Hampshire Athletics Grand Prix 2015
22 July at Basingstoke
3000 metres
Paced Races - All Age Groups
Race 1 (Target: 8:32)
1 |
David Long |
SM |
Bournemouth |
8:43.85 |
PB |
2 |
Ben Brewster |
SM |
City of Salisbury |
8:48.76 |
PB |
3 |
Jonathan Cornish |
SM |
Hercules Wimbledon |
9:03.98 |
|
4 |
Tom Stevens |
SM |
Eastleigh RC |
9:06.59 |
PB |
5 |
Callum Kennedy |
SM |
Wimborne |
9:06.90 |
|
6 |
George King |
SM |
Winchester & District |
9:07.58 |
PB |
7 |
Max Heyden |
U15B |
Camberley & District |
9:07.82 |
PB |
8 |
Joshua Shuter |
U17M |
City of Salisbury |
9:09.42 |
PB |
9 |
Bryn Smith |
U20M |
Aldershot Farnham & District |
9:12.40 |
PB |
10 |
Robbie Coupland |
U17M |
Aldershot Farnham & District |
9:17.24 |
|
11 |
Louise Small |
SW |
Aldershot Farnham & District |
9:31.51 |
|
12 |
Keir Sullivan |
U17M |
Winchester & District |
9:37.98 |
|
13 |
Andrew White |
SM |
Eastleigh RC |
9:44.73 |
|
14 |
Daniel Cooke |
U17M |
Camberley & District |
9:45.89 |
|
15 |
Ben Lewis |
U15B |
Poole |
9:48.28 |
PB |
16 |
Josie Czura |
U15G |
City of Portsmouth |
9:50.22 |
PB |
17 |
Niamh Brown |
U17W |
Aldershot Farnham & District |
9:56.94 |
|
18 |
Lucy Elliott |
SW |
Winchester & District |
9:58.69 |
|
19 |
Tim Ellis |
SM |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
10:17.13 |
|
20 |
James Fleming |
U17M |
Camberley & District |
10:26.82 |
|
Race 2 (Target: 10:00)
Result amended: 23/07/2015 17:30
1 |
Joseph Bull |
U20M |
Loughborough University |
9:56.57 |
PB |
2 |
Mark Causebrook |
SM |
Southampton |
9:57.95 |
PB |
3 |
Freya Davis |
U20W |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
10:14.84 |
|
4 |
Maddie Deadman |
U17W |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
10:17.01 |
|
5 |
Mark Hayter |
SM |
Eastleigh RC |
10:17.46 |
PB |
6 |
Andy Lewis |
SM |
Eastleigh RC |
10:21.07 |
PB |
7 |
Charlotte Dannatt |
U17W |
Camberley & District |
10:27.85 |
|
8 |
Matthew Thomas |
U15B |
City of Portsmouth |
10:29.23 |
|
9 |
Hannah Howard |
SW |
Eastleigh RC |
10:35.61 |
|
10 |
Ben Williams |
U15B |
Southampton |
10:36.22 |
PB |
11 |
James Underdown |
U17M |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
10:38.30 |
|
12 |
David Bunn |
U15B |
Abingdon |
10:38.67 |
|
13 |
Greg Warder |
SM |
Southampton |
10:43.68 |
PB |
14 |
Rebecca Poole |
U15G |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
10:46.08 |
|
15 |
Sarah Lackman |
SW |
Abingdon |
10:54.93 |
PB |
16 |
Katie Balme |
U15G |
Herne Hill Harriers |
11:20.10 |
|
17 |
Mike Hodges |
SM |
Eastleigh RC |
11:31.20 |
PB |