8-Counties Under 17 Inter-Counties 2015
19 July at Little Marlow, Buckinghamshire
Results - Women

Team Scores

1Kent378
2Hertfordshire346
3Hampshire304
4Essex299
5Buckinghamshire281
6Surrey266
7Sussex264
8Middlesex244

Combined Scores

1Kent707
2=Essex646
2=Hertfordshire646
4Hampshire611
5Middlesex551
6Buckinghamshire545
7Surrey539
8Sussex481

100m

A (Wind: +4.0m/sec)

1Immanuela AliuKent12.0316 
2Ebony CarrBuckinghamshire12.1015 
3Lucy HoadSurrey12.1214 
4Modupe ShokunbiEssex12.1613 
5Ellie HodgsonHampshire/Southampton12.2912 
6Sophie SegunHertfordshire12.4611 
7Amelia AlleyneMiddlesex12.5410 
8Sophie LinturnSussex12.979 

B (Wind: +0.3m/sec)

1Parris JohnsonKent12.548 
2Tosin SalamiSurrey12.557 
3Rebecca JeggoEssex12.676 
4Megan FieldingHertfordshire12.705 
5Casey HodgesBuckinghamshire12.724 
6Abigail LinturnSussex12.803 
7Elizabeth Butler-ClackHampshire/Andover13.062 

Non-scoring Race (Wind: +0.4m/sec)

1Rachel OderindeBuckinghamshire12.68- 
2Sophia MullingsEssex12.85- 

200m

A (Wind: -0.2m/sec)

1Immanuela AliuKent24.7216 
2Lucy HoadSurrey25.2515 
3Rebecca JeggoEssex25.9314 
4Darcie HendersonHampshire/Andover25.9313 
5Sophie SegunHertfordshire26.2012 
6Jordan HeronBuckinghamshire26.4811 
7Sophie LinturnSussex27.0810 

B (Wind: +3.1m/sec)

1Modupe ShokunbiEssex24.888 
2Anna-Marie UzokweHertfordshire25.247 
3Olivia RicherKent25.986 
4Rachel OderindeBuckinghamshire25.995 
5Aneira Farrar DanielSussex26.464 
6Grace JacobsHampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District27.203 

300m

A

1Jemma WoodSurrey39.4916 
2Anna-Marie UzokweHertfordshire40.0115 
3Michelle MamuduMiddlesex40.1714 
4Megan WalshKent40.5813 
5Sian BishopSussex41.1312 
6Naomi BrowneEssex41.3011 
7Anna CroftBuckinghamshire41.4010 
8Bobbie DaviesHampshire/City of Portsmouth41.849 

B

1Mica PowellSurrey41.728 
2Tara LewisEssex41.867 
3Jessica HurleyHertfordshire42.166 
4Sian KeeganKent42.225 
5Rebecca QuirkeSussex43.014 
6Rebecca TollHampshire/Guernsey Island43.093 
7Annie JankowiakBuckinghamshire43.842 

800m

A

1Saskia WebsterSurrey2:16.2616 
2Alice RalphKent2:18.0315 
3Scarlett Wager-LeighHertfordshire2:19.4414 
4Megan WilsonMiddlesex2:19.8913 
5Saskia KreftingBuckinghamshire2:20.2312 
6Maisie GriceHampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District2:21.6411 
7Emma PerksEssex2:22.3510 
8Becky SmartSussex2:25.399 

B

1Hannah ThearBuckinghamshire2:19.188 
2Yasmin LookessHampshire/Jersey Spartan2:19.657 
3Olive ColesHertfordshire2:20.146 
4Zoe TompkinsSurrey2:23.275 
5Rebecca AndreouMiddlesex2:27.544 
6Elishka Coupar Sussex2:29.133 
7Emily BondKent2:30.912 
8Katie FaintEssex2:31.591 

1500m

A

1Maddie DeadmanHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:47.1516 
2Marella WhitfieldHertfordshire4:52.3715 
3Lola WheelerKent4:53.6414 
4Rachel PadwickBuckinghamshire4:54.4113 
5Kiera TippittEssex4:59.6512 
6Verity WalkerMiddlesex5:01.8811 
7Ellen BrookerSussex5:04.7410 

B

1Hannah FroudHampshire/New Forest Runners4:59.718 
2Ella NewtonKent5:01.777 
3Zoe ThompsonHertfordshire5:04.286 
4Grace Wills Sussex5:08.765 
5Sophie BothamBuckinghamshire5:22.424 
6Rebecca AndreouMiddlesex5:25.063 
7Gemma Archer-HaleyEssex5:36.152 

