Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2015/16
7 November at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 2)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 M Rawlings Reading AC 18:13
2 Jack Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:21
3 S Rodda Reading AC 18:29
4 Sam Costley Southampton 18:32
5 M Lennon Reading AC 18:42
6 James Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:46
7 A Rodrigues Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:48
8 D Willmore Poole Runners 18:50
9 Ollie Percival Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:56
10 Robbie Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:59
11 Luke Powell Southampton 19:03
12 A Sutton Reading AC 19:04
13 Connor Lopez New Forest Runners 19:09
14 Jaymee Domoney City of Salisbury 19:27
15 Sam Metcalf Isle of Wight 19:33
16 S Brown Poole Runners 19:40
17 Harry Grace Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:44
18 K Sullivan Winchester & District 19:51
19 Toby Roe City of Portsmouth 20:10
20 S Kanyady Reading AC 20:22
21 J Kelliher Wimborne 20:27
22 Brandon Meredith Bournemouth 20:30
23 H Rann Isle of Wight 20:33
24 Jacob Lewis Isle of Wight 20:44
25 H Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:48
26 J Mitchell Poole Runners 20:55
27 B Corless Reading AC 20:58
28 E Hartley Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:00
29 Sean Pocknee Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:26
30 F Webb City of Salisbury 22:10
31 Harry Tosen Winchester & District 22:20
32 H Feltham New Forest Junior 22:27
33 James Fleming Camberley & District 22:33
34 Matt Gerrish New Forest Junior 23:33
35 M Chiossone Basingstoke & Mid Hants 23:47

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Aggregate
1 Reading AC 17 2 9 1             26 3
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 18 2             27 3
3 Isle of Wight 62 3 62 5             124 8
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 72 5 59 4             131 9
- Andover                        
- Bournemouth                        
- Camberley & District                        
- Chichester Runners                        
- City of Portsmouth                        
- City of Salisbury                        
- Jersey Spartan                        
- Poole AC                        
- Poole Runners     50 3                
- Southampton                        
- Stubbington Green Runners                        
- Wimborne 66 4                    
- Winchester & District 80 6                    

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Jake Cvetkovic Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 -       1
1= M Rawlings Reading AC 4 1       1
3= Jack Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 2       2
3= P Cook Reading AC 2 -       2
5 S Rodda Reading AC 13 3       3
6 Sam Costley Southampton 8 4       4
7= Robbie Coupland Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 10       5
7= M Lennon Reading AC 15 5       5
9= James Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7 6       6
9= D Willmore Poole Runners 6 8       6

