Hampshire Schools' U13/U14 Championships 2015
16 July at Southampton
Under 14 Boys

Team Scores (Viscount St Cyres Cups)

1Aldershot113
2Eastleigh & Winchester62
3South East Hants58
4Gosport & Fareham41
5New Forest37
6Southampton34
7Andover32
8Isle of Wight17
9Basingstoke11
10Portsmouth6

Division 1 Aggregate (Two-Handled Urn)

  U13BU13GU14BU14GTotal
1Aldershot577811375323
2Eastleigh & Winchester56516269238

Division 2 Aggregate (McCarthy Trophy)

  U13BU13GU14BU14GTotal
1Gosport & Fareham68484152209
2South East Hants31655823177
3Andover21263247126
4New Forest26323728123
5Isle of Wight64111714106
6Southampton28253418105
7Basingstoke2314112573
8Portsmouth00606

Under 13 & 14 Relay (Underhill Shield)

  U13BU13GU14BU14GTotal
1Aldershot588829
2Gosport & Fareham866727
3Eastleigh & Winchester777526
4Basingstoke435618
5Southampton324211
6=Andover21249
6=South East Hants14319
8New Forest05038
9Isle of Wight60--6
-Portsmouth----0

100m

Heat 1

1 Kai Ruffle   Aldershot 12.5   Q
2 Ewan Bratchford   New Forest 12.6   Q
3 Dylan Coombs   South East Hants 13.1   Q
4 Arron Smith   Gosport & Fareham 13.2   q
5 Ben Weeks   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.3    
6 J Cawley   Andover 13.5    
7 Will Leekimson   Basingstoke 13.5    

Heat 2

1 E Ebert   Southampton 12.7   Q
2 Chris Totman   Aldershot 13.0   Q
3 Alister Nixon   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.2   Q
4 Josh Decaux   New Forest 13.2   q
5 Oliver Bridges   Gosport & Fareham 13.4    
6 Dan Dortch   Basingstoke 13.6    
7 C Stacey   Andover 13.7    

FINAL

1 Kai Ruffle   Aldershot 12.7 8  
2 E Ebert   Southampton 13.0 7  
3 Ewan Bratchford   New Forest 13.0 6  
4 Chris Totman   Aldershot 13.0 5  
5 Josh Decaux   New Forest 13.1 4  
6 Alister Nixon   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.3 3  
7 Arron Smith   Gosport & Fareham 13.5 2  
8 Dylan Coombs   South East Hants 13.8 1  

200m

Heat 1

1 Jake Watts   Basingstoke 26.6   Q
2 Jonathan Lipscomb   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.3   Q
3 Daniel Clements   Aldershot 27.8   Q
4 Rico Ramous   IOW 28.0    
5 Harvey March   Gosport & Fareham 28.3    
6 Luke Stone   Andover 28.4    

Heat 2

1 Taikiko Taukei   New Forest 24.7   Q
2 Alex Knight   Aldershot 26.1   Q
3 D Simeu   Southampton 26.8   Q
4 Oscar Giles   Eastleigh & Winchester 26.9   q
5 George Prentice   Gosport & Fareham 27.3   q
6 Brandon Bradley   Basingstoke 27.8    
7 Brayley Shore   IOW 28.4    

FINAL

1 Taikiko Taukei   New Forest 24.6 8  
2 Alex Knight   Aldershot 26.4 7  
3 Jonathan Lipscomb   Eastleigh & Winchester 26.6 6  
4 Jake Watts   Basingstoke 27.0 5  
5 D Simeu   Southampton 27.6 4  
6 Daniel Clements   Aldershot 28.1 3  
7 George Prentice   Gosport & Fareham 28.5 2  
8 Oscar Giles   Eastleigh & Winchester 28.6 1  

300m

Heat 1

1 Angus Youngson   Aldershot 40.1   Q
2 Sam Prince   Eastleigh & Winchester 42.1   Q
3 Rodrego Estiveira   Southampton 42.7   q
4 Stanley Bridgman   South East Hants 43.5    
5 James Clark   Gosport & Fareham 46.4    

