Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2015
23/24 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 20 Women

100m (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: +1.3m/sec)

1 Amy Teal   Southampton 12.29    
2 Georgina Darnell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.01    
3 Holly Widdowson   Jersey Spartan 13.53    

200m (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: +2.7m/sec)

1 Amy Teal   Southampton 26.05    
2 Georgina Darnell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.03    
3 Gemma Gothard   Jersey Spartan 27.40    
4 Alexandra Burchill   Southampton 28.40    
5 Ella Neil   Andover 28.63    

400m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Evie Grice   Aldershot, Farnham & District 58.53    
2 Hannah Knapton   Winchester & District 59.97    
3 Gemma Gothard   Jersey Spartan 60.72    
4 Alice Rorke   Havant 60.86    
5 Lucy Rogers   Aldershot, Farnham & District 62.98    
6 Jess Gill   New Forest Runners 68.42    

800m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Evie Grice   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:19.08    
2 Katie Rowe   Guernsey Island 2:22.60    
3 Alice Rorke   Havant 2:28.37    
4 Jess Gill   New Forest Runners 2:33.36    

1500m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Katie Rowe   Guernsey Island 4:47.14    
2 Daisy D'Santos   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:49.85    
3 Hannah Knapton   Winchester & District 4:53.02    
4 Rebecca Howard   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:57.46    
5 Jessica Troy   Jersey Spartan 4:58.58    
6 Megan Gildea   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:10.45    
7 Carla Plowden-Roberts   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:11.45    

3000m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Freya Davis   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:05.53    
2 Daisy D'Santos   Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:12.30    
3 Jessica Troy   Jersey Spartan 11:18.45    
4 Georgina Lavery   Havant 12:55.4 *manual  

2000m Steeplechase (Sat)

No competition

100m Hurdles (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: -0.9m/sec)

1 Gemma Finch   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.35    

400m Hurdles (Sun)

No competition

3000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sat)

1 Gemma Finch   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.66    
2= Holly Widdowson   Jersey Spartan 1.50    
2= Elli Heyes   Channel Islands 1.50    
4 Lucy Church   New Forest Junior 1.45    

Pole Vault (Sun)

No competition

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Gemma Finch   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.23 w +2.8
5.12(+1.8)
 
2 Elli Heyes   Channel Islands 5.02 w +2.5
4.64(+1.8)
 
3 Lucy Church   New Forest Junior 4.63 +1.9  
4 Chloe Powell   Guernsey Island 4.32 w +2.3
4.29(+1.8)
 

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Annie Brookes   Andover 10.82 +0.0  
2 Elli Heyes   Channel Islands 10.39 -1.6  

Shot (Sat)

1 Evie Wilcox   Andover 9.24    
2 Chloe Powell   Guernsey Island 6.53    

Discus (Sun)

1 Evie Wilcox   Andover 39.96    
2 Grace Smith   City of Portsmouth 28.62    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Wallis Canning   Havant 39.54    
2 Evie Wilcox   Andover 37.13    
3 Rosie Castle   City of Portsmouth 36.32    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Jordan Campbell   Southampton 41.72    
2 Leanne Davies   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35.87