Under 13 Inter-Counties 2015
26 July at Kingsmeadow, Kingston-upon-Thames
Results - Girls

Team scores

1Surrey361
2Essex360
3Hampshire319.5
4=Berkshire309.5
4=Sussex309.5
6Kent295
7Hertfordshire293
8Middlesex238
9Oxfordshire236
10Dorset219
11Buckinghamshire218.5
12Suffolk192
13Bedfordshire153

100m

A Race 1 (No Wind Gauge)

1Tia Blackman  Bedfordshire13.1825 
2Kaya Lohan Middlesex13.2924 
3Ella Hannyngton Sussex13.6121 
4Amelia Spry Hampshire/City of Portsmouth13.7519.5 
5Milly Gall Hertfordshire13.8718 
6Lonarra Youngs Suffolk13.9117 
7Yasmin Bridet Dorset14.1715 

A Race 2 (No Wind Gauge)

1Leah Duncan Essex12.7526 
2Tilly Gough Surrey13.3723 
3Ella Saxby Kent13.4322 
4Olivia Phelps Berkshire13.7519.5 
5Moyin Oduyemi Buckinghamshire13.9316 
6Thea Diment Oxfordshire14.5814 

B Race 1 (No Wind Gauge)

1Enya Davies-Collins Essex13.1113 
2Monae Winston Surrey13.1512 
3Lauren Fall Hampshire/Winchester & District13.4911 
4Elle Ward Dorset14.176 
5Valerie Snowball Bedfordshire14.615 
6Kitty Conroy Buckinghamshire14.643.5 
7Kaliyah Young Kent14.643.5 

B Race 2 (No Wind Gauge)

1Romy Fitzpatrick Middlesex13.8410 
2Jamie Leigh-White Berkshire13.949 
3Mia O'Hara Sussex13.968 
4Marli Jessop Hertfordshire14.107 
5Lottie Doughty Suffolk14.682 
6Temi Fajemisin Oxfordshire15.341 

Non-scoring Race 1 (Wind: +0.3m/sec)

1Faith Price Surrey13.93- 
2Abigail McPherson Sussex14.15- 
3Chloe Morford Kent14.18- 
4Rania Hyde Sussex14.31- 
5Lucy Rothwell Berkshire14.89- 
6Tegan Armstrong Oxfordshire15.42- 
7Annie Sutcliffe Oxfordshire16.13- 

Non-scoring Race 2 (Wind: +0.4m/sec)

1Jessica Greenwood Kent13.96- 
2Molly Hobson Hertfordshire14.88- 
3Ella Root Kent15.04- 
4Abigail Packham Sussex15.33- 

Non-scoring Race 3 (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1Georgina Gough-Willetts Surrey14.04- 
2Kate Holloway Surrey14.28- 
3Natalia Atherley Sussex14.62- 
4Ettie Hammond Hampshire/Southampton14.77- 
5Kirstie Hattrill Kent14.93- 

Non-scoring Race 4 (Wind: +0.3m/sec)

1Michaella Pottinger Surrey13.53- 
2Poppy Oliver Sussex14.31- 
3Connie Lamplugh Kent14.38- 
4Chloe Eames Berkshire14.48- 
5Maisie Rixon Kent14.53- 

200m

A Race 1 (No Wind Gauge)

1Leah Duncan Essex26.4926 
2Kaya Lohan Middlesex26.9125 
3Grace Griffiths Hampshire/Southampton27.4423 
4Lauren Simpson Hertfordshire28.5121 
5Mia O'Hara Sussex28.5820 
6Hope Dandjinou Berkshire28.7519 
7Maisie Rixon Kent29.9116 

A Race 2 (Wind: +0.3m/sec)

1Monae Winston Surrey27.4024 
2Tia Blackman Bedfordshire27.5422 
3Elle Ward Dorset29.0418 
4Emily Sanderson Buckinghamshire29.4917 
5Lottie Doughty Suffolk30.5815 
6Millie Couzens Oxfordshire30.6014 

B Race 1 (Wind: +1.3m/sec)

