UKCAU Inter-Counties Athletics Championships 2015
1/2 August at Bedford International Athletics Stadium
Results - Women

* against athlete's club denotes competitor in AAA and not in UK CAU Championships

Division 1

1Yorkshire62
2Surrey56.5
3Essex55
4Sussex49
5Kent48
6Middlesex34
7Berkshire30
8Avon & Somerset27
9=Hampshire20
9=Hertfordshire20
11Buckinghamshire10
12Warwickshire5

Division 2

1Leicestershire & Rutland23
2=Greater Manchester15
2=Worcestershire15
4North Wales13
5=Bedfordshire10
5=East District Scotland10
5=Nottinghamshire10
8=Lancashire9
8=West Wales9
10Cambridgeshire6
11Northern Ireland5
12Humberside0

Division 3

1=Derbyshire14
1=Dorset14
3Cheshire12
4Staffordshire8
5Northamptonshire5
6Cornwall3.5
7=North District Scotland1
7=Wiltshire1
9=Devon0
9=East Wales0
9=Lincolnshire0
9=Merseyside0

Division 4

1Gloucestershire18
2North Eastern Counties12
3=Norfolk7
3=West District Scotland7
5Oxfordshire6
6=Cumbria0
6=Combined Services0
6=Herefordshire0
6=South Wales0
6=Shropshire0
6=Suffolk0

Men's & Women's Aggregate

1Essex65.555120.5
2Surrey5156.5107.5
3Yorkshire37.56299.5
4Kent374885
5Middlesex473481
6Hampshire48.52068.5
7Berkshire383068
8Sussex184967
9Hertfordshire362056
10Leicestershire & Rutland212344
11=Avon & Somerset152742
11=Nottinghamshire321042
13West District Scotland26733
14=Cambridgeshire23629
14=Derbyshire151429
16=Buckinghamshire121022
16=Cheshire101222
18Combined Services21.5021.5
19Greater Manchester61521
20=Norfolk13720
20=North Eastern Counties81220
22=Gloucestershire01818
22=West Wales9918
24=East District Scotland61016
24=Worcestershire11516
26Staffordshire7815
27=Dorset01414
27=Northern Ireland9514
27=Warwickshire9514
30=Lancashire4913
30=North Wales01313
32Bedfordshire2.51012.5
33=Devon909
33=Suffolk909
35Merseyside8.508.5
36Northamptonshire358
37=North District Scotland516
37=Oxfordshire066
39Humberside404
40Cornwall03.53.5
41Wiltshire011
42=Cumbria000
42=East Wales000
42=Herefordshire000
42=Lincolnshire000
42=Shropshire000
42=South Wales000

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1Louise Bloor Yorkshire11.57 Q
2Finette Agyapong Essex11.85 Q
3Diani Walker Birchfield Harriers*11.93 Q
4Shereen Charles Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers*12.03 q
5Jade Phillips Surrey12.15  
6Megan Hoult Humberside12.18  
7Stacey Downie East District Scotland12.31  
8Ella De Lucis Cambridgeshire12.50  

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.7m/sec)

1Lukesha Morris Berkshire11.74 Q
2Rebecca Campsall Yorkshire11.80 Q
3Niamh Baley Northamptonshire12.10 Q
4Remy Barrett Warwickshire12.20  
5Catherine Hardy Gloucestershire12.30  
6Amanda Shaw Wakefield & District Harriers*12.35  
7Michelle Watson Surrey12.61  
8Maegan Taylor Humberside12.61  

Heat 3 (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1Montell Douglas Kent11.70 Q
2Steffi Wilson Dorset11.96 Q
3Mair Edwards Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants12.01 Q
4Sarah Busby Woodford Green & Essex Ladies*12.02 q
5Vivien Olastunji Kent12.07 q
6Sarah Adams Leicestershire & Rutland12.11 q
7Ella Barrett Derbyshire12.16  

Heat 4 (Wind: +0.7m/sec)

1Shannon Malone North Wales11.85 Q
2Katy Wyper Lancashire11.89 Q
3Corrine Humphreys Essex11.97 Q
4Lily Hughes Lincolnshire12.13  
5Yvette Westwood Avon & Somerset12.14  
6Anna Short Sussex12.25  
7Amy Teal Hampshire/Southampton12.56  