Heat 2

1 James McDermott   Andover 41.9   Q
2 Max Davison   Aldershot 42.4   Q
3 Sam Griffin   Eastleigh & Winchester 43.0    
4 Joseph Higgins   Basingstoke 44.1    
5 Harry Grubb   New Forest 45.6    

Heat 3

1 Ollie Redfearne   South East Hants 42.6   Q
2 Ben Cross   Gosport & Fareham 42.6   Q
3 Callum Panter   New Forest 42.7   q
4 Toby Halford   Southampton 45.6    
5 Isaac Wise-Mellor   IOW 47.8    

FINAL

1 Angus Youngson   Aldershot 38.8 8  
2 Sam Prince   Eastleigh & Winchester 41.5 7  
3 James McDermott   Andover 41.5 6  
4 Ollie Redfearne   South East Hants 42.2 5  
5 Max Davison   Aldershot 42.5 4  
6 Rodrego Estiveira   Southampton 43.1 3  
7 Ben Cross   Gosport & Fareham 43.2 2  
8 Callum Panter   New Forest 43.5 1  

800m

1 Ben Pattison   Aldershot 2:05.1 8  
2 Sam Charig   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:18.7 7  
3 Ethan Kendall   Aldershot 2:19.8 6  
4 James Haggerty   IOW 2:19.9 5  
5 Istasham Chowdry   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:20.6 4  
6 B Bushall   Andover 2:26.7 3  
7 A Tonks   Southampton 2:29.2 2  
8 Adam Godfrey   Basingstoke 2:30.9 1  
9 S Higgins   Andover 2:31.7    
10 Ethan Robb   South East Hants 2:32.1    
11 Euan Rowe   Gosport & Fareham 2:32.3    
12 Ben Czura   Gosport & Fareham 2:33.3    
13 Charlie Millward   IOW 2:34.0    
14 Will McIntyre   Basingstoke 2:36.0    
15 Alfie Weeks   New Forest 2:39.3    

1500m

1 Clay Jones   Andover 4:43.3 8  
2 Henry McLuckie   IOW 4:46.1 7  
3 Josh Goldfinch   Portsmouth 4:46.8 6  
4 Thomas Haskell   South East Hants 4:51.2 5  
5 Theo Doran   Aldershot 4:55.4 4  
6 Oli Bulpett   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:57.7 3  
7 Matthew Thomas   Gosport & Fareham 4:58.6 2  
8 J Gibson   Andover 5:00.1 1  
9 George Winser   Aldershot 5:00.5    
10 Jack Read   South East Hants 5:04.3    
11 Ibbi Pope   Basingstoke 5:06.6    
12 Toby Woods   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:11.6    
13 Jack Campbell   Basingstoke 5:26.1    
- Leon Longhurst   Southampton 5:04.5 DQ    

75m Hurdles

1 Finley Brown   Aldershot 12.5 5  
2 Oscar Beard   Aldershot 12.6 4  
3 Thomas Timmonds   IOW 13.8 3  
4 James Cable   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.8 2  
5 Brad Gould   Eastleigh & Winchester 15.9 1  

High Jump

1 George Davy   South East Hants 1.56 8  
2 Troy Hopkins   South East Hants 1.54 7  
3 James Ringer   Aldershot 1.48 6  
4 Arlo Mattey   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.48 5  
5 Aubrey Chiromo   Andover 1.48 4  
6 Dangelo Lynch   Southampton 1.45 3  
7 Ben Robertson   IOW 1.45 2  
8 George Wickens   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.45 1  
9 Owen Landyford   Gosport & Fareham 1.40    
10 Joe Sherliker   Southampton 1.40    
11 Will Murrant   Andover 1.40    
12 Dillon Gough   IOW 1.35    
13 Nathan Finlay   Gosport & Fareham 1.30    

