Under 13 Inter-Counties 2015
26 July at Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames
Results - Boys

Team scores

1Essex351
2Surrey340
3Kent325.5
4Hertfordshire312
5Berkshire311.5
6Middlesex309
7Sussex285
8Hampshire278
9Oxfordshire238.5
10Buckinghamshire234
11Dorset164
12Bedfordshire158.5
13Suffolk129

100m

A Race 1 (No Wind Gauge)

1Jaleel Roper Surrey11.8126MR
2Joseph Harding Essex12.3825 
3Luke Turner Berkshire13.1121.5 
4Jack Spencer Oxfordshire13.2021.5 
5Adam Lindo Sussex13.4619 
6Morgan Liddle Bedfordshire13.8517 
7Rico Lionetti Buckinghamshire14.6915 

A Race 2 (No Wind Gauge)

1Samuel Conteh Middlesex12.4*24*manual
2Tareq Bannour Kent12.6*23*manual
3Daniel Kessi Hertfordshire13.4*20*manual
4Wilfred McKenzie Hampshire/Southampton13.7*18*manual
5Jack Fayers Suffolk14.1*16*manual

B Race 1 (No Wind Gauge)

1Graig Anya-Joseph Essex12.7413 
2Bolu Falase Kent13.647.5 
3Cameron Rayner Bedfordshire13.647.5 
4Oliver Johnson Dorset14.364 
5William Jones Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants14.683 
6Oliver Clamp Oxfordshire14.762 
7Brandon Carter Suffolk14.811 

B Race 2 (No Wind Gauge)

1Reece Edwards-Lane Middlesex13.0*12*manual
2Lynford Sackey Berkshire13.1*11*manual
3Tyvon Inniss Surrey13.3*10*manual
4Joshua Horleston Hertfordshire13.4*9*manual
5Pyers Lockwood Sussex14.2*6*manual
6Thomas Job Buckinghamshire14.3*5*manual

Non-scoring Race 1 (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1Theodore Mayers Middlesex13.38- 
2James Foley Hertfordshire13.50- 
3Tishon Alexander-Price Sussex13.91- 
4Harry Hyde Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District14.31- 
5Elliott Swinburne Bedfordshire14.91- 
6William Barrett Oxfordshire15.02- 

Non-scoring Race 2 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1Lewis Swaby Kent13.46- 
2Jonathan Ibukunoluwa Kent13.65- 
3George Asprey Surrey13.90- 
4Luke Wilson Hertfordshire14.13- 
5Connor Fairhall Sussex14.19- 

Non-scoring Race 3 (Wind: -0.5m/sec)

1Thomas White Surrey13.21- 
2Miles Ayoola Surrey13.22- 
3Jayden Kuyinv Kent14.01- 
4Thomas Mitchell Hampshire/Havant14.34- 
5Theodore Holtom Hertfordshire14.54- 

Non-scoring Race 4 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1Liam Mvula Hertfordshire13.94- 
2Jamie Arnold Sussex14.31- 
3Douglas Zveushe Sussex14.47- 
4Albia Ellender Sussex14.51- 
5Lewis Marti-Cornish Surrey14.83- 
6Adam Chesterman Oxfordshire16.01- 

Non-scoring Race 3 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1Daniel Ogutuga Essex12.93- 
2Aston Fredericks Kent14.10- 
3George Seery Kent14.11- 
4Theo Lewis Surrey14.28- 
5Kobi Obanya Kent14.46- 
6Max Merrien Kent14.48- 
7Alexander Pert Sussex14.49- 

200m

A Race 1 (Wind: +0.7m/sec)

1Jaleel Roper Surrey23.8426MR
2Graig Anya-Joseph Essex25.6824 
3Tareq Bannour Kent26.2023 
4James Foley Hertfordshire27.3620 
5Callum Gregson Hampshire/Southampton28.0218 
6Tariq Manneh Dorset29.7816 

A Race 2 (Wind: 0.0m/sec)

1Samuel Conteh Middlesex24.6725 
2Luke Turner Berkshire26.8122 
3Adam Lindo Sussex26.9221 
4Cameron Rayner Bedfordshire27.5219 
5Oliver Ayres Buckinghamshire28.4617 