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: -0.7m/sec)

1Louise Bloor Yorkshire11.53 Q
2Shannon Malone North Wales11.79 Q
3Sarah Adams Leicestershire & Rutland11.87 Q
4Diani Walker Birchfield Harriers*11.93 q
5Sarah Busby Woodford Green & Essex Ladies*11.98  
6Steffi Wilson Dorset11.98  
7Niamh Baley Northamptonshire12.17  
8Sarah Adams Leicestershire & Rutland12.26  

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: -0.8m/sec)

1Montell Douglas Kent11.72 Q
2Lukesha Morris Berkshire11.75 Q
3Corrine Humphreys Essex11.85 Q
4Finette Agyapong Essex11.90 q
5Mair Edwards Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants12.07  
6Vivien Olastunji Kent12.14  
7Shereen Charles Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers*12.17  
-Katy Wyper LancashireDQ  

FINAL (Wind: +0.8m/sec)

1Louise Bloor Yorkshire11.53  
2Montell Douglas Kent11.75  
3Lukesha Morris Berkshire11.75  
4Finette Agyapong Essex11.83  
5Shannon Malone North Wales11.84  
6Corrine Humphreys Essex11.87  
7Rebecca Campsall Yorkshire11.91  
8Diani Walker Birchfield Harriers*12.06  

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.8m/sec)

1Finette Agyapong Essex24.54 Q
2Kim Baptiste Sussex24.93 Q
3Montell Douglas Kent24.95 Q
4Steffi Wilson Dorset24.99 q
5Amanda Shaw Wakefield & District Harriers*25.48  
6Susanna Banjo Middlesex25.61  
7Ruth Onyekwe Kent26.16  

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.1m/sec)

1Jodie Williams Herts Phoenix*23.83 Q
2Amy Allcock Surrey24.11 Q
3Shanice Harrison Surrey25.01 Q
4Stacey Downie East District Scotland25.04 q
5Anna Short Sussex25.45  
6Catherine Hardy Gloucestershire25.83  
7Jessica Fox Cambridgeshire26.24  

FINAL

1Jodie Williams Herts Phoenix*23.97  
2Amy Allcock Surrey24.08  
3Finette Agyapong Essex24.24  
4Kim Baptiste Sussex24.89  
5Shanice Harrison Surrey25.03  
6Stacey Downie East District Scotland25.18  
7Steffi Wilson Dorset25.42  
-Montell Douglas KentDNS  

400m (Sun)

Heat 1

1Nicole Kendall Kingston & Poly Harriers*55.27 Q
2Katie Snowden Surrey55.51 Q
3Alice Desforges Nottinghamshire55.57 Q
4Georgia Yearby Yorkshire56.30 q
5Akesha Smith Middlesex56.76  
6Joanne Ryan Essex56.88  
-Hannah McClay BerkshireDQ Rule 111.14

Heat 2

1Mary Iheke Surrey53.59 Q
2Nikita Campbell-Smith Yorkshire55.68 Q
3Olivia Ceasar Buckinghamshire56.00 Q
4Deborah Willis Hertfordshire56.35 q
5Lauren Rule Hertfordshire56.92  
6Nisha Desai North Eastern Counties56.99  

FINAL

1Mary Iheke Surrey53.60  
2Katie Snowden Surrey55.08  
3Nicole Kendall Kingston & Poly Harriers*55.63  
4Alice Desforges Nottinghamshire55.78  
5Georgia Yearby Yorkshire56.67  
6Deborah Willis Hertfordshire57.25  
-Nikita Campbell-Smith YorkshireDNS  
-Olivia Ceasar BuckinghamshireDNS  

800m (Sat)

Heat 1

1Sally Smith Yorkshire2:10.07 Q
2Georgina Outten North Wales2:10.10 Q
3Jacqueline Fairchild Greater Manchester2:10.41 Q
4Joceline Monterio Essex2:11.12 q
5Katy-Ann McDonald Surrey2:11.83 q
6Natalie Whitty Hampshire/Guernsey Island2:14.55  
7Corin Bearpark Hampshire/Havant2:15.93  
8Stephanie Mitchell Herne Hill Harriers*2:17.45  