Long Jump

1 Chester Barrow   Aldershot 5.14 8  
2 Harry Findley   Gosport & Fareham 5.04 7  
3 Toby Phillips   Southampton 4.81 6  
4 Ollie Wilkinson   Aldershot 4.76 5  
5 Tom Willis   South East Hants 4.74 4  
6 Tom Clayton-Smith   New Forest 4.70 3  
7 Sam Truscott   Andover 4.69 2  
8 Brody White   Andover 4.60 1  
9 Bradley Carter   New Forest 4.58    
10 Miles Jezard   Southampton 4.51    
11 Charlie Steggall   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.19    
12 Cameron Prayag   Basingstoke 4.15    
13 Will Bettridge   Basingstoke 3.94    
14 Jack Renshaw   Eastleigh & Winchester 3.82    
15 Noel Shipley   South East Hants 3.55    

Triple Jump

1 Kieran Usher   Aldershot 10.65 8  
2 Oliver Watoon   Eastleigh & Winchester 10.27 7  
3 Mathew Galbraith   South East Hants 10.26 6  
4 David Chen   Gosport & Fareham 10.17 5  
5 Matthew Hammann   Aldershot 9.92 4  
6 Vinnie Ashley   Basingstoke 9.86 3  
7 Harry Fisher   Aldershot 9.79 2  
8 Brandon Maylen   Andover 9.51 1  
9 Tom Wallis   Southampton 9.50    
10 Fahad Adrien   Eastleigh & Winchester 9.50    
11 Tyler Ford   Gosport & Fareham 9.47    
12 Callum Laybourn   Basingstoke 9.19    
13 Callum Mountain   Southampton 9.04    
14 Aaron Bennett   IOW 9.02    

Shot

1 James Small   Eastleigh & Winchester 10.05 8  
2 Callum Piper   Gosport & Fareham 9.97 7  
3 Oliver Page   Aldershot 9.97 6  
4 Cameron Plan   Andover 9.86 5  
5 Ashley Chirima   Southampton 9.65 4  
6 Connor Zacharides   New Forest 9.51 3  
7 James Morris   New Forest 9.15 2  
8 Harry Davenport   Aldershot 9.01 1  
9 Alex Cole   IOW 8.90    
10 Matt Dean   Gosport & Fareham 8.85    
11 Alex Beck   Eastleigh & Winchester 8.78    
12 Tom Rudland   Andover 8.67    
13 Prashan Garbuja   Basingstoke 8.40    
14 Alfie Evans   Basingstoke 8.23    

Discus

1 Josh Wise   South East Hants 34.76 8  
2 Toby Amos   Gosport & Fareham 27.13 7  
3 Ciaran McEvoy   Gosport & Fareham 26.81 6  
4 Edward Nye   Aldershot 24.95 5  
5 Matthew Totman   Aldershot 24.95 4  
6 Aodhan Healey   South East Hants 24.88 3  
7 TJ Jeffries   Basingstoke 24.40 2  
8 Alfie Merritt   Andover 21.93 1  
9 Josh Ngabo   Basingstoke 21.09    
10 J Williams   Southampton 20.10    
11 Jack Layzell   Eastleigh & Winchester 17.81    
12 Scott Mathieson   Eastleigh & Winchester 17.27    

Javelin

1 Kameron Duxbury   South East Hants 40.20 8  
2 Ben Berwick-Wheeler   Eastleigh & Winchester 34.33 7  
3 Matthew Forster   New Forest 31.65 6  
4 Rhain Ahmad   Southampton 29.69 5  
5 Elliot Hemmings   New Forest 28.38 4  
6 George Worman   South East Hants 27.52 3  
7 Callum Mitchell   Aldershot 27.18 2  
8 Cole Whitfield   Gosport & Fareham 27.09 1  
9 Kane Smith   Gosport & Fareham 26.01    
10 Holden Hunt   Andover 23.45    
11 Cameron Lancaster   Aldershot 21.86    
12 Owen Pettit   Eastleigh & Winchester 20.99    
13 Niall Cook   Andover 20.76    
14 Daniel Donohue   IOW 12.62    

4x100m Relay

1     Aldershot 48.80 8  
2     Eastleigh & Winchester 51.90 7  
3     Gosport & Fareham 52.70 6  
4     Basingstoke 53.60 5  
5     Southampton 53.70 4  
6     South East Hants 54.10 3  
7     Andover 54.80 2  
-     New Forest 50.3 DQ