South of England AA Under 15 Inter-Counties 2015
23 August at Allianz Park, Barnet
Results - Boys

Team Scores

1Essex78.5
2Surrey59 (59.5)
3Kent46 (45.5)
4Hertfordshire40 (39.5)
5Sussex34
6Hampshire32.5 (33)
7Dorset32
8Middlesex31
9Cambridgeshire29
10=Bedfordshire27
10=Buckinghamshire27
12=Berkshire23
12=Suffolk23
14Norfolk13
15Cornwall6
-Devon0
-Oxfordshire0
-Somerset0
-Wiltshire0

Team scores in brackets, calculated from event results below, differ slightly from the officially-released team scores. Can anyone spot where Hampshire are supposed to have gained (or lost) half-a-point?

Combined Scores

1Essex78.549127.5
2Surrey5949.5108.5
3Kent465298
4Middlesex315081
5Sussex344175
6Hampshire32.53870.5
7Hertfordshire402161
8Berkshire232952
9Suffolk232346
10Cambridgeshire2914.543.5
11Dorset32638
12Bedfordshire27936
13Buckinghamshire27532
14Norfolk1312.525.5
15Oxfordshire02020
16Cornwall68.514.5
-Devon000
-Somerset000
-Wiltshire000

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.8m/sec)

1Myron Rhule-AlexanderMiddlesex11.56 Q
2William AdeyeyeEssex11.66 Q
3David BoakyeBuckinghamshire11.96 q
4Cameron BaileySuffolk12.00 q
5Adam CrossCambridgeshire12.02 q
6Ollie NicholsonHampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District12.06  
7Rory KuypersKent12.11  

Heat 2 (Wind: -2m/sec)

1Tom CassonDorset11.82 Q
2Kyle MiltonBerkshire11.96 Q
3James LundSussex12.03 q
4Tom DarcySurrey12.11  
5Felix NobleOxfordshire12.37  
6Charlie WilliamsNorfolk12.43  

FINAL (Wind: -0.2m/sec)

1Myron Rhule-AlexanderMiddlesex11.458 
2William AdeyeyeEssex11.467 
3Tom CassonDorset11.636 
4Kyle MiltonBerkshire11.785 
5James LundSussex11.844 
6Adam CrossCambridgeshire11.913 
7David BoakyeBuckinghamshire11.922 
8Cameron BaileySuffolk11.981 

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.3m/sec)

1Jaiden AaronMiddlesex23.47 Q
2Seyi Wilson-OluwoleEssex24.23 Q
3Michael MillerSurrey24.24 q
4Michael AdebakinBedfordshire24.31  
5Alfie LeonardNorfolk25.24  

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.2m/sec)

1Matthew BocknerBerkshire23.88 Q
2Joe MartinHampshire/New Forest Junior23.95 Q
3Justin OludemiKent23.97 q
4Adam CrossCambridgeshire24.26 q
5Cameron BaileySuffolk24.29 q
6Korben FentyBuckinghamshire25.18  

FINAL (Wind: -1.3m/sec)

1Jaiden AaronMiddlesex23.128 
2Joe MartinHampshire/New Forest Junior23.977 
3Michael MillerSurrey24.096 
4Matthew BocknerBerkshire24.205 
5Seyi Wilson-OluwoleEssex24.414 
6Cameron BaileySuffolk24.573 
7Justin OludemiKent24.682 
8Adam CrossCambridgeshire24.851 

300m

Heat 1

1Jamie KealeySussex38.1 Q
2Ben SuttonKent39.1 Q
3Ollie NicholsonHampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District39.4 q
4Charlie WilliamsNorfolk40.0 q
5Tristran RaynerBedfordshire40.0  
6Maltietie FusseiniMiddlesex42.1  

Heat 2

1Adam Bator-BrownSurrey37.2 Q
2Thomas CooneyEssex37.6 Q
3Ben LloydHertfordshire38.5 q
4Lewis SmithCambridgeshire38.6 q
5Fraser KilsbyBuckinghamshire40.3  
6Rory SearOxfordshire41.3  