Heat 2

1Melissa Courtney Dorset2:13.23 Q
2Sophie Mansfield Sussex2:13.76 Q
3Sabrina Sinha Kent2:13.81 Q
4Alexandra Turner Derbyshire2:13.92  
5Michaela Mayor Middlesex2:14.04  
6Fiona De Mauny Surrey2:14.41  
7Hannah Edwards Surrey2:14.86  
8Ellie Welch Northamptonshire2:15.86  

FINAL

1Sally Smith Yorkshire2:08.25  
2Melissa Courtney Dorset2:09.08  
3Joceline Monterio Essex2:09.97  
4Jacqueline Fairchild Greater Manchester2:10.09  
5Sabrina Sinha Kent2:10.71  
6Georgina Outten North Wales2:10.98  
7Sophie Mansfield Sussex2:11.37  
8Katy-Ann McDonald Surrey2:14.64  

1500m (Sun)

Heat 1

1Kate Holt Staffordshire4:28.40 Q
2Mia O'Connell Gloucestershire4:30.27 Q
3Montana Jones Surrey4:30.34 Q
4Gemma Shepherd Wiltshire4:30.43 Q
5Rebecca Straw Worcestershire4:31.33 q
6Naomi Collier Lincolnshire4:34.88  
7Rosie Keane Bedfordshire4:35.22  
8Kelly Grant Norfolk4:35.74  
9Sophia Parvizi-Wayne Middlesex4:40.55  
10Stephanie Mitchell Herne Hill Harriers*4:51.24  
11Molly Riglin Middlesex5:05.03  

Heat 2

1Gemma Kersey Essex4:25.98 Q
2Charlotte Green Avon & Somerset4:26.08 Q
3Gemma Holloway Essex4:26.48 Q
4Louise Small Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:26.63 Q
5Naomi Taschimowitz Avon & Somerset4:26.65 q
6Kathleen Faes Kent4:31.77 q
7Sarah Mackness Shropshire4:32.06 q
8Hollie Parker Cambridgeshire4:34.42  
9Natalie Weir Derbyshire4:36.22  
10Natalie Whitty Hampshire/Guernsey Island4:40.06  
11Suzi Boast Cambridgeshire4:41.51  
12Elle Roche Buckinghamshire4:48.91  

FINAL

1Gemma Kersey Essex4:23.73  
2Kate Holt Staffordshire4:24.19  
3Montana Jones Surrey4:24.50  
4Louise Small Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:28.42  
5Charlotte Green Avon & Somerset4:30.57  
6Mia O'Connell Gloucestershire4:30.90  
7Rebecca Straw Worcestershire4:31.63  
8Gemma Shepherd Wiltshire4:32.66  
9Naomi Taschimowitz Avon & Somerset4:33.93  
10Gemma Holloway Essex4:35.00  
11Kathleen Faes Kent4:38.98  
12Sarah Mackness Shropshire4:46.99  

5000m (Sun)

1Jenna Hill Greater Manchester16:07.86  
2Lauren Deadman Essex16:23.36  
3Sophie Cowper Surrey16:34.81  
4Amy Clements Kent16:47.54  
5Fiona Clark Sussex17:05.06  
6Tessa McCormick Cheshire17:07.76  
7Lara Bromilow Buckinghamshire17:17.78  
8Laura-Jane Day Notts AC*17:20.04  
9Claire Duck Yorkshire17:39.29  
10Lauren Hall Combined Services17:45.31  
11Alexandra Sneddon North Eastern Counties17:49.95  
12Laura Brenton Hampshire/Southampton18:01.07  
13Hannah Howard Hampshire/Eastleigh RC18:35.67  
-Claire Somerton CambridgeshireDNF  

3000m Steeplechase (Sat)

1Emma Macready Sussex10:26.41  
2Emily Smith Avon & Somerset10:52.96  
3Philippa Bowden Berkshire11:02.60  
4Catrina Thomas Lincoln Wellington*11:21.09  
5Eva Mack Middlesex11:40.76  

