8-Counties Senior Inter-Counties 2015
12 July at K2 Crawley, Sussex
Results - Men

Team Scores

1Sussex324
2Surrey321
3Essex320
4Kent264
5Middlesex223
6Hampshire172
7Hertfordshire103

Combined Scores

1Essex320337657
2Sussex324269593
3Kent264319583
4Surrey321162483
5Middlesex223252475
6Hampshire172248420
7Hertfordshire10323126

100m

A (Wind: +1.3m/sec)

1Dean HyltonSurrey10.7414 
2Eugene AyafulEssex10.7713 
3Kyron WilliamsMiddlesex10.9412 
4Jason HussainSussex11.0211 
5Duane BovellKent11.0710 
6Luke SmithHertfordshire11.269 

B (Wind: +0.1m/sec)

1Cameron StarrSurrey10.987 
2Jordan GlazeMiddlesex11.026 
3Chris HewittSussex11.435 
4Mohamed TambedouHertfordshire11.434 
5Wesley WaltonKent11.503 
6Olumide OgunseltanEssex11.512 

Non-Scoring (Wind: -1.4m/sec)

1Renard Frederick 11.22- 
2Emmanuel MintahMiddlesex11.43- 
3Justin Bailey 11.95- 
4Calum McKaySurrey12.02- 
5Olaiton AwodesuKent12.41- 

200m

A

1Jason HussainSussex21.5614 
2Kyron WilliamsMiddlesex22.3913 
3Joshua AllawayHampshire/Guernsey Island22.4912 
4Eugene AyafulEssex22.5811 
5Federick AfrifaSurrey22.7510 
6Duane BovellKent22.859 
7Luke SmithHertfordshire23.218 

B

1Richard SingletonEssex23.017 
2Emmanuel MintahMiddlesex23.016 
3Seb TucknottSussex23.515 

400m

A

1Nicholas AtwellSurrey48.1314 
2Oliver SmithSussex48.3513 
3Markus HuntEssex48.7512 
4Sam DawkinsHampshire/Jersey Spartan49.0311 
5Michael SkeeMiddlesex50.4010 
6Ben McGuinnessHertfordshire50.729 
7David StewartKent51.338 

B

1Jamie RobinsonHampshire/Winchester & District49.837 
2Craig CoxSurrey51.116 
3Stephen GorehamMiddlesex51.325 
4George ClementsKent52.104 
5Charlie ShingletonEssex53.203 

Non-Scoring

1Ramone Martinez-Rodney 52.70- 

800m

A

1Max ThomasSussex1:53.8314 
2Ed DoddHampshire/University of Portsmouth1:54.0713 
3George ElliottEssex1:54.8512 
4Hugo FlemingSurrey1:55.3011 
5Dylan RigbyKent1:57.3910 
6Shaka PalmerMiddlesex1:58.349 
7Samuel JonesHertfordshire2:01.638 

B

1Tom BowermanHampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District1:56.727 
2Kieran ElandKent1:58.716 
3James TiddSurrey1:59.145 
4Stephen StrangeEssex2:01.084 
5Thomas KearnsHertfordshire2:02.963 
6Charlie BaldwinSussex2:04.712 

1500m

1Owen HindKent 'A'4:01.5914 
2Dom NolanSurrey 'A'4:01.9113 
3Jordan RoweEssex 'A'4:03.1212 
4Mark BurchettSussex 'A'4:04.0411 
5Mohamed HashiMiddlesex 'A'4:04.0710 
6Thomas WalkerSurrey 'B'4:05.137 
7James TydemanEssex 'B'4:05.546 
8Andrejs SafarsKent 'B'4:07.185 
9Kris EverettSussex 'B'4:07.404 
10Thomas ButlerHertfordshire 'A'4:10.449 
11Tom HeslopMiddlesex 'B'4:16.433 
12Kevin WheelerHampshire 'A'/City of Portsmouth4:53.028 

5000m

1John SandersonSurrey 'A'15:32.5014 
2Thomas WrightKent 'A'15:34.8413 
3Adrian MussettEssex 'A'15:35.4612 
4Frederick SlemekSurrey 'B'15:42.547 
5Matthew SharpSurrey15:44.09- 
6Andrew PickettKent 'B'15:46.986 
7Tom StevensHampshire 'A'/Eastleigh RC16:06.5711 
8Grant WebbEssex 'B'16:09.885 
9Nicholas WoodKent 16:16.46- 
10Sean Parker-HardingSussex 'A'16:27.1610 
11Tobias BremerSussex 'B'17:18.114 

3000m Steeplechase

1Tom CollinsKent 'A'9:50.2514 
2Ben ToomerSurrey 'A'10:01.9313 
3Calum UptonHampshire 'A'/Winchester & District10:07.3412 
4John TayleurSurrey 'B'10:09.957 
5Chris SellensEssex 'A'10:19.4211 
6Max CostleyHampshire 'B'/Southampton10:28.796 
7Joseph NourseEssex 'B'10:30.885 
8Sam DowlerKent 'B'10:35.924 
9Tim EllisSussex 'A'11:04.8310 

Non-Scoring

1Andy Robertson 11:09.66- 

110m Hurdles

A (Wind: -1.0m/sec)

1Jack KirbyMiddlesex14.5814 
2Matt HewittSussex14.8913 
3Calum McKaySurrey15.6912 
4Greg GoodremEssex16.4111 
5Dave AwdeHampshire/Andover18.1310 

