer   Jersey Spartan 12.94 q  
4 Abigail Tardivel   Guernsey Island 13.35 q  
5 Eve Bott   Guernsey Island 13.92    
6 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 14.40    

Heat 3 (Wind: -0.3m/sec)

1 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 12.99 Q  
2 Sophie Porter   Guernsey Island 13.12 Q  
3 Georgia O'Dell   Southampton 13.77    
4 Lizzie Bates   Guernsey Island 14.27    
5 Niamh Barnes   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.87    

FINAL (Wind: -2.1m/sec)

1 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 12.61    
2 Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 12.88    
3 Ellen Chandler   New Forest Junior 12.93    
4 Laura Spencer   Jersey Spartan 12.99    
5 Abigail Tardivel   Guernsey Island 13.00    
6 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 13.15    
7 Sophie Porter   Guernsey Island 13.25    
8 Grace Kelly   Southampton 13.29    

2500m Walk (Sat)

FINAL

1 Mia Loten   Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:15.2 *manual  

High Jump (Sat)

1 Tallulah Jeffes   Winchester & District 1.55    
2 Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 1.50    
3 Natasha Palfrey   Portsmouth Grammar School 1.45    
4= Eve Bott   Guernsey Island 1.45    
4= Alice Hunt   Guernsey Island 1.45    
6= Lizzie Bates   Guernsey Island 1.40    
6= Eleanor Purdue   City of Portsmouth 1.40    
8 Niamh Barnes   Portsmouth Grammar School 1.40    
9 Molly Wateridge   Overton Harriers 1.40    
10= Emily Cornwall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.35    
10= Molly Carre   Jersey Spartan 1.35    
12 Abbie Mills   Andover 1.30    
13 Eliza Mason   Guernsey Island 1.25    

Pole Vault (Sun)

No competition

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Amaya Scott   Southampton 5.14 +0.0  
2 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey Island 4.80 +0.0  
3 Laura Spencer   Jersey Spartan 4.75 +0.6  
4 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 4.75 +1.7  
5 Sophie Laughton   City of Portsmouth 4.72 +0.0  
6 Sophie Porter   Guernsey Island 4.66 -1.3  
7 Lorna Dockerill   City of Portsmouth 4.63 +0.0  
8 Grace Kelly   Southampton 4.57 +0.0  
9 Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 4.56 -0.6  
10 Emily Cornwall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.50 -0.4  
11 Amelia Freeman   Portsmouth Grammar School 4.48 +0.0  
12 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 4.39 +0.0  
13 Katy Lynch   Winchester & District 4.37 +0.7  
14 Georgia O'Dell   Southampton 4.23 -1.3  
15 Daniella Gale   New Forest Junior 4.23 +0.0  
16 Lizzie Bates   Guernsey Island 4.18 +1.5  
17 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 4.17 +0.0  
18 Isobel Mannion   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.13 -0.7  
19 Lucy Torrance   Winchester & District 4.07 +0.0  
20 Zoe Henderson   Southampton 4.04 -0.4  
21 Michaela Bettridge   Winchester & District 3.98 +1.4  
22 Eliza Mason   Guernsey Island 3.91 +0.0  
23 Alice Hunt   Guernsey Island 3.89 +0.0  
24 Sarah Hunt   City of Portsmouth 3.89 +0.5  
25 Daisy Whiteman   Guernsey Island 3.86 +0.0  
26 Poppy Wright   West Hill Park School 3.84 +1.2  
27 Emma Hunter   Southampton 3.67 +1.3  
28 Tilly Bell   Portsmouth Grammar School 3.59 -0.4  
29 Lobke Wevers   City of Portsmouth 3.26 +0.0  
30 Elizabeth Clouting   Havant 3.07 +1.8  

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey Island 10.07 +0.2  
2 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 9.83 +0.6  
3 Zoe Henderson   Southampton 8.72 +0.0  
4 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios   Southampton 8.68 +0.4  

Shot (Sat)

1 Serena Vincent   City of Portsmouth 11.04    
2 Lucy Bayliss   Winchester & District 10.44    
3 Amber Clare   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10.38    
4 Heather Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 10.12    
5 Samantha Callaway   Southampton 9.88    
6 Sarah Hunt   City of Portsmouth 9.72    
7 Michaela Bettridge   Winchester & District 9.26    
8 Tallulah Jeffes   Winchester & District 8.22    
9 Ariela Richardson   Southampton 8.10    
10 Sophie Lockyer   City of Portsmouth 7.59    
11 Bryony Henshall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.33    
12 Cerys Thomas   City of Portsmouth 7.31    
13 Rebecca Le Tissier   Guernsey Island 6.97    
14 Daisy Whiteman   Guernsey Island 6.92    
15 Zoe Henderson   Southampton 6.47    
16 Araminta Taylor   Portsmouth Grammar School 5.89    
17 Olivia McGurk   Portsmouth Grammar School 5.15    

Discus (Sun)

1 Samantha Callaway   Southampton 33.07    
2 Heather Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 28.93    
3 Serena Vincent   City of Portsmouth 27.49    
4 Cerys Thomas   City of Portsmouth 26.31    
5 Ariela Richardson   Southampton 24.09    
6 Sophie Lockyer   City of Portsmouth 22.70    
7 Rebecca Le Tissier   Guernsey Island 19.05    
8 Daisy Whiteman   Guernsey Island 18.42    
9 Emma Hunter   Southampton 17.85    
10 Ella Palethorpe   Portsmouth Grammar School 16.92    
11 Alice Hunt   Guernsey Island 16.11    
12 Jessie Clarke   Portsmouth Grammar School 15.70    
13 Ellie Brouard   Guernsey Island 15.61    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Heather Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 36.71    
2 Ariela Richardson   Southampton 32.25    
3 Cerys Thomas   City of Portsmouth 27.99    
4 Jade Clements   Southampton 27.66    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Samantha Callaway   Southampton 33.45   CBP
2 Grace Kelly   Southampton 33.11    
3 Ariela Richardson   Southampton 28.60    
4 Serena Vincent   City of Portsmouth 28.59    
5 Rebecca Le Tissier   Guernsey Island 27.98    
6 Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 26.29    
7 Sophie Lockyer   City of Portsmouth 24.27    
8 Poppy Wright   West Hill Park School 21.98    
9 Sarah Hunt   City of Portsmouth 20.36    
10 Ellie Brouard   Guernsey Island 18.16    
11 Sabrina Choi   Portsmouth Grammar School 15.57    
12 Elizabeth Clouting   Havant 13.82    
13 Emily Coulson   Winchester & District 13.48