UKCAU Inter-Counties Athletics Championships 2015
1/2 August at Bedford International Athletics Stadium
Results - Men

* against athlete's club denotes competitor in AAA and not in UK CAU Championships

Division 1

1Essex65.5
2Surrey51
3Hampshire48.5
4Middlesex47
5Berkshire38
6Yorkshire37.5
7Kent37
8Hertfordshire36
9Nottinghamshire32
10Cambridgeshire23
11Sussex18
12Derbyshire15

Division 2

1West District Scotland26
2Leicestershire & Rutland21
3Avon & Somerset15
4Buckinghamshire12
5=West Wales9
5=Warwickshire9
7Merseyside8.5
8East District Scotland6
9Humberside4
10Bedfordshire2.5
11=Dorset0
11=Gloucestershire0

Division 3

1Norfolk13
2=Devon9
2=Northern Ireland9
2=Suffolk9
5North Eastern Counties8
6Staffordshire7
7Greater Manchester6
8Lancashire4
9=Cornwall0
9=Oxfordshire0
9=South Wales0

Division 4

1Combined Services21.5
2Cheshire10
3North District Scotland5
4Northamptonshire3
5Worcestershire1
6=East Wales0
6=Herefordshire0
6=North Wales0
6=Shropshire0
6=Cumbria0
6=Wiltshire0
6=Lincolnshire0

Men's & Women's Aggregate

1Essex65.555120.5
2Surrey5156.5107.5
3Yorkshire37.56299.5
4Kent374885
5Middlesex473481
6Hampshire48.52068.5
7Berkshire383068
8Sussex184967
9Hertfordshire362056
10Leicestershire & Rutland212344
11=Avon & Somerset152742
11=Nottinghamshire321042
13West District Scotland26733
14=Cambridgeshire23629
14=Derbyshire151429
16=Buckinghamshire121022
16=Cheshire101222
18Combined Services21.5021.5
19Greater Manchester61521
20=Norfolk13720
20=North Eastern Counties81220
22=Gloucestershire01818
22=West Wales9918
24=East District Scotland61016
24=Worcestershire11516
26Staffordshire7815
27=Dorset01414
27=Northern Ireland9514
27=Warwickshire9514
30=Lancashire4913
30=North Wales01313
32Bedfordshire2.51012.5
33=Devon909
33=Suffolk909
35Merseyside8.508.5
36Northamptonshire358
37=North District Scotland516
37=Oxfordshire066
39Humberside404
40Cornwall03.53.5
41Wiltshire011
42=Cumbria000
42=East Wales000
42=Herefordshire000
42=Lincolnshire000
42=Shropshire000
42=South Wales000

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.3m/sec)

1James Ellington Newham & Essex Beagles*10.40 Q
2Adam Thomas Berkshire10.54 Q
3Mark Lewis-Francis Birchfield Harriers*10.60 Q
4Samuel Osewa Croydon Harriers*10.66 q
5Nigel Thomas Thames Valley Harriers*10.75  
6Omar Grant Harrow*10.76  
7Seraishe Childs East Wales10.82  
8Andrew Cousins Warwickshire10.96  

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.4m/sec)

1Andrew Robertson Avon & Somerset10.47 Q
2Eugene Ayanful Essex10.63 Q
3Lee McLaughlin Surrey10.68 Q
4Zanson Plummer Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers*10.76  
5Elijah Winn Enfield & Haringey*10.91  
6Leroy Slue Harrow*10.92  
7Gareth Hopkins South Wales10.94  
8Josh Parry Buckinghamshire11.26  

Heat 3 (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1Harry Aikines-Aryeetey Sutton & District*10.38 Q
2Joseph Dewar Essex10.39 Q
3Dannish Walker-Khan Yorkshire10.63 Q
4Owin Sinclair Leicestershire & Rutland10.67 q
5Jonathan Browne Kent AC*10.68 q
6Luke Giblin Humberside10.85  
7Fabian Batchelor Warwickshire10.90  
8Owen Giddings Suffolk11.16  

Heat 4 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1Richard Kilty Gateshead Harriers*10.35 Q
2John Otugade Hertfordshire10.59 Q
3Alex Murdock Victoria Park H & Tower Hamlets*10.76 Q
4Demetric Nelson Yorkshire10.77  
5Samuel Landsborough Merseyside10.86  
6Liam Clowes Cheshire10.89  
7Daniel Trueman Gloucestershire11.00  

