Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2015/16
10 October at Farley Mount, Winchester (Match 1)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Hannah Froud New Forest Runners 19:22
2 Charlotte Dannatt Camberley & District 19:52
3 Kirsty Walker Reading AC 19:57
4 Elizabeth Hedley City of Portsmouth 19:59
5 Holly Collier New Forest Runners 20:11
6 Maddie Deadman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:22
7 Lucy Ballam Wimborne 20:35
8 Emma Martin Poole AC 20:38
9 Evie Higton Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:44
10 Elizabeth Rose City of Portsmouth 20:44
11 Katrina Ashford Poole Runners 21:06
12 Hannah Willis Reading AC 21:23
13 Hannah Polden Southampton 21:42
14 Bobbie Davies City of Portsmouth 21:58
15 Maddie Williams Wimborne 21:58
16 Jess Warwick New Forest Junior 21:59
17 Maya Gill Southampton 22:15
18 Sammy Bonny Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:49
19 Eden Crumplin Isle of Wight 23:06
20 Tula Hart Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:24
21 Claire Read Fleet & Crookham 23:25
22 Anna Reavey Southampton 23:26
23 Maddie Sturgess Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:46
24 Charlotte O'Connor Fleet & Crookham 23:51
25 Katie Butler Winchester & District 24:01
26 Charlotte Hobbs Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:03
27 Catherine Gurney Winchester & District 24:14
28 Louise Cole New Forest Junior 24:19
29 Louise Ridgley New Forest Junior 24:34
30 Grace Bedford Reading AC 24:48
31 Lauren Bradford City of Portsmouth 25:07
32 Alana Rayfield Reading AC 25:26
33 Darcy Smith Reading AC 26:23
34 Hannah Ingram New Forest Junior 26:40
35 Kate McKim Reading AC 27:06

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 City of Portsmouth 4 10 14 28
2 Reading AC 3 12 30 45
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 18 20 47
4 Southampton 13 17 22 52
5 New Forest Junior 16 28 29 73
- New Forest Runners 1 5 - -
- Wimborne 7 15 - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6 26 - -
- Fleet & Crookham 21 24 - -
- Winchester & District 25 27 - -
- Camberley & District 2 - - -
- Poole AC 8 - - -
- Poole Runners 11 - - -
- Isle of Wight 19 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Total
1 City of Portsmouth 28 1                 1
2 Reading AC 45 2                 2
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 47 3                 3
4 Southampton 52 4                 4
5 New Forest Junior 73 5                 5