3000m

1Amy LeachKent10:40.0*16*manual A
2Tilly HortonHampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District10:50.2*15*manual A
3Emily BanisterHertfordshire10:53.6*14*manual A
4Nicola RavenhillMiddlesex11:05.7*13*manual A
5Bea AllanSurrey11:06.4*12*manual A
6Lizzie SquibbsHampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District11:12.5*8*manual B
7Niamh SmithEssex11:19.9*11*manual A
8Lydia CallanEssex11:21.8*7*manual B
9Emma KayeBuckinghamshire11:25.8*10*manual A
10Fran BownHampshire/Guernsey Island11:32.9*-*manual
11Grace BirdseyeHertfordshire11:40.5*6*manual B
12Eliza Taswell-FryerBuckinghamshire11:49.4*5*manual B
13Joanna ClowesKent12:00.1*4*manual B
14Jessica LeaneMiddlesex12:21.4*3*manual B

1500m Steeplechase

A

1Emma MearsBuckinghamshire5:26.3016 
2Alice HarrayMiddlesex5:29.5415 
3Naomi KingstonKent5:29.5814 
4Rachel BroomeEssex5:31.0313 
5Mollie GransdenSussex5:57.9112 
6Eden CrumplinHampshire/Isle of Wight6:00.7211 
7Grace BirdseyeHertfordshire6:01.3110 

B

1Meg RapleyEssex5:49.408 
2Molly HawkinsKent5:54.217 
3Megan StylesBuckinghamshire5:56.926 
4Louise LockyerHampshire/City of Portsmouth6:13.845 
5Bethany HarleyHertfordshire6:58.644 

80m Hurdles

A (Wind: -2m/sec)

1Isabella HilditchKent12.0216 
2Megan HildrewSurrey12.4215 
3Nicole ParcellHertfordshire12.6914 
4Claudimra LandimMiddlesex12.8913 
5Amy FitzpatrickSussex13.0712 
6Alexandria LeslieEssex13.0911 
7Casey HodgesBuckinghamshire13.2410 
8Amelia Cook Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants13.859 

B (Wind: 0m/sec)

1Anastasia DaviesKent11.988 
2Sonyce ArcherSurrey12.527 
3Tabitha LeeSussex12.816 
4Bethany HarleyHertfordshire13.175 
5Bube PopoHampshire/Jersey Spartan13.374 
6Sophie WrightEssex13.783 
7Lilian BangulaMiddlesex13.892 

300m Hurdles

A

1Isabella HilditchKent44.1916 
2Anna CroftBuckinghamshire44.5415 
3Louise ReillyHertfordshire45.9514 
4Alexandria LeslieEssex47.1213 
5Amelia ThorpeSurrey47.3212 
6Maisie GriceHampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District48.2511 
7Lucy HubbardSussex48.6110 
8Lilian BangulaMiddlesex50.879 

B

1Alanna FaganBuckinghamshire47.738 
2Kate PurserSurrey48.527 
3Alexandra PrickettKent49.316 
4Laura StewartMiddlesex49.495 
5Annie MontgomeryHertfordshire49.654 
6Hannah BadgerEssex49.773 
7Lucy WhitingHampshire/Havant56.502 

4x100m Relay

1Surrey48.3616 
2Kent49.3415 
3Hampshire49.9714 
4Buckinghamshire49.9713 
5Essex50.4412 
6Hertfordshire50.9211 
7Sussex52.7410 

4x300m Relay

1Hertfordshire2:51.7516 
2Hampshire2:54.8415 
3Middlesex2:57.7414 
4Kent2:58.0013 
5Essex2:58.3612 
6Sussex3:05.8811 
7BuckinghamshireDNF0 

High Jump

A

1Lilli Franks Sussex1.7216 
2Grace MeeMiddlesex1.6515 
3Amber DurrantKent1.6514 
4Louise ReillyHertfordshire1.6013 
5Milla MckenzieSurrey1.6012 
6Hannah BadgerEssex1.5011 
7Rebecca TollHampshire/Guernsey Island1.4510 
8Abigail PinnerBuckinghamshire1.459 

B

1Rebecca HawkinsKent1.608 
2Tabitha LeeSussex1.557 
3Keira HicksHertfordshire1.456 
4=Rhianna ReynoldsSurrey1.454 
4=Charlotte BoyleEssex1.454 
4=Darcie HendersonHampshire/Andover1.454 
7Anna JonesBuckinghamshire1.252 