Heat 5 (Wind: +2.4m/sec)

1Imranur Rahman City of Sheffield & Dearne*10.41 Q
2Omari Barton-Ellington Enfield & Haringey*10.46 Q
3James Williams Merseyside10.56 Q
4Jay Raradza Derbyshire10.61 q
5Nayef Iman Lancashire10.74 q
6Todd Marshall City of Sheffield & Dearne*10.79  

Heat 6 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1Sean Safo-Antwi Middlesex10.28 Q
2Kyle De Escofet Staffordshire10.45 Q
3Confidence Lawson Middlesex10.46 Q
4Andre Wright Kent10.53 q
5Kane Wright Lincolnshire10.86  
6Duayne Bovell Blackheath & Bromley*10.87  

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1Sean Safo-Antwi Middlesex10.29 Q
2Eugene Ayanful Essex10.46 Q
3Confidence Lawson Middlesex10.47 q
4Andre Wright Kent10.50  
5Alex Murdock Victoria Park H & Tower Hamlets*10.70  
6Nayef Iman Lancashire10.73  
-Joseph Dewar EssexDQ Rule 111.14
-Andrew Robertson Avon & SomersetDNS  

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1Richard Kilty Gateshead Harriers*10.20 Q
2Imranur Rahman City of Sheffield & Dearne*10.39 Q
3John Otugade Hertfordshire10.47 q
4Kyle De Escofet Staffordshire10.57  
5Lee McLaughlin Surrey10.65  
6James Williams Merseyside10.66  
7Jay Raradza Derbyshire10.67  
8Jonathan Browne Kent AC*10.70  

Semi-Final 3 (Wind: -0.8m/sec)

1James Ellington Newham & Essex Beagles*10.25 Q
2Harry Aikines-Aryeetey Sutton & District*10.28 Q
3Adam Thomas Berkshire10.51  
4Dannish Walker-Khan Yorkshire10.66  
5Samuel Osewa Croydon H*10.67  
6Owin Sinclair Leicestershire & Rutland10.73  
-Omari Barton-Ellington Enfield & Haringey*DQ Rule 111.14
-Mark Lewis-Francis Birchfield Harriers*DQ Rule 111.14

FINAL (Wind: -0.4m/sec)

1Sean Safo-Antwi Middlesex10.16  
2James Ellington Newham & Essex Beagles*10.19  
3Confidence Lawson Middlesex10.44  
4Eugene Ayanful Essex10.69  
5John Otugade HertfordshireDNS  
6Richard Kilty Gateshead Harriers*DNS  
7Harry Aikines-Aryeetey Sutton & District*DNS  
8Imranur Rahman City of Sheffield & Dearne*DNS  

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: -2.1m/sec)

1Chris Clarke Buckinghamshire20.98 Q
2Antonio Infantino Hertfordshire21.36 Q
3Omololu Abiodun Essex21.81 Q
4Andre Wright Kent21.83 Q
5Lee McLaughlin Surrey21.98 q
6Elliot Rutter Avon & Somerset22.36  
7Todd Marshall City of Sheffield & Dearne*22.55  
-Kevin Hodgson DorsetDQ Rule 112.1

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.2m/sec)

1James Ellington Newham & Essex Beagles*21.81 Q
2Nick Stewart Enfield & Haringey*21.90 Q
3Omar Grant Harrow*22.11 Q
4Ben Snaith Cambridgeshire22.13 Q
5Joshua Street Surrey22.23 q
6Peter Shand Staffordshire22.43  
7Gareth Hopkins South Wales22.73  
8Lee Dollard Southend on Sea*22.93  

Heat 3 (Wind: +0.4m/sec)

1Dannish Walker-Khan Yorkshire21.87 Q
2Demetric Nelson Yorkshire21.93 Q
3James Williams Merseyside22.08 Q
4Yannic Phippen Northamptonshire22.13 Q
5Kyle Ennis Oxfordshire22.32  
6Joel Richardson Trafford*22.40  
7Daniel Dell South Wales22.80  
8David Awde Hampshire/Andover24.92  

Heat 4 (Wind: -2.0m/sec)

1Roy Ejiakuekwu Greater Manchester21.40 Q
2Liam Clowes Cheshire21.99 Q
3Jason Hussain Sussex22.24 Q
4Luke Smallwood Kent22.28 Q
5Owen Richardson Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants22.47  
6Kyron Williams Middlesex22.55  
7Myles Richardson Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants22.63  