FINAL

1Adam Bator-BrownSurrey37.228 
2Jamie KealeySussex38.107 
3Ollie NicholsonHampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District38.856 
4Lewis SmithCambridgeshire39.155 
5Ben SuttonKent39.284 
6Ben LloydHertfordshire39.443 
7Charlie WilliamsNorfolk40.132 

800m

Heat 1

1Joshua HulseSuffolk2:05.78 Q
2Henry AronsonSussex2:06.48 Q
3Mohamad MohamudSurrey2:06.71 q
4Jed LumbHertfordshire2:06.97 q
5Aiden TryNorfolk2:12.87  
6Oliver LillEssex2:14.55  
7Jack MeijerBuckinghamshire2:18.56  

Heat 2

1Robert AndersonCambridgeshire2:06.91 Q
2Henry-James CowieKent2:06.96 Q
3Marcus CleareBerkshire2:07.37 q
4Finn BirnieCornwall2:08.78 q
5Joseph OwenMiddlesex2:10.19  
6Jamie WebsterBedfordshire2:20.43  
7Charlie MclaughlinOxfordshire2:25.17  

FINAL

1Joshua HulseSuffolk2:06.008 
2Henry-James CowieKent2:06.657 
3Robert AndersonCambridgeshire2:06.856 
4Mohamad MohamudSurrey2:07.875 
5Jed LumbHertfordshire2:07.994 
6Finn BirnieCornwall2:08.843 
7Marcus CleareBerkshire2:09.612 
8Henry AronsonSussex2:10.301 

1500m

1Jamie HarperHertfordshire4:18.598 
2Jamie SalesCambridgeshire4:19.937 
3Sammy HartBerkshire4:20.976 
4Jack WhiteNorfolk4:21.145 
5Jack RiceEssex4:25.864 
6James YoungMiddlesex4:25.873 
7Archie VingoeCornwall4:28.542 
8Matthew KossatzSurrey4:30.851 
9Quinn AustinKent4:33.27  
10Dominic McdougallBuckinghamshire4:35.67  
11Matthew SnowdonSuffolk4:39.19  
12Benjamin WestOxfordshire4:40.53  
13Cameron GillesBedfordshire4:42.88  
14Callum CrookHampshire/City of Portsmouth4:46.01  
15Leo BrewerSussex4:52.83  

80m Hurdles

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.0m/sec)

1Samuel BennettEssex11.56 Q
2Joseph PhillipsBuckinghamshire11.91 Q
3Tom PittsSussex11.92 q
4Joe Widdop-GrayMiddlesex12.11 q
5Andrew WilsonHampshire/Winchester & District12.75  
6Edward BrophyCambridgeshire13.12  

Heat 2 (Wind: -1m/sec)

1Isaac MilhamKent11.83 Q
2Ezra EnriquesSurrey12.04 Q
3Gabriel HarrisHertfordshire12.67 q
4Tyriq LafeuvilleBedfordshire12.67 q
5Luigi PalmieriSuffolk13.25  

FINAL (Wind: -2.9m/sec)

1Samuel BennettEssex11.578 
2Ezra EnriquesSurrey11.667 
3Isaac MilhamKent11.726 
4Tom PittsSussex11.955 
5Joseph PhillipsBuckinghamshire12.134 
6Tyriq LafeuvilleBedfordshire12.573 
7Gabriel HarrisHertfordshire12.652 
-Joe Widdop-GrayMiddlesexDNS0 

High Jump

1Finley CastledineBedfordshire1.758 
2John BoyleEssex1.757 
3Jake NewnhamDorset1.756 
4Luke CresseyKent1.755 
5Tiger BrewerMiddlesex1.654 
6Adam TaylorHampshire/City of Portsmouth1.653 
7Charlie AldisSuffolk1.602 
8Stuart BladonBerkshire1.601 
9Jacob MilliganCornwall1.60  
10Kai BeadleNorfolk1.55  
11Ethan KiddBuckinghamshire1.50  
12Ben FaulknerHertfordshire1.45  

Pole Vault

1Frankie JohnsonBedfordshire3.508 
2=George PopeKent3.006.5 
2=Jack WestleySurrey3.006.5 
4=Elliot BreenHertfordshire2.804.5 
4=Serge AyaoEssex2.804.5 
6Emanuel OmisoreMiddlesex2.803 
7Jack PorteousBuckinghamshire2.202 
-Bill SaundersSussexNH0 