100m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1Mollie Courtney Gloucestershire13.99 Q
2Heather Paton Worcestershire14.09 Q
3Amber-Leigh Hall Berkshire14.23  
4Zoe Lucas Lincolnshire14.55  
5Niamh Baley Northamptonshire14.65  
6Tayla Benson Norfolk14.81  
7Gabi Burton Staffordshire15.12  
8Ruth Onyekwe Kent16.26  

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1Elise Lovell Sussex14.06 Q
2Holly Thomas Essex14.13 Q
3Lauren Thompson Hertfordshire14.35  
4Stephanie Clitheroe Buckinghamshire14.37  
5Suzzanne Palmer Derbyshire14.52  
6Hannah Jackson Avon & Somerset15.06  
7Lucy Chappell Yorkshire15.35  

Heat 3 (Wind: +0.0m/sec)

1Serita Solomon Kent12.98 Q
2Zara Hohn Yorkshire13.74 Q
3Emily Stevens Hertfordshire14.17 q
4Rebecca Jennings Sussex14.22 q
5Molly Barnett Warwickshire14.40  
6Ella De Lucis Cambridgeshire14.65  
7Eden Ashton Lancashire15.20  
-Twinelle Hopeson SurreyDNF  

FINAL (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1Serita Solomon Kent13.01  
2Elise Lovell Sussex13.86  
3Zara Hohn Yorkshire13.93  
4Mollie Courtney Gloucestershire13.94  
5Emily Stevens Hertfordshire14.15  
6Rebecca Jennings Sussex14.24  
-Holly Thomas EssexDQ  
-Heather Paton WorcestershireDNS  

400m Hurdles

Heat 1 (Sat)

1Hayley McLean Essex58.53 Q
2Jessica Tappin Leicestershire & Rutland58.69 Q
3Georgina Rogers Birchfield Harriers*60.06 Q
4Christine McMahon Northern Ireland60.17 q
5Mikaela Harrison Combined Services63.73  
6Becky McLinden Kent64.47  
7Natalie Ainge Staffordshire65.20  
8Leanne Buxton Sussex65.21  

Heat 2 (Sat)

1Phillipa Lowe Hertfordshire59.33 Q
2Jessica Turner Derbyshire60.24 Q
3Nisha Desai North Eastern Counties60.83 Q
4Sarah Calcott Middlesex62.30 q
5Tameika Cuff Greater Manchester62.62  
6Stephanie Williams Cambridgeshire63.24  
7Nicola Martell-Smith Essex64.85  
8Kotryna Bajorinaite Sussex66.59  

FINAL (Sun)

1Jessica Tappin Leicestershire & Rutland58.13  
2Jessica Turner Derbyshire58.43  
3Hayley McLean Essex58.48  
4Christine McMahon Northern Ireland58.48  
5Nisha Desai North Eastern Counties59.37  
6Phillipa Lowe Hertfordshire60.25  
7Sarah Calcott Middlesex61.63  
-Georgina Rogers Birchfield Harriers*DNS  

3000m Walk (Sun)

1Bethan Davies West Wales13:03.66  
2Tatanya Gabellone Avon & Somerset13:12.51  
3Gemma Bridge Oxfordshire14:01.23  
4Brianna Mulvee Herne Hill Harriers*14:49.12  
5Jasmine Nicholls Leicestershire & Rutland15:17.04  
6Sophie Lewis Ward Kent15:28.94  
7Heather Butcher Kent15:49.84  
8Kate Donaldson Nottinghamshire16:07.31  
9Megan Stratton-Thomas West Wales16:37.38  
10Penelope Cummings Surrey16:47.26  
11Helen Middleton Bedfordshire17:53.25  
12Fiona Bishop Surrey20:10.20  
13Pamela Abbott Cambridgeshire20:43.27  

High Jump (Sun)

1Amelia Jennings Liverpool Harriers*1.77  
2Mollie Courtney Gloucestershire1.74  
3Niamh Emerson Derbyshire1.71  
4Lucy Chappell Yorkshire1.71  
5Deborah Martin Kent1.68  
6=Jordanna Morrish Cornwall1.65  
6=Camellia Hayes Surrey1.65  
8=Hannah Tapley Gloucestershire1.65  
8=Beth Siddens Essex1.65  
10Grace Mee Middlesex1.55  