Heat 5 (Wind: +1.8m/sec)

1Tommy Ramdhan Kent21.28 Q
2Theo Campbell Avon & Somerset21.57 Q
3Gabriel Odujobi Middlesex21.76 Q
4Samuel Landsborough Merseyside21.79 Q
5Daniel Trueman Gloucestershire22.00 q
6Luke Giblin Humberside22.28 q
7Clinton Osoba-George Northamptonshire22.34  

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: +0.3m/sec)

1Chris Clarke Buckinghamshire20.74 Q
2Antonio Infantino Hertfordshire20.91 Q
3Theo Campbell Avon & Somerset21.33 q
4Omololu Abiodun Essex21.44 q
5James Williams Merseyside21.55  
6Ben Snaith Cambridgeshire21.65  
7Yannic Phippen Northamptonshire21.89  
-Luke Giblin HumbersideDNS  

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: -1.4m/sec)

1Tommy Ramdhan Kent21.25 Q
2Andre Wright Kent21.44 Q
3Nick Stewart Enfield & Haringey*21.49  
4Dannish Walker-Khan Yorkshire21.69  
5Omar Grant Harrow*21.70  
6Gabriel Odujobi Middlesex21.78  
7Joshua Street Surrey21.97  
-Luke Smallwood KentDNS  

Semi-Final 3 (Wind: -1.4m/sec)

1Roy Ejiakuekwu Greater Manchester21.58 Q
2Demetric Nelson Yorkshire21.95 Q
3Lee McLaughlin Surrey21.97  
4Samuel Landsborough Merseyside22.09  
5Liam Clowes Cheshire22.56  
6Daniel Trueman Gloucestershire22.71  
-James Ellington Newham & Essex Beagles*DNS  
-Jason Hussain SussexDNS  

FINAL

1Antonio Infantino Hertfordshire21.13  
2Tommy Ramdhan Kent21.15  
3Andre Wright Kent21.46  
4Theo Campbell Avon & Somerset21.61  
5Omololu Abiodun Essex21.74  
6Demetric Nelson Yorkshire21.84  
-Chris Clarke BuckinghamshireDNS  
-Roy Ejiakuekwu Greater ManchesterDNS  

400m

Heat 1 (Sat)

1Oliver Smith Sussex48.24 Q
2Alhagie-Salim Drammeh Combined Services48.27 Q
3Reece Ingley Trafford*49.04 Q
4Finley Bigg Sussex49.22  
5Jack Hocking Worcestershire49.41  
6Liam McDevitt Berkshire49.54  
7Michael Oku-Ampofo Newham & Essex Beagles*50.44  
8Dylan Doggett Cambridgeshire51.11  

Heat 2 (Sat)

1Nigel Levine Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow*46.72 Q
2Dwayne Cowan Surrey46.90 Q
3Peter Phillips Surrey48.29 Q
4Dale Willis Combined Services49.25 q
5Darrellon Holding Hampshire/Nene Valley Harriers49.36 q
6Elliot Holland Norfolk49.59  
7Daniel Dell South Wales50.01  
8Adam Hassan Berkshire50.23  

Heat 3 (Sat)

1Efekemo Okoro Birchfield Harriers*47.85 Q
2Daniel Gray Humberside48.59 Q
3Will Snook Essex48.74 Q
4Felix Tighe Greater Manchester48.99 q
5Thomas Appleyard Warwickshire49.26 q
6Dereece O'Callaghan Bedfordshire49.60 q
7Caspar Eliot Avon & Somerset49.62  

Heat 4 (Sat)

1Tim Burn Yorkshire48.34 Q
2Greg Louden East District Scotland48.68 Q
3Matthew Pagan Cheshire49.07 Q
4Jordan Layne Buckinghamshire49.61  
5Rick Beardsell City of Sheffield & Dearne*49.79  
6Liam Thompson Sale Harriers Manchester*49.82  
7Lee Stephenson -51.27  

Semi-Final 1 (Sat)

1Nigel Levine Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow*46.21 Q
2Dwayne Cowan Surrey46.67 Q
3Tim Burn Yorkshire47.12 Q
4Greg Louden East District Scotland48.19 q
5Peter Phillips Surrey48.42  
6Matthew Pagan Cheshire48.94  
7Felix Tighe Greater Manchester49.43  
8Thomas Appleyard Warwickshire50.34  

Semi-Final 2 (Sat)

