8-Counties Under 17 Inter-Counties 2015
19 July at Little Marlow, Buckinghamshire
Results - Men

Team Scores

1Essex347
2Kent329
3=Hampshire307
3=Middlesex307
5Hertfordshire300
6Surrey273
7Buckinghamshire264
8Sussex217

Combined Scores

1Kent707
2=Essex646
2=Hertfordshire646
4Hampshire611
5Middlesex551
6Buckinghamshire545
7Surrey539
8Sussex481

100m

A (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1Eden DavisHertfordshire10.8116 
2Shayne DewarEssex10.8215 
3Kyle CranstonSurrey10.9914 
4Alexander KotelawalaBuckinghamshire11.3013 
5Phoenix LyonMiddlesex11.3212 
6Daniel StollerHampshire/Winchester & District11.3611 
7Jamie EyresSussex11.4710 

B (Wind: -1.7m/sec)

1Chad MillerSurrey11.368 
2Emmanuelle OgunleyeEssex11.417 
3Daniel JohnMiddlesex11.556 
4Ryan CampbellKent11.61- 
5Joshua PersadSussex11.835 
6Ben CollinsHertfordshire11.834 
7Morgan HilesBuckinghamshire11.973 
8Reiss JarvisHampshire/Southampton11.972 

Non-scoring Race (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1Keano-Elliott  Paris-SamuelMiddlesex11.47- 
2Ryan CousinsHampshire/Winchester & District11.75- 
3Darnell PlummerMiddlesex12.12- 
4Harry WoodallEssex13.14- 

200m

A (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1Shayne DewarEssex21.8516 
2Chad MillerSurrey22.0515 
3Jake BinnsSussex22.1514 
4Caius JosephHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants22.3313 
5Eden DavisHertfordshire22.4112 
6Moses ArebesolaKent22.6111 
7Phoenix LyonMiddlesex22.9110 
8Tim RogersBuckinghamshire23.579 

B (Wind: -3.1m/sec)

1Shemar BoldizsarEssex22.648 
2Matthew KnightKent23.647 
3Niall BevanMiddlesex23.706 
4Luke KellySurrey23.845 
5Reiss JarvisHampshire/Southampton23.994 
6Scott ClareBuckinghamshire24.483 
7Ben CollinsHertfordshire24.572 
8Mason DowleSussex24.721 

400m

A

1Owen RichardsonHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants49.1016 
2Chenna OkohHertfordshire49.4915 
3Kelechi OkorieEssex50.0914 
4Tim RogersBuckinghamshire51.1713 
5Henry MarshallKent51.4312 
6Daniel FarleySurrey52.1011 
7Cameron N'JieMiddlesex52.9910 
8Caleb PurdySussex53.269 

B

1Alexander KotelawalaBuckinghamshire50.338 
2Mohammed WeyliEssex50.477 
3Lynden Olowe Hampshire/Southampton52.376 
4William PopeKent52.525 
5Callum DuffyMiddlesex52.734 
6Yasser QureshiSurrey53.323 
7Warren Horrod- WilsonSussex54.072 
-Adam HughesHertfordshireDQ FS0 

800m

A

1Jacques Cunningham-MarshKent2:00.1616 
2Kieron ConnorSurrey2:00.3815 
3Daniel StreeterHertfordshire2:00.4814 
4Aaron JudahSussex2:02.0213 
5Adam DayBuckinghamshire2:02.3612 
6Yuri ZavratchiyskiMiddlesex2:02.5911 
7Jake YoungEssex2:04.8010 
8Patrick WhelanHampshire/Southampton2:09.029 

B

1Harry SlomanEssex2:01.818 
2Ben PattisonHertfordshire2:02.447 
3Harry KettleBuckinghamshire2:03.736 
4Lucillo BurrellMiddlesex2:04.575 
5Harry SwindellsSussex2:05.964 

1500m

A

1Ricky LutakomeSurrey4:06.2516 
2Hamza KadirMiddlesex4:07.6915 
3Will PerkinBuckinghamshire4:08.6214 
4George GroomHertfordshire4:10.8713 
5Luke PowellHampshire/Southampton4:12.0212 
6Jamie GoodgeKent4:14.1511 
7Daniel StidderSussex4:14.9210 
8Joshua Iton Essex4:29.919 

B

1Alfred YabsleyBuckinghamshire4:14.908 
2Hamza KadirMiddlesex4:24.547 
3George CrockerSussex4:26.616 
4Toby RoeHampshire/City of Portsmouth4:26.755 
5Alexander RodriguesSurrey4:33.244 
6Callum BrooksKent4:37.933 