B Race 1 (Wind: +0.3m/sec)

1Philbert Arko Berkshire26.5513 
2Riley Woodman Hampshire/Southampton27.4310 
3Tishon Alexander-Price Sussex28.335.5 
4Jayden Kuyinu Kent28.914 
5Christopher Charles Oxfordshire29.453 
6Toby Hiller Dorset29.612 

B Race 2 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1Tyreece Rankin Middlesex26.8412 
2Tyvon Inniss Surrey26.9811 
3Ethan McGory Hertfordshire27.509 
4Morgan Liddle Bedfordshire27.608 
5Thomas Job Buckinghamshire28.097 
6Nathaniel Downes Essex28.095.5 

800m

A

1Ben Blamey Surrey2:19.9126 
2James Crawley Kent2:21.0725 
3Aidan Aherne Middlesex2:22.4924 
4Harry Parker Essex2:23.3223 
5Josh Smith Dorset2:23.7222 
6Liam Higgins Hampshire/Southampton2:23.9921 
7Thomas Wharton Sussex2:24.8520 
8Johnnie Sunderland Oxfordshire2:25.8219 
9Tom Hunter Buckinghamshire2:26.0018 
10Marcus Chitty Berkshire2:27.2017 
11Adam Jolly Hertfordshire2:31.7216 
12Jack Hayes Suffolk2:46.8015 

B

1Casey Augustin Middlesex2:22.7013 
2Dylan Lowther Berkshire2:24.3912 
3Luke Sears Surrey2:25.2511 
4Bradley Gittins Essex2:26.8510 
5Michael Armstrong Hertfordshire2:28.079 
6Dylan Hanslow Sussex2:29.388 
7Finn Pardy Dorset2:30.327 
8Harvey Bell Buckinghamshire2:31.766 
9William Parkinson Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:31.865 
10Freddie Cunningham Oxfordshire2:31.994 
11Tom Whinney Bedfordshire2:32.073 
12Joe Pullman Kent2:32.092 

Non-scoring race

1Adam Firsht Sussex2:17.05- 
2Spike Cleave Sussex2:25.16- 
3Fraser Gordon Kent2:25.52- 
4Alex Bromwell Sussex2:27.74- 
5Bryce Breen Hertfordshire2:28.29- 
6Haiden May Sussex2:28.36- 
7Callum Nicholson Hertfordshire2:29.13- 
8Mowgli Palmer Kent2:29.28- 
9Alex MacHeath Kent2:31.22- 
10Oliver Thatcher Hampshire/Southampton2:34.60- 
11Owen Coke Oxfordshire2:39.67- 
12Ben Cooke Sussex2:51.05- 

1500m

A

1Sidnie Ward Essex4:36.6026 
2Jaden Kennedy Surrey4:40.2625 
3Angus Williams Buckinghamshire4:42.1224 
4Callum Stone Sussex4:45.6223 
5Zak Colvin Berkshire4:49.6922 
6Ryan Symington Dorset4:49.7421 
7Bashiri Ryan Kent4:53.2820 
8Ben Cumberland Oxfordshire4:56.3219 
9Luca Stubbs Hertfordshire5:02.4618 
10Keo Kershing-Herbert Middlesex5:05.8817 
11Andrew Tomlin Bedfordshire5:07.1716 
12Izaac Kent Hampshire/Isle of WightDNF- 

B

1Olly Wilson Surrey4:44.9313 
2William Hughes Hertfordshire4:52.8612 
3Luke Stringer Kent4:56.3611 
4Ziggy Lambton Essex4:57.9410 
5Sean Harnett Hampshire/New Forest Runners5:00.459 
6Jack Sharp Buckinghamshire5:01.878 
7Max Meadwell Dorset5:04.287 
8Kie Francis Oxfordshire5:04.326 
9Milo Chaudrey Middlesex5:06.405 
10Nathan Buckeridge Sussex5:07.264 
11Sam Hodgson Berkshire5:08.323 
12Joseph Lawson Bedfordshire5:19.252 