Pole Vault

A

1Alexa EichelmannSurrey3.3616 
2Tamsin CampbellSussex3.2515 
3Erin BreenHertfordshire3.2014 
4Emma MartinMiddlesex2.9013 
5Eden HudsonBuckinghamshire2.9012 
6Caitlin BoyleEssex2.9011 
7Leia DesseauxKent2.6010 

B

1Keira HicksHertfordshire2.758 
2Sian MarthurMiddlesex2.457 
3Grace ThomasKent2.456 
4Anna JonesBuckinghamshire2.305 

Long Jump

A

1Jamiyla Robinson-PascalKent5.3516 
2Nicole ParcellHertfordshire5.2615 
3Millie BelbinEssex4.9114 
4Claudimra LandimMiddlesex4.7913 
5Caroline WirthSussex4.6512 
6Bobbie DaviesHampshire/City of Portsmouth4.6211 
7Hannah ThearBuckinghamshire4.5110 
8Kyah EllisSurrey4.439 

B

1Rachael GilbyKent5.158 
2Georgia ColeshillSussex4.617 
3Jasmine McClutchieHampshire/Andover4.576 
4Charlotte RatcliffeHertfordshire4.525 
5Emily HornungSurrey2.824 

Triple Jump

A

1Anastasia DaviesKent11.2616 
2Rhianna ReynoldsSurrey11.0715 
3Mary AdenijiSussex10.9914 
4Elizabeth HughesEssex10.6613 
5Charlotte RatcliffeHertfordshire10.4612 
6Hollie GarrathyHampshire/Southampton10.2411 
7Alice HarrayMiddlesex9.6410 
8Kiki AderojuBuckinghamshire9.309 

B

1Megan HildrewSurrey11.058 
2Aine GransdenSussex10.277 
3Lily JonesHertfordshire10.136 
4Elise MathiesonHampshire/Winchester & District10.115 
5Millie BelbinEssex10.104 
6Torin OrelajaKent9.893 

Shot

A

1Gaia OsborneHampshire/City of Portsmouth13.0016 
2Sade RossBuckinghamshire12.9315 
3Nicole ParcellHertfordshire11.2314 
4Alexa EichelmannSurrey11.0913 
5Philippa DavenallEssex10.9012 
6Nnenna EroniniMiddlesex10.4011 
7Hannah OwenKent10.0110 
8Emma GarrySussex9.509 

B

1Amelia CookHampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants12.418 
2Lois WightmanEssex10.897 
3Amelia RoyceHertfordshire9.056 
4Larissa CarterSussex8.865 
5Kiki AderojuBuckinghamshire8.844 
6Anna BarnettKent8.633 
7Summer NolanMiddlesex6.792 

Discus

A

1Nnenna EroniniMiddlesex38.3516 
2Rebecca PorterHertfordshire34.1715 
3Carys MarsdenKent32.5314 
4Philippa DavenallEssex31.1413 
5Emma GarrySussex28.5012 
6Holly PearceHampshire/Southampton26.8311 
7Claire ButtivantBuckinghamshire25.6810 

B

1Anna BarnettKent30.528 
2Emily RobinsonSussex28.477 
3Elizabeth Butler-ClackHampshire/Andover26.596 
4Molly JarvisHertfordshire25.935 
5Iona DoyleEssex25.054 
6Emily HornungSurrey8.323 

Hammer

A

1Philippa DavenallEssex56.5516 
2Ellie ChandlerMiddlesex50.6415 
3Victoria WiltshireKent49.4614 
4Lauren PresswellBuckinghamshire48.9613 
5Larissa CarterSussex47.3312 
6Holly PearceHampshire/Southampton45.5311 
7Eleanor FrameSurrey35.2510 
8Bethany HarleyHertfordshire26.539 

B

1Paige BarnesBuckinghamshire48.868 
2Hannah OwenKent44.367 
3Katie YorkeHampshire/City of Portsmouth34.256 
4Ailyah HeadleySurrey33.105 
5Laura Taylor-BarnesMiddlesex31.044 
6Lucy DoddEssex28.903 
7Alisha LevyHertfordshire20.482 

Javelin

A

1Paige MacheathKent40.8516 
2Gaia OsborneHampshire/City of Portsmouth38.1515 
3Abi JonesHertfordshire37.2914 
4Caroline SpenceBuckinghamshire30.3213 
5Alexa EichelmannSurrey28.5212 
6Emily RobinsonSussex28.1411 
7Georgia WoodburnEssex24.8710 
8Summer NolanMiddlesex17.279 

B

1Emilie Knights-ToomerKent36.798 
2Alisha LevyHertfordshire36.577 
3Katherine AbelHampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District31.966 
4Kyah EllisSurrey20.455 
5Annie JankowiakBuckinghamshire16.964