1Alhagie-Salim Drammeh Combined Services47.07 Q
2Efekemo Okoro Birchfield Harriers*47.18 Q
3Will Snook Essex48.27 Q
4Oliver Smith Sussex48.39 q
5Dale Willis Combined Services49.27  
6Reece Ingley Trafford*49.44  
7Daniel Gray Humberside49.64  
8Finley Bigg Sussex50.03  

FINAL (Sun)

1Nigel Levine Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow*45.84  
2Alhagie-Salim Drammeh Combined Services46.44  
3Tim Burn Yorkshire46.96  
4Efekemo Okoro Birchfield Harriers*47.33  
5Greg Louden East District Scotland47.91  
6Oliver Smith Sussex48.15  
7Will Snook Essex48.24  
-Dwayne Cowan SurreyDNS  

800m (Sat)

Heat 1

1Joseph O'Hara Kent1:53.39 Q
2Stephen Mackay North District Scotland1:53.46 Q
3Ben Rochford Hertfordshire1:53.51 q
4Rhys Lewis Luton*1:54.76 q
5Joe Strange Bedfordshire1:56.80  
6Shaka Palmer Middlesex1:57.73  
7Ramone Martinez-Rodney Middlesex1:58.31  

Heat 2

1Tom Syckelmoore Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.69 Q
2Jed Hayes Northamptonshire1:55.23 Q
3Adrian Bailes North Eastern Counties1:56.37  
4Andrew Smith Yorkshire1:56.90  
5Samuel Robinson Bedfordshire1:58.07  
6Nassi Dendani *1:58.47  
-Joe Saissi HillingdonDNF  

Heat 3

1Mark Woodley Essex1:56.05 Q
2Sam Dykes Warrington*1:56.14 Q
3Louis Rawlings Cambridgeshire1:56.26  
4Paul Scanlan Essex1:57.08  
5Andrejs Safars Kent1:58.81  
6Timothy Cobden Cambridgeshire1:59.07  

FINAL

1Joseph O'Hara Kent1:54.11  
2Ben Rochford Hertfordshire1:54.24  
3Tom Syckelmoore Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:54.42  
4Stephen Mackay North District Scotland1:55.21  
5Sam Dykes Warrington*1:56.05  
6Rhys Lewis Luton*1:56.11  
7Mark Woodley Essex1:59.68  
8Jed Hayes Northamptonshire2:01.31  

Mile (Sun)

1Nick Goolab Belgrave Harriers*4:08.09  
2Jonathan Davies Berkshire4:08.53  
3Jack Hallas Yorkshire4:08.87  
4Phil Sesemann Kent4:09.56  
5Samuel Mitchell Combined Services4:09.97  
6Scott Greeves Norfolk4:10.85  
7Gilbert Grundy Surrey4:11.34  
8Michael Wilsmore Devon4:11.35  
9Ben Alcock Bedfordshire4:13.69  
10Tom Bowerman Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:13.98  
11Alex Goodall Buckinghamshire4:14.05  
12Matthew Bennett Hampshire/Southampton4:22.69  
13Keiran Wye Buckinghamshire4:24.67  
14Graham Hogg Trafford*4:24.87  
15Oliver Park Cambridgeshire4:25.39  

5000m (Sun)

1Richard Weir Derbyshire14:24.59  
2Adam Hickey Essex14:26.93  
3Mohamed Aadan Middlesex14:30.23  
4Alexander Teuten Hampshire/City of Portsmouth14:32.67  
5Antonio Silva Middlesex14:35.68  
6Alastair Watson Leicestershire & Rutland14:41.28  
7Ben Livesey Combined Services14:42.26  
8Joshua Grace Surrey14:45.77  
9Alex Tovey Berkshire14:47.15  
10Dan Garbutt North Eastern Counties14:53.92  
11Gregory Jayasuriya North Eastern Counties15:01.36  
12Matthew Revier Hampshire/Southampton15:25.94  
13Matt Bergin Bedfordshire15:29.14  

3000m Steeplechase (Sat)