1Zoe Dake Surrey27.6213 
2Sophie Hutchings Berkshire29.048 
3Emma Ramsden Essex29.106 
4Fleur Dutton Dorset29.705 
5Thea Diment Oxfordshire30.184 
6Shanea Wright Bedfordshire30.513 

B Race 2 (Wind: +2.6m/sec)

1Phoebe Thoms Sussex28.0912 
2Amelia Spry Hampshire/City of Portsmouth28.3111 
3Milly Gall Hertfordshire28.6810 
4Katy Shirtcliffe Middlesex28.979 
5Mei-Ya Lambert Buckinghamshire29.087 
6Libby Stinson Suffolk33.162 

800m

A

1Lulu King Surrey2:21.1326 
2Maisie Jeger Berkshire2:22.6825 
3Ndidikama Okoh Essex2:22.9424 
4Kate Burgess Kent2:25.5923 
5Demi Marie Goddard Dorset2:29.3022 
6Beth Darwent Oxfordshire2:32.2121 
7Elizabeth Adamson Hampshire/Southampton2:32.8420 
8Imogen King Buckinghamshire2:34.1419 
9Erin Harnett Sussex2:34.2018 
10Ellen McGann Middlesex2:36.1917 
11Alexandra Wright Suffolk2:38.4716 
12Holly Wilks Bedfordshire2:44.5715 
13Lucy Taylor Hertfordshire2:47.2014 

B

1Hannah Roberts Berkshire2:25.2413 
2Hanna Bolton Essex2:30.9812 
3Isabel Pinder Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:31.7311 
4Maisy Rose Kent2:32.9610 
5Roos Van Druten Surrey2:34.369 
6Holly Fisher Suffolk2:35.878 
7Bluebell Cooke Hertfordshire2:38.107 
8Hatty Bell Buckinghamshire2:38.536 
9Ellie Gilmore Middlesex2:39.925 
10Alisha Williams Oxfordshire2:41.484 
11Charlotte Bullard Sussex2:42.483 
12Jess Cooke Bedfordshire2:49.762 

Non-scoring Race 1

1Lucy Broderick Surrey2:32.24- 
2Nicole Ainsworth Hampshire/City of Portsmouth2:32.56- 
3Sophia Carlton Sussex2:38.71- 
4Ellie Sproul Hampshire/Southampton2:39.57- 
5Jasmine Young Berkshire2:42.51- 
6Antonia Deeley Sussex2:42.99- 
7Megan Moore Kent2:45.87- 
8Elizabeth Eskender Oxfordshire2:56.38- 

Non-scoring Race 2

1Morgan Sqibb Kent2:33.32- 
2Brooke O'Hare Kent2:35.35- 
3Charlotte Young Kent2:35.66- 
4Harriet Bloor Sussex2:38.76- 
5Lucy Wells Berkshire2:42.93- 
6Chloe Cavill Suffolk2:44.34- 
7Astrid Blackledge Sussex2:45.00- 
8Lydia Mershall Suffolk2:59.65- 
9Libby Stinson Suffolk3:03.37- 

1500m

A

1Maisie Collis Surrey4:50.4926 
2Elloe Lucy Dolby Kent4:53.9725 
3Kirsten Stilwell Buckinghamshire4:54.5824 
4April Hill Suffolk5:00.3023 
5Charlotte Parsons Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District5:00.6722 
6Eloise Nicoll Sussex5:05.0821 
7Martha Smith Essex5:07.3020 
8Ashia Wilson Dorset5:09.8319 
9Grace Ingles Hertfordshire5:10.3518 
10Amy Young Berkshire5:11.1717 
11Daisy Palmer Oxfordshire5:24.4816 

B

1Jessica Neal Kent5:05.1513 
2Saffron Moore Hampshire/City of Portsmouth5:05.2512 
3Jessica Tabraham Surrey5:08.6011 
4Tilly Aldis Suffolk5:14.1210 
5Lois Dooley Sussex5:16.399 
6Sydney Allen Hertfordshire5:17.968 
7Alex Scrivener Oxfordshire5:18.027 
8Georgia Tombs Essex5:18.826 
9Orla Williams Buckinghamshire5:20.755 
10Fern Kimber Dorset5:20.884 
11Anna Pettit Berkshire5:31.093 

