Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2015
23/24 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 20 Men

100m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: ngr)

1 Matthew Chant   Andover 11.1 *manual Q  
2 Philip Williams   Jersey Spartan 11.3 *manual Q  
3 George Makombe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.6 *manual Q  
4 Rudy Cemal   Southampton 11.6 *manual q  
5 Alex Parker   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.7 *manual  

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.3m/sec)

1 Oliver Bromby   Southampton 10.70 Q CBP
2 Charlie Craddock   City of Portsmouth 11.27 Q  
3 Harrison Smith   Isle of Wight 11.76 Q  
4 Jack Davies   New Forest Runners 11.79 q  
5 Jamie Jupp   Southampton 11.99    

FINAL (Wind: +1.4m/sec)

1 Oliver Bromby   Southampton 10.63   CBP
2 Matthew Chant   Andover 11.07    
3 Philip Williams   Jersey Spartan 11.18    
4 Charlie Craddock   City of Portsmouth 11.24    
5 Rudy Cemal   Southampton 11.46    
6 George Makombe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.48    
7 Jack Davies   New Forest Runners 11.83    
8 Harrison Smith   Isle of Wight 11.85    

200m (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: ngr)

1 Oliver Bromby   Southampton 21.7 *manual  
2 Harrison Pocock   City of Portsmouth 21.9 *manual  
3 Tyler Emmanuel   Southampton 22.3 *manual  
4 Ryan Coles   Winchester & District 22.8 *manual  
5 Charlie Craddock   City of Portsmouth 23.1 *manual  
6 Philip Williams   Jersey Spartan 23.2 *manual  
7 Jamie Jupp   Southampton 24.3 *manual  
8 Charles Zaman   Jersey Spartan 26.5 *manual  

400m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Cameron Chalmers   Guernsey Island 50.23 Q  
2 Scott Barker   Andover 50.33 Q  
3 Stanley Livingston   Channel Islands 50.35 Q  
4 Joseph Wales   Southampton 52.06 q  
5 David Fisher   Southampton 52.73    
6 William Stirling-Stainsby   Winchester & District 52.74    

Heat 2

1 Myles Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 50.66 Q  
2 Harrison Pocock   City of Portsmouth 51.40 Q  
3 Jack Messenger   Winchester & District 51.64 Q  
4 Ben Healey   Winchester & District 52.23 q  
5 Charles Zaman   Jersey Spartan 57.34    
6 Adam Coffin   Southampton 57.40    

FINAL

1 Myles Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 49.54    
2 Harrison Pocock   City of Portsmouth 49.59    
3 Cameron Chalmers   Guernsey Island 49.81    
4 Scott Barker   Andover 50.08    
5 Jack Messenger   Winchester & District 52.31    
6 Joseph Wales   Southampton 52.66    
7 Ben Healey   Winchester & District 52.90    

800m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Joseph Wales   Southampton 1:58.00    
2 Bonnor Sullivan   Winchester & District 1:58.02    
3 Lucas Clements   Southampton 1:58.42    
4 Calum Upton   Winchester & District 2:01.78    
5 Jamie Abrahams   Southampton 2:02.92    
6 Luca Chiossone   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:04.60    
7 Christopher Way   Guernsey Island 2:09.60    
8 Adam Coffin   Southampton 2:18.55    

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Mahamed Mahamed   Southampton 4:00.24    
2 Danny Ray   Guernsey Island 4:05.47    
3 Thomas MacSwayne   City of Portsmouth 4:06.20    
4 Lucas Clements   Southampton 4:11.23    
5 Calum Upton   Winchester & District 4:18.34    
6 Bonnor Sullivan   Winchester & District 4:22.77    
7 Philip Maguire   Jersey Spartan 4:24.52    
8 Christopher Way   Guernsey Island 4:26.98    
9 Bryn Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:30.38    

3000m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Thomas MacSwayne   City of Portsmouth 8:57.98    
2 Philip Maguire   Jersey Spartan 9:25.20    
3 Daniel Galpin   Guernsey Island 9:33.00    
4 Bryn Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:35.76    

2000m Steeplechase (Sun)

FINAL

1 Calum Upton   Winchester & District 6:14.50    
2 Abdi Mahamed   Southampton 6:36.87    
3 Daniel Galpin   Guernsey Island 6:39.49    
4 Tom Cully   Southampton 7:09.63    

110m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1 Stanley Livingston   Channel Islands 14.76   CBP
2 Tobin Hatton-Brown   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.96    

400m Hurdles (Sat)

FINAL

1 Jack Messenger   Winchester & District 55.80    
2 William Stirling-Stainsby   Winchester & District 56.50    

3000m Walk (Sat)

FINAL

1 Timothy Snook   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:32.4 *manual  

High Jump (Sun)

1 Harrison Smith   Isle of Wight 1.55    

Pole Vault (Sat)

1 Samuel Bass-Cooper   Southampton 4.60    
2 Tom Farres   City of Portsmouth 4.20    
3 Keiran Nicholls   Andover 3.00    

Long Jump (Sat)

1 Harrison Smith   Isle of Wight 6.32 w +2.9
6.17(+0.0)
 
2 Sam Stenhouse   Jersey Spartan 6.21 +1.4  
3 Keiran Nicholls   Andover 6.19  w +3.3
6.10(+0.0)
 

Triple Jump (Sun)

No competition

Shot (Sun)

1 Yuri Pereira   Jersey Spartan 13.38    
2 Alex Parker   Aldershot, Farnham & District 6.89    

Discus (Sat)

1 Andrew Mead-Briggs   Winchester & District 46.39    
2 Matthew Callaway   Southampton 41.21    
3 Keiran Nicholls   Andover 34.49    

Hammer (Sun)

1 Leslie Parkes   Havant 52.05    
2 Yuri Pereira   Jersey Spartan 46.35    

Javelin (Sat)

No competition