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 Jacob O'Hara City of Portsmouth 13:43
2 Nick Wiltshire Reading AC 13:50
3 Max Heyden Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:01
4 Marcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:06
5 Luke Van Oudtshoorn Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:12
6 H McLuckie Isle of Wight 14:19
7 B Pattison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:26
8 Toby Hale Southampton 14:29
9 Theo Doran Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:34
10 Dan Howells Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:38
11 C Crook City of Portsmouth 14:40
12 B Rollings Reading AC 14:41
13 Jared Rolfe Andover 14:43
14 Eion Canning Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:47
15 Michael Johnson Wimborne 14:50
16 Jack Johnson Camberley & District 14:52
17 S Cross City of Portsmouth 14:54
18 Stephen Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:55
19 Billy Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:57
20 T Haskell City of Portsmouth 14:59
21 Josh Genco-Russo
Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:00
22 Luke Mann Camberley & District 15:02
23 Max Satterly Southampton 15:04
24 Tom Mannion Winchester & District 15:05
25 Matt Oakley Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:06
26 Ben Williams Southampton 15:07
27 M Prest Winchester & District 15:08
28 J Goldfinch City of Portsmouth 15:09
29 J Bowerman Winchester & District 15:14
30 Ben Holdsworth Isle of Wight 15:16
31 Thomas Nike Reading AC 15:17
32 Luke Hillary Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:21
33 Joe Hoff Winchester & District 15:22
34 J Porter Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:26
35 Elliott Symes Wimborne 15:26
36 H Moore City of Portsmouth 15:31
37 S Griffin Winchester & District 15:40
38 Seth Furniss Southampton 15:48
39 Barney Clacy Southampton 15:52
40 O Hawkins New Forest Junior 15:55
41 J Mott Reading AC 15:56
42 M Thomas City of Portsmouth 15:57
43 N Willmore Poole Runners 15:59
44 B Ware Reading AC 16:04
45 Ralf Ivey Fleet & Crookham 16:07
46 J Holden Lymington Athletes 16:09
47 Joe Blacknell Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:11
48 W England Andover 16:14
49 J Dunning Poole Runners 16:20
50 A Wilson Winchester & District 16:34
51 Thomas Howell Fleet & Crookham 16:40
52 Sean Miller Southampton 16:50
53 T Roe City of Portsmouth 16:58
54 L Lyne Winchester & District 17:01
55 Dan Scriminger Winchester & District 17:08
56 S Greenman City of Portsmouth 17:12
57 T Timmons Isle of Wight 17:15
58 R Lamb Winchester & District 17:34
59 B Butterworth Poole AC 17:43
60 F Heathcote-Hobbins Andover 17:57
61 Ryan Powell Fleet & Crookham 18:05
62 W Brodie Poole Runners 18:17
63 M James New Forest Junior 18:22
64 L Thomas Fleet & Crookham 18:23
65 A Osborne City of Salisbury 18:49
66 J McNulty City of Salisbury 19:58
67 B Brown Havant 20:32
68 L Reed Winchester & District 22:24

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 2 12 1             29 3
2 City of Portsmouth 16 1 29 2             45 3
3 Reading AC 40 4 45 3             85 7
4 Southampton 38 3 57 4             95 7
5 Winchester & District 87 6 80 5             167 11
6 Isle of Wight 78 5 93 6             171 11
7 Fleet & Crookham 170 9 157 9             327 18
- Andover     121 7                
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 97 7                    
- Bournemouth                        
- Camberley & District                        
- City of Salisbury                        
- Havant                        
- Jersey Spartan                        
- New Forest Junior 147 8                    
- New Forest Runners                        
- Poole AC                        
- Poole Runners     154 8                
- Wimborne                        

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1= Zak Mahamed Southampton 1 -       1
1= Jacob O'Hara City of Portsmouth 3 1       1
3= Lachlan Wellington City of Portsmouth 2 -       2
3= Nick Wiltshire Reading AC 9 2       2
5 Max Heyden Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 3       3
6 Marcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 4       4
7= B Lewis Poole AC 5 -       5
7= Luke Van Oudtshoorn Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 5       5
9 H McLuckie Isle of Wight 26 6       6
10 B Pattison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10 7       7