70m Hurdles

A Race 1 (Wind: +2.7m/sec)

1Ella Hannyngton Sussex11.3426 
2Grace Griffiths Hampshire/Southampton11.5625 
3Yasmin Bridet Dorset11.6823 
4Georgina Gough-Willetts Surrey11.7822 
5Marli Jessop Hertfordshire12.0321 
6Clara Mee Middlesex12.2019 
7Lucy Rothwell Berkshire12.3018 

A Race 2 (Wind: -0.9m/sec)

1Sola Tiawo Essex11.6624 
2Connie Lamplugh Kent12.0920 
3Maisie Armstrong Suffolk12.9417 
4Tegan Armstrong Oxfordshire12.9816 
5Jaala Sutherland Bedfordshire13.4315 
6Moyin Oduyemi Buckinghamshire15.3514 

B Race 1 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1Ettie Hammond Hampshire/Southampton11.6713 
2Chloe Eames Berkshire11.8111 
3Katie Holloway Surrey12.209 
4Abigail Packham Sussex12.436 
5Annie Sutcliffe Oxfordshire13.773 

B Race 2 (Wind: +2.4m/sec)

1Ruby Bridger Essex11.7512 
2Molly Hobson Hertfordshire12.0710 
3Kirstie Hattrill  Kent12.288 
4Pollyanna Yule Dorset12.407 
5Madison Frost Suffolk13.075 
6Kaya Lohan Middlesex13.124 

4x100m Relay

Race 1

1Surrey53.2426 
2Essex53.4925 
3Berkshire55.0123 
4Kent56.3721 
5Middlesex56.5419 
6Oxfordshire58.7116 
7Suffolk58.9215 

Race 2

1Hampshire54.4624 
2Hertfordshire56.2422 
3Sussex56.3820 
4Buckinghamshire57.3818 
5Dorset57.7017 

High Jump

1=Ella Hannyngton Sussex1.5525.5(1.35o, 1.40o, 1.45o, 1.50xo, 1.55xo, 1.58xxx)
1=Rebekah O'Brien Kent1.5525.5(1.35o, 1.40o, 1.45o, 1.50xo, 1.55xo, 1.58xxx)
3Jessica Kraise Essex1.5024(1.25o, 1.30o, 1.35o, 1.40o, 1.45o, 1.50xo, 1.55xxx)
4Izzy Leikis Surrey1.4523(1.20o, 1.25o, 1.30o, 1.35o, 1.40o, 1.45xo, 1.50xxx)
5Isabel Pinder Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants1.4522(1.25o, 1.30o, 1.35xo, 1.40xo, 1.45xo, 1.50xxx)
6Gabriella Scotting Oxfordshire1.3521(1.25o, 1.30xo, 1.35xo, 1.40xxx)
7=Polly Yule Dorset1.3019(1.25o, 1.30o, 1.35xxx)
7=Demi Tuinena Hertfordshire1.3019(1.25o, 1.30o, 1.35xxx)
7=Clara Mee Middlesex1.3019(1.15o, 1.20x, 1.25o, 1.30o, 1.35xxx)
10Lucy Gryce Berkshire1.3017(1.20xo, 1.25o, 1.30xo, 1.35xxx)

Long Jump

A

1Ndidikama Okoh Essex4.74/+0.426(4.41/-0.8, 4.39/+0.7, 4.74/+0.4)
2Lauren Simpson Hertfordshire4.67/+0.925(4.37/-0.2, 4.67/+0.9, 4.65/+0.7)
3Lucy Eaton Surrey4.56/+0.324(4.32/-0.5, 4.30/+0.9, 4.56/+0.3)
4Maisie Jeger Berkshire4.46/-0.723(4.46/-0.7, NJ, NJ)
5Temi Fajemisin Oxfordshire4.38/-0.522(4.38/-0.5, NJ, 4.27/+0.4)
6Lucy Woodward Hampshire/Jersey Spartan4.37/-0.221(4.08/+0.3, 4.37/-0.2, 4.16/+0.7)
7Phoebe Thomas Sussex4.34/+0.320(4.34/+0.3, 4.14/-0.7, 4.16/+0.9)
8Chloe Morford Kent4.27/-1.219(NJ, 4.27/-1.2, NJ)
9Emily Sanderson Buckinghamshire4.25/+0.318(4.17/+0.5, 4.25/+0.3, 4.03/+1.1)
10Katie Shirtcliffe Middlesex3.93/-0.417(3.93/-0.4, 3.61/+0.2, 3.71/+0.4)
11Fleur Mansell Dorset3.87/-0.416(3.87/-0.4, 3.82/+0.5, 3.80/-0.1)
12Lydia Marshall Suffolk3.37/+1.815(3.37/+1.8, NJ, NJ)