Under 15 Girls

1 Josie Czura City of Portsmouth 15:49
2 Grace Copeland Wimborne 17:08
3 Madeleine Johnson Dorchester 17:27
4 Isabel Richardson Southampton 17:27
5 Poppy Clements Winchester & District 17:35
6 Niamh Reid-Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:41
7 Rebecca Bullock Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:43
8 Nancie Bowley Reading AC 17:44
9 Emily Coulson Winchester & District 17:50
10 Abi White Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:51
11 Anya Pigden City of Portsmouth 17:51
12 Rebecca Poole Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:56
13 Hannah Slater Wimborne 17:57
14 Ellie Farrow Havant 17:59
15 Holly Powell Southampton 18:00
16 Charlotte Holden Camberley & District 18:02
17 Ellie Bacon Isle of Wight 18:08
18 Hermione Walker Reading AC 18:09
19 Eleanor Purdue City of Portsmouth 18:14
20 Sophie Dove Camberley & District 18:24
21 Sandra Stapinoiu Camberley & District 18:27
22 Zoe Thorne Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:28
23 Bo Sansom City of Portsmouth 18:33
24 Natasha Miles Winchester & District 18:38
25 Sarah Brett Andover 18:41
26 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios Southampton 18:42
27 Martha Pawson New Forest Junior 18:43
28 Louise Webb City of Salisbury 18:43
29 Bethanie Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 18:46
30 Annika Loh Havant 18:46
31 Mia Billins City of Portsmouth 18:51
32 Lita Short Poole Runners 18:55
33 Grace Reavey Southampton 19:09
34 Tallulah Jeffes Winchester & District 19:13
35 Emily Cornwall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:15
36 Aimee Rayner Southampton 19:15
37 Katie Rhodda Reading AC 19:16
38 Mai Brown Reading AC 19:18
39 Katie Simister City of Portsmouth 19:20
40 Elsie Lewis Isle of Wight 19:33
41 Katie Lewis Winchester & District 19:34
42 Kathryn Beckett Camberley & District 19:36
43 Charlotte Yeadon Reading AC 19:38
44 Caitlin Rogers Wimborne 19:38
45 Hannah Reed Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:57
46 Maddie Turner Winchester & District 20:02
47 Holly Earley Poole AC 20:02
48 Katherine Jackson-Challen Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:03
49 Maddie Wilton City of Portsmouth 20:16
50 Naomi Parker Winchester & District 20:19
51 Issy Taylor Poole AC 20:21
52 Melody Batt Reading AC 20:25
53 Megan French Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:35
54 Alana Helms Camberley & District 20:42
55 Jenny Rorke Havant 20:44
56 Latisha Convery Fleet & Crookham 20:47
57 Jess Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:55
58 Olivia Blacow Fleet & Crookham 20:56
59 Isabelle Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 20:57
60 Amber Hoadley Reading AC 20:59
61 Millie Williams Isle of Wight 21:01
62 Alicia Matthews Andover 21:02
63 Emily Blount Southampton 21:09
64 Caitriona Farrell Fleet & Crookham 21:20
65 Bryony Henshall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:23
66 Gabrielle Spelman Winchester & District 21:32
67 Tash Mundell City of Salisbury 21:37
68 Maisie Hoskins City of Portsmouth 21:38
69 Amber Harvey Andover 21:55
70 Jasmine Stokes Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:05
71 Ruby Neville Winchester & District 22:17
72 Sadie Charles Reading AC 22:21
73 Hannah Newton City of Portsmouth 22:38
74 Sarah Drew City of Portsmouth 22:44
75 Chloe Robertson Reading AC 23:37
76 Kate Taylor Havant 24:39

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 City of Portsmouth 1 11 19 31
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 10 22 38
3 Winchester & District 5 9 24 38
4 Wimborne 2 13 29 44
5 Southampton 4 15 26 45
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 12 35 54
7 Camberley & District 16 20 21 57
8 Reading AC 8 18 37 63
9 Havant 14 30 55 99
10 Isle of Wight 17 40 61 118
11 Andover 25 62 69 156
12 Fleet & Crookham 56 58 64 178
- City of Salisbury 28 67 - -
- Poole AC 47 51 - -
- Dorchester 3 - - -
- New Forest Junior 27 - - -
- Poole Runners 32 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Total
1 City of Portsmouth 31 1                 1
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 38 2                 2
3 Winchester & District 38 3                 3
4 Wimborne 44 4                 4
5 Southampton 45 5                 5
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 54 6                 6
7 Camberley & District 57 7                 7
8 Reading AC 63 8                 8
9 Havant 99 9                 9
10 Isle of Wight 118 10                 10
11 Andover 156 11                 11
12 Fleet & Crookham 178 12                 12