1Glen Watts Cambridgeshire9:05.12  
2Alex Milne Hertfordshire9:07.70  
3Phil Norman North Devon*9:12.71  
4Steve Mitchell Cheshire9:16.71  
5Chris Greenwood Kent9:17.16  
6James Senior Norfolk9:20.27  
7Daniel Thorne Berkshire9:24.49  
8Josh Lunn Cambridgeshire9:26.49  
9Dave Ragan Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants9:31.97  
10Ryan McKinlay Middlesex9:36.13  
11Frazer Jardine Greater Manchester9:36.43  
12Ryan Burling Buckinghamshire9:41.26  
13Will Rial Newham & Essex Beagles*9:41.92  
14Jack Hutchens North Devon*9:43.74  
15Ady Whitwam Combined Services9:46.34  
16Tom Collins Kent9:46.89  
17Jack Douglas Bedfordshire9:48.52  
18Calum Upton Hampshire/Winchester & District9:53.15  
19Rob Warner Essex9:55.71  

110m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1Ben Reynolds Northern Ireland13.72 Q
2Khai Riley-La Borde Enfield & Haringey*14.07 Q
3Gabriel Odujobi Middlesex14.35 Q
4James Wright Warwickshire14.89  
5Bradley Reed Essex15.03  
6Alexander Wort Cheshire15.23  
7Patrick Barrett Hertfordshire15.55  
8Christopher Hall Surrey16.17  

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.8m/sec)

1William Sharman Nottinghamshire13.68 Q
2Jake Porter Warwickshire14.19 Q
3David Feeney Derbyshire14.34 Q
4Andy Blow Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants14.50 q
5Rushane Thomas Surrey14.79 q
6Luke Townsend Rugby & Northampton*15.19  
-Ashley Wilson Victoria Park H & Tower Hamlets*DNF  

FINAL (Wind: +0.8m/sec)

1Ben Reynolds Northern Ireland13.48  
2William Sharman Nottinghamshire13.53  
3Khai Riley-La Borde Enfield & Haringey*13.81  
4Jake Porter Warwickshire13.94  
5Gabriel Odujobi Middlesex14.27  
6David Feeney Derbyshire14.43  
7Rushane Thomas Surrey14.48  
8Andy Blow Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants14.52  

400m Hurdles

Heat 1 (Sat)

1Dai Greene West Wales50.77 Q
2Paul Bennett West Wales52.79 Q
3Chris McAlister Surrey52.80 q
4Alex Daley Avon & Somerset53.91 q
5Andrew Desmond Merseyside55.03  
6Sean Reidy Cambridgeshire55.71  

Heat 2 (Sat)

1Sean Adams Hampshire/Southampton53.44 Q
2Tom Parry Surrey54.25 Q
3Gwilym Cooper Sussex54.98  
4James Webster Cheshire55.14  
5Luke Morbey Birchfield Harriers*55.32  
6George Grainger Sussex56.11  

Heat 3 (Sat)

1Connor Henderson West District Scotland53.67 Q
2Lennox Thompson Essex54.60 Q
3Ajibola Aderemi Middlesex55.00  
4Joe Yarde Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow*56.65  
5Connor Aldridge Northamptonshire59.27  
6Peter Benedickter Bedfordshire60.41  

FINAL (Sun)

1Dai Greene West Wales50.26  
2Paul Bennett West Wales52.66  
3Sean Adams Hampshire/Southampton52.77  
4Connor Henderson West District Scotland52.86  
5Chris McAlister Surrey53.40  
6Alex Daley Avon & Somerset54.63  
-Tom Parry SurreyDQ  
-Lennox Thompson EssexDQ  

3000m Walk (Sun)

1Dominic King Essex12:07.14  
2Callum Wilkinson Suffolk12:35.22  
3Daniel King Essex12:49.56  
4Christopher Snook Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District13:18.75  
5Luc Legon Kent13:36.50  
6Francisco Reis Middlesex13:39.35  
7Mark Williams Staffordshire13:49.63  
8Ian Richards Sussex14:31.01  
9Steve Allen Hertfordshire15:29.75  
10Steven Uttley Oxfordshire15:47.11  
-Timothy Snook Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & DistrictDNF  
-Cameron Corbishley KentDQ Rule 306
-Roger Lilley CambridgeshireDQ Rule 306

High Jump (Sat)

1David Smith West District Scotland2.15  
2Mike Edwards Birchfield Harriers*2.15  
3Seun Okome Sale Harriers Manchester*2.05  
4Matthew Ashley Nottinghamshire2.00  
5David Walker Berkshire2.00  
6=Jonathon Bailey Cardiff*2.00  
6=Ryan Bonifas Berkshire2.00  
6=Micheal Cole Combined Services2.00  
6=Matthew Watson Hampshire/Southampton2.00  
10William Grimsey Middlesex2.00  
11=Thomas Hewes Essex1.90  
11=Scott Johnson Bedfordshire1.90  
13Joseph Winn Essex1.90  
14Josh Watson Bedfordshire1.90  
15Elior Harris Hertfordshire1.90  
-Matt Roberts WarwickshireNH  