B

1Milly Gall Hertfordshire4.72/-0.213(4.72/-0.2, 4.61/-0.9, 4.63/-0.4)
2Sola Taiwo Essex4.55/+0.512(4.32/+0.2, 4.31/+0.2, 4.55/+0.5)
3Ornella Orfenov Surrey4.49/+0.811(4.49/+0.8, 4.25/+0.4, 4.36/+1.2)
4Grace Griffiths Hampshire/Southampton4.48/-0.610(4.35/+0.9, 4.45/+0.8, 4.48/-0.6)
5Kaliyah Young Kent4.38/-0.59(4.38/-0.5, 3.99/+0.3, NJ)
6Kelsey Sutherland Sussex4.28/-0.38(4.24/-0.3, 4.27/-0.3, 4.28/-0.3)
7Abigail Symons Berkshire4.24/-0.87(4.17/-0.5, 4.24/-0.8, 4.15/+0.5)
8Mei-Ya Lambert Buckinghamshire4.09/-0.36(NJ, 4.09/-0.3, 3.84/+0.9)
9Clara Mee Middlesex4.04/-0.55(3.85/-0.9, 4.04/-0.5, NJ)
10Millie Couzens Oxfordshire4.00/-0.34(4.00/-0.3, 3.84/+0.6, 3.94/+1.3)
11Maisy Armstrong Suffolk3.98/-0.23(3.89/-0.6, 3.98/-0.2, 3.84/+0.4)
12Polly Yule Dorset3.91/+0.62(NJ, 3.91/+0.6, 3.81/-0.1)

Shot

A

1Abbie Stewart Kent9.6626(9.53, 9.66, 9.24)
2Jasmine de la Touche Surrey9.5125(9.51, 8.46, 8.96)
3Robyn Moody Essex9.1524(8.68, 8.84, 9.15)
4Rania Hyde Sussex8.9123(8.85, 8.91, 8.37)
5Hope Dandjinou Berkshire8.8122(8.49, NT, 8.81)
6Eloise Brindle Buckinghamshire8.3821(8.38, 7.48, 8.13)
7Samantha Adenubi Middlesex8.1720(8.17, 6.65, 7.67)
8Fleur Dunton Dorset8.0319(7.93, 8.03, 7.14)
9Evie Cope Oxfordshire8.0018(7.89, 7.13, 8.00)
10Lade Idris Hertfordshire7.7617(NT, NT, 7.76)
11Romina Johnson Bedfordshire6.2016(5.89, 6.20, 5.68)
-Anna Merritt HampshireNT-(-, -, NT)

B

1Abbie Lea Berkshire8.9513(8.95, NT, 7.79)
2Ella Pilbeam Essex8.5712(8.57, NT, 7.62)
3Peanut Meekings Sussex8.4811(8.21, 8.48, 8.43)
4Freya Baker Surrey8.1810(8.18, 7.90, 7.95)
5Hollie Newman Kent8.149(8.14, 7.65, 7.84)
6Elle Stone Hertfordshire8.128(8.12, NT, 7.80)
7Paris Comley Bedfordshire7.577(7.43, 7.00, 7.57)
8Chardonnay C-Leslie Middlesex7.446(7.44, 7.30, 7.08)
9Matilda Donaghy Oxfordshire7.005(7.00, 6.92, 6.37)
10Madison Goodliff Buckinghamshire6.934(6.93, 6.58, 6.29)
11Imogen Davis Dorset6.353(6.13, 6.35, 5.97)
12Jessica Bennett Hampshire/Southampton5.772(5.54, NT, 5.77)