75m Hurdles

A Race 1 (Wind: +0.7m/sec)

1Callum Gregson Hampshire/Southampton12.1226 
2Stephen Simmons Bedfordshire12.1525 
3Brooklyn Kabonglo Essex12.3224 
4Max Merrien Kent12.6423 
5Freey Loveland Oxfordshire13.6220 
6Ethan McGory Hertfordshire13.6519 
7Lewis Marti-Cornish Surrey13.7818 

A Race 2 (No Wind Gauge)

1Louis Clow Middlesex13.0*22*manual
2Elijah Oladunjoye Berkshire13.3*21*manual
3Christian Grint Buckinghamshire14.1*17*manual
4James Pavey Sussex14.4*16*manual

B Race 1 (Wind: +1.6m/sec)

1Jack Spencer Oxfordshire12.6113 
2Jonathan Ibukunoluwa Kent13.0210 
3Cameron Rayner Bedfordshire13.279 
4Louis Watts Essex13.437 
5Daniel Persad Sussex13.995 
6Pemiwa Aderosu Buckinghamshire14.074 

B Race 2 (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1Kai Alland Hertfordshire12.7512 
2Archie Barnes Hampshire/Jersey Spartan12.9711 
3Ben Blamey Surrey13.358 
4Jon Awinah Middlesex13.856 
5Alex Davidson Berkshire15.143 

4x100m Relay

Race 1

1Middlesex52.5324 
2Kent53.3523 
3Berkshire56.0319 
4Hampshire57.3718 
5Dorset58.6117 

Race 2

1Surrey49.7026MR
2Essex51.0425 
3Hertfordshire54.0322 
4Oxfordshire55.5421 
5Sussex55.7220 

High Jump

1Callum Gregson Hampshire/Southampton1.50m26(1.30o, 1.35o, 1.40o, 1.45xxo, 1.50o, 1.64xxx)
2Lewis Swavy Kent1.45m25(1.30xxo, 1.35o, 1.40xo, 1.45o, 1.50xxx)
3George Hopkins Surrey1.45m24(1.30o, 1.35o, 1.40xo, 1.45xxo, 1.50xxx)
4=Spike Gleave Sussex1.40m22.5(1.25o, 1.30o, 1.35xo, 1.40o, 1.45xxx)
4=Seb Clatworthy Essex1.40m22.5(1.30o, 1.35xo, 1.40o, 1.45xxx)
6Rico Lionetti Buckinghamshire1.40m21(1.30xxo, 1.35o, 1.40xo, 1.45xxx)
7Lio Owona Berkshire1.40m20(1.25o, 1.30xo, 1.35o, 1.40xxo, 1.45xxx)
8Owen Cove Oxfordshire1.35m19(1.15o, 1.20o, 1.25o, 1.30o, 1.35xxo, 1.40xxx)
9Ted Buckle Middlesex1.35m18(1.20o, 1.25o, 1.30xxo, 1.35xxo, 1.40xx-)
10Glen Harrrison Hertfordshire1.30m17(1.25o, 1.30o, 1.35xxx)
11Will Hall Bedfordshire1.25m16(1.25xo, 1.30xxx)
12Brian Carter Suffolk1.20m15(1.05o, 1.15x--, 1.20xo, 1.25xxx)
-Eddie Lay DorsetNH-(1.25xxx)