Pole Vault (Sat)

1Jack Phipps Surrey5.10  
2Ethan Walsh Leicestershire & Rutland4.65  
3George Heppinstall Yorkshire4.55  
4Nathan Gardner Hertfordshire4.45  
5Tom Farres Hampshire/City of Portsmouth4.45  
6Samuel Bass-Cooper Hampshire/Southampton4.45  
7Ian Parkinson Buckinghamshire4.15  
8Pierre Bourguignon-Pitet Middlesex4.15  
9Hadrien Chauvin Middlesex3.95  
-Matthew Cullen Greater ManchesterNH  
-Paul Walker South WalesNH  
-Nicolas Cole YorkshireNH  

Long Jump (Sun)

Pool 1

1Darren Morson Middlesex7.34 (+0.9)
2Tom French Sussex7.13 (+0.7)
3Joseph Dewar Essex7.04 (-1.2)
4Joshua Oloware Essex7.02 (+0.7)
5Paul Ogun Surrey6.96 (+0.7)
6James Groocock Hampshire/Southampton6.88 (+1.4)
7Ogo Anochirionye Middlesex6.69 (+0.9)
8Matthew Houlden Cambridgeshire6.48 (-0.3)
9Christopher Hall Surrey6.27 (-1.5)

Pool 2

1David John Martin West of Scotland*7.03 (+1.6)
2Samuel Khogali Worcestershire7.01 (+1.1)
3Sam Richards Cambridgeshire6.59 (+1.8)

FINAL

1Darren Morson Middlesex7.59 (-1.2)
2Joshua Oloware Essex7.48 (+1.3)
3Tom French Sussex7.28 (+0.4)
4David John Martin West of Scotland*7.18 (+1.9)
5Sam Richards Cambridgeshire7.03 (+0.5)
6Paul Ogun Surrey6.91 (+0.7)
7James Groocock Hampshire/Southampton6.90 (+0.0)
8Ogo Anochirionye Middlesex6.87 (-1.2)
9Joseph Dewar Essex6.75 (+0.1)
10Samuel Khogali Worcestershire6.73 (+0.6)
11Matthew Houlden Cambridgeshire6.47 (+1.1)
12Christopher Hall Surrey6.46 (-0.5)

Triple Jump (Sat)

1Nathan Fox Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers*15.89 (+1.6)
2Jonathan Sawyer Berkshire15.60 (+1.6)
3Jonathan Ilori Surrey15.49 (+0.8)
4Chuko Cribb Buckinghamshire14.51 (+0.2)
5Matthew Houlden Cambridgeshire14.27 (+0.8)
6Mitchell Kirby Leicestershire & Rutland14.22 (+1.4)
7Nathan Roach Greater Manchester14.11 (+0.7)
8Kevin Brown Essex13.99 (+2.9)
9Ricardo Twumasi Leicestershire & Rutland13.90 (+1.5)
10Jason Richards-Thompson Middlesex13.65 (+0.8)
11Joshua Bones Humberside13.44 (+0.7)
12Toheeb Tijani Middlesex13.31 (-0.8)

Shot (Sat)

Pool 1

1Youcef Zatat Essex16.18  
2Jamie Stevenson Leicestershire & Rutland15.78  
3Anthony Oshodi Essex15.35  
4Daniel Brunt Derbyshire14.21  
5John Nicholls Cheshire13.62  
6Sam Heawood Sussex13.54  

Pool 2

1Scott Lincoln Yorkshire17.10  
2Chris Dack Surrey15.01  
3Thomas Smith Lancashire14.69  
4Martin Tinkler Cambridgeshire14.24  
5Jake Matthews Combined Services13.77  
6Michael Martin Greater Manchester12.30  

FINAL

1Scott Lincoln Yorkshire17.94  
2Youcef Zatat Essex16.52  
3Anthony Oshodi Essex16.23  
4Jamie Stevenson Leicestershire & Rutland16.12  
5Chris Dack Surrey14.89  
6Thomas Smith Lancashire14.88  
7Martin Tinkler Cambridgeshire14.30  
8Daniel Brunt Derbyshire14.12  
9John Nicholls Cheshire13.45  
10Sam Heawood Sussex13.35  
11Jake Matthews Combined Services12.92  
12Michael Martin Greater Manchester12.47  