Under 13 Girls

1 Saffron Moore City of Portsmouth 12:15
2 Amy Dove Camberley & District 12:17
3 Charlie Parsons Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:20
4 Heidi Taylor Poole AC 12:39
5 Abbie Lovering Wimborne 12:43
6 Elizabeth Adamson Southampton 12:48
7 Ashia Wilson Poole AC 12:50
8 Naomi Harris Reading AC 12:52
9 Georgia Whalley Reading AC 13:00
10 Demi Marie Goddard Poole AC 13:02
11 Oonagh O'Driscoll Reading AC 13:12
12 Renee Whalley Reading AC 13:12
13 Esmee Harding Reading AC 13:19
14 Eloise O'Neill City of Portsmouth 13:20
15 Holly Nixon Wimborne 13:21
16 Rose Warren City of Salisbury 13:26
17 Alexandra Palotai-Avella New Forest Runners 13:29
18 Olivia Reavey Southampton 13:30
19 Lucy Hempstead Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:32
20 Iona Morley Winchester & District 13:37
21 Maisie Witty Isle of Wight 13:38
22 Aisling Dunne Winchester & District 13:38
23 Charlotte Borgars Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:38
24 Madeleine Eldridge Fleet & Crookham 13:40
25 Isabelle Robinson Winchester & District 13:40
26 Megan Hulbert Southampton 13:44
27 Alice Olliff-Lee City of Salisbury 13:47
28 Emma Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:54
29 Natalya Smith New Forest Junior 13:56
30 Izzy Ruth Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:01
31 Emily Squibbs Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:02
32 Millie Bacon Isle of Wight 14:07
33 Ella Litjens Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:20
34 Hannah Woolley Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:22
35 Freya Sutton Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:24
36 Ruby Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:24
37 Tessa Weavers Reading AC 14:31
38 Kaitlyn Roberts Southampton 14:32
39 Brooke Turner Havant 14:36
40 Lucy Robertson Reading AC 14:48
41 Macy Barrett Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:49
42 Phoebe March City of Portsmouth 14:55
43 Lara Tolsom Reading AC 14:55
44 Emily Dunkley Havant 14:56
45 Grace Anstey Havant 14:57
46 Ella Jeffery Wimborne 15:00
47 Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight 15:06
48 Bethan Howard Fleet & Crookham 15:08
49 Paige Mills Reading AC 15:13
50 Robyn Scott Fleet & Crookham 15:16
51 Sienna Black Southampton 15:22
52 Charley Caswell Reading AC 15:23
53 Emma Ferris New Forest Junior 15:23
54 Emily James New Forest Junior 15:26
55 Sophie Brame City of Portsmouth 15:29
56 Danielle Nash-Oliver Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:30
57 Bethany Penny Reading AC 15:30
58 Elisha Parham Southampton 15:32
59 Mia Crane City of Salisbury 15:32
60 Ellenor Besse City of Salisbury 15:32
61 Emily Weeks Winchester & District 15:36
62 Olivia Bracey-Davis Winchester & District 15:38
63 Sophie Torrance Winchester & District 15:40
64 Abigail Warrington Southampton 15:40
65 Eve Emm Southampton 15:41
66 Phoebe Carlisle City of Portsmouth 15:47
67 Lily Neate Winchester & District 15:52
68 Anya Sandell Bournemouth 15:56
69 Kayleigh Harrison Southampton 16:09
70 Eden Canning Isle of Wight 16:16
71 Danielle Jackson Fleet & Crookham 16:33
72 Bryony Mitchinson Havant 16:59
73 Maria Ratcliffe Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:59
74 Stephanie Moore Southampton 17:10

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Poole AC 4 7 10 21
2 Reading AC 8 9 11 28
3 Southampton 6 18 26 50
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 23 28 54
5 City of Portsmouth 1 14 42 57
6 Wimborne 5 15 46 66
7 Winchester & District 20 22 25 67
8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19 30 41 90
9 Isle of Wight 21 32 47 100
10 City of Salisbury 16 27 59 102
11 Fleet & Crookham 24 48 50 122
12 Havant 39 44 45 128
13 New Forest Junior 29 53 54 136
- Camberley & District 2 - - -
- New Forest Runners 17 - - -
- Bournemouth 68 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Total
1 Poole AC 21 1                 1
2 Reading AC 28 2                 2
3 Southampton 50 3                 3
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 54 4                 4
5 City of Portsmouth 57 5                 5
6 Wimborne 66 6                 6
7 Winchester & District 67 7                 7
8 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 90 8                 8
9 Isle of Wight 100 9                 9
10 City of Salisbury 102 10                 10
11 Fleet & Crookham 122 11                 11
12 Havant 128 12                 12
13 New Forest Junior 136 13                 13