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 Ryan Martin Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:09
2 Zak Colvin Reading AC 11:09
3 Izaac Kent Isle of Wight 11:16
4 Sam Bodoano Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:18
5 Ben Brown Southampton 11:28
6 George Manolis Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:29
7 C Coveny Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:30
8 Sean Harnett New Forest Runners 11:31
9 J Smith Poole AC 11:39
10 Alfie Spear Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:40
11 C Davies Wimborne 11:43
12 F Pardy Poole AC 11:43
13 Barney Jackman Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:49
14 F Dubery Isle of Wight 11:50
15 Ben Martin Poole AC 11:51
16 Ryan Symington Poole AC 11:55
17 Elliot Allin Fleet & Crookham 11:55
18 Dylan Lowther Reading AC 11:58
19 Thomas Flower Fleet & Crookham 11:58
20 B Nealon New Forest Runners 12:02
21 C Olden New Forest Runners 12:05
22 Ed Henderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:06
23 Theo Cheshire Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:07
24 W Parkinson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:08
25 L Bradshaw Reading AC 12:14
26 Dylan George Andover 12:18
27 Tom Henderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:20
28 T Rickards Reading AC 12:21
29 Callum Gregson Southampton 12:22
30 T Fuller Wimborne 12:23
31 S Hicks Poole AC 12:24
32 Tommy Brammer Southampton 12:25
33 Dylan Holdsworth Isle of Wight 12:26
34 P Turner Andover 12:27
35 J Jack Wimborne 12:28
36 Josh Fawcett City of Portsmouth 12:29
37 Tom Farwell Bournemouth 12:32
38 A Lakeland Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:36
39 N Battey City of Salisbury 12:39
40 Ben Timmons Isle of Wight 12:43
41 Jack Moss-Willcox Wimborne 12:45
42 T Forster New Forest Junior 12:45
43 C Walker-Powell City of Portsmouth 12:47
44 A McGlennon Reading AC 12:48
45 Luca Elliot Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:48
46 W Agombar Winchester & District 12:49
47 Dale Fleming Fleet & Crookham 12:50
48 Isaac Wong Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:51
49 Louis Dodd Winchester & District 13:03
50 Ben Riggs City of Portsmouth 13:04
51 A Blackburn Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:98
52 S Roberts Winchester & District 13:12
53 Oliver Thatcher Southampton 13:14
54 Finlay Spear Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:17
55 Johnathon O'Conner Fleet & Crookham 13:19
56 D Scally Winchester & District 13:22
57 F Clacy Southampton 13:28
58 Joseph Monday Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:30
59 M Kirk Reading AC 13:33
60 Caleb Neocleous Fleet & Crookham 13:40
61 R Sutton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:50
62 Sam Kral-Waters Reading AC 13:54
63 J Mitchinson Havant 13:57
64 Oliver Kirkpatrick Fleet & Crookham 14:03
65 Louis Knight City of Portsmouth 14:04
66 F Tyman-Taylor Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:10
67 C Cumming Winchester & District 14:16
68 Oliver Morris Fleet & Crookham 14:34
69 James Moore Southampton 15:04
70 B Williams Isle of Wight 15:13
71 J Cornwall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:20
72 Jenson Howard City of Portsmouth 15:24
73 R Davison Fleet & Crookham 15:30
74 J Wiggins Havant 15:43
75 O Brown City of Salisbury 16:02
76 Ben Hopper City of Salisbury 16:13
77 M Taylor Havant 17:39

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    10/10/15 07/11/15 05/12/15 16/01/16 13/02/16 Aggregate
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18 1 11 1             29 2
2 Poole AC 35 3 36 2             71 5
3 New Forest Runners 34 2 49 4             83 6
4 Isle of Wight 41 5 50 5             91 10
5 Wimborne 39 4 76 8             115 12
6 Southampton 74 6 66 6             140 12
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 91 8 69 7             160 15
8 Fleet & Crookham 107 9 83 9             190 18
9 Winchester & District 86 7 147 12             233 19
11 City of Portsmouth 167 11 129 11             296 22
12 Havant 208 12 214 13             422 25
- Andover                        
- Bournemouth                        
- Camberley & District                        
- Chichester Runners                        
- City of Salisbury                        
- New Forest Junior 128 10                    
- Overton Harriers                        
- Poole Runners                        
- Reading AC     45 3                

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Aggregate
1 Ryan Martin Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1       1
2= Ben Brown Southampton 2 5       2
2= Zak Colvin Reading AC - 2       2
4= Izaac Kent Isle of Wight 7 3       3
4= Ryan Symington Poole AC 3 16       3
6= Sam Bodoano Aldershot, Farnham & District - 4       4
6= Sean Harnett New Forest Runners 4 8       4
8 Ed Henderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 22       5
9= George Manolis Aldershot, Farnham & District 36 6       6
9= Max Meadwell Wimborne 6 -       6

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full