Pole Vault (Sun)

1Jade Ive Surrey4.10  
2Abigail Roberts Yorkshire4.00  
3Livvy Connor Sussex3.90  
4=Clare Blunt Yorkshire3.70  
4=Sophie Cook Warwickshire3.70  
6Rachel Gibbens Buckinghamshire3.60  
7Clare Maurer Woking*3.60  
8Fiona Hockey Lancashire3.50  
9Shannon Connolly Essex3.50  
10Caroline Parkinson Buckinghamshire3.40  
11Becky Donnelly Worcestershire3.40  
12Sam Morrison Woking*3.30  
13Alexa Eichelmann Woking*3.30  
14=Jemma Eastwood Bedfordshire3.30  
14=Tamsin Campbell Sussex3.30  
14=Christina Moore Kent3.30  
17=Alice Humble Middlesex3.00  
17=Holly Brown Cambridgeshire3.00  

Long Jump (Sat)

Pool 1

1Shanara Hibbert Bedfordshire5.36 (-0.7)
2Micaela Brindle Lancashire5.41 (-0.4)
3Jessica Fox Cambridgeshire5.25 (+0.9)
4Emma Gayler Harrow*5.54 (-0.0)
5Faye Nicholson East District Scotland5.55 (+0.5)
6Katy-Louise Payne Northamptonshire3.66 (+1.5)

Pool 2

1Angela Barrett Middlesex5.86 (-1.2)
2Elise Lovell Sussex5.79 (-0.6)
3Simi Fajemisin Oxfordshire5.71 (-1.0)
4Lauren Thompson Hertfordshire5.63 (-2.1)
5Hannah Pringle North Eastern Counties5.47 (-1.1)
6Alyssia Carr Yorkshire5.45 (-1.1)

FINAL

1Elise Lovell Sussex6.07 (+2.7)
2Angela Barrett Middlesex5.85 (+2.6)
3Micaela Brindle Lancashire5.79 (+0.4)
4Faye Nicholson East District Scotland5.72 (+1.4)
5Lauren Thompson Hertfordshire5.59 (+0.8)
6Emma Gayler Harrow*5.53 (+1.2)
7Shanara Hibbert Bedfordshire5.52 (+1.0)
8Alyssia Carr Yorkshire5.49 (+1.4)
9Hannah Pringle North Eastern Counties5.36 (+0.9)
10Jessica Fox Cambridgeshire5.34 (+1.7)

Triple Jump (Sun)

1Alexandra Russell Wigan & District Harriers*12.96 (+2.9)
2Lisa James Cheshire12.48 (+2.8)
3Zara Asante Middlesex12.30 (+0.4)
4Yamilé Aldama Middlesex12.18 (+0.7)
5Hannah Pringle North Eastern Counties11.61 (+2.5)
6Beth Mortiboy Notts AC*11.40 (+0.7)
7Adelaide Omitowoju Cambridgeshire10.96 (+0.8)
8Joanne Ware Kent10.83 (+1.3)
-Aimee Addis CheshireNT  

Shot (Sun)

1Rachel Wallader Worcestershire17.12  
2Sophie McKinna Norfolk15.57  
3Adele Nicoll North Wales15.31  
4Danielle Opara Berkshire14.62  
5Lucy Underdown Kent12.75  
6Rownita Marston Avon & Somerset12.75  
7Hannah Evenden Yorkshire12.71  
8Simi Pam Cambridgeshire12.20  
9Sophie Littlemore North Eastern Counties12.12  
10Rebecca Hall Lincolnshire11.89  
11Pippa Wingate Surrey11.76  
12Toni Buckingham Yorkshire11.47  

Discus (Sat)

Pool 1

1Phoebe Dowson Hampshire/Bournemouth48.09  
2Georgie Taylor Essex47.50  
3Hollie Redman Essex44.95  
4Laura Britane Middlesex43.51  
5Hannah Evenden Yorkshire43.33  
6Sarah Parsons Yorkshire42.26  
7Samantha Bowen FDSW*25.57  
8Amy Wareing Loughborough Students*23.08  
9Millie Forrest Wigan & District Harriers*18.37  