Long Jump

A

1Joseph Harding Essex5.32/+0.926(5.32/+0.9, 5.14/+0.7, 5.30/+0.6)
2Joshua Horleston Hertfordshire4.84/+0.825(4.84/+0.8, 4.41/+0.8, 4.57/-1.4)
3James Shefford Berkshire4.70/-0.924(NJ, 4.70/-0.9, NJ)
4Kobi Obanya Kent4.68/-0.623(4.68/-0.6, 4.10/-0.8, 4.45/-0.4)
5Oliver Johnson Dorset4.66/+0.122(4.66/+0.1, 4.31/+0.5, 4.52/-0.7)
6Rico Lionetti Buckinghamshire4.65/+1.521(4.35/+1.6, 4.24/-0.3, 4.65/+1.5)
7Archie Barnes Hampshire/Jersey Spartan4.59/+1.320(4.17/-0.3, 4.39/+0.2, 4.59/+1.3)
8Spike Gleave Sussex4.50/+0.819(4.50/+0.8, 4.39/-0.4, 4.43/+0.3)
9Jack Spencer Oxfordshire4.46/+0.318(4.07/-0.9, 3.96/+0.8, 4.46/+0.3)
10Theo Mayers Middlesex4.21/+0.917(4.18/+0.8, 4.11/-0.6, 4.21/+0.9)
11Jack Fayers Suffolk4.21/+0.616(4.21/+0.6, 3.06/-0.6, -)
12Ross Forrest Surrey4.17/+1.115(4.17/+1.1, 4.15/-0.7, NJ)

B

1Adam Lindo Sussex4.98/+1.713(4.68/+0.5, 4.98/+1.7, 4.67/-0.3)
2Cameron Worrall Essex4.76/+0.912(4.66/+0.9, 4.76/+0.9, 4.52/+2.0)
3George Seevry Kent4.60/-1.911(4.60/-1.9, 4.50/+1.1, 4.53/-0.4)
4Daniel Kessi Hertfordshire4.58/-0.610(4.45/-1.2, 4.38/+0.7, 4.58/-0.6)
5Elijah Oladunjoye Berkshire4.42/-0.39(4.42/-0.3, 4.05/+1.0, 4.33/-0.4)
6Theo Lewis Surrey4.34/+0.78(4.21/-1.1, 3.98/+0.6, 4.34/+0.7)
7Tyreece Rankin Middlesex4.33/+0.57(3.40/-0.2, 3.81/-1.8, 4.33/+0.5)
8Liam Higgins Hampshire/Southampton4.31/-0.86(4.31/-0.8, NJ, NJ)
9Toby Hiller Dorset4.29/-1.05(4.29/-1.0, 3.97/-0.1, 4.09/-0.6)
10Pemiwa Aderoj Buckinghamshire4.22/+1.54(4.19/-1.0, 4.21/+0.6, 4.22/+1.5)
11Elliott Swinburne Bedfordshire4.16/-0.93(4.16/-0.9, 3.87/-0.6, 4.16/+0.5)
12Oliver Clamp Oxfordshire4.13/+0.92(NJ, 4.13/+0.9, 2.15/+0.2)
13Jack Hayes Suffolk3.47/-1.01(3.38/+0.8, 3.33/-0.5, 3.47/-1.0)

Shot

A

1Ange Gbeyo Surrey10.5226(10.52, 10.50, 10.51)
2Leo Hill Middlesex9.8725(9.87, 8.87, 9.41)
3Guy White Kent9.8024(9.43, 9.80, 9.42)
4Isaac Wallace Suffolk9.3223(9.32, 9.13, 8.96)
5Kai Tunstall Hertfordshire8.7622(8.10, 8.76, -)
6Samuel Aljiki Essex8.6721(-, 8.67, -)
7Ezi Obienu Berkshire7.9220(7.92, -, -)
8Oliver Thatcher Hampshire/Southampton7.8119(7.55, 7.81, 6.35)
9Christian Grint Buckinghamshire6.9518(5.88, 6.15, 6.95)
10Daniel McCourt Sussex6.7817(-, 6.78, 6.42)
11Christopher Charles Oxfordshire6.7516(6.75, 6.09, 6.32)
12Adam Richardson Dorset5.8015(5.80, 5.69, 5.72)

B

1Michael Berfoot Kent9.2913(8.37, 8.98, 9.29)
2Daniel Ogutuga Essex9.2712(6.72, 7.98, 9.27)
3Samuel Coneth Middlesex8.8711(8.08, 8.87, 8.27)
4Charlie Finnie Sussex8.7710(8.77, 8.39, 8.24)
5Liam Muula Hertfordshire8.409(8.40, 7.53, 7.41)
6Luca di Libero Surrey7.998(7.43, 7.99, NT)
7Harry Booker Berkshire7.267(7.25, 7.26, 7.18)
8Alex Miles Hampshire/Winchester & District6.546(6.17, 5.87, 6.54)
9Giano Winkler Oxfordshire6.125(6.12, 5.93, 5.95)