Long Jump

1Michael AdebakinBedfordshire6.088+2.6
2Samuel BennettEssex5.997+1.9
3Kitt KerrHertfordshire5.486+2.0
4Jake NewnhamDorset5.435+1.1
5Ryan LeesSurrey5.424-0.9
6Jake BaileyNorfolk5.403+2.6
7Lee RichardsBuckinghamshire5.362+2.4
8Jason OkusanyaKent5.361+2.8
9Oliver DowdingSussex5.30 +0.7
10Harvey SimpkinsCambridgeshire5.28 -2.9
11Luigi PalmerSuffolk4.98 +0.2
12Dan KellyOxfordshire4.66 +0.2
13Andrew WilsonHampshire/Winchester & District4.53 +0.3
14Emmanuel OmisoreMiddlesex3.53 +0.3

Triple Jump

1Rhys BennettEssex12.358+2.1
2Ben LloydHertfordshire12.1670.0
3George RosamHampshire/Southampton11.766+2.7
4Joseph PhillipsBuckinghamshire11.605+1.9
5Ben EdozieKent11.534+2.8
6David DhanrajBerkshire11.503+2.2
7Jake NewnhamDorset11.482+0.9
8Oliver GibbonsCambridgeshire11.231+1.1
9Tom PittsSussex11.17 +3.0
10Jacob MilliganCornwall10.88 -0.7
11Jack RichardsSuffolk10.67 -0.5
12James McKillopNorfolk10.49 +2.6

Shot

1William AdeyeyeEssex13.728 
2Sam MaceSurrey12.717 
3Kai HarrisonCambridgeshire12.416 
4Cameron CookeDorset11.985 
5Alfred MawdsleyBuckinghamshire11.964 
6Ben HawkesSussex11.903 
7Euan MetcalfeHertfordshire11.462 
8Chritish GuringBerkshire11.271 
9Kameron DuxburyHampshire/City of Portsmouth10.90  
10Myron Rhule-AlexanderMiddlesex10.52  
11James HusseyKent10.51  
12Nathan DoddsBedfordshire9.99  
13Tyreece SimpsonNorfolk9.94  
14Adam BylesOxfordshire9.65  
15Oliver GrahamSuffolk9.01  

Discus

1Alfred MawdsleyBuckinghamshire45.938 
2Sam MaceSurrey43.347 
3Ryan WhiteheadEssex41.216 
4Ben HawkesSussex39.325 
5Robert PattisonHampshire/City of Portsmouth36.754 
6Cameron CookeDorset33.163 
7Oliver GrahamSuffolk33.002 
8Ewan MetcalfeHertfordshire32.621 
9Chritish GuringBerkshire31.06  
10Jason OkusanyaKent30.30  
11Kai HarrisonCambridgeshire30.04  
12Nathan DoddsBedfordshire29.78  
13Adam BylesOxfordshire28.11  
14Jahreem CharlesMiddlesex25.21  

Hammer

1Sam MaceSurrey54.068 
2Jola OmotoshoEssex49.627 
3James HusseyKent43.036 
4Cameron CookeDorset41.135 
5Ben HawkesSussex40.434 
6Jaquan MooreNorfolk37.783 
7Thiluksa VinayagamoorthyMiddlesex36.392 
8Oliver GrahamSuffolk33.441 
9Michael KnowlesHertfordshire31.30  
10James Ericsson-NichollsBuckinghamshire30.44  
11Kameron DuxburyHampshire/City of Portsmouth28.67  
12James RiceCambridgeshire25.68  

Javelin

1Max LawEssex49.178 
2Tom HewsonHampshire/Andover47.437 
3Kieron SadlerSuffolk45.886 
4Bill SaundersSussex38.735 
5Angus HarringtonKent38.734 
6Louis DavisMiddlesex38.313 
7Freddy NashHertfordshire37.912 
8Connor DrewCornwall37.801 
9Adam HawkinsSurrey36.68  
10Callum ClarkeNorfolk33.29  
11Fraser KilsbyBuckinghamshire32.97  
12Nathan DoddsBedfordshire32.60  
13Edward BrophyCambridgeshire30.05  
14Max CrowtherOxfordshire29.82