Pool 2

1Jade Lally Surrey57.65  
2Kirsty Law North District Scotland48.87  
3Amy Holder Berkshire47.90  
4Michaela Whitton Berkshire40.46  
5Evie Wilcox Andover*39.43  
6Lucy Underdown Kent39.30  
7Sarah Hewitt Sussex36.16  
8Katy-Louise Payne Northamptonshire35.51  

FINAL

1Jade Lally Surrey56.20  
2Amy Holder Berkshire49.46  
3Phoebe Dowson Hampshire/Bournemouth48.15  
4Georgie Taylor Essex46.65  
5Hollie Redman Essex45.17  
6Laura Britane Middlesex43.75  
7Lucy Underdown Kent42.76  
8Sarah Parsons Yorkshire42.70  
9Kirsty Law North District Scotland41.90  
10Hannah Evenden Yorkshire41.44  
11Michaela Whitton Berkshire38.48  
12Evie Wilcox Andover*37.46  

Hammer (Sat)

Pool 1

1Sarah Holt Leicestershire & Rutland61.95  
2Louisa James Sussex56.78  
3Sara Bobash Staffordshire55.32  
4Pippa Wingate Surrey54.34  
5Kayleigh Presswell Buckinghamshire53.53  
6Katie Lambert Shropshire49.61  
7Charlotte Stallard Gloucestershire45.68  
8Laeken Impey Buckinghamshire45.06  
9Ashleigh Thurman-Newell Kent42.36  

Pool 2

1Christina Jones Avon & Somerset61.61  
2Rachel Hunter West District Scotland60.13  
3Jessica Mayho Yorkshire57.26  
4Lucy Marshall Northamptonshire57.03  
5Hannah Evenden Yorkshire51.10  
6Maggie Okul Humberside50.84  
7Zoe Dakin South Wales49.64  
8Suzanna Wise Bedfordshire44.80  
9Beth Sewell Gloucestershire40.73  

FINAL

1Sarah Holt Leicestershire & Rutland63.60  
2Rachel Hunter West District Scotland63.45  
3Louisa James Sussex59.85  
4Christina Jones Avon & Somerset59.30  
5Lucy Marshall Northamptonshire57.78  
6Jessica Mayho Yorkshire56.89  
7Pippa Wingate Surrey55.01  
8Sara Bobash Staffordshire52.79  
9Hannah Evenden Yorkshire52.18  
10Kayleigh Presswell Buckinghamshire51.91  
11Zoe Dakin South Wales45.93  
12Maggie Okul Humberside44.17  

Javelin (Sun)

Pool 1

1Freya Jones Hampshire/Southampton52.05 Q
2Joanna Blair Bedfordshire49.44 Q
3Eloise Meakins Hertfordshire46.03 Q
4Rosie Semenytsh Berkshire42.39 Q
5Laura Britane Middlesex40.03 Q
6Sarah-Anne De Kremer Leicestershire & Rutland38.50 Q
7Ellen Barber Avon & Somerset35.86 Q
8Kate Davies Gloucestershire34.11  

Pool 2

1Laura Whittingham Yorkshire51.06 Q
2Kike Oniwinde Enfield & Haringey*45.32 Q
3Emma Christmas Essex38.49 Q
4Caroline Garratt Sussex35.38 Q
5Fatima Jammeh Kinteh Oxfordshire34.48 Q

FINAL

1Laura Whittingham Yorkshire51.15  
2Freya Jones Hampshire/Southampton50.03  
3Joanna Blair Bedfordshire48.51  
4Rosie Semenytsh Berkshire46.95  
5Kike Oniwinde Enfield & Haringey*46.48  
6Eloise Meakins Hertfordshire46.39  
7Laura Britane Middlesex43.92  
8Emma Christmas Essex41.25  
9Ellen Barber Avon & Somerset39.50  
10Sarah-Anne De Kremer Leicestershire & Rutland35.78  
11Caroline Garratt Sussex34.55