Discus

A

1Kai Tunstall Hertfordshire28.7926(23.62, 28.79, 27.58)
2George Asprey Surrey27.0025(NT, 23.19, 27.00)
3Michael Burfoot Kent22.1424(22.14, 18.53, 20.52)
4Jamie Simmons Essex21.6423(20.95, NT, 21.64)
5Adam Chesterman Oxfordshire20.3722(-, 19.30, 20.37)
6Alex Pert Sussex20.1421(18.34, 20.14, 16.71)
7Jamie Bonella-Duke Berkshire19.8120(NT, 17.09, 19.81)
8Jace Overturf Buckinghamshire18.8919(16.40, 12.76, 18.89)
9Bradley Jenvey Hampshire/Southampton18.7118(NT, NT, 18.71)
10Milo Choudry Middlesex17.3417(17.34, 15.45, 15.45)
11Nathan Litchfield Bedfordshire13.9916(13.99, NT, 12.90)
12Rory McKennery Suffolk9.3715(NT, NT, 9.37)

B

1Ange Gbeyo Surrey28.0013(27.83, NT, 28.00)
2Reuben Holder Hertfordshire22.7212(20.39, 22.72, 22.58)
3Harry Booker Berkshire21.8411(18.56, 21.84, 16.06)
4Giano Winkler Oxfordshire20.3910(17.77, 17.24, 20.39)
5Leo Hill Middlesex20.339(20.33, 18.36, 19.11)
6Peter Birton-Quinn Essex19.988(19.98, 18.92, NT)
7Alex Miles Hampshire/Winchester & District19.957(NT, 19.95, 19.68)
8Daniel McCourt Sussex18.626(NT, NT, 18.62)
9Nathan Fletcher Buckinghamshire18.435(18.43, NT, 16.23)

Javelin

A

1Jonah McCafferty Berkshire41.3026(41.30, 40.58, 37.52)
2Archie Goodliffe Buckinghamshire39.8825(39.88, 39.47, 38.88)
3Alex Miles Hampshire/Winchester & District33.9124(31.00, 33.91, 33.22)
4Peter Brinton-Quinn Essex33.0623(29.07, 29.74, 33.06)
5Eddie Brown Kent32.2522(30.24, 30.30, 32.25)
6Ben Neale Sussex29.8221(29.82, 28.41, 26.63)
7Tom Cadenhead Hertfordshire28.5320(24.92, 23.15, 28.53)
8Lewis Wyke Dorset28.3119(28.31, 28.03, 27.52)
9Rory McEniry-Brash Suffolk26.6218(24.73, 26.62, NT)
10George Hopkins Surrey25.8917(24.99, 25.28, 25.89)
11Josiah Edwards-Giraud Oxfordshire24.2816(24.28, 20.14, 18.08)
12Keo Kershing-Herbert Middlesex22.9615(NT, 22.96, NT)
13Nathan Litchfield Bedfordshire17.6114(17.61, 16.43, 15.44)

B

1Bradley Jenvey Hampshire/Southampton36.2113(36.21, 34.93, 36.10)
2Guy White Kent34.6312(32.02, 32.42, 34.63)
3Tom Willmore Essex33.9911(26.88, 30.59, 33.99)
4Ben East Berkshire32.6610(32.66, 27.47, 32.22)
5Isaac Wallace Suffolk29.639(25.95, 29.52, 29.63)
6Alex Pert Sussex28.568(27.78, 25.02, 28.56)
7Adam Richardson Dorset28.317(26.97, 26.18, 28.31)
8Leo Hill Middlesex26.936(NT, 23.31, 26.93)
9Kai Alland Hertfordshire25.085(NT, 25.08, NT)
10Aaron Marlow Surrey24.434(21.77, 24.43, NT)
11Tom Whinney Bedfordshire21.163(21.16, 20.87, 16.29)
12William Barrett Oxfordshire15.102(NT, 15.10, NT)