3000m

1Jake CvetkovicHampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District8:58.5616A
2James PuxtyKent9:08.4815A
3Jeremy DempseyHertfordshire9:11.2314A
4Samuel CheesmanSurrey9:14.6013A
5Jake BerryKent9:14.838B
6Benjamin Muller Essex9:22.2912A
7Paul BurgessSurrey9:28.097B
8Robbie CouplandHampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District9:33.366B
9Bede Pitcairn-KnowlesKent9:45.44- 
10Jake CoxBuckinghamshire9:59.1011A
11Adam MasonHertfordshire10:02.625B
12Ewan ForsytheBuckinghamshire10:05.894B
13Isaac OsofisanMiddlesex10:13.4310A
14George KerryMiddlesex10:15.063B
15Ewan DallasSussex10:16.929A
16Finley HurrenMiddlesex10:17.31- 
17Jasper Baker Sussex10:41.012B
-George Day EssexDNF- 

1500m Steeplechase

A

1Joss BarberKent4:37.5816 
2Ben ClarkeHertfordshire4:49.9415 
3Sam CostleyHampshire/Southampton4:49.9414 
4Myles CalderazzoMiddlesex4:59.6113 
5Daniel WeathersBuckinghamshire5:02.5012 
6Joe Kidd Essex5:16.9411 

B

1Sam CrickKent4:38.268 
2Sam MetcalfHampshire/Isle of Wight4:50.457 
3Alfred YabsleyBuckinghamshire5:07.316 
4Daniel RichardsEssex5:18.415 
5Oliver GreensteinMiddlesex5:33.694 

100m Hurdles

A (Wind: -1.6m/sec)

1Michael Shield Essex13.1916 
2Cameron FillerySussex13.2515 
3Obi OnyejekweSurrey13.7214 
4Scott ThomsonKent14.3513 
5Sam FraserMiddlesex14.3712 
6Jackson CowansHertfordshire14.4711 
7Joshua RooneyBuckinghamshire15.0210 
8Kanya MtshweniHampshire/Winchester & District15.879 

B (Wind: -2.1m/sec)

1Joseph ThurgoodKent14.668 
2Darren MeaklimSurrey14.877 
3Oscar JoppHertfordshire15.236 
4Ryan CousinsHampshire/Winchester & District15.285 
5Jamie LambertSussex15.454 
6Scott KingmanEssex15.753 
7Kai James McKenzieBuckinghamshire16.152 
8Kai GordonMiddlesex20.301 

400m Hurdles

A

1Robert GreenHertfordshire56.2216 
2James JacksonHampshire/Winchester & District58.4515 
3Calum BeauchampSurrey59.2914 
4Mathew OwnersEssex62.0613 
5Michael HowMiddlesex62.2512 
6Joshua RooneyBuckinghamshire63.2911 
7Ellis BennettKent66.6010 

B

1Matthew SouthHampshire/Winchester & District57.818 
2Alex HarrisonHertfordshire62.687 
3Myles CalderazzoMiddlesex63.976 
4Kieran RiddellEssex64.975 
5Joe FreemanKent67.274 

4x100m Relay

1Middlesex43.1816 
2Essex43.6615 
3Hertfordshire44.7514 
4Sussex44.9513 
5Kent45.0912 
6Hampshire45.6511 
7Surrey45.8210 
8Buckinghamshire46.549 

4x400m Relay

1Essex3:23.7716 
2Hampshire3:25.2815 
3Buckinghamshire3:32.4414 
4Middlesex3:32.6013 
5Hertfordshire3:37.6712 
6Kent3:40.7111 

High Jump

A

1Thomas HewesEssex1.9716 
2Charlie ButtonHampshire/Isle of Wight1.8515 
3Joseph ThurgoodKent1.8014 
4Kai McKenzieBuckinghamshire1.8013 
5Michael FieldusSurrey1.7512 
6Toni AdemuwagunMiddlesex1.7511 
7Adam ShiretHertfordshire1.7510 
8Matthew SmithSussex1.709 

B

1Parama ObiEssex1.948 
2Malachi GairHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants1.807 
3Lekan OgunlanaSurrey1.756 
4Robert LewisBuckinghamshire1.705 
5Alex JenkinsSussex1.654 
6Chris EverettKent1.653 
7Sam FraserMiddlesexNH0 
8Ope AjanakuHertfordshireNH0 