Discus (Sun)

Pool 1

1Zane Duquemin Hampshire/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers55.10 Q
2Angus McInroy West District Scotland52.49 Q
3Alan Toward North Eastern Counties52.01 Q
4James Lasis Sussex48.06 Q
5Jonathan Edwards Devon45.24 Q
6Chris Dack Surrey44.36 Q
7Devon Douglas Essex43.97 Q
8Jack Wallis Humberside41.55  
9Chris Line Hertfordshire39.40  
10Saoirse Chinery-Edoo Middlesex38.59  

Pool 2

1Mark Plowman Avon & Somerset51.66 Q
2Matthew Blandford Blackheath & Bromley50.98 Q
3Christopher Linque Essex44.16 Q
4Matthew Lasis Sussex42.73 Q
5Gurlal Randhawa Berkshire41.89  

FINAL

1Zane Duquemin Hampshire/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers54.67  
2Alan Toward North Eastern Counties53.42  
3Angus McInroy West District Scotland53.04  
4Mark Plowman Avon & Somerset51.76  
5Matthew Blandford Blackheath & Bromley51.14  
6Jonathan Edwards Devon47.01  
7James Lasis Sussex46.68  
8Chris Dack Surrey46.14  
9Devon Douglas Essex43.47  
10Matthew Lasis Sussex42.19  
11Christopher Linque Essex41.55  

Hammer (Sun)

Pool 1

1Taylor Campbell Berkshire68.78 Q
2Michael Bomba Merseyside65.89 Q
3Christopher Shorthouse Nottinghamshire63.89 Q
4Alex Warner Essex61.77 Q
5Jonathan Edwards Devon58.90 Q
6James Lasis Sussex57.73 Q
7James Hamblin Essex55.58  
8Matthew Richards West Wales55.06  
9Richard Martin Yorkshire48.87  

Pool 2

1James Bedford Humberside64.30 Q
2Michael Painter Norfolk61.94 Q
3Callum Brown Norfolk61.51 Q
4Craig Murch Warwickshire60.82 Q
5Matthew Sutton Staffordshire60.75 Q
6Matthew Lasis Sussex59.45 Q
7Jason Robinson Derbyshire52.78  
8David Smith Humberside51.99  
9Jamie Potton-Burrell Bedfordshire50.88  
10Micki Finn Berkshire50.79  

FINAL

1Christopher Shorthouse Nottinghamshire69.08  
2Michael Bomba Merseyside68.68  
3Taylor Campbell Berkshire66.82  
4Callum Brown Norfolk65.93  
5James Bedford Humberside64.03  
6Craig Murch Warwickshire63.65  
7Michael Painter Norfolk62.80  
8Alex Warner Essex61.76  
9Matthew Sutton Staffordshire59.12  
10Matthew Lasis Sussex58.64  
11Jonathan Edwards Devon58.44  

Javelin (Sat)

Pool 1

1Greg Millar Nottinghamshire64.14  
2Craig Lacy Middlesex60.82  
3Marshall Childs Suffolk59.40  
4Simon Bennett Devon58.40  
5Adam Akehurst Hampshire/City of Portsmouth57.83  
6Allandre Johnson Middlesex56.57  

Pool 2

1Gavin Johnson Assoon Surrey66.34  
2Jackson Curtis Marshall Milton Keynes*66.22  
3Paul Alsopp Yorkshire64.50  
4Steve Turnock Devon63.14  
5David McKay Cheshire60.97  
6Bonne Buwembo Essex60.13  
7Luke Angell Berkshire55.06  
8Leon Bailey Northamptonshire54.49  
9David Turner Lancashire53.85  

FINAL

1Greg Millar Nottinghamshire69.07  
2Gavin Johnson Assoon Surrey66.78  
3Craig Lacy Middlesex66.22  
4Bonne Buwembo Essex63.62  
5Jackson Curtis Marshall Milton Keynes*62.69  
6Paul Alsopp Yorkshire62.58  
7Steve Turnock Devon61.98  
8Marshall Childs Suffolk59.51  
9Simon Bennett Devon58.66  
10David McKay Cheshire57.81  
11Allandre Johnson Middlesex52.97  
12Adam Akehurst Hampshire/City of Portsmouth-