Discus

A

1Robyn Moody Essex29.4626(29.46, 28.71, 25.76)
2Anna Merritt Hampshire/Godophin School26.0825(NT, 26.08, NT)
3Isabella Janssens Surrey25.5124(24.77, 25.51, 20.46)
4Sophie Graham Suffolk22.4223(NT, 22.42, NT)
5Anna Blincoe Kent21.9122(NT, 19.83, 21.91)
6Kaitlyn Williams Hertfordshire21.8721(20.78, NT, 21.87)
7Eloise Brindle Buckinghamshire21.7720(20.16, 21.77, NT)
8Nellie Hannam Sussex19.1819(17.80, 19.18, NT)
9Maddie Barnes Berkshire18.9018(18.90, 18.51, NT)
10Matilda Donaghy Oxfordshire18.3317(18.33, 17.95, 18.03)
11Samantha Adenubi Middlesex17.4716(15.06, 14.97, 17.47)
12Paris Comley Bedfordshire16.8115(16.81, 13.63, NT)

B

1Jasmine de la Touche Surrey27.9513(26.08, 24.97, 27.95)
2Elizabeth Adamson Hampshire/Southampton23.1612(NT, NT, 23.16)
3Alice Brown Essex21.9711(NT, 21.97, NT)
4Elle Stone Hertfordshire20.8010(15.05, 20.80, NT)
5Phoebe Hoaen Berkshire18.309(15.46, 18.30, 17.46)
6Lenarra Youngs Suffolk17.938(17.28, 16.44, 17.93)
7Evie Cope Oxfordshire16.587(16.58, 14.92, NT)
8Madeleine Liu Sussex16.526(NT, 16.52, 16.30)
9Chardonnay Leslie Middlesex14.225(11.02, 14.22, 11.52)
10Amy Williard Kent13.834(13.83, NT, NT)

Javelin

A

1Millie Quaintance Berkshire31.5426(31.54, NT, 27.16)
2Elizabeth Adamson Hampshire/Southampton29.2025(24.28, 25.14, 29.20)
3Adelaide Thather-Gray Essex27.5624(27.56, 24.45, 24.10)
4Imogen Davis Dorset25.4323(23.55, 25.43, 24.78)
5Paris Conley Bedfordshire25.0522(22.53, 22.06, 25.05)
6Peanut Meekings Sussex24.7621(24.76, 24.09, 23.23)
7Freya Baker Surrey24.1920(NT, NT, 24.19)
8Elle Stone Hertfordshire23.2519(21.79, 23.25, 20.98)
9Alisha Williams Oxfordshire21.9818(21.98, 20.92, 19.81)
10Jessica Wood Kent20.8817(17.30, NT, 20.88)
11Madison Goodliff Buckinghamshire19.8516(19.85, 18.63, NT)
12Chardonnay C-Leslie Middlesex14.2315(11.23, 12.18, 14.23)

B

1Sophie Graham Suffolk33.6013(30.02, 33.60, 27.05)
2Elizabeth Korczak Sussex27.7712(21.68, 26.00, 27.77)
3Anna Merritt Hampshire/Godophin School25.6211(25.62, 24.86, 24.46)
4Jasmine de la Touche Surrey20.5710(19.71, 19.71, 20.57)
5Phoebe Hoaen Berkshire20.129(NT, 19.67, 20.12)
6Elizabeth Eskender Oxfordshire18.888(17.01, 17.70, 18.88)
7Hannah Bardo Essex18.667(16.76, 18.66, 17.94)
8Holly Smith Bedfordshire18.426(18.42, 18.13, 14.03)
9Scarlett Royle Hertfordshire16.055(13.00, 14.55, 16.05)
10Eloise Brindle Buckinghamshire16.014(16.01, NT, 14.68)
11Samantha Adenuba Middlesex15.983(14.64, NT, 15.98)
12Megan Groombridge Kent14.842(14.66, 14.84, NT)
13Elle Ward Dorset11.631(-, -, 11.63)