Pole Vault

A

1Alex HardyKent3.8016 
2Michael FryerHertfordshire3.6515 
3Connor DeardenSurrey3.5014 
4Ross HajipanayiMiddlesex3.2013 
5Jack NoonsEssex2.6012 

B

1George MaherKent3.508 
2Josh Breaker-RolfeHertfordshire3.207 
3Patrick HendersonMiddlesex3.056 

Long Jump

A

1Michael Oku-OmpoforEssex6.9216 
2Sam FraserMiddlesex6.5115 
3Daniel HopperHertfordshire6.3614 
4Caius JosephHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants6.2813 
5Kevin FeyisetanKent6.0512 
6Sol DellerSussex5.9011 
7Scott ClareBuckinghamshire5.7610 

B

1Samuel Oduro-AntwiMiddlesex5.858 
2Thomas HewesEssex5.677 
3Scott ThomsonKent5.646 
4James MottramBuckinghamshire5.545 
5Alex HarrisonHertfordshire5.414 
6Matthew SmithSussex4.313 

Triple Jump

A

1Joshua GobleHampshire/Winchester & District13.6216 
2Jamil HassanBuckinghamshire13.2615 
3Ryan MorganEssex12.8814 
4Jackson CowansHertfordshire12.8213 
5Alex MeaklimSurrey12.5712 
6Teepee PrincewillMiddlesex12.4111 
7Bamiyo OladipupoKent12.1510 
8Matthew SmithSussex12.059 

B

1Fluke LapadmanEssex12.498 
2Lewis KirbySussex11.447 
3Joshua RooneyBuckinghamshire11.296 
4Joshua NashHampshire/Southampton11.125 
5Zak SkinnerKent11.104 
6Azeez AmodeMiddlesex10.363 
7Oscar JoppHertfordshire10.112 

Shot

A

1Jordan WilsonSurrey14.8516 
2Victor AdebiyiEssex13.7515 
3Alex HamlingBuckinghamshire12.9214 
4Scott StaplesSussex12.0713 
5Edward Hill-KingHampshire/Winchester & District11.8712 
6Harry WangKent11.4911 
7Marsin SesayMiddlesex10.2810 
8Noah MalancinasHertfordshire9.159 

B

1Robert RuncimanEssex13.188 
2Adam FidlerKent10.397 
3Myles DottingMiddlesex10.266 
4Cameron CampbellHampshire/Jersey Spartan8.955 
5Fabian EverissBuckinghamshire8.674 

Discus

A

1Nathan ThomasHampshire/Jersey Spartan45.1316 
2Dele AladeseKent44.3715 
3Alex ReynoldsEssex43.2014 
4Taylor White Sussex38.6813 
5Will HurSurrey37.7812 
6Jerome LanaHertfordshire37.0411 
7Alex HamlingBuckinghamshire33.7110 
8Myles DottingMiddlesex32.799 

B

1Barnie SkinnerKent34.438 
2Calum O'NeillSurrey34.407 
3James PorterSussex31.356 
4Sebastian WadlowHertfordshire27.795 
5Joshua NashHampshire/Southampton26.394 
6Kai GordonMiddlesex24.353 

Hammer

A

1Levi Causton Essex65.0116 
2Adam JacquesKent49.9815 
3Reiss SeniorSurrey49.8514 
4Uche AmadiMiddlesex44.7713 
5Edward Hill-KingHampshire/Winchester & District38.0612 
6Scott StaplesSussex29.0611 
7Noah MalancinasHertfordshire21.5310 

B

1Karolis NarvillasMiddlesex42.838 
2Sonny NashKent30.897 
3Joshua NashHampshire/Southampton30.646 
4Fraser McAllisterSurrey18.815 
5Oscar JoppHertfordshire15.734 

Javelin

A

1Sonny NashKent51.1216 
2Tom Mitchell Essex51.0115 
3Edan Cole Sussex50.8414 
4Lekan OgunlanaSurrey49.7413 
5Daniel StollerHampshire/Winchester & District49.6412 
6Hunter Heenan-JalilMiddlesex44.2911 
7Michael MillerHertfordshire41.5810 
8Fabian EverissBuckinghamshire31.869 

B

1Joss FootEssex48.598 
2Femi SofolarinKent40.797 
3Harry GibbonsSurrey34.636 
4Matt PriceBuckinghamshire31.835 
5Samuel Oduro-AntwiMiddlesex31.454 
6Noah MalancinasHertfordshire30.243 
7Scott StaplesSussexNT0