B (Wind: -2.0m/sec)

1Ashley WilsonMiddlesex15.107 
2Chris HallSurrey16.506 
3George GraingerSussex16.505 

Non-Scoring (Wind: -1.0m/sec)

1Matt Dore-Weeks 16.69- 

400m Hurdles

A

1Seb RodgerSussex51.7714 
2Joe YardeSurrey56.2013 
3Dave AwdeHampshire/Andover57.2512 
4Greg GoodremEssex60.3311 
5Matthew Dore-WeeksMiddlesex64.5510 

B

1Tom ParrySurrey53.667 
2George GraingerSussex55.776 
3Charlie ShingletonEssex67.825 
4Lewis SmithKent69.024 

3000m Walk

1Dom KingEssex 'A'12:13.0914 
2Luc LegonKent 'A'13:30.5213 
3Francisco ReisMiddlesex 'A'13:55.6612 
4Steve AllenHertfordshire 'A'15:38.9111 
5Malcolm MartinKent 'B'15:45.117 
6Keith VallisHampshire 'A'/Overton Harriers16:39.4810 
7Malcolm MartinKent 'C'16:40.48- 
8Mark CulshawMiddlesex 'B'16:58.226 
9Ollie HopkinsSussex 'A'17:06.879 
10Stuart BennettEssex 'B'17:16.695 
11Costa MichaelHertfordshire 'B'17:16.864 
12David BowkerHertfordshire 'C'17:24.54- 
13Dan MaskellSussex 'B'18:24.703 
14Paul GastonSussex 'C'18:31.00- 
15Peter HannelSurrey 'A'19:29.308 

4x100m Relay

1Middlesex42.8014 
2Sussex44.3113 
3Essex45.2312 
4Kent45.5511 

4x400m Relay

1Surrey3:20.1914 
2Sussex3:20.7513 
3Middlesex3:23.0012 
4Kent3:30.6711 
5Essex3:34.1310 

High Jump

A

1Tayo AndrewsSurrey1.9014 
2Thomas HowlettKent1.8513 
3Brad ArmorjieEssex1.8512 
4George GraingerSussex1.6011 
5Matthew Dore-WeeksMiddlesex1.6010 

B

1Mark AndrewsSurrey1.807 
2Will MarklewEssex1.806 
3Matthew SmileyKent1.705 
4Alex JenkinsSussex1.604 

Pole Vault

A

1Michael BartlettEssex4.3014 
2Leigh WalkerSussex4.2013 
3Kaspar KazemarksSurrey3.7012 
4Alexander WharfeKent3.5011 

B

1Perry OsborneEssex3.807 
2Gordon LesterSurrey2.806 

Long Jump

A

1Darren MorsonMiddlesex7.1514 
2Tom FrenchSussex7.0213 
3Chris HallSurrey6.4412 
4Markus HuntEssex6.4311 
5Joshua GobleHampshire/Winchester & District6.1610 
6Alex LeeKent5.839 

B

1Noel ButlerSussex6.597 
2Javari CameronSurrey6.126 
3Richard SingletonEssex6.085 
4Harrison SmithHampshire/Isle of Wight6.074 

Triple Jump

A

1David WellsteadSurrey14.0514 
2Jason Richard ThompsonMiddlesex14.0013 
3Tom FrenchSussex13.6512 
4Joshua GobleHampshire/Winchester & District13.2511 
5David AbionaEssex13.2510 
6Ashley BuckmanKent13.029 

B

1Toheeb TijaniMiddlesex13.107 
2Patrick ApantankuSussex12.516 
3Charlie ShingletonEssex12.215 
4Mark AndrewsSurrey12.114 
5Olaiton AwodesuKent12.063 

Shot

A

1Chris DackSurrey14.6314 
2Sam HearwoodSussex13.4613 
3Archie LeemingEssex13.3512 
4Shaun WallHertfordshire11.1011 
5David ColemanKent10.9410 

B

1Matt LasisSussex13.407 
2Hugh WilliamsEssex11.806 
3Kaspar KazemarksSurrey10.915 
4Matthew HarrisKent9.824 
5Christopher LineHertfordshire9.513 

Discus

A

1James LasisSussex47.4514 
2David ColemanKent46.4513 
3Chris DackSurrey43.0612 
4Christopher LineHertfordshire41.1511 
5Dan SpencerHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants36.1110 
6Hugh WilliamsEssex34.149 

B

1Matt LasisSussex46.187 
2Matthew HarrisKent41.826 
3Will MarklewEssex28.945 
4Shaun WallHertfordshire27.914 

Hammer

A

1Matt LasisSussex61.7014 
2Thomas HeadEssex59.3013 
3Graham HolderKent50.6912 
4Peter CassidySurrey46.5911 
5Joe FlitcroftHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants44.9110 
6David NorrisMiddlesex42.289 

B

1James LasisSussex54.897 
2Rob SmithSurrey42.826 
3Hugh WilliamsEssex32.145 
4Leon WeavingKent31.384 

Javelin

A

1Craig LacyMiddlesex60.0114 
2Matthew HarrisKent55.7413 
3Will MarklewEssex54.9512 
4Luke JohnsonSussex53.1211 
5Harry McCullochSurrey49.0510 
6Shaun WallHertfordshire44.239 
7Dave AwdeHampshire/Andover30.018 

B

1Allandre JohnsonMiddlesex52.437 
2Edward PillaiSussex48.426 
3Luke BeardEssex43.305